വാര്‍ത്താവിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രാലയം
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ പ്രചോദനാത്മക പ്രസംഗങ്ങളുടെ സമാഹാരമായ 'സബ്കാ സാത്ത്, സബ്കാ വികാസ്, സബ്കാ വിശ്വാസ്' വാല്യം 2,3 എന്നിവ പ്രകാശനം ചെയ്തു
26 AUG 2023 4:37PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി : ആഗസ്റ്റ് 26,2023
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ പ്രസംഗങ്ങളുടെയും പ്രഭാഷണങ്ങളുടെയും സമാഹാരമായ രണ്ട് വാല്യങ്ങളുള്ള (വാല്യം 2,3) 'സബ്കാ സാത്ത്, സബ്കാ വികാസ്, സബ്കാ വിശ്വാസ്' എന്ന പുസ്തകം കേന്ദ്ര വാർത്താവിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ, യുവജനകാര്യ, കായിക മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അനുരാഗ് ഠാക്കൂറും മധ്യപ്രദേശ് മുഖ്യമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ ശിവരാജ് സിംഗ് ചൗഹാനും ചേർന്ന് പ്രകാശനം ചെയ്തു. ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി തന്റെ വിജയകരമായ രണ്ടാം ഊഴത്തിൽ 2020 ജൂൺ മുതൽ 2021 മെയ് വരെയും 2021 ജൂൺ മുതൽ 2022 മെയ് വരെയും നടത്തിയ പ്രചോദനാത്മക പ്രസംഗങ്ങളാണ് ഇന്ന് ഭോപ്പാലിലെ കുശാഭാവു താക്കറെ ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ കൺവെൻഷൻ സെന്ററിൽ നടന്ന ചടങ്ങിൽ പുറത്തിറക്കിയത്. കേന്ദ്ര വാർത്താ വിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ പ്രസിദ്ധീകരണ വിഭാഗമായ പബ്ലിക്കേഷൻ ഡിവിഷൻ ആണ് പുസ്തകങ്ങൾ സമാഹരിച്ചത്.
1356ULAJ.jpeg)
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ പ്രസംഗങ്ങൾ എപ്പോഴും പ്രേരണാ സ്രോതസ്സായി നിലകൊള്ളുന്നുവെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അനുരാഗ് താക്കൂർ തന്റെ പ്രസംഗത്തിൽ എടുത്തുപറഞ്ഞു.അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്റെ ഓരോ പ്രസംഗത്തിലും പഠിക്കേണ്ടതായ വിലപ്പെട്ട പാഠങ്ങളുണ്ട്. ഉൾക്കാഴ്ചയുള്ള ഉള്ളടക്കത്തിന്റെ ബാഹുല്യം കാരണം പുസ്തകം സമാഹരിക്കുമ്പോൾ പ്രസംഗങ്ങൾ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുകയെന്നത് വലിയ വെല്ലുവിളിയായിരുന്നു.
ഈ പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ ഒരു വാല്യത്തിൽ 86 പ്രചോദന പ്രസംഗങ്ങളും അടുത്ത വാല്യത്തിൽ 80 പ്രചോദനാത്മക പ്രസംഗങ്ങളും ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തിയിട്ടുണ്ടെന്ന് മന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു. . സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പ് ഇന്ത്യ, സദ്ഭരണം, സ്ത്രീ ശാക്തീകരണം, രാഷ്ട്ര ശക്തി, സ്വാശ്രയ ഇന്ത്യ, ജയ് വിജ്ഞാൻ, ജയ് കിസാൻ തുടങ്ങിയ വിഷയങ്ങളിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി സാധാരണ പൗരന്മാരോട് നടത്തിയ പ്രസംഗങ്ങൾ ഇവയിൽ സമാഹരിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നു.
