Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates those honoured with the 69th National Film Awards
18 OCT 2023 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all those honoured with the 69th National Film Awards. Shri Modi also took the opportunity to specially congratulate Waheeda Rehman Ji on being honoured with the Dadasaheb Phalke Lifetime Achievement Award.
Sharing a post on X by the President of India, the Prime Minister said:
“Congratulations to all those honoured with the 69th National Film Awards. Each awardee has made exemplary contributions to Indian cinema. I would also like to specially congratulate Waheeda Rehman Ji on being honoured with the Dadasaheb Phalke Lifetime Achievement Award.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 69वें राष्ट्रीय फिल्म पुरस्कार से सम्मानित लोगों को बधाई दी
18 OCT 2023 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 69वें राष्ट्रीय फिल्म पुरस्कार से सम्मानित सभी विजेताओं को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं। श्री मोदी ने दादा साहब फाल्के लाइफटाइम अचीवमेंट पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किए जाने पर अभिनेत्री वहीदा रहमान जी को विशेष रूप से बधाई दी।
राष्ट्रपति द्वारा एक्स पर एक पोस्ट साझा करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“69वें राष्ट्रीय फिल्म पुरस्कार से सम्मानित सभी लोगों को बधाई। प्रत्येक पुरस्कार विजेता ने भारतीय सिनेमा में अनुकरणीय योगदान दिया है। मैं वहीदा रहमान जी को दादा साहब फाल्के लाइफटाइम अचीवमेंट पुरस्कार से सम्मानित होने पर विशेष रूप से बधाई देना चाहता हूं।