Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh reviews preparations for the Special campaign 3.0 to be conducted in Government of India from October 2nd – 31st, 2023
The Government will organize Special Campaign 3.0 for improving Swachhata and disposal of pending references from 2nd October - 31st October, 2023
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances will be the nodal Department for coordinating and steering the campaign
Campaign to be conducted in all the Offices/ Organisations of Government of India Ministries/ Departments
Special attention to be given to field/ outstation offices responsible for service delivery or having public interface
05 SEP 2023 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
1. Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh reviewed the preparations for the Special Campaign 3.0 for improving Swachhata and Disposal of Pending Matters to be conducted in Government of India from October 2nd – October 31st, 2023.
1. The Government will organize Special Campaign 3.0 for improving Swachhata and disposal of pending references from 2nd October – 31st October 2023 on the lines of the Special Campaigns held in 2021 and 2022 on the same theme. The Special Campaign 3.0 will focus on field / outstation offices responsible for service delivery or having public interface.
1. Cabinet Secretary has written to all Secretaries of Government of India seeking their personal involvement for success of the Campaign. The Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) will be the Nodal department for coordinating and steering the campaign across the country and oversee implementation of Special campaign 3.0.
1. The Campaign is a sequel of the Special campaigns conducted in 2021 and 2022 from 2nd October to 31st October. The Special Campaign 2.0 conducted in 2022 covered over one lakh government offices in entire length and breadth of the country. These offices collectively cleared about 89.8 lakh square feet of space and put them into productive usages. A revenue of Rs. 370.83 crores earned from scrap disposal, 64.92 lakh files were reviewed, 4.56 lakh Public Grievances Redressed, 8998 MP’s references replied.
1. Guidelines have been issued by DARPG for conduct of the Special campaign 3.0. The Special Campaign 3.0 will be organized in two phases:
1. Preparatory Phase (15th September to 30th September, 2023)
During the Preparatory phase Ministries/ Departments will:-
1. Mobilize the offices/ officers and ground functionaries for the Campaign
2. Appoint nodal officers in each of their campaign offices
3. Arrange training for the nodal officers about their role in the Campaign
4. Identify pending references
5. Identify campaign sites for cleanliness
6. Assess the volume of redundant materials to be disposed and finalise the procedures for their disposal.
1. Implementation Phase (2nd October to 31st October, 2023)
During the Implementation phase Ministries/ Departments will:-
1. Make efforts to achieve the targets identified in preparatory phase
2. Utilize the Campaign to improve records management
3. Document the best practices evolved during the campaign
6. The progress of the campaign will be monitored through the SCDPM portal at https://scdpm.nic.in. The Nodal Officers of Ministries/ Departments will access the portal through their login credentials and submit the progress of the campaign in their Ministry on daily basis. Reviews will be conducted by Secretary, DARPG, with the Nodal Officers on a weekly basis during the entire campaign period. A weekly consolidated report will be prepared by DARPG on the progress of the Campaign for submission to the Cabinet Secretariat and PMO.
1. Dr. Jitendra Singh appreciated the year on year progress made under Special Campaign 2021 & 2022 leading to the institutionalization of Swacchata and reduction in pendency in the government. The Government decided that the exercise in reducing pendency should be a continuous effort and shall be monitored by senior officials on a regular basis.
1. Dr. Jitendra Singh said that special attention is to be given to field/outstation offices responsible for service delivery or having public interface in the entire length and breadth of the country on a mission mode to further deepen the extent of the campaign.
1. The Special campaign 3.0 is expected to bring in significant innovative practices and systemic reform for a conducive work environment.