Q0QWSJD9.jpeg)
യുവജനങ്ങളും ഗവേഷകരും ഈ പുസ്തകം നിർബന്ധമായും വായിച്ചിരിക്കണമെന്ന് മന്ത്രി തുടർന്നു പറഞ്ഞു. ഈ പുസ്തകങ്ങളിൽ അറിയാനും പഠിക്കാനുമേറെയുണ്ട്. ചന്ദ്രന്റെ ദക്ഷിണധ്രുവത്തിൽ ആദ്യമായി വിക്രം ലാൻഡർ വിജയകരമായി ഇറക്കിയതിന്റെ ശ്രദ്ധേയമായ നേട്ടത്തെ ശ്രീ താക്കൂർ അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു. രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ ഈ വിജയത്തെ സുപ്രധാന നേട്ടമായി അദ്ദേഹം എടുത്തുകാട്ടി.
യുപിഐ, ഭീം തുടങ്ങിയ ആപ്പുകളെ പരാമർശിക്കവെ, ആഗോള ഡിജിറ്റൽ പേയ്‌മെന്റുകളിൽ 46 ശതമാനവും നടക്കുന്നത്ഇന്ത്യയിലാണെന്ന് കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു.
മുൻകാല കണക്കുകളുമായി താരതമ്യം ചെയ്യുമ്പോൾ 45 കോടിയിലധികം പുതിയ ബാങ്ക് അക്കൗണ്ടുകൾ തുറന്നിട്ടുണ്ടെന്നും, ഇപ്പോൾ നേരിട്ടുള്ള ആനുകൂല്യ കൈമാറ്റത്തിലൂടെ (Direct Benefit Transfer - DBT) ഗുണഭോക്താക്കളിലേക്ക് തുക കാര്യക്ഷമമായി എത്തുന്നുണ്ടെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം ചൂണ്ടിക്കാട്ടി.
ഇന്ത്യയിലെ യുവജനങ്ങൾ ഇപ്പോൾ ജോലി നൽകുന്നവരായി മാറിയെന്ന് അവരുടെ നിർണായക പങ്ക് ചൂണ്ടിക്കാട്ടി ശ്രീ താക്കൂർ പറഞ്ഞു. ലോകത്തെ സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പ് ആവാസവ്യവസ്ഥയുമായി താരതമ്യം ചെയ്യുമ്പോൾ ഇന്ത്യയിലെ സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പുകളുടെ എണ്ണം ഒരു ലക്ഷം കവിഞ്ഞിരിക്കുന്നു.
ലോകത്ത് ഡാറ്റയുടെ നിരക്ക് ഏറ്റവും കുറഞ്ഞ രാജ്യം ഇന്ത്യയാണെന്ന് ശ്രീ താക്കൂർ പറഞ്ഞു. രാജ്യം സ്വന്തമായി 5G സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യ വികസിപ്പിച്ചു.അധികം വൈകാതെ 6G സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യ വികസിപ്പിക്കാൻ രാജ്യത്തിനാകും. അമൃത് മഹോത്സവത്തിന്റെ 75-ാം വർഷത്തിൽ ഇന്ത്യ ലോകത്തിലെ അഞ്ചാമത്തെ വലിയ സാമ്പത്തിക ശക്തിയായി മാറിയെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു.
ചടങ്ങിൽ നടത്തിയ പ്രസംഗത്തിൽ, യുവാക്കളോട് ഈ പുസ്തകം വായിക്കാൻ മധ്യപ്രദേശ് മുഖ്യമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ ശിവരാജ് സിംഗ് ചൗഹാൻ അഭ്യർത്ഥിച്ചു. ഇത് അമൂല്യ നിധിയാണ്. ജ്ഞാനത്തിന്റെ മുത്തുകൾ അതിൽ നിന്ന് കണ്ടെത്താനാകും.
സാധാരണ പൗരന്മാരുടെ ശബ്ദമായി മാറിക്കഴിഞ്ഞ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ 'മൻ കി ബാത്ത്' സാമൂഹിക പ്രശ്‌നങ്ങൾ അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്യാനുള്ള വേദിയാണ് വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നതെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം അഭിപ്രായപ്പെട്ടു. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മുന്നോട്ട് വയ്ക്കുന്ന പ്രചോദനാത്മകതയുടെ അന്തസത്ത പൂർണ്ണമായും ഉൾക്കൊള്ളുന്ന ഒരു അത്ഭുതകരമായ സംരംഭമാണിത്.

