Prime Minister's Office
PM recalls Swami Vivekananda's Chicago speech delivered on this day 130 years ago
11 SEP 2023 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that Swami Vivekananda's speech which was delivered on this day 130 years ago at the World’s Parliament of Religion in Chicago resonates even today as a clarion call for global unity and harmony.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Swami Vivekananda's Chicago speech, delivered on this day 130 years ago, resonates even today as a clarion call for global unity and harmony. His timeless message, emphasising the universal brotherhood of humanity, remains a guiding light for us.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ આજના દિવસે સ્વામી વિવેકાનંદના 130 વર્ષ પહેલાના શિકાગોના ભાષણને યાદ કર્યું
11 SEP 2023 3:26PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ટિપ્પણી કરી છે કે 130 વર્ષ પહેલાં આ દિવસે શિકાગોમાં વિશ્વની ધર્મ સંસદમાં આપવામાં આવેલ સ્વામી વિવેકાનંદનું ભાષણ આજે પણ વૈશ્વિક એકતા અને સંવાદિતાના આહ્વાન તરીકે ગુંજી ઉઠે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“130 વર્ષ પહેલાં આજના દિવસે આપવામાં આવેલ સ્વામી વિવેકાનંદનું શિકાગોનું ભાષણ, આજે પણ વૈશ્વિક એકતા અને સંવાદિતાના આહ્વાન તરીકે પડઘો પાડે છે. તેમનો કાલાતીત સંદેશ, માનવતાના સાર્વત્રિક ભાઈચારા પર ભાર મૂકે છે, તે આપણા માટે માર્ગદર્શક પ્રકાશ છે.