Prime Minister's Office
Immediately after returning from his visit to South Africa and Greece, PM to visit ISRO Telemetry Tracking and Command Network in Bengaluru on 26th August
PM to interact with ISRO scientists involved in the Chandrayaan-3 mission
25 AUG 2023 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit ISRO Telemetry Tracking and Command Network (ISTRAC) in Bengaluru on 26th August at around 7:15 AM. He will reach Bengaluru immediately after returning from his visit to South Africa and Greece.
Prime Minister will meet and interact with ISRO scientists involved in the Chandrayaan-3 mission. He will also be briefed about the findings and progress in the Chandrayaan-3 Mission.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਦੱਖਣ ਅਫਰੀਕਾ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰੀਸ ਦੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਤੋਂ ਪਰਤਣ ਦੇ ਤੁਰੰਤ ਬਾਅਦ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 26 ਅਗਸਤ ਨੂੰ ਬੰਗਲੁਰੂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸਰੋ ਟੈਲੀਮੈਟਰੀ ਟਰੈਕਿੰਗ ਐਂਡ ਕਮਾਂਡ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਚੰਦਰਯਾਨ-3 ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਇਸਰੋ ਦੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ
25 AUG 2023 7:59PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 26 ਅਗਸਤ ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7:15 ਵਜੇ ਬੰਗਲੁਰੂ ਵਿਖੇ ਇਸਰੋ ਟੈਲੀਮੈਟਰੀ ਟ੍ਰੈਕਿੰਗ ਐਂਡ ਕਮਾਂਡ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ (ਆਈਐੱਸਟੀਆਰਏਸੀ) ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਉਹ ਦੱਖਣ ਅਫਰੀਕਾ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰੀਸ ਦੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਤੋਂ ਵਾਪਸ ਆਉਣ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਜਲਦੀ ਹੀ ਬੰਗਲੁਰੂ ਪਹੁੰਚਣਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਚੰਦਰਯਾਨ-3 ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਇਸਰੋ ਦੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਅਤੇ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਚੰਦਰਯਾਨ-3 ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਬਾਰੇ ਵੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।