Prime Minister's Office
PM informs that NaMo App has significant section which helps to connect with the local MP
16 OCT 2023 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi informed that NaMo App has significant section which helps to connect with the local Member of Parliament. PM Modi said that this section will go a long way in furthering our democratic spirit. He also said that it will enable an easy way to deepen connect with concerned local MP, facilitate engagement with the MP and also help to participate in various activities being organised.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“NaMo App has a very interesting section which will go a long way in furthering our democratic spirit. It will enable an easy way to deepen connect with your local MP, facilitate engagement with the MP and also help to participate in various activities being organised. From interesting cultural programmes to vibrant sporting tournaments, it will be easier for MPs and their constituents to connect. nm-4.com/mymp

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন, ‘নমো অ্যাপ’-এ গুরুত্বপূর্ণ বিভাগ রয়েছে, যা মানুষকে স্থানীয় সাংসদের সঙ্গে যোগাযোগে সাহায্য করবে
16 OCT 2023 9:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জানিয়েছেন যে, ‘নমো অ্যাপ’-এ একটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ বিভাগ রয়েছে, যা মানুষকে স্থানীয় সাংসদের সঙ্গে যোগাযোগে সাহায্য করবে। প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, এই অংশটি আগামীদিনে আমাদের গণতান্ত্রিক চেতনাকে আরও এগিয়ে নিয়ে যাবে। তিনি আরও বলেন, এর ফলে স্থানীয় সাংসদের সঙ্গে যোগাযোগের কাজ আরও সহজ হবে এবং বিভিন্ন কার্যকলাপে অংশগ্রহণের ক্ষেত্রেও তা সহায়ক হবে।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“‘নমো অ্যাপ’-এ একটি অত্যন্ত আকর্ষণীয় বিভাগ রয়েছে, যা আমাদের গণতান্ত্রিক চেতনাকে আরও এগিয়ে নিয়ে যাবে। এর ফলে স্থানীয় সাংসদের সঙ্গে আপনাদের যোগাযোগ করা আরও সহজ হবে। সাংসদের সঙ্গে নিয়মিত মতবিনিময় করা যাবে এবং বিভিন্ন ধরনের কর্মসূচিতে অংশগ্রহণের ক্ষেত্রেও তা সহায়ক হবে। আকর্ষণীয় সাংস্কৃতিক অনুষ্ঠান থেকে শুরু করে প্রাণবন্ত ক্রীড়া অনুষ্ঠান – সবক্ষেত্রেই সাংসদের সঙ্গে যোগাযোগ সহজতর হবে এবং সাংসদও তাঁর নির্বাচনী কেন্দ্রের মানুষের সঙ্গে যোগাযোগ রক্ষা করতে পারবেন। nm-4.com/mymp”