Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates those honoured with the 69th National Film Awards
18 OCT 2023 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all those honoured with the 69th National Film Awards. Shri Modi also took the opportunity to specially congratulate Waheeda Rehman Ji on being honoured with the Dadasaheb Phalke Lifetime Achievement Award.
Sharing a post on X by the President of India, the Prime Minister said:
“Congratulations to all those honoured with the 69th National Film Awards. Each awardee has made exemplary contributions to Indian cinema. I would also like to specially congratulate Waheeda Rehman Ji on being honoured with the Dadasaheb Phalke Lifetime Achievement Award.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ 69ਵੇਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਫਿਲਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਸਨਮਾਨਤ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
18 OCT 2023 5:35PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ 69ਵੇਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਫਿਲਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਸਨਮਾਨਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਦਾਦਾ ਸਾਹੇਬ ਫਾਲਕੇ ਲਾਈਫਟਾਈਮ ਅਚੀਵਮੈਂਟ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਸਨਮਾਨਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ‘ਤੇ ਅਭਿਨੇਤ੍ਰੀ ਵਹੀਦਾ ਰਹਿਮਾਨ ਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ:
“69ਵੇਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਫਿਲਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਹਰੇਕ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜੇਤੂ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸਿਨੇਮਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ ਵਹੀਦਾ ਰਹਿਮਾਨ ਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਦਾਦਾ ਸਾਹੇਬ ਫਾਲਕੇ ਲਾਈਫਟਾਈਮ ਅਚੀਵਮੈਂਟ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਹੋਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈ ਦੇਣਾ ਚਾਹੁੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।”