പഴ്‌സണല്‍, പബ്ലിക് ഗ്രീവന്‍സസ് ആന്റ് പെന്‍ഷന്‍സ് മന്ത്രാലയം
കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റ്, 2023 ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2 മുതൽ 31 വരെ നടത്തുന്ന 'പ്രത്യേക കാമ്പയിൻ 3.0 'ന്റെ തയ്യാറെടുപ്പുകൾ കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രി ഡോ ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് അവലോകനം ചെയ്തു
05 SEP 2023 11:30AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: സെപ്റ്റംബർ 5, 2023
ശുചിത്വം മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനും തീർപ്പുകൽപ്പിക്കാത്ത കാര്യങ്ങളുടെ/ഫയലുകളുടെ നിർമാർജനത്തിനുമായി 2023 ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2 മുതൽ ഒക്‌ടോബർ 31 വരെ കേന്ദ്രഗവൺമെന്റ് നടത്തുന്ന 'പ്രത്യേക കാമ്പെയ്‌ൻ 3.0-'ന്റെ തയ്യാറെടുപ്പുകൾ കേന്ദ്ര ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥ, പൊതു പരിഹാര, പെൻഷൻ വകുപ്പ് മന്ത്രി ഡോ. ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് അവലോകനം ചെയ്തു.
2021-ലും 2022-ലും നടന്ന പ്രത്യേക കാമ്പെയ്‌നുകളുടെ മാതൃകയിലാണ് മൂന്നാമത്തെ കാമ്പെയ്‌ൻ 3.0 നടത്തുക. കൂടാതെ പൊതു ഇടപാടുകൾ നടക്കുന്നതും അല്ലെങ്കിൽ സേവന വിതരണത്തിന് ഉത്തരവാദിത്തമുള്ളതുമായ ഫീൽഡ് / ഔട്ട്‌സ്റ്റേഷൻ ഓഫീസുകളിൽ ശ്രദ്ധ കേന്ദ്രീകരിക്കും.
കാമ്പെയ്‌നിന്റെ വിജയത്തിനായി വ്യക്തിപരമായ പങ്കാളിത്തം ആവശ്യപ്പെട്ട്, ക്യാബിനറ്റ് സെക്രട്ടറി കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ എല്ലാ സെക്രട്ടറിമാർക്കും കത്തയച്ചു. രാജ്യത്തുടനീളമായി നടക്കുന്ന 'പ്രത്യേക കാമ്പെയ്‌ൻ 3.0' ഏകോപിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനും നയിക്കുന്നതിനും നിർവഹണ മേൽനോട്ടം വഹിക്കുന്നതിനുമുള്ള നോഡൽ വകുപ്പിന്റെ ചുമതല ഭരണ പരിഷ്കാര, പൊതു പരിഹാര വകുപ്പ് (DARPG) നായിരിക്കും.
2022-ൽ നടത്തിയ പ്രത്യേക കാമ്പയിൻ 2.0 ൽ ഒരു ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം ഗവണ്മെന്റ് ഓഫീസുകളെ ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തി. ഈ ഓഫീസുകൾ ചേർന്ന് ആകെ ഏകദേശം 89.8 ലക്ഷം ചതുരശ്ര അടി സ്ഥലം വൃത്തിയാക്കുകയും അവ ഉൽപ്പാദനപരമായ ഉപയോഗത്തിലേക്ക് മാറ്റുകയും ചെയ്‌തു. ഉപയോഗ രഹിത വസ്തുക്കളുടെ നിർമാർജനം വഴി 370.83 കോടി രൂപ സമ്പാദിച്ചു. 64.92 ലക്ഷം ഫയലുകൾ അവലോകനം ചെയ്തു, 4.56 ലക്ഷം പൊതു പരാതികൾ പരിഹരിച്ചു. എംപിമാരുടെ 8998 റെഫെറെൻസുകൾക്ക് മറുപടി നൽകി.
