Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Jammu and Kashmir for 100% J&K UT villages achieving ODF Plus status
02 OCT 2023 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded Jammu and Kashmir for for 100% J&K UT villages achieving ODF Plus status in 'Model' category under Swachh Bharat Mission (Grameen) phase-II.
Prime Minister Modi posted on X :
"Laudatory effort, for which I congratulate the people of Jammu and Kashmir. This is a monumental step in our journey towards a cleaner and healthier India."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરને 100% J&K UT ગામડાઓ ODF પ્લસનો દરજ્જો પ્રાપ્ત કરવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
02 OCT 2023 8:51AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સ્વચ્છ ભારત મિશન (ગ્રામીણ) તબક્કા-II હેઠળ 'મોડલ' શ્રેણીમાં 100% J&K UT ગામડાઓ માટે ODF પ્લસનો દરજ્જો પ્રાપ્ત કરવા બદલ જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરની પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"પ્રશંસનીય પ્રયાસ, જેના માટે હું જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરના લોકોને અભિનંદન આપું છું. સ્વચ્છ અને સ્વસ્થ ભારત તરફની અમારી યાત્રામાં આ એક સ્મારક પગલું છે."