Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
7th edition of ‘Secretariat Reforms’ report released, for June-July 2023
88.94 % Public Grievances disposed (8.63 lakh grievances disposed out of 9.70 lakh)
All Ministries/ Departments of Govt. of India have adopted delayering and are in partially delayered/ fully delayered category
3.22 lakh physical files reviewed out of which 1.49 lakh files weeded out
10 Ministries/Departments have 100% share of e-Receipts for June-July 2023
40.64 lakh sq. ft. of space freed, Cleanliness Campaign conducted at 7,186 sites; Rs 37.56 crore of revenue earned from scrap disposal
22 AUG 2023 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
In pursuance of the decisions taken in the National workshop on 23.12.2022, DARPG published monthly report on “Secretariat Reforms” for June-July, 2023.
Key highlights of the Report for the month of June-July, 2023 are as follows:
1. Swachhata Campaign & Reduction in Pendency
1. 3.22 lakh files were reviewed. 1.49 lakh files weeded out, out of 1.96 lakh identified for weeding
2. 8.63 lakh public grievances disposed out of 9.70 lakh received (Disposal rate-88.94%)
3. 40.64 lakh square feet of space freed in June-July, 2023
4. Rs.37.56 crore revenue earned by scrap disposal in June-July, 2023
5. Cleanliness Campaign conducted at 7,186 sites
1. Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making
1. All Ministries/ Departments of Govt. of India have adopted delayering and are in partially delayered/ fully delayered category (60 fully delayered; 19 partially delayered)
2. 43 Ministries/Departments have reviewed and modified order of delegation 2021-2023
3. Desk Officer System in operation in 40 Ministries/ Departments
1. e-Office implementation and analytics
1. All 75 Ministries which were identified for e-Office 7.0 migration have adopted e-Office 7.0
2. 27.44 lakh active e-Files against 9.24 lakh active physical files in the Central Secretariat
3. 10 Ministries/ Departments have 100% e-Receipts in the month of June, 2023
4. e-Receipts in June increased to 91.92% from 91.43% in May 2023
1. Best Practices
1. Department of Telecommunication: To ensure health and well-being of the employees, a scrap room has been converted to Gym in Department of Telecommunications, Sanchar Bhawan, which was inaugurated on 23rd June, 2023.
1. Department of Biotechnology: Initiated E-Book, INTRADBT, and eProMIS to enable applicants to submit proposals, create a repository of all schemes, and provide a one-stop source of information to the Department employees. eProMIS enable applicants to submit competitive research grant project proposals under various R&D programs of the Department of Biotechnology (DBT) around the year without waiting for specific calls for proposals.
2. Department of Commerce: has taken several steps for capacity building and training of its employees. In addition to the annual capacity building plan, 30% of the total employees of the Department have completed their training modules on the Dakshata Programme. The Department has developed an intranet portal accessible to all employees, which helps in data dissemination and digitization of administrative procedures. The portal has provisions for conference room booking, online requisition for stationery, the status of VIP references, uploading of OMs/orders, notice board, dashboard, meetings scheduled on a particular day, download of important forms, etc.

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
जून-जुलै 2023 साठी ‘सचिवालय सुधारणा’ अहवालाची 7 वी आवृत्ती प्रसिद्ध
88.94 % सार्वजनिक तक्रारी निकाली काढण्यात आल्या (एकूण 9.70 लाखांपैकी 8.63 लाख तक्रारी निकाली काढण्यात आल्या)
10 मंत्रालये/विभागांचा जून-जुलै 2023 या महिन्यांत ई-पावती पध्दतीचा अंगिकार करण्यात 100% वाटा
40.64 लाख चौरस फूट जागा मोकळी करण्यात आली आहे, 7,186 ठिकाणी साफसफाई मोहीम राबवण्यात आली; भंगाराच्या विक्रीतून 37.56 कोटी रुपयांचा लाभ
22 AUG 2023 3:24PM by PIB Mumbai
प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार विभागाने (DARPG), 23.12.2022 रोजी झालेल्या राष्ट्रीय कार्यशाळेत घेतलेल्या निर्णयांच्या अनुषंगाने, जून-जुलै, 2023 या महिन्यांचा "सचिवालय सुधारणा" यावरील मासिक अहवाल प्रकाशित केला आहे.
या अहवालातील जून-जुलै, 2023 महिन्यांमधील प्रमुख मुद्दे खालीलप्रमाणे आहेत:
1.स्वच्छता मोहीमेचे आयोजन आणि प्रलंबित फायलींच्या संख्येत घट
a.प्रलंबित 3.22 लाख फायलींचा आढावा घेण्यात आला. यात .96 लाख पैकी 1.49 लाख फायली निकाली काढण्यात आल्या.
b.प्राप्त झालेल्या 9.70 लाखांपैकी 8.63 लाख सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचा निपटारा करण्यात आला. (निपटारा दर-88.94%)
c.जून-जुलै, 2023 मध्ये 40.64 लाख चौरस फूट जागा मोकळी करण्यात आली
d.जून-जुलै, 2023 मध्ये भंगारच्या विक्रीतून 37.56 कोटी रुपयांची कमाई झाली
e.7,186 ठिकाणी स्वच्छता मोहीम राबविण्यात आली
2.निर्णय घेण्याच्या कार्यक्षमतेत वाढ
a.भारत सरकारची सर्व मंत्रालये/विभाग यांनी विलंब न करण्याचे धोरण स्वीकारले आहे.
b.43 मंत्रालये/विभागांनी 2021-2023 च्या मंत्रीमंडळाच्या आदेशाचे पुनरावलोकन केले आणि त्यात बदल केले आहेत
c.40 मंत्रालये/विभागांमध्ये डेस्क ऑफिसर प्रणाली कार्यरत आहे
3.ई-ऑफिस अंमलबजावणी आणि विश्लेषण
a.सर्व 75 मंत्रालयांनी इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स-ऑफिस 7.0 पध्दत स्वीकारली आहे.
b.केंद्रीय सचिवालयात 9.24 लाख प्रत्यक्ष फाइल्सच्या तुलनेत 27.44 लाख सक्रिय ई-फायली
c.10 मंत्रालये/विभागांनी जून 2023 मध्ये 100% ई-पावती पध्दतीने काम केले आहे.
d.मे 2023 मधील 91.43% वरून जूनमध्ये ई-पावती 91.92% पर्यंत वाढली
प्रशंसनीय कार्य
दूरसंचार विभाग: कर्मचार्‍यांचे आरोग्य आणि स्वास्थ्य सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी, दूरसंचार विभाग, संचार भवनमधील भंगार सामान ठेवण्याच्या एका खोलीचे जिममध्ये रूपांतर करुन त्याचे 23 जून 2023 रोजी उद्घाटन करण्यात आले.
जैवतंत्रज्ञान विभाग: अर्जदारांना प्रस्ताव सादर करण्यास, सर्व योजनांचे एकत्रीकरण करण्यास आणि विभागाच्या कर्मचाऱ्यांना सर्व माहिती एकाच ठिकाणी प्रदान करण्यास चालना देण्यासाठी ई-बुक, इन्ट्राडीबीटी (INTRADBT) आणि ईप्राॅमिस (eProMIS) पध्दत सुरू केली.
वाणिज्य विभाग: आपल्या कर्मचार्‍यांच्या कौशल्य विकासासाठी आणि प्रशिक्षणासाठी अनेक पावले या विभागाने उचलली आहेत. वार्षिक क्षमता निर्माण योजनेच्या व्यतिरिक्त, विभागातील एकूण कर्मचाऱ्यांपैकी 30% कर्मचाऱ्यांनी दक्षता कार्यक्रमावरील त्यांचे प्रशिक्षण मॉड्यूल पूर्ण केले आहेत.