Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Compilation of motivational speeches of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Volume-2 and 3 'Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas' released
26 AUG 2023 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting, Youth Affairs & Sports Shri Anurag Thakur and Chief Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan released the two-volume book 'Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas' compiled from the speeches and addresses given by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi during his successful second term from June 2020 to May 2021 and June 2021 to May 2022 at Kushabhav Thakre International Convention Centre in Bhopal today. These books have been compiled by the Publications Division of the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting.
1356.jpeg)
In his address on the occasion, Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting, Youth Affairs & Sports Shri Anurag Thakur highlighted that Prime Minister Narendra Modi's addresses have consistently served as a source of inspiration.
Each of his speeches contains valuable lessons to be learned. It has been challenging to select speeches from among them to compose the book due to the abundance of insightful content.
The Minister said that 86 inspirational speeches have been included in one section of this book and 80 inspirational speeches in the other section. Selected speeches of Prime Minister Narendra Modi have been compiled on many important topics. The speeches included the Prime Minister's address to the common citizens on topics like Startup India, Good Governance, Women Empowerment, Nation Power, Self-reliant India, Jai Vigyan, Jai Kisan etc.
Q0QW.jpeg)
The Minister further urged the youth and researchers that they must read this book. There is a lot to know and learn in these. Shri Thakur also commended the remarkable achievement of the successful landing of the Vikram Lander on the Moon's South Pole for the first time, marking India's endeavor in this significant feat.
Referring to apps like UPI and BHIM app, the Union Minister said that in the world of digital payments, now 46 percent of the maximum transactions take place in India.
He noted that compared to earlier, over 45 crore bank accounts have been opened, with amounts now efficiently reaching beneficiaries through the Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) system.
Highlighting the pivotal role of youth, Shri Thakur said that the youth of India have now become job givers. India has more than one lakh startups in comparison to the world.
Shri Thakur said that the cheapest data in the world is now available in India. The nation has made its own 5G technology and is going to make 6G technology in future. He said that in the 75th year of Amrit Mahotsav, India has become the fifth largest economy in the world.
Lauding the progress made by state Madhya Pradesh, Shri. Thakur expressed that earlier Madhya Pradesh was called Bimaru, but after the formation of the new government, the state has emerged as one of the leading and progressive states in the country.
He said that we have progressed a lot in education in our mother tongue and only in Madhya Pradesh the syllabus for medical studies has been prepared in Hindi. The Minister said that the Seekho Kamao Yojana is a unique scheme and more than 86 thousand registrations have been done so far and also Madhya Pradesh had successfully organized the Khelo India Youth Games.
8PPN.jpeg)
In his address at the function, Hon’ble Chief Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan appealed to the youth to read this book. This is a priceless treasure and pearls of wisdom will be found in it.
He noted that the Prime Minister's 'Mann Ki Baat' is a voice of common citizens offering a platform to address pressing social issues. It is a wonderful initiative carrying within it the very essence of inspiration of the Prime Minister.
The Chief Minister appealed to definitely read this book describing the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi as a visionary Prime Minister, and cherished his memories with him.
He said that Indore has been honored with the prestigious Best Smart City award, establishing its excellence in the realm of smart cities nationwide. At the same time, Madhya Pradesh has been bestowed with the distinguished Best State Award in the Indian Smart City category. It's worth noting that Indore has consistently secured the top position in the cleanliness surveys.
The event commenced with a warm welcome address by Shri Vikram Sahay, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting followed by the screening of a short film based on the books. Khajuraho MP Shri VD Sharma also graced the occasion. The vote of thanks was given by Ms. Anupama Bhatnagar, Director General, Publications Division.
3SZ4.jpeg)
Union Minister Shri Anurag Thakur inaugurated the multi-media exhibition organized by the Central Bureau of Communication on the theme 'Naya Bharat: Sashakta Bharat' along with '9 Years: Seva, Sushasan aur Garib Kalyan' before the launch of the program along with the hon’ble Chief Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan.
During this event, a stall was set up by the Publications Department showcasing an array of their published books, providing attendees to explore and purchase them.
