Prime Minister's Office
PM recalls Swami Vivekananda's Chicago speech delivered on this day 130 years ago
11 SEP 2023 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that Swami Vivekananda's speech which was delivered on this day 130 years ago at the World’s Parliament of Religion in Chicago resonates even today as a clarion call for global unity and harmony.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Swami Vivekananda's Chicago speech, delivered on this day 130 years ago, resonates even today as a clarion call for global unity and harmony. His timeless message, emphasising the universal brotherhood of humanity, remains a guiding light for us.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने स्वामी विवेकानंद द्वारा 130 वर्ष पहले शिकागो में आज के दिन दिये गये भाषण को याद किया
11 SEP 2023 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा कि स्वामी विवेकानंद द्वारा 130 वर्ष पहले आज के दिन शिकागो में विश्व धर्म संसद में दिया गया का भाषण आज भी वैश्विक एकता और सद्भाव के शंखनाद के रूप में प्रतिध्वनित होता है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा:
उन्होंने कहा, ''स्वामी विवेकानंद का शिकागो में 130 साल पहले आज ही के दिन दिया गया भाषण आज भी वैश्विक एकता और सद्भाव के शंखनाद के रूप में प्रतिध्वनित होता है। मानवता के व्यापक भाईचारे पर जोर देते हुए उनका कालातीत संदेश हमारे लिए एक मार्गदर्शक प्रकाश स्तंभ है।