Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh reviews preparations for the Special campaign 3.0 to be conducted in Government of India from October 2nd – 31st, 2023
The Government will organize Special Campaign 3.0 for improving Swachhata and disposal of pending references from 2nd October - 31st October, 2023
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances will be the nodal Department for coordinating and steering the campaign
Campaign to be conducted in all the Offices/ Organisations of Government of India Ministries/ Departments
Special attention to be given to field/ outstation offices responsible for service delivery or having public interface
05 SEP 2023 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
1. Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh reviewed the preparations for the Special Campaign 3.0 for improving Swachhata and Disposal of Pending Matters to be conducted in Government of India from October 2nd – October 31st, 2023.
1. The Government will organize Special Campaign 3.0 for improving Swachhata and disposal of pending references from 2nd October – 31st October 2023 on the lines of the Special Campaigns held in 2021 and 2022 on the same theme. The Special Campaign 3.0 will focus on field / outstation offices responsible for service delivery or having public interface.
1. Cabinet Secretary has written to all Secretaries of Government of India seeking their personal involvement for success of the Campaign. The Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) will be the Nodal department for coordinating and steering the campaign across the country and oversee implementation of Special campaign 3.0.
1. The Campaign is a sequel of the Special campaigns conducted in 2021 and 2022 from 2nd October to 31st October. The Special Campaign 2.0 conducted in 2022 covered over one lakh government offices in entire length and breadth of the country. These offices collectively cleared about 89.8 lakh square feet of space and put them into productive usages. A revenue of Rs. 370.83 crores earned from scrap disposal, 64.92 lakh files were reviewed, 4.56 lakh Public Grievances Redressed, 8998 MP’s references replied.
1. Guidelines have been issued by DARPG for conduct of the Special campaign 3.0. The Special Campaign 3.0 will be organized in two phases:
1. Preparatory Phase (15th September to 30th September, 2023)
During the Preparatory phase Ministries/ Departments will:-
1. Mobilize the offices/ officers and ground functionaries for the Campaign
2. Appoint nodal officers in each of their campaign offices
3. Arrange training for the nodal officers about their role in the Campaign
4. Identify pending references
5. Identify campaign sites for cleanliness
6. Assess the volume of redundant materials to be disposed and finalise the procedures for their disposal.
1. Implementation Phase (2nd October to 31st October, 2023)
During the Implementation phase Ministries/ Departments will:-
1. Make efforts to achieve the targets identified in preparatory phase
2. Utilize the Campaign to improve records management
3. Document the best practices evolved during the campaign
6. The progress of the campaign will be monitored through the SCDPM portal at https://scdpm.nic.in. The Nodal Officers of Ministries/ Departments will access the portal through their login credentials and submit the progress of the campaign in their Ministry on daily basis. Reviews will be conducted by Secretary, DARPG, with the Nodal Officers on a weekly basis during the entire campaign period. A weekly consolidated report will be prepared by DARPG on the progress of the Campaign for submission to the Cabinet Secretariat and PMO.
1. Dr. Jitendra Singh appreciated the year on year progress made under Special Campaign 2021 & 2022 leading to the institutionalization of Swacchata and reduction in pendency in the government. The Government decided that the exercise in reducing pendency should be a continuous effort and shall be monitored by senior officials on a regular basis.
1. Dr. Jitendra Singh said that special attention is to be given to field/outstation offices responsible for service delivery or having public interface in the entire length and breadth of the country on a mission mode to further deepen the extent of the campaign.
1. The Special campaign 3.0 is expected to bring in significant innovative practices and systemic reform for a conducive work environment.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
2023, அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை இந்திய அரசால் நடத்தப்படும் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 க்கான தயாரிப்புகளை மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் ஆய்வு செய்தார்
05 SEP 2023 11:30AM by PIB Chennai
2023,அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் அக்டோபர் 31 வரை மத்திய அரசால் நடத்தப்பட உள்ள தூய்மை மற்றும் நிலுவையில் உள்ள பிரச்சனைகளுக்குத் தீர்வு காணும் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 க்கான தயாரிப்புகளை மத்திய அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு) புவி அறிவியல் துறை இணையமைச்சர் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு); பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு, ஓய்வூதியம், அணுசக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளித் துறை இணைமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், ஆய்வு செய்தார்.
2021 மற்றும் 2022 ஆம் ஆண்டுகளில் இதே கருப்பொருளில் நடத்தப்பட்ட சிறப்பு முகாம்களைப் போலவே, 2023 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை தூய்மையை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும் நிலுவையில் உள்ள பிரச்சனைகளுக்குத் தீர்வு காண்பதற்கும் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0க்கு அரசு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது.
