Prime Minister's Office
Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam ushers in a new era of inclusive governance: PM
25 SEP 2023 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged that Nari Shakti Vandan Act will unleash a new era of inclusive governance undoing major hindrance in the participation of women in policy and law-making via an article by Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah.
Sharing a post on X by Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah, the Prime Minister said:
“Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah elaborates how the recently passed Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam ushers in a new era of inclusive governance.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
नारी शक्ति वंदन अधिनियम द्वारा समावेशी शासन के नए युग का सूत्रपात: प्रधानमंत्री
25 SEP 2023 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह के एक लेख के माध्यम से यह प्रतिपादित किया है कि नारी शक्ति वंदन अधिनियम नीति और कानून निर्माण में महिलाओं की भागीदारी में बड़ी बाधा को दूर करके समावेशी शासन के एक नए युग का सूत्रपात करेगा।
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह की एक्स पर एक पोस्ट साझा करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने बताया है कि कैसे हाल ही में पारित नारी शक्ति वंदन अधिनियम समावेशी शासन के एक नए युग का सूत्रपात करता है।"