Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Men's Cricket Team for clinching Gold in their debut appearance at the Asian Games
07 OCT 2023 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Men's Cricket Team for clinching Gold in their debut appearance at the Asian Games at Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Our Men's Cricket Team strikes Gold in their debut appearance at the Asian Games. Heartiest congratulations to our incredible cricketers on this historic win. Their passion and teamwork have once again made the nation proud. My best wishes for their future endeavours.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ایشیائی کھیلوں میں اپنی شروعات میں ہی سونے کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لئے مردوں کی کرکٹ ٹیم کو مبارکباد دی ہے
07 OCT 2023 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریند رمودی نےہانگژو میں ہورہے ایشیائی کھیلوں میں اپنے شروعات میں ہی سونے کا تمغہ جیتنے کےلئے مردوں کی کرکٹ ٹیم کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے سوشل میڈیا ایکس پر پوسٹ کرتے ہوئے کہا؛
’’ ہماری مردوں کی کرکٹ ٹیم نے ایشیائی کھیلوں میں اپنی شروعات میں ہی سونے کا تمغہ حاصل کیا۔ اس تاریخی جیت کے لئے ہمارےنمایاں کرکٹرز کو دل کی عمیق گہرائیوں سے مبارکباد۔ ان کے جوش و جذبے اور ٹیم ورک نے ایک بار پھر قوم کا سر فخر سے بلند کیا ہے۔ ان کی مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لئے نیک خواہشات۔‘‘