প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
৬৯ তম জাতীয় চলচ্চিত্র পুরস্কারে সম্মানিতদের অভিনন্দন জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
18 OCT 2023 5:35PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৮ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ৬৯ তম জাতীয় চলচ্চিত্র পুরস্কার বিজেতাদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। দাদাসাহেব ফালকে জীবনকৃতী পুরস্কারে সম্মানিত ওয়াহিদা রহমানকে বিশেষভাবে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন তিনি।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে রাষ্ট্রপতির একটি বার্তা শেয়ার করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“৬৯ তম জাতীয় চলচ্চিত্র পুরস্কারে সম্মানিতদের অভিনন্দন। প্রত্যেক পুরস্কার বিজেতাই ভারতীয় চলচ্চিত্রে দৃষ্টান্তমূলক অবদান রেখেছেন। দাদাসাহেব ফালকে জীবনকৃতী পুরস্কারে সম্মানিত হওয়ায় ওয়াহিদা রহমানকে বিশেষভাবে অভিনন্দন জানাই।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates those honoured with the 69th National Film Awards
18 OCT 2023 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all those honoured with the 69th National Film Awards. Shri Modi also took the opportunity to specially congratulate Waheeda Rehman Ji on being honoured with the Dadasaheb Phalke Lifetime Achievement Award.
Sharing a post on X by the President of India, the Prime Minister said:
“Congratulations to all those honoured with the 69th National Film Awards. Each awardee has made exemplary contributions to Indian cinema. I would also like to specially congratulate Waheeda Rehman Ji on being honoured with the Dadasaheb Phalke Lifetime Achievement Award.”