Prime Minister's Office
PM to hold three bilateral meetings with Mauritius PM, Bangladesh PM Sheikh Hasina and US President at his residence in New Delhi
08 SEP 2023 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
In a X post, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has informed that he will be having three bilateral meetings with Mauritius PM, Pravind Kumar Jugnauth, Bangladesh PM, Sheikh Hasina and US President, Joe Biden at his residence in New Delhi today evening.
Shri Modi also said that these meetings will give an opportunity to review India's bilateral ties with these nations and further strengthen developmental cooperation.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“This evening, I look forward to three bilateral meetings at my residence. I will be meeting Mauritius PM @KumarJugnauth, Bangladesh PM Sheikh Hasina and @POTUS @JoeBiden. The meetings will give an opportunity to review India's bilateral ties with these nations and further strengthen developmental cooperation.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নতুন দিল্লীস্থিত বাসগৃহত মৰিচাছৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী, বাংলাদেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্বেখ হাছিনা আৰু আমেৰিকাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ সৈতে তিনিখন দ্বিপাক্ষিক বৈঠকত মিলিত হ’ব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
08 SEP 2023 1:40PM by PIB Guwahati
এক টুইটাৰ পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জনাইছে যে আজি সন্ধিয়া নতুন দিল্লীস্থিত তেওঁৰ বাসগৃহত মৰিচাছৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী প্ৰৱীন্দ কুমাৰ জগন্নাথ, বাংলাদেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্বেখ হাছিনা আৰু আমেৰিকাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি জো বাইডেনৰ সৈতে তিনিখন দ্বিপাক্ষিক বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয় যে এই বৈঠকসমূহে সংশ্লিষ্ট ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহৰ সৈতে ভাৰতৰ দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক পৰ্যালোচনা কৰাৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিব আৰু উন্নয়নমূলক সহযোগিতা আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰিব।
টুইটাৰৰ পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“আজি সন্ধিয়া মোৰ বাসগৃহত তিনিখন দ্বিপাক্ষিক বৈঠকৰ বাবে মই আগ্ৰহী হৈ আছো। মই মৰিচাছৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @KumarJugnauth, বাংলাদেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্বেখ হাছিনা আৰু @POTUS @JoeBidenৰ সৈতে বৈঠকত মিলিত হ’ম। বৈঠকসমূহে সংশ্লিষ্ট ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহৰ সৈতে ভাৰতৰ দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক পৰ্যালোচনা কৰাৰ লগতে উন্নয়নমূলক সহযোগিতা আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিব৷”