Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Pramod on winning silver medal in Men's 1500m-T46 event at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Pramod on winning a silver medal in the Men's 1500m-T46 event at the Asian Para Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Pramod on securing the Silver medal in the Men's 1500m-T46 event! An exceptional and motivating performance it was."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੁਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ 1500 ਮੀਟਰ-ਟੀ46 ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੋਦ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
24 OCT 2023 8:17PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੁਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ 1500 ਮੀਟਰ-ਟੀ46 ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੋਦ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਪੁਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ 1500 ਮੀਟਰ-ਟੀ46 ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੋਦ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ! ਇਹ ਇੱਕ ਅਸਧਾਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਕ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਸੀ।”