Cabinet
Cabinet approves release of an additional instalment of Dearness Allowance and Dearness Relief due from 01.07.2023
48.67 lakh Central Government Employees and 67.95 lakh pensioners to benefit
18 OCT 2023 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved to release an additional instalment of Dearness Allowance (DA) to Central Government employees and Dearness Relief (DR) to pensioners w.e.f. 01.07.2023 representing an increase of 4% over the existing rate of 42% of the Basic Pay/Pension, to compensate against price rise. This increase is in accordance with the accepted formula, which is based on the recommendations of the 7th Central Pay Commission.
The combined impact on the exchequer on account of both Dearness Allowance and Dearness Relief would be Rs.12,857 crore per annum. This will benefit about 48.67 lakh Central Government employees and 67.95 lakh pensioners.

মন্ত্রীমন্দল
1/7/2023দগী পন্দুনা লাক্লবা দিয়র্নেস এলাৱেন্স অমসুং দিয়র্নেস রিলীফকী অহেনবা ইন্সতোলমেন্ত থাদোক্নবা কেবিনেতনা অয়াবা পীখ্রে
কেন্দ্র সরকারগী থৌমী লাখ 48.67 অমসুং পেনস্নর লাখ 67.95না কান্নবা ফংলগনি
18 OCT 2023 3:24PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা লুচিংবা কেন্দ্রগী কেবিনেতনা মমল হেনগৎলক্লিবা অসিগীদমক্তা কম্পেন্সেত তৌনবগীদমক্তা হৌজিক লৈরিবা বেসিক পে/পেন্সনগী 42%গী রেত অসিদগী 4% হেনগতলিবা অসিবু 01.07.2023দগী হৌদুনা কেন্দ্র সরকারগী থৌমীশিংদা দিয়র্নেস এলাৱেন্স (DA) অমসুং পেনস্নরশিংদা দিয়র্নেস রিলীফ (DR)কী অহেনবা ইন্সতোলমেন্ত শেনফম থাদোকপগী অয়াবা পীখ্রে। হেনগৎলিবা অসি য়ানরবা ফোর্মুলাগী মখা পোন্না হোৎপনি, অমসুং মসিমক 7শুবা সেন্ত্রেল পে কম্মিসনগী পাউতাক্কী মখা পোনবনি।
দিয়র্নেস এলাৱেন্স অমসুং দিয়র্নেস রিলীফ অনিমক্না এক্সচেকরদগী লৌগদৌরিবা অপুনবা শেনফম অসি চহিদা লুপা করোর 12,857 ওইগনি। মসিনা কেন্দ্র সরকারগী থৌমী লাখ 48.67 অমসুং পেনস্নর লাখ 67.95না কান্নবা ফংহনগনি।