Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Compilation of motivational speeches of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Volume-2 and 3 'Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas' released
26 AUG 2023 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting, Youth Affairs & Sports Shri Anurag Thakur and Chief Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan released the two-volume book 'Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas' compiled from the speeches and addresses given by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi during his successful second term from June 2020 to May 2021 and June 2021 to May 2022 at Kushabhav Thakre International Convention Centre in Bhopal today. These books have been compiled by the Publications Division of the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting.
1356.jpeg)
In his address on the occasion, Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting, Youth Affairs & Sports Shri Anurag Thakur highlighted that Prime Minister Narendra Modi's addresses have consistently served as a source of inspiration.
Each of his speeches contains valuable lessons to be learned. It has been challenging to select speeches from among them to compose the book due to the abundance of insightful content.
The Minister said that 86 inspirational speeches have been included in one section of this book and 80 inspirational speeches in the other section. Selected speeches of Prime Minister Narendra Modi have been compiled on many important topics. The speeches included the Prime Minister's address to the common citizens on topics like Startup India, Good Governance, Women Empowerment, Nation Power, Self-reliant India, Jai Vigyan, Jai Kisan etc.
Q0QW.jpeg)
The Minister further urged the youth and researchers that they must read this book. There is a lot to know and learn in these. Shri Thakur also commended the remarkable achievement of the successful landing of the Vikram Lander on the Moon's South Pole for the first time, marking India's endeavor in this significant feat.
Referring to apps like UPI and BHIM app, the Union Minister said that in the world of digital payments, now 46 percent of the maximum transactions take place in India.
He noted that compared to earlier, over 45 crore bank accounts have been opened, with amounts now efficiently reaching beneficiaries through the Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) system.
Highlighting the pivotal role of youth, Shri Thakur said that the youth of India have now become job givers. India has more than one lakh startups in comparison to the world.
Shri Thakur said that the cheapest data in the world is now available in India. The nation has made its own 5G technology and is going to make 6G technology in future. He said that in the 75th year of Amrit Mahotsav, India has become the fifth largest economy in the world.
Lauding the progress made by state Madhya Pradesh, Shri. Thakur expressed that earlier Madhya Pradesh was called Bimaru, but after the formation of the new government, the state has emerged as one of the leading and progressive states in the country.
He said that we have progressed a lot in education in our mother tongue and only in Madhya Pradesh the syllabus for medical studies has been prepared in Hindi. The Minister said that the Seekho Kamao Yojana is a unique scheme and more than 86 thousand registrations have been done so far and also Madhya Pradesh had successfully organized the Khelo India Youth Games.
8PPN.jpeg)
In his address at the function, Hon’ble Chief Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan appealed to the youth to read this book. This is a priceless treasure and pearls of wisdom will be found in it.
He noted that the Prime Minister's 'Mann Ki Baat' is a voice of common citizens offering a platform to address pressing social issues. It is a wonderful initiative carrying within it the very essence of inspiration of the Prime Minister.
The Chief Minister appealed to definitely read this book describing the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi as a visionary Prime Minister, and cherished his memories with him.
He said that Indore has been honored with the prestigious Best Smart City award, establishing its excellence in the realm of smart cities nationwide. At the same time, Madhya Pradesh has been bestowed with the distinguished Best State Award in the Indian Smart City category. It's worth noting that Indore has consistently secured the top position in the cleanliness surveys.
The event commenced with a warm welcome address by Shri Vikram Sahay, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting followed by the screening of a short film based on the books. Khajuraho MP Shri VD Sharma also graced the occasion. The vote of thanks was given by Ms. Anupama Bhatnagar, Director General, Publications Division.
3SZ4.jpeg)
Union Minister Shri Anurag Thakur inaugurated the multi-media exhibition organized by the Central Bureau of Communication on the theme 'Naya Bharat: Sashakta Bharat' along with '9 Years: Seva, Sushasan aur Garib Kalyan' before the launch of the program along with the hon’ble Chief Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan.
During this event, a stall was set up by the Publications Department showcasing an array of their published books, providing attendees to explore and purchase them.
GVPT.jpeg)

தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியின் ஊக்கமளிக்கும் உரைகளின் தொகுப்பு தொகுதி -2 மற்றும் 3 'சப்கா சாத், சப்கா விகாஸ், சப்கா விஸ்வாஸ்' வெளியீடு
26 AUG 2023 4:37PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி தனது வெற்றிகரமான இரண்டாவது பதவிக்காலத்தில் ஜூன் 2020 முதல் மே 2021 வரை மற்றும் ஜூன் 2021 முதல் மே 2022 வரை ஆற்றிய உரைகள் மற்றும் உரைகளிலிருந்து தொகுக்கப்பட்ட 'சப்கா சாத், சப்கா விகாஸ், சப்கா விஸ்வாஸ்' என்ற இரண்டு தொகுதிகள் கொண்ட புத்தகத்தை மத்திய தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு, இளைஞர் விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் விளையாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அனுராக் தாக்கூர் மற்றும் மத்தியப் பிரதேச முதலமைச்சர் திரு சிவராஜ் சிங் சவுகான் ஆகியோர் இன்று போபாலில் உள்ள குஷாபவ் தாக்ரே சர்வதேச மாநாட்டு மையத்தில் வெளியிட்டனர். இப்புத்தகங்களை மத்திய தகவல் ஒலிபரப்புத் துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் வெளியீட்டு பிரிவு தொகுத்துள்ளது.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய மத்திய தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு, இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அனுராக் தாக்கூர், பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடியின் உரைகள் தொடர்ந்து உத்வேகத்தை அளித்துள்ளன என்பதை எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
அவரது ஒவ்வொரு உரையிலும் கற்றுக்கொள்ள வேண்டிய மதிப்புமிக்க பாடங்கள் உள்ளன. ஆழமான உள்ளடக்கம் ஏராளமாக இருப்பதால் அவற்றில் இருந்து உரைகளைத் தேர்ந்தெடுத்து புத்தகத்தை எழுதுவது சவாலாக உள்ளது.
