Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Men's Cricket Team for clinching Gold in their debut appearance at the Asian Games
07 OCT 2023 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Men's Cricket Team for clinching Gold in their debut appearance at the Asian Games at Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Our Men's Cricket Team strikes Gold in their debut appearance at the Asian Games. Heartiest congratulations to our incredible cricketers on this historic win. Their passion and teamwork have once again made the nation proud. My best wishes for their future endeavours.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेल में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने के लिए पुरुष क्रिकेट टीम को बधाई दी
07 OCT 2023 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने हांगझोऊ में आयोजित एशियाई खेल में अपनी पहली मौजूदगी में ही स्वर्ण पदक जीतने के लिए पुरुष क्रिकेट टीम को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
'हमारी पुरुष क्रिकेट टीम ने एशियाई खेलों में अपनी पहली मौजूदगी में ही स्वर्ण पदक जीता है। इस ऐतिहासिक जीत के लिए हमारे असाधारण क्रिकेटरों को हार्दिक बधाई। उनके जुनून और टीम वर्क ने एक बार फिर देश को गौरवान्वित किया है। उनके बेहतर भविष्य के लिए मेरी शुभकामनाएं।'