GVPT.jpeg)

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के प्रेरक भाषणों से संकलित पुस्तकें ‘सबका साथ, सबका विकास, सबका विश्वास’ के खंड-2 और 3 लोकार्पित
26 AUG 2023 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के सफलतम दूसरे कार्यकाल के जून 2020 से मई 2021 और जून 2021 से मई 2022 तक की अवधि में उनके द्वारा दिए गए भाषणों और संबोधनों में से संकलित कर दो खण्डों में रचित पुस्तकों ‘सबका साथ, सबका विकास, सबका विश्वास’ का केंद्रीय सूचना और प्रसारण, खेल एवं युवा मामले के मंत्री श्री अनुराग सिंह ठाकुर और मुख्यमंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान ने आज भोपाल के कुशाभाऊ ठाकरे कन्वेंशन सेंटर में लोकार्पण किया। इन पुस्तकों का प्रकाशन सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय के प्रकाशन विभाग द्वारा किया गया है।
1356.jpeg)
इस अवसर पर अपने संबोधन में केंद्रीय सूचना और प्रसारण, खेल एवं युवा मामले के मंत्री श्री अनुराग सिंह ठाकुर ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के सभी भाषण प्रेरक रहे हैं। उनके हर भाषण में बहुत कुछ सीखने को मिलता है। उनमें से पुस्तक की रचना के लिए भाषणों का चुनाव करना चुनौतीपूर्ण कार्य रहा है। उन्होंने बताया कि इन पुस्तकों के एक खंड में 86 प्रेरक और दूसरे खंड में 80 प्रेरणादायी भाषणों का समावेश किया गया है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के भाषणों में से महत्वपूर्ण विषयों पर उनके संबोधनों का संकलन किया गया है। उन्होंने कहा कि इनमें स्टार्टअप इंडिया, सुशासन, नारी शक्ति राष्ट्र शक्ति, आत्मनिर्भर भारत , जय जवान, जय किसान, जय विज्ञान, जैसे विषयों पर माननीय प्रधानमंत्री के संबोधनों को समाहित किया गया है।
श्री ठाकुर ने युवाओं और शोधकर्ताओं से अपील की कि वे इन पुस्तकों को अवश्य पढ़ें। इनमें बहुत कुछ जानने और सीखने के लिए मिलता है। उन्होंने अपने संबोधन में कहा कि चंद्रमा के साउथ पोल पर भारत के विक्रम लैंडर का उतरना एक बड़ी उपलब्धि है और दुनिया में पहली बार ऐसा हुआ है। उन्होंने यूपीआई और भीम ऐप जैसे ऐप का जिक्र करते हुए कहा कि डिजिटल पेमेंट की दुनिया में अब सर्वाधिक लेन-देन 46 प्रतिशत भारत में होते हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि पहले की तुलना में 45 करोड़ से अधिक बैंक खाते खोले गए हैं और डीबीटी सिस्टम से हितग्राहियों को राशि सीधे पहुंचती है। श्री ठाकुर ने कहा कि भारत का युवा अब रोजगार देने वाला (जॉब गिवर) बन गया है। श्री ठाकुर ने कहा कि भारत ने दुनिया की तुलना में सर्वाधिक एक लाख से अधिक स्टार्टअप्स भारत में हैं।
श्री ठाकुर ने कहा कि दुनिया में सबसे सस्ता डेटा अब भारत में मिलने के साथ ही भारत ने अपनी 5जी तकनीक बना ली है और भविष्य में 6जी तकनीक बनाने वाला है। उन्होंने कहा कि अमृत काल में भारत दुनिया की पांचवीं सबसे बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था बन गया है। उन्होंने कहा कि पहले मध्य प्रदेश बीमारू कहा जाता था, पर नई सरकार के आने के बाद से मध्य प्रदेश सबसे आगे के राज्यों में से एक बन गया है। उन्होंने कहा कि मातृभाषा में शिक्षा के क्षेत्र में हम आगे बढ़ रहे हैं और केवल मध्य प्रदेश में मेडिकल की पढ़ाई का सिलेबस हिंदी में तैयार किया गया है। श्री ठाकुर ने बताया कि सीखो कमाओ योजना एक अनूठी य़ोजना है और इसमें 86 हजार से ज्यादा पंजीयन अब तक किए जा चुके हैं। उन्होने कहा कि मध्य प्रदेश ने खेलो इंडिया यूथ गेम्स का सफल आयोजन किया था।
8PPN.jpeg)
समारोह में अपने संबोधन में मुख्यमंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान ने युवाओं से अपील की कि वे इन किताबों को अवश्य पढ़ें। यह अमूल्य खजाना है, इसमें मोती मिलेंगे। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री के ‘मन की बात’, जन-जन की बात है। ‘मन की बात’ सामाजिक मुद्दों के लिए एक मंच प्रदान करता है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री के ‘मन की बात’ एक अद्भुत पहल है। उन्होंने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को विजनरी प्राइम मिनिस्टर के रूप में निरूपित करते हुए उनके साथ के संस्मरणों का जिक्र किया। जिसमें देश के नव निर्माण के लिए प्रधानमंत्री की कल्पना परिलक्षित होती है। उन्होंने कहा कि देशभर में स्मार्ट सिटी के क्षेत्र में इंदौर को बेस्ट स्मार्ट सिटी का अवॉर्ड मिला है। वहीं इंडिया स्मार्ट सिटी अवॉर्ड में मध्यप्रदेश को बेस्ट स्टेट का अवॉर्ड मिला है। इससे पहले स्वच्छता सर्वेक्षण में मध्य प्रदेश के इंदौर को प्रथम स्थान मिलता रहा है।
कार्यक्रम के आरंभ में सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय के संयुक्त सचिव श्री विक्रम सहाय ने स्वागत उद्बोधन दिया। इसके पश्चात पुस्तकों पर आधारित एक लघु फिल्म का प्रदर्शन किया गया। कार्यक्रम में खजुराहो सांसद श्री वीडी शर्मा भी मंच पर आसीन रहे। कार्यक्रम में आभार प्रदर्शन, प्रकाशन विभाग की महानिदेशक सुश्री अनुपमा भटनागर द्वारा किया गया।
3SZ4.jpeg)
कार्यक्रम के शुभारंभ से पूर्व परिसर में केंद्रीय संचार ब्यूरो द्वारा ‘9 सालः सेवा सुशासन और गरीब कल्याण’ के साथ ही ‘नया भारतः सशक्त भारत’ विषय पर आयोजित मल्टी मीडिया प्रदर्शनी का उद्घाटन केंद्रीय सूचना और प्रसारण, खेल एवं युवा मामले के मंत्री श्री अनुराग सिंह ठाकुर और मुख्यमंत्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान ने किया। इस अवसर पर प्रकाशन विभाग द्वारा एक स्टॉल का आयोजन किया गया है जिसमें विभाग द्वारा प्रकाशित पुस्तकें अवलोकन और बिक्री के लिए उपलब्ध कराई गईं।
GVPT.jpeg)