Prime Minister's Office
PM informs that NaMo App has significant section which helps to connect with the local MP
16 OCT 2023 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi informed that NaMo App has significant section which helps to connect with the local Member of Parliament. PM Modi said that this section will go a long way in furthering our democratic spirit. He also said that it will enable an easy way to deepen connect with concerned local MP, facilitate engagement with the MP and also help to participate in various activities being organised.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“NaMo App has a very interesting section which will go a long way in furthering our democratic spirit. It will enable an easy way to deepen connect with your local MP, facilitate engagement with the MP and also help to participate in various activities being organised. From interesting cultural programmes to vibrant sporting tournaments, it will be easier for MPs and their constituents to connect. nm-4.com/mymp

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ માહિતી આપી કે નમો એપમાં મહત્વપૂર્ણ વિભાગ છે જે સ્થાનિક સાંસદ સાથે કનેક્ટ થવામાં મદદ કરે છે
16 OCT 2023 9:24PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ માહિતી આપી હતી કે નમો એપમાં મહત્વપૂર્ણ વિભાગ છે જે સ્થાનિક સંસદસભ્ય સાથે જોડવામાં મદદ કરે છે. પીએમ મોદીએ કહ્યું કે આ વિભાગ આપણી લોકતાંત્રિક ભાવનાને આગળ વધારવામાં ઘણો આગળ વધશે. તેમણે એમ પણ કહ્યું હતું કે તે સંબંધિત સ્થાનિક સાંસદ સાથે ઊંડાણપૂર્વક જોડાવા માટે, સાંસદ સાથે જોડાણની સુવિધા અને આયોજન કરવામાં આવતી વિવિધ પ્રવૃત્તિઓમાં ભાગ લેવા માટે પણ મદદ કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી પોસ્ટ કર્યું હતુઃ
“નમો એપમાં ખૂબ જ રસપ્રદ વિભાગ છે જે આપણી લોકશાહી ભાવનાને આગળ વધારવામાં ઘણો આગળ વધશે. તે છે તમારા સ્થાનિક સાંસદ સાથે ઊંડાણપૂર્વક જોડાવા માટે, સાંસદ સાથે જોડાણને સરળ બનાવવા અને આયોજિત વિવિધ પ્રવૃત્તિઓમાં ભાગ લેવામાં મદદ કરવા માટે એક સરળ રીતને સક્ષમ કરશે. રસપ્રદ સાંસ્કૃતિક કાર્યક્રમોથી લઈને વાઈબ્રન્ટ સ્પોર્ટિંગ ટુર્નામેન્ટ સુધી, સાંસદો અને તેમના ઘટક માટે જોડાણ કરવાનું સરળ બનશે. nm-4.com/mymp”
CB?GP/JD