Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says that a true leader stands by his people through every circumstance
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji flew directly to Bengaluru from Greece this morning, to meet the ISRO scientists behind India's successful moon mission, Chandrayaan 3
His inspiring address to the scientists in Bengaluru was an ode to India's stupendous achievement that reached the skies
23rd of August is a historic day for India, as it marks the accomplishment of its lunar mission Chandrayaan 3
Today, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji announced it as 'National Space Day', so that the story of India's scientists' success behind this mission reaches every future generation
This decision will continue to inspire Indian scientists to achieve newer heights in the realm of space exploration, holding the pride of the 'Tiranga' aloft
With the historic success of India's lunar mission, our scientists have imprinted an indelible mark on the sands of time
To commemorate this achievement, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji named the landing spot of Chandrayaan-3 'Shivshakti,' and the location where Chandrayaan-2 fell 'Tiranga’, to remind us that 'No failure is permanent'
26 AUG 2023 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has said that a true leader stands by his people through every circumstance. In a series of his post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji flew directly to Bengaluru from Greece this morning, to meet the ISRO scientists behind India's successful moon mission, Chandrayaan 3. His inspiring address to the scientists in Bengaluru was an ode to India's stupendous achievement that reached the skies.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the 23rd of August is a historic day for India, as it marks the accomplishment of its lunar mission Chandrayaan 3. Today, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji announced it as 'National Space Day', so that the story of India's scientists' success behind this mission reaches every future generation. This decision will continue to inspire Indian scientists to achieve newer heights in the realm of space exploration, holding the pride of the 'Tiranga' aloft.
Shri Amit Shah said that with the historic success of India's lunar mission, our scientists have imprinted an indelible mark on the sands of time. To commemorate this achievement, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji named the landing spot of Chandrayaan-3 'Shivshakti,' and the location where Chandrayaan-2 fell 'Tiranga’, to remind us that 'No failure is permanent.'

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે સાચો નેતા દરેક પરિસ્થિતિમાં તેના લોકોની પડખે રહે છે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી ભારતના સફળ ચંદ્ર મિશન ચંદ્રયાન 3 સાથે જોડાયેલા ઈસરોના વૈજ્ઞાનિકોને મળવા ગ્રીસથી સીધા જ આજે સવારે બેંગલુરુ પહોંચ્યા
બેંગલુરુમાં વૈજ્ઞાનિકોને તેમનું પ્રેરણાદાયી સંબોધન ભારતની આકાશને આંબી દેનારી સિદ્ધિ માટે વખાણવા જેવું હતું
23 ઓગસ્ટે ભારત માટે ઐતિહાસિક દિવસ છે, કારણ કે તે તેના ચંદ્ર મિશન ચંદ્રયાન 3ની સિદ્ધિ દર્શાવે છે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે તેને 'રાષ્ટ્રીય અવકાશ દિવસ' તરીકે જાહેર કર્યો છે, જેથી આ મિશન પાછળના ભારતીય વૈજ્ઞાનિકોની સફળતાની ગાથા દરેક પેઢી સુધી પહોંચે
આ નિર્ણય ભારતીય વૈજ્ઞાનિકોને 'ત્રિરંગા'ના ગૌરવને ઊંચો રાખીને અવકાશ સંશોધનના ક્ષેત્રમાં નવી ઊંચાઈઓ હાંસલ કરવા માટે પ્રેરણા આપતો રહેશે
ભારતના ચંદ્ર મિશનની ઐતિહાસિક સફળતાએ આપણા વૈજ્ઞાનિકો પર અમીટ છાપ છોડી દીધી છે
આ સિદ્ધિની ઉજવણી કરવા માટે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ચંદ્રયાન-3ના ઉતરાણ સ્થળનું નામ 'શિવ શક્તિ' રાખ્યું છે અને ચંદ્રયાન-2 જ્યાં પડ્યું તે સ્થળનું નામ 'ત્રિરંગો' રાખ્યું છે અને યાદ અપાવ્યું છે કે 'કોઈપણ નિષ્ફળતા કાયમી નથી'
26 AUG 2023 2:39PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું છે કે સાચો નેતા દરેક પરિસ્થિતિમાં તેના લોકોની પડખે રહે છે. X પરની તેમની પોસ્ટ્સની શ્રેણીમાં, શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજી ભારતના સફળ ચંદ્ર મિશન ચંદ્રયાન 3 સાથે સંકળાયેલા ISROના વૈજ્ઞાનિકોને મળવા આજે સવારે ગ્રીસથી સીધા જ બેંગલુરુ પહોંચ્યા. બેંગલુરુમાં વૈજ્ઞાનિકોને તેમનું પ્રેરણાદાયી સંબોધન એ ભારતની આકાશને આંબી દેનારી સિદ્ધિની નિશાની હતી.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે 23 ઓગસ્ટ એ ભારત માટે ઐતિહાસિક દિવસ છે કારણ કે તે તેના ચંદ્ર મિશન ચંદ્રયાન 3 ની સિદ્ધિ દર્શાવે છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​તેને 'રાષ્ટ્રીય અવકાશ દિવસ' તરીકે જાહેર કર્યો, જેથી આ મિશન પાછળના ભારતીય વૈજ્ઞાનિકોની સફળતાની ગાથા આવનારી દરેક પેઢી સુધી પહોંચે. આ નિર્ણય ભારતીય વૈજ્ઞાનિકોને 'ત્રિરંગા'ના ગૌરવને ઊંચો રાખીને અવકાશ સંશોધનના ક્ષેત્રમાં નવી ઊંચાઈઓ હાંસલ કરવા માટે પ્રેરણા આપતો રહેશે.
શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે આપણા વૈજ્ઞાનિકોએ ભારતના ચંદ્ર મિશનની ઐતિહાસિક સફળતા સાથે અમીટ છાપ છોડી છે. આ સિદ્ધિની ઉજવણી કરવા માટે, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ચંદ્રયાન-3ના ઉતરાણ સ્થળને 'શિવ શક્તિ' નામ આપ્યું છે અને 'કોઈપણ નિષ્ફળતા કાયમી નથી' એ યાદ અપાવવા માટે ચંદ્રયાન-2 જ્યાં પડ્યું તે સ્થળને 'ત્રિરંગો' નામ આપ્યું છે.
A true leader stands by his people through every circumstance. PM @narendramodi Ji flew directly to Bengaluru from Greece this morning, to meet the @isro scientists behind India's successful moon mission, #Chandrayaan3. His inspiring address to the scientists in Bengaluru was an… pic.twitter.com/QOB1sWfk0l
— Amit Shah (@AmitShah) August 26, 2023
The 23rd of August is a historic day for India, as it marks the accomplishment of its lunar mission #Chandrayaan3. Today, PM @narendramodi Ji announced it as 'National Space Day', so that the story of India's scientists' success behind this mission reaches every future… pic.twitter.com/G4VHZ4B4p7
— Amit Shah (@AmitShah) August 26, 2023
With the historic success of India's lunar mission, our scientists have imprinted an indelible mark on the sands of time. To commemorate this achievement, PM @narendramodi Ji named the landing spot of Chandrayaan-3 'Shivshakti,' and the location where Chandrayaan-2 fell… pic.twitter.com/YOm04kGohN
— Amit Shah (@AmitShah) August 26, 2023