Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Men's Cricket Team for clinching Gold in their debut appearance at the Asian Games
07 OCT 2023 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Men's Cricket Team for clinching Gold in their debut appearance at the Asian Games at Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Our Men's Cricket Team strikes Gold in their debut appearance at the Asian Games. Heartiest congratulations to our incredible cricketers on this historic win. Their passion and teamwork have once again made the nation proud. My best wishes for their future endeavours.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஆசிய விளையாட்டுப் போட்டியில் தங்கம் வென்ற ஆண்கள் கிரிக்கெட் அணிக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
07 OCT 2023 9:59PM by PIB Chennai
ஹாங்ஜோவில் நடைபெறும் ஆசிய விளையாட்டுப் போட்டியில் முதன் முறையாக பங்கேற்று தங்கம் வென்ற ஆண்கள் கிரிக்கெட் அணிக்கு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
இது தொடர்பாக எக்ஸ் சமூக ஊடகப்பதிவில் பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திரமோடி கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
"ஆசிய விளையாட்டுப் போட்டியில் நமது ஆண்கள் கிரிக்கெட் அணி தனது அறிமுகப் போட்டியிலேயே தங்கம் வென்றது. இந்த வரலாற்று வெற்றிக்காக நமது கிரிக்கெட் வீரர்களுக்கு மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துக்கள். அவர்களின் ஆர்வமும், குழுப்பணியும் மீண்டும் நாட்டிற்கு பெருமை சேர்த்துள்ளது. அவர்களின் எதிர்கால முயற்சிகளுக்கு எனது வாழ்த்துக்கள்."