Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates those honoured with the 69th National Film Awards
18 OCT 2023 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all those honoured with the 69th National Film Awards. Shri Modi also took the opportunity to specially congratulate Waheeda Rehman Ji on being honoured with the Dadasaheb Phalke Lifetime Achievement Award.
Sharing a post on X by the President of India, the Prime Minister said:
“Congratulations to all those honoured with the 69th National Film Awards. Each awardee has made exemplary contributions to Indian cinema. I would also like to specially congratulate Waheeda Rehman Ji on being honoured with the Dadasaheb Phalke Lifetime Achievement Award.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৬৯ সংখ্যক ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় চলচ্চিত্ৰ বঁটা’ৰে সন্মানিত সকলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
18 OCT 2023 5:35PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৬৯ সংখ্যক ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় চলচ্চিত্ৰ বঁটা’ৰে সন্মানিত সকলোকে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ‘দাদাচাহেব ফালকে জীৱনজোৰা সাধনা বঁটা’ৰে সন্মানিত হোৱাৰ বাবে ৱাহিদা ৰেহমান ডাঙৰীয়ানীক বিশেষভাৱে অভিনন্দন জনোৱাৰ সুযোগ গ্ৰহণ কৰে।
ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে ‘এক্স’ত প্ৰেৰণ কৰা এটা ‘পোষ্ট’ ‘শ্বেয়াৰ’ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়:
"৬৯ সংখ্যক ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় চলচ্চিত্ৰ বঁটা’ৰে সন্মানিত সকলোকে অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ। প্ৰতিগৰাকী বঁটা প্ৰাপক ব্যক্তিয়ে ভাৰতীয় চলচ্চিত্ৰলৈ দৃষ্টান্তমূলক অৱদান আগবঢ়াইছে। ‘দাদাচাহেব ফালকে জীৱনজোৰা সাধনা বঁটা’ৰে সন্মানিত হোৱাৰ বাবে মই ৱাহিদা ৰেহমান ডাঙৰীয়ানীক বিশেষভাৱে অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ।"