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Compilation of motivational speeches of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Volume-2 and 3 'Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas' released
26 AUG 2023 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting, Youth Affairs & Sports Shri Anurag Thakur and Chief Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan released the two-volume book 'Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas' compiled from the speeches and addresses given by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi during his successful second term from June 2020 to May 2021 and June 2021 to May 2022 at Kushabhav Thakre International Convention Centre in Bhopal today. These books have been compiled by the Publications Division of the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting.
1356.jpeg)
In his address on the occasion, Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting, Youth Affairs & Sports Shri Anurag Thakur highlighted that Prime Minister Narendra Modi's addresses have consistently served as a source of inspiration.
Each of his speeches contains valuable lessons to be learned. It has been challenging to select speeches from among them to compose the book due to the abundance of insightful content.
The Minister said that 86 inspirational speeches have been included in one section of this book and 80 inspirational speeches in the other section. Selected speeches of Prime Minister Narendra Modi have been compiled on many important topics. The speeches included the Prime Minister's address to the common citizens on topics like Startup India, Good Governance, Women Empowerment, Nation Power, Self-reliant India, Jai Vigyan, Jai Kisan etc.
Q0QW.jpeg)
The Minister further urged the youth and researchers that they must read this book. There is a lot to know and learn in these. Shri Thakur also commended the remarkable achievement of the successful landing of the Vikram Lander on the Moon's South Pole for the first time, marking India's endeavor in this significant feat.
Referring to apps like UPI and BHIM app, the Union Minister said that in the world of digital payments, now 46 percent of the maximum transactions take place in India.
He noted that compared to earlier, over 45 crore bank accounts have been opened, with amounts now efficiently reaching beneficiaries through the Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) system.
Highlighting the pivotal role of youth, Shri Thakur said that the youth of India have now become job givers. India has more than one lakh startups in comparison to the world.
Shri Thakur said that the cheapest data in the world is now available in India. The nation has made its own 5G technology and is going to make 6G technology in future. He said that in the 75th year of Amrit Mahotsav, India has become the fifth largest economy in the world.
Lauding the progress made by state Madhya Pradesh, Shri. Thakur expressed that earlier Madhya Pradesh was called Bimaru, but after the formation of the new government, the state has emerged as one of the leading and progressive states in the country.
He said that we have progressed a lot in education in our mother tongue and only in Madhya Pradesh the syllabus for medical studies has been prepared in Hindi. The Minister said that the Seekho Kamao Yojana is a unique scheme and more than 86 thousand registrations have been done so far and also Madhya Pradesh had successfully organized the Khelo India Youth Games.
8PPN.jpeg)
In his address at the function, Hon’ble Chief Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan appealed to the youth to read this book. This is a priceless treasure and pearls of wisdom will be found in it.
He noted that the Prime Minister's 'Mann Ki Baat' is a voice of common citizens offering a platform to address pressing social issues. It is a wonderful initiative carrying within it the very essence of inspiration of the Prime Minister.
The Chief Minister appealed to definitely read this book describing the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi as a visionary Prime Minister, and cherished his memories with him.
He said that Indore has been honored with the prestigious Best Smart City award, establishing its excellence in the realm of smart cities nationwide. At the same time, Madhya Pradesh has been bestowed with the distinguished Best State Award in the Indian Smart City category. It's worth noting that Indore has consistently secured the top position in the cleanliness surveys.
The event commenced with a warm welcome address by Shri Vikram Sahay, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting followed by the screening of a short film based on the books. Khajuraho MP Shri VD Sharma also graced the occasion. The vote of thanks was given by Ms. Anupama Bhatnagar, Director General, Publications Division.
3SZ4.jpeg)
Union Minister Shri Anurag Thakur inaugurated the multi-media exhibition organized by the Central Bureau of Communication on the theme 'Naya Bharat: Sashakta Bharat' along with '9 Years: Seva, Sushasan aur Garib Kalyan' before the launch of the program along with the hon’ble Chief Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan.
During this event, a stall was set up by the Publications Department showcasing an array of their published books, providing attendees to explore and purchase them.
GVPT.jpeg)