Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says that a true leader stands by his people through every circumstance
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji flew directly to Bengaluru from Greece this morning, to meet the ISRO scientists behind India's successful moon mission, Chandrayaan 3
His inspiring address to the scientists in Bengaluru was an ode to India's stupendous achievement that reached the skies
23rd of August is a historic day for India, as it marks the accomplishment of its lunar mission Chandrayaan 3
Today, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji announced it as 'National Space Day', so that the story of India's scientists' success behind this mission reaches every future generation
This decision will continue to inspire Indian scientists to achieve newer heights in the realm of space exploration, holding the pride of the 'Tiranga' aloft
With the historic success of India's lunar mission, our scientists have imprinted an indelible mark on the sands of time
To commemorate this achievement, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji named the landing spot of Chandrayaan-3 'Shivshakti,' and the location where Chandrayaan-2 fell 'Tiranga’, to remind us that 'No failure is permanent'
26 AUG 2023 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has said that a true leader stands by his people through every circumstance. In a series of his post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji flew directly to Bengaluru from Greece this morning, to meet the ISRO scientists behind India's successful moon mission, Chandrayaan 3. His inspiring address to the scientists in Bengaluru was an ode to India's stupendous achievement that reached the skies.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the 23rd of August is a historic day for India, as it marks the accomplishment of its lunar mission Chandrayaan 3. Today, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji announced it as 'National Space Day', so that the story of India's scientists' success behind this mission reaches every future generation. This decision will continue to inspire Indian scientists to achieve newer heights in the realm of space exploration, holding the pride of the 'Tiranga' aloft.
Shri Amit Shah said that with the historic success of India's lunar mission, our scientists have imprinted an indelible mark on the sands of time. To commemorate this achievement, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji named the landing spot of Chandrayaan-3 'Shivshakti,' and the location where Chandrayaan-2 fell 'Tiranga’, to remind us that 'No failure is permanent.'

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
உண்மையான தலைவர் ஒவ்வொரு சூழ்நிலையிலும் தனது மக்களுடன் நிற்கிறார் – சந்திரயான் -3-ஐ வெற்றி அடையச் செய்த இஸ்ரோ விஞ்ஞானிகளிடையை பிரதமர் ஆற்றிய எழுச்சியூட்டும் உரை இந்தியாவின் மகத்தான சாதனையைப் பாராட்டும் வகையில் அமைந்தது: மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா
26 AUG 2023 2:39PM by PIB Chennai
ஒரு உண்மையான தலைவர் ஒவ்வொரு சூழ்நிலையிலும் தனது மக்களுடன் நிற்கிறார் என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, கூறியுள்ளார். பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று காலை கிரேக்கத்தில் இருந்து நேரடியாக பெங்களூருக்கு விமானம் மூலம் சென்று, இந்தியாவின் வெற்றிகரமான நிலவு பயணமான சந்திரயான் 3-ன் வெற்றிக்குப் பின்னால் உள்ள இஸ்ரோ விஞ்ஞானிகளை சந்தித்ததை திரு அமித் ஷா, தமது எக்ஸ் சமூக வலைதளப் பதிவில் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார். பெங்களூருவில் விஞ்ஞானிகளிடையே பிரதமர் ஆற்றிய எழுச்சியூட்டும் உரை, வானத்தை எட்டிய இந்தியாவின் மகத்தான சாதனைக்கு ஒரு பாராட்டாக அமைந்தது என்று உள்துறை அமைச்சர் கூறியுள்ளார்.
ஆகஸ்ட் 23-ம் தேதி இந்தியாவுக்கு ஒரு வரலாற்று சிறப்புமிக்க நாள் என்று திரு அமித் ஷா கூறியுள்ளார். அந்த நாளை 'தேசிய விண்வெளி தினம்' என்று பிரதமர் அறிவித்தது மகிழ்ச்சி அளிப்பதாக அவர் கூறியுள்ளார். இதன் மூலம் இந்த திட்டத்தின் பின்னணியில் உள்ள இந்திய விஞ்ஞானிகளின் முயற்சிகள் எதிர்கால தலைமுறைகளைச் சென்றடையும் என்று திரு அமித்ஷா கூறியுள்ளார். இந்தியாவின் சந்திர பயணத்தின் வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்புமிக்க வெற்றியின் மூலம், நமது விஞ்ஞானிகள் காலத்தால் அழிக்க முடியாத முத்திரையைப் பதித்துள்ளனர் என்று திரு அமித் ஷா தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.