പ്രത്യേക കാമ്പെയ്‌ൻ 3.0 ന്റെ നടത്തിപ്പിനായി കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പരിഷ്കാര, പൊതു പരിഹാര വകുപ്പ് മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ പുറപ്പെടുവിച്ചു. പ്രത്യേക കാമ്പയിൻ 3.0 രണ്ട് ഘട്ടങ്ങളായി സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുo:
തയ്യാറെടുപ്പ് ഘട്ടത്തിൽ (2023 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 15 മുതൽ സെപ്റ്റംബർ 30 വരെ) മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങൾ / വകുപ്പുകൾ പരിപാടിയുടെ പ്രചാരണത്തിനായി ഓഫീസുകളെയും / ഓഫീസർമാരെയും അനുബന്ധ പ്രവർത്തകരെയും തെരെഞ്ഞെടുക്കും. ഓരോ കാമ്പെയ്‌ൻ ഓഫീസിലും നോഡൽ ഓഫീസർമാരെ നിയമിക്കും. കൂടാതെ, കാമ്പെയ്‌നിലെ അവരുടെ പങ്കിനെക്കുറിച്ച് നോഡൽ ഓഫീസർമാർക്ക് പരിശീലനം നൽകുo. തീർപ്പാക്കാത്ത പ്രശനങ്ങൾ തിരിച്ചറിയുകയും ശുചിത്വ പരിപാടി നടത്തേണ്ട പ്രദേശങ്ങൾ തെരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുകയും ചെയ്യും. നീക്കം ചെയ്യേണ്ട അനാവശ്യ വസ്തുക്കളുടെ അളവ് വിലയിരുത്തുകയും അവ നീക്കം ചെയ്യുന്നതിനുള്ള നടപടിക്രമങ്ങൾ അന്തിമമാക്കുകയും ചെയ്യുന്നതും ഈ ഘട്ടത്തിൽ നടത്തും.
2023 ഒക്ടോബർ 2 മുതൽ 31 വരെയുള്ള നിർവഹണ ഘട്ടത്തിൽ മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങൾ / വകുപ്പുകൾ, പ്രാഥമിക ഘട്ടത്തിൽ തിരിച്ചറിഞ്ഞ ലക്ഷ്യങ്ങൾ കൈവരിക്കാൻ പരിശ്രമിക്കുo. ഗവണ്മെന്റ് രേഖകളുടെ പരിപാലനം മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്താൻ ഈ കാമ്പെയ്‌ൻ പ്രയോജനപ്പെടുത്തും. കൂടാതെ പരിപാടിയിൽ ഉരുത്തിരിഞ്ഞ മികച്ച സമ്പ്രദായങ്ങൾ രേഖപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതും ഈ ഘട്ടത്തിൽ ആണ്.
https://scdpm.nic.in എന്ന എസ്‌സി‌ഡി‌പി‌എം പോർട്ടലിലൂടെ കാമ്പെയ്‌നിന്റെ പുരോഗതി നിരീക്ഷിക്കും. മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളുടെ/വകുപ്പുകളുടെ നോഡൽ ഓഫീസർമാർ അവരുടെ ലോഗിൻ ക്രെഡൻഷ്യൽസ് വഴി പോർട്ടലിലേക്ക് പ്രവേശിക്കുകയും കാമ്പെയ്‌നിന്റെ പുരോഗതി അതത് മന്ത്രാലയത്തിൽ ദിവസവും സമർപ്പിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യും. കാമ്പെയ്‌ൻ 3.0 നടക്കുന്ന കാലയളവിൽ ഭരണ പരിഷ്കാര-പൊതു പരിഹാര സെക്രട്ടറി, നോഡൽ ഓഫീസർമാരുമായി ആഴ്‌ചതോറും അവലോകനങ്ങൾ നടത്തും. പരിപാടിയുടെ പുരോഗതിയെക്കുറിച്ച് ഡിഎആർപിജി പ്രതിവാര ഏകീകൃത റിപ്പോർട്ട് തയ്യാറാക്കി കാബിനറ്റ് സെക്രട്ടേറിയറ്റിനും പിഎംഒയ്ക്കും സമർപ്പിക്കുന്നതാണ്.