Prime Minister's Office
Immediately after returning from his visit to South Africa and Greece, PM to visit ISRO Telemetry Tracking and Command Network in Bengaluru on 26th August
PM to interact with ISRO scientists involved in the Chandrayaan-3 mission
25 AUG 2023 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit ISRO Telemetry Tracking and Command Network (ISTRAC) in Bengaluru on 26th August at around 7:15 AM. He will reach Bengaluru immediately after returning from his visit to South Africa and Greece.
Prime Minister will meet and interact with ISRO scientists involved in the Chandrayaan-3 mission. He will also be briefed about the findings and progress in the Chandrayaan-3 Mission.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଦକ୍ଷିଣ ଆଫ୍ରିକା ଏବଂ ଗ୍ରୀସ ଗସ୍ତରୁ ଫେରିବା ପରେ ତୁରନ୍ତ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୨୬ ରେ ବେଙ୍ଗାଲୁରୁସ୍ଥିତ ଇସ୍ରୋ ଟେଲିମେଟ୍ରି ଟ୍ରାକିଂ ଆଣ୍ଡ କମାଣ୍ଡ ନେଟୱାର୍କ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-୩ ଅଭିଯାନରେ ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ଇସ୍ରୋ ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
25 AUG 2023 7:59PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୨୬ ତାରିଖ ସକାଳ ପ୍ରାୟ ୭:୧୫ ରେ ବେଙ୍ଗାଲୁରୁସ୍ଥିତ ଇସ୍ରୋ ଟେଲିମେଟ୍ରି ଟ୍ରାକିଂ ଆଣ୍ଡ କମାଣ୍ଡ ନେଟୱାର୍କ (ଆଇଏସଟ୍ରାକ୍) ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରିବେ । ଦକ୍ଷିଣ ଆଫ୍ରିକା ଓ ଗ୍ରୀସ ଗସ୍ତରୁ ଫେରିବା ପରେ ସେ ତୁରନ୍ତ ବେଙ୍ଗାଲୁରୁରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିବେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-୩ ମିଶନରେ ସାମିଲ ଇସ୍ରୋ ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିବେ ଏବଂ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ । ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-୩ ମିଶନର ଅନୁସନ୍ଧାନ ଓ ଅଗ୍ରଗତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଅବଗତ କରାଯିବ।