Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates those honoured with the 69th National Film Awards
18 OCT 2023 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all those honoured with the 69th National Film Awards. Shri Modi also took the opportunity to specially congratulate Waheeda Rehman Ji on being honoured with the Dadasaheb Phalke Lifetime Achievement Award.
Sharing a post on X by the President of India, the Prime Minister said:
“Congratulations to all those honoured with the 69th National Film Awards. Each awardee has made exemplary contributions to Indian cinema. I would also like to specially congratulate Waheeda Rehman Ji on being honoured with the Dadasaheb Phalke Lifetime Achievement Award.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
୬୯ତମ ଜାତୀୟ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ପୁରସ୍କାରରେ ସମ୍ମାନିତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
18 OCT 2023 5:35PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
୬୯ତମ ଜାତୀୟ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ପୁରସ୍କୃତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ବିଶେଷକରି ଦାଦାସାହେବ ଫାଲକେ ଲାଇଫଟାଇମ୍ ଆଚିଭମେଣ୍ଟ ଆୱାର୍ଡ ପାଇଥିବା ୱାହିଦା ରେହମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟକୁ ଏକ୍ସରେ ସେୟାର କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
‘୬୯ତମ ଜାତୀୟ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ପୁରସ୍କାରରେ ସମ୍ମାନିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ପୁରସ୍କାର ପାଇଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ବିଜେତା ଭାରତୀୟ ସିନେମାରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଯୋଗଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ବିଶେଷ କରି ଦାଦାସାହେବ ଫାଲକେ ଲାଇଫଟାଇମ୍ ଆଚିଭମେଣ୍ଟ ଆୱାର୍ଡ ପାଇଥିବା ୱାହିଦା ରେହମାନଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଭାବେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଦେଉଛି ।’