Prime Minister's Office
PM informs that NaMo App has significant section which helps to connect with the local MP
16 OCT 2023 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi informed that NaMo App has significant section which helps to connect with the local Member of Parliament. PM Modi said that this section will go a long way in furthering our democratic spirit. He also said that it will enable an easy way to deepen connect with concerned local MP, facilitate engagement with the MP and also help to participate in various activities being organised.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“NaMo App has a very interesting section which will go a long way in furthering our democratic spirit. It will enable an easy way to deepen connect with your local MP, facilitate engagement with the MP and also help to participate in various activities being organised. From interesting cultural programmes to vibrant sporting tournaments, it will be easier for MPs and their constituents to connect. nm-4.com/mymp

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জনায় যে নমো এপৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বিভাগ আছে যিয়ে স্থানীয় সাংসদৰ সৈতে সংযোগ স্থাপনত সহায় কৰে
16 OCT 2023 9:24PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জানিবলৈ দিয়ে যে নমো এপৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বিভাগ আছে যিয়ে স্থানীয় সাংসদৰ সৈতে সংযোগ স্থাপনত সহায় কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে এই বিভাগটোৱে আমাৰ গণতান্ত্ৰিক মনোভাৱক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বহুদূৰ আগবাঢ়ি যাব। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে ই সংশ্লিষ্ট স্থানীয় সাংসদৰ সৈতে যোগাযোগ গভীৰ কৰাৰ, সাংসদৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্ক স্থাপনত সহায় কৰাৰ লগতে আয়োজিত বিভিন্ন কাৰ্যকলাপত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰাত সহায় কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে পোষ্ট কৰে;
"নমো এপৰ এটা অতি আকৰ্ষণীয় বিভাগ আছে যি আমাৰ গণতান্ত্ৰিক মনোভাৱক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বহুদূৰ আগবাঢ়ি যাব। ই আপোনাসৱৰ স্থানীয় সাংসদৰ সৈতে যোগাযোগ গভীৰ কৰাৰ, সাংসদৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্ক স্থাপনত সহায় কৰাৰ লগতে আয়োজিত বিভিন্ন কাৰ্যকলাপত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰাত সহায় কৰিব। আকৰ্ষণীয় সাংস্কৃতিক কাৰ্যসূচীৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি প্ৰাণৱন্ত ক্ৰীড়া প্ৰতিযোগিতালৈকে, সাংসদ আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ ভোটাৰসকলৰ বাবে সংযোগ স্থাপন কৰা সহজ হ'ব। nm-4.com/mymp"