Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Pramod on winning silver medal in Men's 1500m-T46 event at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Pramod on winning a silver medal in the Men's 1500m-T46 event at the Asian Para Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Pramod on securing the Silver medal in the Men's 1500m-T46 event! An exceptional and motivating performance it was."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস-এ পুরুষদের ১৫০০ মিটার-টি৪৬ ইভেন্টে রৌপ্য পদক জেতায় প্রমোদকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
24 OCT 2023 8:17PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ২৪ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
চীনের হ্যাংঝাউ-তে এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস-এ পুরুষদের ১৫০০ মিটার-টি৪৬ ইভেন্টে রৌপ্য পদক জেতায় প্রমোদকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে লিখেছেন:
“পুরুষদের ১৫০০ মিটার-টি৪৬ ইভেন্টে রৌপ্য পদক জেতায় প্রমোদকে অভিনন্দন! এটা সত্যিই এক অসাধারণ ও অনুপ্রেরণাদায়ক কৃতিত্ব।”