Ministry of Mines
Successful Special Campaign 3.0 by Mines Ministry
More than 95% Public Grievance redressed during the First Week
Focus on 100% Achievement
10 OCT 2023 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Mines and its field formations & CPSEs have set targets for Special Campaign 3.0 for disposal of pending matters including easing of rules/ processes, records management, public grievances and elevating work place experience in the offices under its control.
The Special Campaign 3.0 commenced from 2nd October 2023 and the Ministry of Mines has attained 100% of the target set for easing of rules/procedure by de-criminalizing 27 Rules through the amendment of Atomic Mineral Concession Rules, 2016.
F74x5nPXMAAQugv
During the first week of the Special Campaign 3.0, the Ministry has redressed 95.45% of the pending public grievances and completed 52% of the task earmarked for records management besides attaining 43% of the target for weeding out physical files, thereby freeing up about 9212 sq.ft. office area.
So far, 103 of the 344 cleanliness campaigns have been carried out through out the country and the Ministry is committed to attain 100% achievement during the campaign phase.

சுரங்கங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
சுரங்க அமைச்சகத்தின் வெற்றிகரமான சிறப்புத் தூய்மை இயக்கம் 3.0
10 OCT 2023 10:48AM by PIB Chennai
சுரங்க அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் அதன் கள அமைப்புகள் மற்றும் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் அதன் கட்டுப்பாட்டின் கீழ் உள்ள அலுவலகங்களில் விதிகள் / செயல்முறைகளை எளிதாக்குதல், பதிவேடு மேலாண்மை, பொது மக்கள் குறைகள் மற்றும் பணி இட அனுபவத்தை உயர்த்துதல் உள்ளிட்ட நிலுவையில் உள்ள விஷயங்களுக்குத் தீர்வுகாண சிறப்புத்தூய்மை இயக்கம் 3.0 க்கு இலக்குகளை நிர்ணயித்துள்ளன.
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 2023 அக்டோபர் 2 அன்று தொடங்கியது மற்றும் 2016 ஆம் ஆண்டின் அணு கனிம சலுகை விதிகள் திருத்தத்தின் மூலம் 27 விதிகளைக் குற்றமற்றதாக்குவதன் மூலம் விதிகள் / நடைமுறைகளை எளிதாக்க நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்ட இலக்கில் 100%-ஐ சுரங்க அமைச்சகம் எட்டியுள்ளது.
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-ன் முதல் வாரத்தில், அமைச்சகம் நிலுவையில் உள்ள 95.45% பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளை நிவர்த்தி செய்துள்ளது மற்றும் பதிவேடுகள் மேலாண்மைக்கு ஒதுக்கப்பட்ட பணிகளில் 52% -ஐ முடித்துள்ளது, மேலும் நேரடிக்கோப்புகளை களையெடுப்பதற்கான இலக்கில் 43%-ஐ எட்டியுள்ளது, இதன் மூலம் சுமார் 9212 சதுர அடி அலுவலகப் பகுதி விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இதுவரை, நாடு முழுவதும் 344 தூய்மை இயக்கங்களில் 103 மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன, மேலும் இந்த இயக்கக் கட்டத்தில் 100% சாதனையை அடைய அமைச்சகம் உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது.