প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দক্ষিণ আফ্ৰিকা আৰু গ্ৰীচ ভ্ৰমণৰ পৰা উভতি অহাৰ লগে লগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২৬ আগষ্টত বেংগালুৰুৰ ইছৰো টেলিমেট্ৰি ট্ৰেকিং এণ্ড কমাণ্ড নেটৱৰ্ক ভ্ৰমণ কৰে
চন্দ্ৰযান-৩ অভিযানৰ সৈতে জড়িত ইছৰোৰ বিজ্ঞানীসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
25 AUG 2023 7:59PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৬ আগষ্টৰ পুৱা প্ৰায় ৭:১৫ বজাত বেংগালুৰুস্থিত ISRO Telemetry Tracking and Command Network (ISTRAC) ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। দক্ষিণ আফ্ৰিকা আৰু গ্ৰীচ ভ্ৰমণৰ পৰা উভতি অহাৰ লগে লগে তেওঁ বেংগালুৰুত উপস্থিত হ’ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চন্দ্ৰযান-৩ অভিযানৰ লগত জড়িত ইছৰোৰ বিজ্ঞানীসকলৰ সৈতে সাক্ষাৎ আৰু মত বিনিময় কৰিব। চন্দ্ৰযান-৩ মিছনৰ তথ্য আৰু অগ্ৰগতিৰ বিষয়েও তেওঁক অৱগত কৰা হ’ব।

Prime Minister's Office
Immediately after returning from his visit to South Africa and Greece, PM to visit ISRO Telemetry Tracking and Command Network in Bengaluru on 26th August
PM to interact with ISRO scientists involved in the Chandrayaan-3 mission
25 AUG 2023 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit ISRO Telemetry Tracking and Command Network (ISTRAC) in Bengaluru on 26th August at around 7:15 AM. He will reach Bengaluru immediately after returning from his visit to South Africa and Greece.
Prime Minister will meet and interact with ISRO scientists involved in the Chandrayaan-3 mission. He will also be briefed about the findings and progress in the Chandrayaan-3 Mission.