وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے تحریک دینے والی تقریروں سے ترتیب شدہ کتاب ’سب کا ساتھ، سب کا وِکاس، سب کا وشواس‘کی جلد -2 اور تین کا اجراء
26 AUG 2023 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی کامیاب ترین دوسری مدت کار کے جون 2020 سے مئی 2021 اور جون 2021 سے مئی 2022 تک کی مدت میں ان کے ذریعے کی گئی تقریروں اور خطابات میں سے منتخب شدہ دو جلدوں میں تیار کتابوں ’سب کا ساتھ، سب کا وِکاس، سب کا وشواس‘کا اطلاعات و نشریات ، کھیل و نوجوانوں کے امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر اور وزیر اعلیٰ جناب شیو راج سنگھ چوہان نے آج بھوپال کے کُشا بھاؤ ٹھاکرے کنووینشن سینٹر میں اجراء کیا۔ ان کتابوں کو اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت کے پبلی کیشن ڈویژن کے ذریعے شائع کیا گیا ہے۔
اس موقع پر اپنے خطاب میں اطلاعات ونشریات، کھیل و نوجوانوں کے امور کے مرکز ی وزیر جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی تمام تقریریں حوصلہ اور تحریک دینے والی رہی ہیں۔
ان کی ہر تقریر میں بہت کچھ سیکھنے کو ملتا ہے۔ان میں سے کتاب کی تیاری کے لئے تقریروں کا انتخاب کرنا چیلنج سے بھرا کام رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ ان کتابوں کی ایک جلد میں 86اور دوسری جلد میں 80 تحریک دینے والی تقریروں کو شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ جناب نریندر مودی کی تقریروں میں سے اہم موضوعات پر ان کے خطابات کو ترتیب دیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان میں اسٹارٹ اَپ انڈیا، سوشاسن، ناری شکتی راشٹرشکتی، آتم نربھربھارت، جے جوان، جے کسان، جے وگیان، جیسے موضوعات پر عزت مآب وزیر اعظم کے خطابات کو شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
جناب ٹھاکر نے نوجوانوں اور تحقیق کاروں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ ان کتابوں کو ضرور پڑھیں۔ ان میں بہت کچھ جاننے اور سیکھنے کے لئے ملتا ہے۔ انہوں نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ چاند کے ساؤتھ پول پر ہندوستان کے وِکرم لینڈر کا اُترنا ایک بڑی حصولیابی ہے اور دنیا میں پہلی بار ایسا ہو ا ہے۔
انہوں نے یوپی آئی اور تھیم ایپ ،جیسے ایپ کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ ڈیجیٹل ادائیگی کی دنیا میں میں اب سب سے زیادہ لین دین46فیصد ہندوستان میں ہوتےہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پہلے کے مقابلے میں 45کروڑ سے زیادہ بینک اکاؤنٹ کھولے گئے ہیں اور ڈی بی ٹی سسٹم سے اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو رقم براہ راست پہنچتی ہے۔
جناب ٹھاکر نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کا نوجوان اب روزگار دینے (جاب گیورز)بن گیا ہے۔ جناب ٹھاکر نے کہا کہ دنیا کے مقابلے میں سب سے زیادہ ایک لاکھ سے زیادہ اسٹارٹ اَپس ہندوستان میں ہے۔
جناب ٹھاکر نے کہا کہ دنیا میں سب سے سستا ڈاٹا اب ہندوستان میں ملنے کے ساتھ ہی ہندوستان نے اپنی 5جی تکنیک بنالی ہے اور مستقبل میں 6جی تکنیک بنانے والا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ امرت کال میں ہندوستان دنیا کی پانچویں سب سے بڑی معیشت بن گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ پہلے مدھیہ پردیش کو بیمار ریاست کہا جاتا تھا، مگر نئی سرکار کے آنے کے بعد سے مدھیہ پردیش ترقی یافتہ ریاستوں میں سے ایک بن گئی ہے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ مادری زبان میں تعلیم کے شعبے میں ہم آگے بڑھ رہے ہیں اور تنہا مدھیہ پردیش میں میڈیکل کی پڑھائی کا نصاب ہندی میں تیار کیا گیا ہے۔
جناب ٹھاکر نے بتایا کہ سیکھو کماؤ اسکیم ایک انوکھی اسکیم ہے اور اس میں 86ہزار سے زیادہ رجسٹریشن اب تک کئے جاچکے ہیں۔انہوں نے کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش نے کھیلو انڈیا یوتھ گیمس کا کامیاب انعقاد کیا تھا۔
تقریب میں اپنے خطاب میں وزیر اعلیٰ شیو راج سنگھ چوہان نے نوجوانوں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ ان کتابوں کو ضرور پڑھیں۔ یہ بیش قیمت خزانہ ہے، اس میں موتی ملیں گے۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم کے ’من کی بات‘عوام کی بات ہے۔’من کی بات‘سماجی ایشوز کے لئے ایک پلیٹ فارم مہیا کرتی ہے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم کی من کی بات ایک انوکھی پہل ہے۔
انہوں نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو وزنری پرائم منسٹر کی شکل میں نامزد کرتے ہوئے ان کے ساتھ کی یادداشتوں کا ذکر کیا، جس میں ملک کی تعمیر نو کے لئے وزیر اعظم کے تصور کی چھلک ملتی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک بھر میں اسمارٹ سٹی کے سیکٹر میں اندور کو بیسٹ اسمارٹ سٹی کا ایوارڈ ملا ہے، وہیں انڈی اسمارٹ سٹی ایوارڈ میں مدھیہ پردیش کو بیسٹ اسٹیٹ کا ایوارڈ ملا ہے۔ اس سے پہلے صاف صفائی کے سروے میں مدھیہ پردیش کے اندور کو پہلا مقام ملتا رہا ہے۔
پروگرام کے آغاز میں اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت میں جوائنٹ سیکریٹری جناب وِکرم سہائے نے استقبالیہ تقریر کی۔ اس کے بعد کتابوں پر مبنی ایک چھوٹی فلم کی نمائش کی گئی۔پروگرام میں کھجوراہو کے ممبر پارلیمنٹ جناب وی ڈی شرما بھی اسٹیج پر موجود رہے۔ پروگرام میں پبلی کیشن ڈویژن کی ڈائریکٹر جنرل محترمہ انوپما بھٹناگر کے ذریعے شکریہ ادا کیا گیا۔
پروگرام کے آغاز سے قبل مواصلات کے مرکزی بیورو کے ذریعے ’9سال:سیوا سوشاسن اور غریب کلیاب‘کے ساتھ ہی ’نیا بھارت:سشکت بھارت‘موضوع پر منعقد ملٹی میڈیا نمائش کا افتتاح اطلاعات و نشریات ،کھیل اور نوجوانوں کے امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر اور وزیر اعلیٰ شیو راج سنگھ چوہان نے کیا۔
اس موقع پر پبلی کیشن ڈویژن کی جانب سے ایک اسٹال کا انعقاد کیا گیا ہے، جس میں ڈویژن کے ذریعے شائع شدہ کتابیں دکھنے اور فروخت کے لئے دستیاب کرائی گئی ہے۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Compilation of motivational speeches of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Volume-2 and 3 'Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas' released
