Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates those honoured with the 69th National Film Awards
18 OCT 2023 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all those honoured with the 69th National Film Awards. Shri Modi also took the opportunity to specially congratulate Waheeda Rehman Ji on being honoured with the Dadasaheb Phalke Lifetime Achievement Award.
Sharing a post on X by the President of India, the Prime Minister said:
“Congratulations to all those honoured with the 69th National Film Awards. Each awardee has made exemplary contributions to Indian cinema. I would also like to specially congratulate Waheeda Rehman Ji on being honoured with the Dadasaheb Phalke Lifetime Achievement Award.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے 69 ویں قومی فلم ایوارڈ سے نوازے جانے والوں کو مبارکباد دی
18 OCT 2023 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 69 ویں قومی فلم ایوارڈ سے نوازے گئے تمام لوگوں کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے وحیدہ رحمٰن جی کو دادا صاحب پھالکے لائف ٹائم اچیومنٹ ایوارڈ سے نوازے جانے پر خصوصی طور پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ہندوستان کی صدر جمہوریہ کی طرف سے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ کا اشتراک کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
’’69 ویں نیشنل فلم ایوارڈ سے نوازے گئے تمام لوگوں کو مبارکباد۔ ہر ایوارڈیافتہ نے ہندوستانی سینما میں مثالی شراکت کی ہے۔ میں وحیدہ رحمٰن جی کو دادا صاحب پھالکے لائف ٹائم اچیومنٹ ایوارڈ سے نوازے جانے پر بھی خصوصی طور پر مبارکباد پیش کرنا چاہوں گا۔‘‘