Prime Minister's Office
Immediately after returning from his visit to South Africa and Greece, PM to visit ISRO Telemetry Tracking and Command Network in Bengaluru on 26th August
PM to interact with ISRO scientists involved in the Chandrayaan-3 mission
25 AUG 2023 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit ISRO Telemetry Tracking and Command Network (ISTRAC) in Bengaluru on 26th August at around 7:15 AM. He will reach Bengaluru immediately after returning from his visit to South Africa and Greece.
Prime Minister will meet and interact with ISRO scientists involved in the Chandrayaan-3 mission. He will also be briefed about the findings and progress in the Chandrayaan-3 Mission.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
दक्षिण अफ्रीका और ग्रीस की अपनी यात्रा से लौटने के तुरंत बाद, प्रधानमंत्री 26 अगस्त को बेंगलुरु स्थित इसरो टेलीमेट्री ट्रैकिंग एंड कमांड नेटवर्क का दौरा करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री चंद्रयान-3 मिशन में शामिल इसरो के वैज्ञानिकों से बातचीत करेंगे
25 AUG 2023 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 26 अगस्त को सुबह करीब 7:15 बजे बेंगलुरु स्थित इसरो टेलीमेट्री ट्रैकिंग एंड कमांड नेटवर्क (इसट्रैक) का दौरा करेंगे। वह दक्षिण अफ्रीका और ग्रीस की यात्रा से लौटने के तुरंत बाद बेंगलुरु पहुंचेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री चंद्रयान-3 मिशन में शामिल इसरो के वैज्ञानिकों से मुलाकात और बातचीत करेंगे। उन्हें चंद्रयान-3 मिशन के निष्कर्षों और प्रगति के बारे में भी जानकारी दी जाएगी।