Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh reviews preparations for the Special campaign 3.0 to be conducted in Government of India from October 2nd – 31st, 2023
The Government will organize Special Campaign 3.0 for improving Swachhata and disposal of pending references from 2nd October - 31st October, 2023
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances will be the nodal Department for coordinating and steering the campaign
Campaign to be conducted in all the Offices/ Organisations of Government of India Ministries/ Departments
Special attention to be given to field/ outstation offices responsible for service delivery or having public interface
05 SEP 2023 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
1. Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh reviewed the preparations for the Special Campaign 3.0 for improving Swachhata and Disposal of Pending Matters to be conducted in Government of India from October 2nd – October 31st, 2023.
1. The Government will organize Special Campaign 3.0 for improving Swachhata and disposal of pending references from 2nd October – 31st October 2023 on the lines of the Special Campaigns held in 2021 and 2022 on the same theme. The Special Campaign 3.0 will focus on field / outstation offices responsible for service delivery or having public interface.
1. Cabinet Secretary has written to all Secretaries of Government of India seeking their personal involvement for success of the Campaign. The Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) will be the Nodal department for coordinating and steering the campaign across the country and oversee implementation of Special campaign 3.0.
1. The Campaign is a sequel of the Special campaigns conducted in 2021 and 2022 from 2nd October to 31st October. The Special Campaign 2.0 conducted in 2022 covered over one lakh government offices in entire length and breadth of the country. These offices collectively cleared about 89.8 lakh square feet of space and put them into productive usages. A revenue of Rs. 370.83 crores earned from scrap disposal, 64.92 lakh files were reviewed, 4.56 lakh Public Grievances Redressed, 8998 MP’s references replied.
1. Guidelines have been issued by DARPG for conduct of the Special campaign 3.0. The Special Campaign 3.0 will be organized in two phases:
1. Preparatory Phase (15th September to 30th September, 2023)
During the Preparatory phase Ministries/ Departments will:-
1. Mobilize the offices/ officers and ground functionaries for the Campaign
2. Appoint nodal officers in each of their campaign offices
3. Arrange training for the nodal officers about their role in the Campaign
4. Identify pending references
5. Identify campaign sites for cleanliness
6. Assess the volume of redundant materials to be disposed and finalise the procedures for their disposal.
1. Implementation Phase (2nd October to 31st October, 2023)
During the Implementation phase Ministries/ Departments will:-
1. Make efforts to achieve the targets identified in preparatory phase
2. Utilize the Campaign to improve records management
3. Document the best practices evolved during the campaign
6. The progress of the campaign will be monitored through the SCDPM portal at https://scdpm.nic.in. The Nodal Officers of Ministries/ Departments will access the portal through their login credentials and submit the progress of the campaign in their Ministry on daily basis. Reviews will be conducted by Secretary, DARPG, with the Nodal Officers on a weekly basis during the entire campaign period. A weekly consolidated report will be prepared by DARPG on the progress of the Campaign for submission to the Cabinet Secretariat and PMO.
1. Dr. Jitendra Singh appreciated the year on year progress made under Special Campaign 2021 & 2022 leading to the institutionalization of Swacchata and reduction in pendency in the government. The Government decided that the exercise in reducing pendency should be a continuous effort and shall be monitored by senior officials on a regular basis.
1. Dr. Jitendra Singh said that special attention is to be given to field/outstation offices responsible for service delivery or having public interface in the entire length and breadth of the country on a mission mode to further deepen the extent of the campaign.
1. The Special campaign 3.0 is expected to bring in significant innovative practices and systemic reform for a conducive work environment.

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
केन्द्र सरकारद्वारे 2 ऑक्टोबर ते 31 ऑक्टोबर 2023 दरम्यान राबवल्या जाणाऱ्या 3.0 या विशेष मोहिमेच्या तयारीचा केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ जितेंद्र सिंह यांनी घेतला आढावा
अधिक स्वच्छता आणि प्रलंबित कामांचा निपटारा करण्यासाठी 3.0 ही विशेष मोहीम 2 ऑक्टोबर ते 31 ऑक्टोबर 2023 पर्यंत सरकार राबवणार.
मोहिमेचे समन्वय आणि संचालन करण्यासाठी नोडल विभाग म्हणून प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रारी विभाग पाहणार काम
केन्द्र सरकारच्या मंत्रालये/विभागांच्या सर्व कार्यालये/संस्थांमध्ये राबवली जाणार मोहीम
सेवा वितरण करणाऱ्या किंवा जनतेशी थेट संपर्क असलेल्या, क्षेत्रीय/मुख्यालयापासून दूर असलेल्या कार्यालयांकडे दिले जाणार विशेष लक्ष
05 SEP 2023 2:20PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 5 सप्‍टेंबर 2023
1. केन्द्र सरकारद्वारे, अधिक स्वच्छता आणि प्रलंबित कामांचा निपटारा करण्यासाठी 2 ऑक्टोबर ते 31 ऑक्टोबर 2023 दरम्यान राबवल्या जाणाऱ्या 3.0 या विशेष मोहिमेच्या तयारीचा, केंद्रीय विज्ञान आणि तंत्रज्ञान (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) राज्यमंत्री; पृथ्वी विज्ञान (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) राज्यमंत्री; पंतप्रधान कार्यालय, कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रारी, निवृत्तीवेतन, अणुऊर्जा आणि अवकाश राज्यमंत्री, डॉ जितेंद्र सिंह यांनी आढावा घेतला.
