Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates those honoured with the 69th National Film Awards
18 OCT 2023 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all those honoured with the 69th National Film Awards. Shri Modi also took the opportunity to specially congratulate Waheeda Rehman Ji on being honoured with the Dadasaheb Phalke Lifetime Achievement Award.
Sharing a post on X by the President of India, the Prime Minister said:
“Congratulations to all those honoured with the 69th National Film Awards. Each awardee has made exemplary contributions to Indian cinema. I would also like to specially congratulate Waheeda Rehman Ji on being honoured with the Dadasaheb Phalke Lifetime Achievement Award.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
69-வது தேசிய திரைப்பட விருது பெற்றவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
18 OCT 2023 5:35PM by PIB Chennai
69-வது தேசிய திரைப்பட விருது பெற்ற அனைவருக்கும் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார். தாதா சாகேப் பால்கே வாழ்நாள் சாதனையாளர் விருது பெற்ற வஹீதா ரஹ்மான் அவர்களுக்கு திரு. மோடி மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார்.
குடியரசுத் தலைவரின் சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் பதிவைப் பகிர்ந்து, பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
69-வது தேசிய திரைப்பட விருது பெற்ற அனைவருக்கும் வாழ்த்துகள். விருது பெற்ற அனைவரும் இந்திய சினிமாவுக்கு முன்மாதிரியான பங்களிப்பை வழங்கியுள்ளனர். தாதா சாகேப் பால்கே வாழ்நாள் சாதனையாளர் விருது பெற்ற வஹீதா ரஹ்மான் அவர்களுக்கு எனது மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்.