Prime Minister's Office
PM to hold three bilateral meetings with Mauritius PM, Bangladesh PM Sheikh Hasina and US President at his residence in New Delhi
08 SEP 2023 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
In a X post, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has informed that he will be having three bilateral meetings with Mauritius PM, Pravind Kumar Jugnauth, Bangladesh PM, Sheikh Hasina and US President, Joe Biden at his residence in New Delhi today evening.
Shri Modi also said that these meetings will give an opportunity to review India's bilateral ties with these nations and further strengthen developmental cooperation.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“This evening, I look forward to three bilateral meetings at my residence. I will be meeting Mauritius PM @KumarJugnauth, Bangladesh PM Sheikh Hasina and @POTUS @JoeBiden. The meetings will give an opportunity to review India's bilateral ties with these nations and further strengthen developmental cooperation.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মরিশাসের প্রধানমন্ত্রী, বাংলাদেশের প্রধানমন্ত্রী এবং মার্কিন রাষ্ট্রপতির সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রী নতুন দিল্লিতে তাঁর বাসভবনে দ্বিপাক্ষিক বৈঠক করবেন
08 SEP 2023 1:40PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৮ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ সন্ধ্যায় নতুন দিল্লিতে তাঁর বাসভবনে মরিশাসের প্রধানমন্ত্রী প্রবীন্দ কুমার জগন্নাথ, বাংলাদেশের প্রধানমন্ত্রী শেখ হাসিনা এবং মার্কিন রাষ্ট্রপতি জো বাইডেনের সঙ্গে দ্বিপাক্ষিক বৈঠক করবেন।
এই বৈঠকগুলি ওই দেশগুলির সঙ্গে ভারতের দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পর্ক পর্যালোচনার এবং উন্নয়নমূলক সহযোগিতা আরও জোরদার করার সুযোগ দেবে বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী মোদী মন্তব্য করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর এক্স বার্তায় বলেছেন;
“আজ সন্ধ্যায় আমি আমার বাসভবনে তিনটি দ্বিপাক্ষিক বৈঠকের জন্য প্রতীক্ষা করছি। আমি মরিশাসের প্রধানমন্ত্রী @KumarJugnauth, বাংলাদেশের প্রধানমন্ত্রী শেখ হাসিনা এবং @POTUS @JoeBiden –এর সঙ্গে দেখা করব। এই বৈঠকগুলি ওই দেশগুলির সঙ্গে ভারতের দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পর্ক পর্যালোচনার এবং উন্নয়নমূলক সহযোগিতা আরও জোরদার করার সুযোগ দেবে।”