Prime Minister's Office
Immediately after returning from his visit to South Africa and Greece, PM to visit ISRO Telemetry Tracking and Command Network in Bengaluru on 26th August
PM to interact with ISRO scientists involved in the Chandrayaan-3 mission
25 AUG 2023 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit ISRO Telemetry Tracking and Command Network (ISTRAC) in Bengaluru on 26th August at around 7:15 AM. He will reach Bengaluru immediately after returning from his visit to South Africa and Greece.
Prime Minister will meet and interact with ISRO scientists involved in the Chandrayaan-3 mission. He will also be briefed about the findings and progress in the Chandrayaan-3 Mission.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা ও গ্রীস সফর শেষে আগামীকাল বেঙ্গালুরুতে ISTRAC পরিদর্শনে যাবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
চন্দ্রায়ন-৩ মিশনের বিভিন্ন বিষয় সম্পর্কে তিনি আলাপ-আলোচনায় মিলিত হবেন ইসরোর বিজ্ঞানীদের সঙ্গে
25 AUG 2023 7:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ আগস্ট, ২০২৩
দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা ও গ্রীস সফর শেষে দেশে ফিরেই বেঙ্গালুরুতে আগামীকাল অর্থাৎ, ২৬ আগস্ট ইসরোর টেলিমেট্রি ট্র্যাকিং অ্যান্ড কম্যান্ড নেটওয়ার্ক (ISTRAC) পরিদর্শনে যাবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
শ্রী মোদী সেখানে ‘চন্দ্রায়ন-৩’ মিশনের সঙ্গে যুক্ত ইসরোর বিজ্ঞানীদের সঙ্গে এক আলাপচারিতায় মিলিত হবেন। ‘চন্দ্রায়ন-৩’ মিশনের খুঁটিনাটি বিষয় ও অগ্রগতি সম্পর্কে বিজ্ঞানীরা বিস্তারিতভাবে অবহিত করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে।