Prime Minister's Office
PM to hold three bilateral meetings with Mauritius PM, Bangladesh PM Sheikh Hasina and US President at his residence in New Delhi
08 SEP 2023 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
In a X post, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has informed that he will be having three bilateral meetings with Mauritius PM, Pravind Kumar Jugnauth, Bangladesh PM, Sheikh Hasina and US President, Joe Biden at his residence in New Delhi today evening.
Shri Modi also said that these meetings will give an opportunity to review India's bilateral ties with these nations and further strengthen developmental cooperation.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“This evening, I look forward to three bilateral meetings at my residence. I will be meeting Mauritius PM @KumarJugnauth, Bangladesh PM Sheikh Hasina and @POTUS @JoeBiden. The meetings will give an opportunity to review India's bilateral ties with these nations and further strengthen developmental cooperation.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମରିସସ୍ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ବାଂଲାଦେଶ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶେଖ ହସିନା ଏବଂ ଆମେରିକା ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ସହ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ସ୍ଥିତ ତାଙ୍କ ବାସଭବନରେ ତିନୋଟି ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ବୈଠକ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
08 SEP 2023 1:40PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ସନ୍ଧ୍ୟାରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀସ୍ଥିତ ତାଙ୍କ ବାସଭବନରେ ମରିସସ୍ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରବିନ୍ଦ କୁମାର ଜଗନ୍ନାଥ, ବାଂଲାଦେଶ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶେଖ୍ ହସିନା ଏବଂ ଆମେରିକା ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଜୋ ବାଇଡେନଙ୍କ ସହ ତିନୋଟି ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ବୈଠକ କରିବେ ବୋଲି ଏକ ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ସୂଚନା ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଏହି ବୈଠକ ଏହି ଦେଶମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଭାରତର ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କର ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିବା ଏବଂ ବିକାଶମୂଳକ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ଦେବ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
‘ଆଜି ସଂଧ୍ୟାରେ ମୁଁ ମୋ ବାସଭବନରେ ତିନୋଟି ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ବୈଠକ ପାଇଁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରିଛି। ମୁଁ ମରିସସ୍ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କୁମାର ଜଗନ୍ନାଥ, ବାଂଲାଦେଶ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶେଖ୍ ହସିନା ଏବଂ ଜୋ ବାଇେଡନଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିବି। ଏହି ବୈଠକ ଏହି ଦେଶମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଭାରତର ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କର ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିବା ଏବଂ ବିକାଶମୂଳକ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ଦେବ।