Ministry of Mines
Successful Special Campaign 3.0 by Mines Ministry
More than 95% Public Grievance redressed during the First Week
Focus on 100% Achievement
10 OCT 2023 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Mines and its field formations & CPSEs have set targets for Special Campaign 3.0 for disposal of pending matters including easing of rules/ processes, records management, public grievances and elevating work place experience in the offices under its control.
The Special Campaign 3.0 commenced from 2nd October 2023 and the Ministry of Mines has attained 100% of the target set for easing of rules/procedure by de-criminalizing 27 Rules through the amendment of Atomic Mineral Concession Rules, 2016.
F74x5nPXMAAQugv
During the first week of the Special Campaign 3.0, the Ministry has redressed 95.45% of the pending public grievances and completed 52% of the task earmarked for records management besides attaining 43% of the target for weeding out physical files, thereby freeing up about 9212 sq.ft. office area.
So far, 103 of the 344 cleanliness campaigns have been carried out through out the country and the Ministry is committed to attain 100% achievement during the campaign phase.

खाण मंत्रालय
खाण मंत्रालयाची तिसरी विशेष स्वच्छता मोहीम 3.0 यशस्वी
पहिल्याच आठवड्यात 95% पेक्षा जास्त सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे निवारण करण्यात आले
100% यश गाठण्यावर लक्ष केंद्रित करणार
10 OCT 2023 10:48AM by PIB Mumbai
खाण मंत्रालय आणि संलग्न संस्था तसेच सार्वजनिक सुरक्षा उत्कृष्टता केंद्र(CPSE)यांनी नियम/प्रक्रिया सुलभ करणे, नोंदीचे व्यवस्थापन, सार्वजनिक तक्रारी आणि त्यांच्या नियंत्रणाखालील कार्यालयांमध्ये कामाच्या ठिकाणाचा अनुभव वाढवणे यासह प्रलंबित बाबींच्या निपटारा करण्यावर तिसऱ्या विशेष मोहीमेत (3.0) लक्ष्य निश्चित केले आहे.
या विशेष मोहीमेचा (3.0)आरंभ 2 ऑक्टोबर 2023 पासून असून खाण मंत्रालयाने अणु खनिज सवलत नियम, 2016 च्या दुरुस्तीद्वारे 27 नियमांना गुन्हेगारीमुक्त करून नियम/प्रक्रिया सुलभ करत 100% निर्धारित लक्ष्य गाठले आहे.
F74x5nPXMAAQugv
या तिसऱ्या विशेष मोहीमेच्या पहिल्या आठवड्यात मंत्रालयाने प्रलंबित सार्वजनिक तक्रारींपैकी 95.45% तक्रारींचे निराकरण केले आहे आणि अभिलेख व्यवस्थापनासाठी नियोजित केलेल्या कामांपैकी 52% कार्य पूर्ण केले आहे तसेच प्रत्यक्ष फायलींचा भार कमी करण्यात 43% इतके लक्ष्य गाठले आहे, ज्यामुळे सुमारे 9212चौ.फूट कार्यालयीन क्षेत्र मोकळे झाले आहे.
आतापर्यंत देशभरात 344 पैकी 103 स्वच्छता मोहिमा राबविण्यात आल्या आहेत आणि या मोहिमेच्या टप्प्यात 100% साध्य करण्यासाठी मंत्रालय कटिबद्ध आहे.