Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates athlete Jyothi Yarraji for winning a silver medal in Women's 100 m Hurdles at Asian Games
01 OCT 2023 8:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulated athlete Jyothi Yarraji for winning a silver medal in Women's 100 m Hurdles at the Asian Games.
He said her resilience, discipline and rigorous training have paid off.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"An amazing Silver Medal win by @JyothiYarraji in Women's 100 m Hurdles at the Asian Games.
Her resilience, discipline and rigorous training have paid off. I congratulate her and wish her the very best for the future."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेलों में महिलाओं की 100 मीटर बाधा दौड़ में रजत पदक जीतने पर एथलीट ज्योति याराजी को बधाई दी
01 OCT 2023 8:51PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में महिलाओं की 100 मीटर बाधा दौड़ में रजत पदक जीतने पर एथलीट ज्योति याराजी को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि उनकी दृढ़ता, अनुशासन और कठोर प्रशिक्षण का फल मिला है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने X पर एक संदेश में कहा:
"एशियाई खेलों में महिलाओं की 100 मीटर बाधा दौड़ में ज्योति याराजी का रजत पदक जीतना अद्भुत है।
उनकी दृढ़ता, अनुशासन और कठोर प्रशिक्षण का फल मिला है। मैं उन्हें बधाई देता हूं और भविष्य के लिए शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।"