Prime Minister's Office
Immediately after returning from his visit to South Africa and Greece, PM to visit ISRO Telemetry Tracking and Command Network in Bengaluru on 26th August
PM to interact with ISRO scientists involved in the Chandrayaan-3 mission
25 AUG 2023 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit ISRO Telemetry Tracking and Command Network (ISTRAC) in Bengaluru on 26th August at around 7:15 AM. He will reach Bengaluru immediately after returning from his visit to South Africa and Greece.
Prime Minister will meet and interact with ISRO scientists involved in the Chandrayaan-3 mission. He will also be briefed about the findings and progress in the Chandrayaan-3 Mission.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
దక్షిణాఫ్రికా, గ్రీస్ నుంచి తిరిగి రాగానే ఆగస్టు 26వ తేదీన బెంగళూరులోని ఇస్రో టెలిమెట్రీ ట్రాకింగ్ అండ్ కమాండ్ నెట్ వర్క్ ను సందర్శించనున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
చంద్రయాన్-3 మిషన్ లో భాగస్వాములైన ఇస్రో శాస్ర్తవేత్తలతో ప్రధానమంత్రి సంభాషణ
25 AUG 2023 7:59PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ దక్షిణాఫ్రికా, గ్రీస్ పర్యటనల నుంచి తిరిగి రాగానే నేరుగా బెంగళూరు వెళ్లి ఇస్రో టెలీమెట్రీ ట్రాకింగ్ అండ్ కమాండ్ నెట్ వర్క్ ను (ఇస్ర్టాక్) ఆగస్టు 26వ తేదీ ఉదయం 7.15 గంటలకు సందర్శించనున్నారు. దక్షిణాఫ్రికా, గ్రీస్ నుంచి నేరుగా ఆయన బెంగళూరు చేరతారు.
ఇస్రోలో చంద్రయాన్-3 మిషన్ లో భాగస్వాములైన శాస్ర్తవేత్తలను ఆయన కలిసి సంభాషించనున్నారు. చంద్రయాన్-3 మిషన్ పురోగతి, అధ్యయనాల గురించి కూడా ఆయనకు శాస్ర్తవేత్తలు వివరిస్తారు.