Prime Minister's Office
PM to hold three bilateral meetings with Mauritius PM, Bangladesh PM Sheikh Hasina and US President at his residence in New Delhi
08 SEP 2023 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
In a X post, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has informed that he will be having three bilateral meetings with Mauritius PM, Pravind Kumar Jugnauth, Bangladesh PM, Sheikh Hasina and US President, Joe Biden at his residence in New Delhi today evening.
Shri Modi also said that these meetings will give an opportunity to review India's bilateral ties with these nations and further strengthen developmental cooperation.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“This evening, I look forward to three bilateral meetings at my residence. I will be meeting Mauritius PM @KumarJugnauth, Bangladesh PM Sheikh Hasina and @POTUS @JoeBiden. The meetings will give an opportunity to review India's bilateral ties with these nations and further strengthen developmental cooperation.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री नई दिल्ली में अपने आवास पर मॉरीशस के प्रधानमंत्री, बांग्लादेश की प्रधानमंत्री शेख हसीना और संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका के राष्ट्रपति के साथ तीन द्विपक्षीय बैठकें करेंगे
08 SEP 2023 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में, प्रधानमंत्रीश्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बताया है कि वह आज शाम नई दिल्ली में अपने आवास पर मॉरीशस के प्रधानमंत्रीप्रविंद कुमार जगन्नाथ, बांग्लादेश की प्रधानमंत्रीशेख हसीना और संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका के राष्ट्रपतिजो बाइडेन के साथ तीन द्विपक्षीय बैठकें करेंगे।
श्री मोदी ने यह भी कहा कि इन बैठकों से इन देशों के साथ भारत के द्विपक्षीय संबंधों की समीक्षा करने तथा विकासात्मक सहयोग को और मजबूत करने का अवसर मिलेगा।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“आज शाम, मैं अपने आवास पर होने वाली तीन द्विपक्षीय बैठकों के लिए उत्सुक हूं। मैं मॉरीशस के प्रधानमंत्री @कुमारजगन्नाथ, बांग्लादेश की प्रधानमंत्री शेख हसीना और @POTUS @JoeBidenसे मुलाकात करूंगा। इन बैठकों से इन देशों के साथ भारत के द्विपक्षीय संबंधों की समीक्षा करने तथा विकासात्मक सहयोग को और मजबूत करने का अवसर मिलेगा।”