இந்த இயக்கத்தின் வெற்றிக்கு தனிப்பட்ட முறையில் தங்களை ஈடுபடுத்திக் கொள்ளுமாறு மத்திய அரசின் அனைத்து செயலாளர்களுக்கும் அமைச்சரவை செயலாளர் கடிதம் எழுதியுள்ளார். நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்க்கும் துறை நாடு முழுவதும் இயக்கத்தை ஒருங்கிணைப்பதற்கும் வழிநடத்துவதற்கும் மேற்பார்வையிடுவதற்கும் ஒருங்கிணைப்புத் துறையாக இருக்கும்.
2022 ஆம் ஆண்டில் நடத்தப்பட்ட சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 2.0 நாடு முழுவதும் ஒரு லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான அரசு அலுவலகங்களை உள்ளடக்கி இருந்தது. இந்த அலுவலகங்கள் கூட்டாக சுமார் 89.8 லட்சம் சதுர அடி இடத்தைப் பயன்பாட்டிற்குக் கொண்டு வந்தன. பயன்படாத பொருட்களை அகற்றுவதன் மூலம் ரூ.370.83 கோடி வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்து. 64.92 லட்சம் கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டன. 4.56 லட்சம் மக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மனுக்களுக்குத் தீர்வு காணப்பட்ட. நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் 8998 குறிப்புகளுக்கு பதிலளிக்கப்பட்டன.
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 நடத்துவதற்கான வழிகாட்டு நெறிமுறைகளை நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்க்கும் துறை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. சிறப்பு இயக்கம் இரண்டு கட்டங்களாக ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்படும்:
1. ஆயத்த கட்டம் (2023 செப்டம்பர் 15 முதல் 30 வரை)
ஆயத்தக் கட்டத்தின் போது அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகள் செய்ய வேண்டிய பணிகள் பின்வருமாறு:-
இந்த இயக்கத்திற்காக அலுவலகங்கள்/ அலுவலர்கள் மற்றும்
களப்பணியாளர்களை அணிதிரட்டுதல்
ஒவ்வொரு அலுவலகத்திலும் ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அதிகாரிகளை
நியமித்தல்
ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அலுவலர்களுக்கு இயக்கத்தின் போது
அவர்களின் பங்கு குறித்து பயிற்சி அளிக்க ஏற்பாடு செய்தல்
நிலுவையில் உள்ள குறிப்புகளை அடையாளம் காணுதல்
தூய்மை இயக்கத் தளங்களை அடையாளம் காணுதல்
அப்புறப்படுத்தப்பட வேண்டிய தேவையற்ற பொருட்களின்
அளவை மதிப்பீடு செய்து அவற்றை அகற்றுவதற்கான
நடைமுறைகளை இறுதி செய்தல்.
1. செயலாக்கக் கட்டம் (2023, அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை)
அமலாக்கல் கட்டத்தின் போது அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகள் செய்ய வேண்டிய பணிகள் பின்வருமாறு:-
ஆயத்த கட்டத்தில் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட இலக்குகளை அடைவதற்கான முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொள்ளுதல்.
பதிவேடுகள் பராமரிப்பை மேம்படுத்த இந்த இயக்கத்தைப் பயன்படுத்துதல்
இயக்கத்தின் போது உருவாக்கப்பட்ட சிறந்த நடைமுறைகளை ஆவணப்படுத்துதல்
இயக்கத்தின் முன்னேற்றம் https://scdpm.nic.in உள்ள எஸ்.சி.டி.பி.எம் போர்ட்டல் மூலம் கண்காணிக்கப்படும். அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளின் ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அலுவலர்கள் தங்கள் உள்நுழைவு சான்றுகள் மூலம் போர்ட்டலை அணுகி, இயக்கத்தின் முன்னேற்றத்தை அன்றாடம் தங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தில் சமர்ப்பிப்பார்கள். முழு இயக்க காலத்திலும் வாராந்திர அடிப்படையில் ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அதிகாரிகளுடன் ஆய்வுகள் நடத்தப்படும். அமைச்சரவை செயலகம் மற்றும் பிரதமர் அலுவலகத்திற்கு சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான இயக்கத்தின் முன்னேற்றம் குறித்து நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்க்கும் துறையால் ஒருங்கிணைந்த வாராந்திர அறிக்கை தயாரிக்கப்படும்.
2021 மற்றும் 2022 சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் ஏற்பட்ட முன்னேற்றத்தை டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் பாராட்டினார். இது தூய்மையை நிறுவனமயமாக்குவதற்கும் அரசில் நிலுவையில் உள்ளவற்றைக் குறைப்பதற்கும் வழிவகுத்தது.
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 ஒரு சாதகமான பணிச்சூழலுக்காக குறிப்பிடத்தக்க புதுமையான நடைமுறைகள் மற்றும் அமைப்பு ரீதியான சீர்திருத்தங்களைக் கொண்டுவரும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.