Prime Minister's Office
PM informs that NaMo App has significant section which helps to connect with the local MP
16 OCT 2023 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi informed that NaMo App has significant section which helps to connect with the local Member of Parliament. PM Modi said that this section will go a long way in furthering our democratic spirit. He also said that it will enable an easy way to deepen connect with concerned local MP, facilitate engagement with the MP and also help to participate in various activities being organised.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“NaMo App has a very interesting section which will go a long way in furthering our democratic spirit. It will enable an easy way to deepen connect with your local MP, facilitate engagement with the MP and also help to participate in various activities being organised. From interesting cultural programmes to vibrant sporting tournaments, it will be easier for MPs and their constituents to connect. nm-4.com/mymp

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਨਮੋ (NaMo) ਐਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਸੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਸਾਂਸਦ (ਐੱਮਪੀ) ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ
16 OCT 2023 9:24PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਨਮੋ (NaMo) ਐਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਸੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਸਾਂਸਦ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਸੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਸਾਡੀ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਲਿਜਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਦਦ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਭੀ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਸਾਂਸਦ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਗਹਿਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸਾਨੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ, ਸਾਂਸਦ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਮਦਦ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) 'ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਨਮੋ (NaMo) ਐਪ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਬਹੁਤ ਹੀ ਦਿਲਚਸਪ ਸੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਸਾਡੀ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਲਿਜਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਲੰਬਾ ਸਫ਼ਰ ਤੈਅ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਇਹ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਸਾਂਸਦ ਨਾਲ ਗਹਿਰਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੁੜਨ, ਸਾਂਸਦ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਅਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਅਸਾਨ ਤਰੀਕਾ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਦਿਲਚਸਪ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਖੇਡ ਟੂਰਨਾਮੈਂਟਾਂ ਤੱਕ, ਸਾਂਸਦਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਹਲਕੇ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਆਪਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਸਾਨ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। nm-4.com/mymp”