Ministry of Mines
Successful Special Campaign 3.0 by Mines Ministry
More than 95% Public Grievance redressed during the First Week
Focus on 100% Achievement
10 OCT 2023 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Mines and its field formations & CPSEs have set targets for Special Campaign 3.0 for disposal of pending matters including easing of rules/ processes, records management, public grievances and elevating work place experience in the offices under its control.
The Special Campaign 3.0 commenced from 2nd October 2023 and the Ministry of Mines has attained 100% of the target set for easing of rules/procedure by de-criminalizing 27 Rules through the amendment of Atomic Mineral Concession Rules, 2016.
F74x5nPXMAAQugv
During the first week of the Special Campaign 3.0, the Ministry has redressed 95.45% of the pending public grievances and completed 52% of the task earmarked for records management besides attaining 43% of the target for weeding out physical files, thereby freeing up about 9212 sq.ft. office area.
So far, 103 of the 344 cleanliness campaigns have been carried out through out the country and the Ministry is committed to attain 100% achievement during the campaign phase.

గనుల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
గనుల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలో ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0 విజయవంతంగా అమలు
మొదటి వారంలోనే 95% పైగా ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు పరిష్కారం
100% సాధనపై మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ దృష్టి
10 OCT 2023 10:48AM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర గనుల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ, దాని క్షేత్ర స్థాయి కార్యాలయాలు & సీపీఎస్‌ఈలు పెండింగ్‌లో ఉన్న పనులు పూర్తి చేయడం, నియమాలు/విధానాల సరళీకరణ, రికార్డుల నిర్వహణ, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదుల పరిష్కారం, కార్యాలయాల పరిసరాలను మెరుగుపరచడం వంటి పనుల కోసం, ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0 కింద లక్ష్యాలు నిర్దేశించుకున్నాయి.
ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0 ఈ నెల 2న ప్రారంభమైంది. 'అటామిక్ మినరల్ కన్సెషన్ రూల్స్, 2016'లో సవరణ ద్వారా 27 నియమాలను నేరరహితం చేయడం ద్వారా నియమాలు/విధానాలను గనుల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ సరళీకరించింది. తద్వారా, నిర్దేశించిన లక్ష్యాన్ని చేరుకుంది.
F74x5nPXMAAQugv
ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0 మొదటి వారంలో, పెండింగ్‌లో ఉన్న 95.45% ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులను మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ పరిష్కరించింది. భౌతిక దస్త్రాలను తొలగించే లక్ష్యంలో 43% సాధించడంతో పాటు రికార్డుల నిర్వహణ కోసం కేటాయించిన పనిలో 52% పూర్తి చేసింది. దీనివల్ల దాదాపు 9,212 చదరపు అడుగుల కార్యాలయ ప్రాంతం ఖాళీ అయింది.
ఇప్పటివరకు, 344 పరిశుభ్రత కార్యక్రమాల్లో దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 103 కార్యక్రమాలను నిర్వహించారు. 100% సాధనకు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కట్టుబడి ఉంది.