Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates those honoured with the 69th National Film Awards
18 OCT 2023 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all those honoured with the 69th National Film Awards. Shri Modi also took the opportunity to specially congratulate Waheeda Rehman Ji on being honoured with the Dadasaheb Phalke Lifetime Achievement Award.
Sharing a post on X by the President of India, the Prime Minister said:
“Congratulations to all those honoured with the 69th National Film Awards. Each awardee has made exemplary contributions to Indian cinema. I would also like to specially congratulate Waheeda Rehman Ji on being honoured with the Dadasaheb Phalke Lifetime Achievement Award.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ 69મા રાષ્ટ્રીય ફિલ્મ પુરસ્કારથી સન્માનિત લોકોને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
18 OCT 2023 5:35PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ 69મા રાષ્ટ્રીય ફિલ્મ પુરસ્કારથી સન્માનિત તમામ લોકોને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે. શ્રી મોદીએ વહીદા રહેમાનજીને દાદા સાહેબ ફાળકે લાઈફ ટાઈમ અચીવમેન્ટ એવોર્ડથી સન્માનિત કરવા બદલ ખાસ અભિનંદન આપવાની તક પણ લીધી.
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ દ્વારા મૂકાયેલી X પરની એક પોસ્ટ શેર કરતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું:
“69મા રાષ્ટ્રીય ફિલ્મ પુરસ્કારથી સન્માનિત તમામને અભિનંદન. દરેક પુરસ્કાર વિજેતાએ ભારતીય સિનેમામાં અનુકરણીય યોગદાન આપ્યું છે. દાદા સાહેબ ફાળકે લાઈફ ટાઈમ અચીવમેન્ટ એવોર્ડથી સન્માનિત થવા બદલ હું વહીદા રહેમાનજીને ખાસ અભિનંદન આપવા માંગુ છું.