2. केन्द्राने 2021 आणि 2022 मध्येही विशेष मोहिमा राबवल्या होत्या. त्याच धर्तीवर स्वच्छतेची प्रत सुधारणे आणि प्रलंबित कामांचा निपटारा करत त्यांची विल्हेवाट लावण्यासाठी 3.0 ही विशेष मोहीम 2 ऑक्टोबर ते 31 ऑक्टोबर 2023 पर्यंत सरकार राबवणार आहे. सेवा वितरण करणाऱ्या किंवा जनतेशी थेट संपर्क असलेल्या, क्षेत्रीय/मुख्यालयापासून दूर असलेल्या कार्यालयांवर सरकार विशेष लक्ष केन्द्रीत करेल.
3. मोहिम यशस्वी करण्यासाठी सक्रीय सहभाग नोंदवावा असे पत्र कॅबिनेट सचिवांनी केन्द्र सरकारच्या सर्व सचिवांना पाठवले आहे. देशभरातील मोहिमेचे समन्वय आणि संचालन तसेच विशेष मोहीम 3.0 च्या अंमलबजावणीवर देखरेख करण्यासाठी प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार विभाग (DARPG) नोडल विभाग म्हणून काम करेल.
4. सरकारने 2021 आणि 2022 मध्ये 2 ऑक्‍टोबर ते 31 ऑक्‍टोबर या कालावधीत राबवलेल्या विशेष मोहिमांचाच ही मोहिम पुढला भाग आहे. देशभरातील एक लाखाहून अधिक सरकारी कार्यालयांनी 2022 मध्ये राबवलेल्या विशेष मोहिम 2.0 मध्ये भाग घेतला. या कार्यालयांनी एकत्रितपणे सुमारे 89.8 लाख चौरस फूट जागा स्वच्छ करुन त्यांचा उत्पादक वापर केला. भंगाराच्या विल्हेवाटीतून 370.83 कोटी रुपयांचा महसूल मिळाला, 64.92 लाख फायलींचे पुनरावलोकन केले गेले, 4.56 लाख सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे निवारण झाले, 8998 खासदारांच्या संदर्भांना उत्तरे दिली.
5. DARPG ने विशेष मोहीम 3.0 राबवण्यासाठी मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वे जारी केली आहेत. विशेष मोहीम 3.0 दोन टप्प्यात आयोजित केली जाईल:
1. तयारीचा टप्पा (15 सप्टेंबर ते 30 सप्टेंबर 2023); तयारीच्या टप्प्यात मंत्रालये/विभाग करतील:-
1. मोहिमेसाठी कार्यालये/अधिकारी आणि कार्यकर्ते यांना एकत्रित करणे
2. प्रत्येक प्रचार कार्यालयात नोडल अधिकारी नियुक्त करणे
3. नोडल अधिकाऱ्यांसाठी मोहिमेतील त्यांच्या भूमिकेबद्दल प्रशिक्षणाची व्यवस्था करणे
4. प्रलंबित कामे कोणती ते ठरवणे
5. स्वच्छतेसाठी मोहिमेच्या ठिकाणांची निवड
6. विल्हेवाट लावल्या जाणार्‍या निरुपयोगी सामग्रीचे मूल्यमापन आणि त्यांच्या विल्हेवाटीसाठी प्रक्रिया अंतिम करणे.
2. अंमलबजावणीचा टप्पा (2 ऑक्टोबर ते 31 ऑक्टोबर 2023); अंमलबजावणी टप्प्यात मंत्रालये/विभाग करतील:-
1. पूर्वतयारीच्या टप्प्यात निर्धारित लक्ष्य साध्य करण्यासाठी प्रयत्न करणे
2. नोंदींचे व्यवस्थापन सुधारण्यासाठी मोहिमेचा वापर करणे
3. मोहिमेदरम्यान विकसित सर्वोत्तम पद्धतींचे दस्तऐवजीकरण करणे
6. https://scdpm.nic.in या SCDPM पोर्टलद्वारे मोहिमेच्या प्रगतीचे परीक्षण केले जाईल. मंत्रालये/विभागांचे नोडल अधिकारी त्यांच्या लॉगिन क्रेडेंशियल्सद्वारे पोर्टलवर प्रवेश करतील आणि त्यांच्या मंत्रालयात मोहिमेची प्रगती दररोज सादर करतील. संपूर्ण मोहिमेच्या कालावधीत साप्ताहिक आधारावर DARPG चे सचिव, नोडल अधिकार्‍यांसह पुनरावलोकने घेतील. DARPG द्वारे कॅबिनेट सचिवालय आणि पंतप्रधान कार्यालय यांना सादर करण्यासाठी मोहिमेच्या प्रगतीचा साप्ताहिक एकत्रित अहवाल तयार केला जाईल.
7. अंतर्गत स्वच्छतेला संस्थात्मक रुप देणे आणि पडून राहणाऱ्या कामांच्या प्रमाणात घट करण्यासाठी सरकारने 2021 आणि 2022 मधे विशेष मोहिम राबवली. त्यात उत्तरोत्तर झालेल्या प्रगतीचे केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ.जितेंद्र सिंग यांनी कौतुक केले. दिरंगाई, प्रलंबितता कमी करणे ही सातत्यपूर्ण प्रक्रिया असावी आणि वरिष्ठ अधिकाऱ्यांनी नियमितपणे त्याचे निरीक्षण करावे असेही ते म्हणाले.
8. मोहिमेची व्याप्ती आणखी वाढवण्यासाठी युद्ध पातळीवर सेवा वितरण करणाऱ्या किंवा जनतेशी थेट संपर्क असलेल्या, क्षेत्रीय/मुख्यालयापासून दूर असलेल्या कार्यालयांकडे विशेष लक्ष दिले पाहिजे असे डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह म्हणाले.
9. या विशेष मोहीम 3.0 मुळे कामासाठी अनुकूल वातावरण तयार होण्यासाठी महत्त्वपूर्ण नाविन्यपूर्ण पद्धती आणि प्रणालीगत सुधारणा अपेक्षित आहेत.