26 AUG 2023 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting, Youth Affairs & Sports Shri Anurag Thakur and Chief Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan released the two-volume book 'Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas' compiled from the speeches and addresses given by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi during his successful second term from June 2020 to May 2021 and June 2021 to May 2022 at Kushabhav Thakre International Convention Centre in Bhopal today. These books have been compiled by the Publications Division of the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting.
1356.jpeg)
In his address on the occasion, Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting, Youth Affairs & Sports Shri Anurag Thakur highlighted that Prime Minister Narendra Modi's addresses have consistently served as a source of inspiration.
Each of his speeches contains valuable lessons to be learned. It has been challenging to select speeches from among them to compose the book due to the abundance of insightful content.
The Minister said that 86 inspirational speeches have been included in one section of this book and 80 inspirational speeches in the other section. Selected speeches of Prime Minister Narendra Modi have been compiled on many important topics. The speeches included the Prime Minister's address to the common citizens on topics like Startup India, Good Governance, Women Empowerment, Nation Power, Self-reliant India, Jai Vigyan, Jai Kisan etc.
Q0QW.jpeg)
The Minister further urged the youth and researchers that they must read this book. There is a lot to know and learn in these. Shri Thakur also commended the remarkable achievement of the successful landing of the Vikram Lander on the Moon's South Pole for the first time, marking India's endeavor in this significant feat.
Referring to apps like UPI and BHIM app, the Union Minister said that in the world of digital payments, now 46 percent of the maximum transactions take place in India.
He noted that compared to earlier, over 45 crore bank accounts have been opened, with amounts now efficiently reaching beneficiaries through the Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) system.
Highlighting the pivotal role of youth, Shri Thakur said that the youth of India have now become job givers. India has more than one lakh startups in comparison to the world.
Shri Thakur said that the cheapest data in the world is now available in India. The nation has made its own 5G technology and is going to make 6G technology in future. He said that in the 75th year of Amrit Mahotsav, India has become the fifth largest economy in the world.
Lauding the progress made by state Madhya Pradesh, Shri. Thakur expressed that earlier Madhya Pradesh was called Bimaru, but after the formation of the new government, the state has emerged as one of the leading and progressive states in the country.
He said that we have progressed a lot in education in our mother tongue and only in Madhya Pradesh the syllabus for medical studies has been prepared in Hindi. The Minister said that the Seekho Kamao Yojana is a unique scheme and more than 86 thousand registrations have been done so far and also Madhya Pradesh had successfully organized the Khelo India Youth Games.
8PPN.jpeg)
In his address at the function, Hon’ble Chief Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan appealed to the youth to read this book. This is a priceless treasure and pearls of wisdom will be found in it.
He noted that the Prime Minister's 'Mann Ki Baat' is a voice of common citizens offering a platform to address pressing social issues. It is a wonderful initiative carrying within it the very essence of inspiration of the Prime Minister.
The Chief Minister appealed to definitely read this book describing the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi as a visionary Prime Minister, and cherished his memories with him.
He said that Indore has been honored with the prestigious Best Smart City award, establishing its excellence in the realm of smart cities nationwide. At the same time, Madhya Pradesh has been bestowed with the distinguished Best State Award in the Indian Smart City category. It's worth noting that Indore has consistently secured the top position in the cleanliness surveys.
The event commenced with a warm welcome address by Shri Vikram Sahay, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting followed by the screening of a short film based on the books. Khajuraho MP Shri VD Sharma also graced the occasion. The vote of thanks was given by Ms. Anupama Bhatnagar, Director General, Publications Division.
3SZ4.jpeg)
Union Minister Shri Anurag Thakur inaugurated the multi-media exhibition organized by the Central Bureau of Communication on the theme 'Naya Bharat: Sashakta Bharat' along with '9 Years: Seva, Sushasan aur Garib Kalyan' before the launch of the program along with the hon’ble Chief Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan.
During this event, a stall was set up by the Publications Department showcasing an array of their published books, providing attendees to explore and purchase them.
GVPT.jpeg)