இந்த புத்தகத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியில் 86 எழுச்சியூட்டும் உரைகளும், மற்றொரு பிரிவில் 80 எழுச்சியூட்டும் உரைகளும் சேர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளன என்று அமைச்சர் கூறினார். பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடியின் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட உரைகள் பல முக்கிய தலைப்புகளில் தொகுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. ஸ்டார்ட் அப் இந்தியா, நல்லாட்சி, பெண்கள் அதிகாரம், தேச சக்தி, தற்சார்பு இந்தியா, ஜெய் விஞ்ஞான், ஜெய் கிசான் போன்ற தலைப்புகளில் பிரதமர் சாமானிய குடிமக்களுக்கு ஆற்றிய உரைகளில் அடங்கும்.
இளைஞர்கள் மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்கள் இந்த புத்தகத்தை கட்டாயம் படிக்க வேண்டும் என்றும் அமைச்சர் வலியுறுத்தினார். இதில் தெரிந்து கொள்ளவும் கற்றுக்கொள்ளவும் நிறைய இருக்கிறது. நிலவின் தென்துருவத்தில் விக்ரம் லேண்டர் முதன்முறையாக வெற்றிகரமாக தரையிறங்கியதன் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க சாதனையை திரு தாக்கூர் பாராட்டினார், இது இந்த குறிப்பிடத்தக்க சாதனையில் இந்தியாவின் முயற்சியைக் குறிக்கிறது.
யுபிஐ மற்றும் பீம் பயன்பாடு போன்ற பயன்பாடுகளைப் பற்றி குறிப்பிட்ட மத்திய அமைச்சர், டிஜிட்டல் பணப்பரிவர்த்தனை உலகில், இப்போது அதிகபட்ச பரிவர்த்தனைகளில் 46 சதவீதம் இந்தியாவில் நடைபெறுகிறது என்றார்.
முன்பை விட, 45 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான வங்கிக் கணக்குகள் திறக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன என்றும், நேரடி பணப்பரிமாற்றம் (டிபிடி) முறை மூலம் அந்தத் தொகைகள் திறம்பட பயனாளிகளைச் சென்றடைகின்றன என்றும் அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
இளைஞர்களின் முக்கிய பங்கை எடுத்துரைத்த திரு தாக்கூர், இந்திய இளைஞர்கள் இப்போது வேலை வழங்குபவர்களாக மாறியுள்ளனர் என்றார். உலக நாடுகளுடன் ஒப்பிடுகையில் இந்தியாவில் ஒரு லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட ஸ்டார்ட் அப் நிறுவனங்கள் உள்ளன.
உலகின் மலிவான டேட்டா இப்போது இந்தியாவில் கிடைக்கிறது என்று திரு தாக்கூர் கூறினார். நாடு தனது சொந்த 5 ஜி தொழில்நுட்பத்தை உருவாக்கியுள்ளது மற்றும் எதிர்காலத்தில் 6 ஜி தொழில்நுட்பத்தை உருவாக்கப் போகிறது. இந்தியா உலகின் ஐந்தாவது பெரிய பொருளாதாரமாக மாறியுள்ளது என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
விழாவில் உரையாற்றிய மத்தியப் பிரதேச முதலமைச்சர் திரு சிவராஜ் சிங் சவுகான், இந்த புத்தகத்தை இளைஞர்கள் படிக்குமாறு வேண்டுகோள் விடுத்தார்.
பிரதமரின் 'மனதின் குரல்' சாமானிய குடிமக்களின் குரலாகும், இது முக்கியமான சமூக பிரச்சினைகளை நிவர்த்தி செய்வதற்கான தளத்தை வழங்குகிறது என்று அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார். பிரதமரின் உத்வேகத்தின் சாராம்சத்தை தன்னுள் சுமந்து செல்லும் அற்புதமான முயற்சி இது.
மத்திய தகவல் ஒலிபரப்புத் துறை இணைச் செயலாளர் திரு விக்ரம் சஹாய் வரவேற்புரையுடன் நிகழ்ச்சி தொடங்கியது, அதைத் தொடர்ந்து புத்தகங்களை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்ட குறும்படம் திரையிடப்பட்டது. கஜுராஹோ எம்.பி., வி.டி.சர்மாவும் கலந்து கொண்டார். பதிப்பகப் பிரிவின் தலைமை இயக்குநர் திருமதி அனுபமா பட்நாகர் நன்றியுரையாற்றினார்.
'நயா பாரத்: சஷக்தா பாரத்' என்ற தலைப்பில் மத்திய தகவல் தொடர்புத் துறை ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்த மல்டி மீடியா கண்காட்சியை மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அனுராக் தாக்கூர், மாண்புமிகு முதலமைச்சர் சிவராஜ் சிங் சவுகானுடன் இணைந்து தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
இந்நிகழ்வின் போது, வெளியீட்டு பிரிவால் வெளியிடப்பட்ட நூல்களின் வரிசையை காட்சிப்படுத்தும் வகையில் ஒரு அரங்கு அமைக்கப்பட்டு, அதில் கலந்து கொள்பவர்கள் அவற்றை ஆய்வு மேற்கொள்ளும் வசதி ஏற்படுத்தப்பட்டது.