Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
7th edition of ‘Secretariat Reforms’ report released, for June-July 2023
88.94 % Public Grievances disposed (8.63 lakh grievances disposed out of 9.70 lakh)
All Ministries/ Departments of Govt. of India have adopted delayering and are in partially delayered/ fully delayered category
3.22 lakh physical files reviewed out of which 1.49 lakh files weeded out
10 Ministries/Departments have 100% share of e-Receipts for June-July 2023
40.64 lakh sq. ft. of space freed, Cleanliness Campaign conducted at 7,186 sites; Rs 37.56 crore of revenue earned from scrap disposal
22 AUG 2023 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
In pursuance of the decisions taken in the National workshop on 23.12.2022, DARPG published monthly report on “Secretariat Reforms” for June-July, 2023.
Key highlights of the Report for the month of June-July, 2023 are as follows:
1. Swachhata Campaign & Reduction in Pendency
1. 3.22 lakh files were reviewed. 1.49 lakh files weeded out, out of 1.96 lakh identified for weeding
2. 8.63 lakh public grievances disposed out of 9.70 lakh received (Disposal rate-88.94%)
3. 40.64 lakh square feet of space freed in June-July, 2023
4. Rs.37.56 crore revenue earned by scrap disposal in June-July, 2023
5. Cleanliness Campaign conducted at 7,186 sites
1. Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making
1. All Ministries/ Departments of Govt. of India have adopted delayering and are in partially delayered/ fully delayered category (60 fully delayered; 19 partially delayered)
2. 43 Ministries/Departments have reviewed and modified order of delegation 2021-2023
3. Desk Officer System in operation in 40 Ministries/ Departments
1. e-Office implementation and analytics
1. All 75 Ministries which were identified for e-Office 7.0 migration have adopted e-Office 7.0
2. 27.44 lakh active e-Files against 9.24 lakh active physical files in the Central Secretariat
3. 10 Ministries/ Departments have 100% e-Receipts in the month of June, 2023
4. e-Receipts in June increased to 91.92% from 91.43% in May 2023
1. Best Practices
1. Department of Telecommunication: To ensure health and well-being of the employees, a scrap room has been converted to Gym in Department of Telecommunications, Sanchar Bhawan, which was inaugurated on 23rd June, 2023.
1. Department of Biotechnology: Initiated E-Book, INTRADBT, and eProMIS to enable applicants to submit proposals, create a repository of all schemes, and provide a one-stop source of information to the Department employees. eProMIS enable applicants to submit competitive research grant project proposals under various R&D programs of the Department of Biotechnology (DBT) around the year without waiting for specific calls for proposals.
2. Department of Commerce: has taken several steps for capacity building and training of its employees. In addition to the annual capacity building plan, 30% of the total employees of the Department have completed their training modules on the Dakshata Programme. The Department has developed an intranet portal accessible to all employees, which helps in data dissemination and digitization of administrative procedures. The portal has provisions for conference room booking, online requisition for stationery, the status of VIP references, uploading of OMs/orders, notice board, dashboard, meetings scheduled on a particular day, download of important forms, etc.

പഴ്‌സണല്‍, പബ്ലിക് ഗ്രീവന്‍സസ് ആന്റ് പെന്‍ഷന്‍സ് മന്ത്രാലയം
2023 ജൂൺ-ജൂലൈ മാസങ്ങളിലെ 'സെക്രട്ടേറിയറ്റ് പരിഷ്കരണ' റിപ്പോർട്ടിന്റെ ഏഴാം പതിപ്പ് പുറത്തിറങ്ങി
22 AUG 2023 12:04PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
88.94% പൊതുജന പരാതികൾ തീർപ്പാക്കി; 9.70 ലക്ഷത്തിൽ 8.63 ലക്ഷം പരാതികൾ തീർപ്പാക്കി
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: 22 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 2023
23.12.2022 ലെ ദേശീയ ശില്പശാലയിൽ എടുത്ത തീരുമാനങ്ങളുടെ തുടർച്ചയായി, 2023 ജൂൺ-ജൂലൈ മാസങ്ങളിലെ "സെക്രട്ടേറിയറ്റ് പരിഷ്കരണങ്ങൾ" എന്ന പ്രതിമാസ റിപ്പോർട്ട് ഡിഎആർപിജി പ്രസിദ്ധീകരിച്ചു.
2023 ജൂൺ-ജൂലൈ മാസത്തെ റിപ്പോർട്ടിലെ പ്രധാന ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയാണ്:
1. ശുചിത്വ പ്രചാരണവും കെട്ടിക്കിടക്കുന്ന കേസുകളുടെ കുറയ്ക്കലും:
a. 3.22 ലക്ഷം ഫയലുകള് പരിശോധിച്ചു. നീക്കം ചെയ്യേണ്ട 1.96 ലക്ഷം ഫയലുകളില്, 1.49 ലക്ഷം ഫയലുകള് നീക്കം ചെയ്തു
b. ലഭിച്ച 9.70 ലക്ഷം പൊതു പരാതികളിൽ 8.63 ലക്ഷം പരാതികൾ തീർപ്പാക്കി; തീർപ്പാക്കൽ നിരക്ക് - 88.94%
c. 2023 ജൂൺ-ജൂലൈ മാസങ്ങളിൽ 40.64 ലക്ഷം ചതുരശ്രയടി സ്ഥലം വൃത്തിയാക്കി
d. 2023 ജൂൺ-ജൂലൈ മാസങ്ങളിൽ സ്ക്രാപ്പ് നിർമാർജനത്തിലൂടെ 37.56 കോടി രൂപ വരുമാനം നേടി
e. 7,186 സ്ഥലങ്ങളില് ശുചീകരണ യജ്ഞം നടത്തി
2. തീരുമാനമെടുക്കുന്നതിൽ കാര്യക്ഷമത വർദ്ധിക്കുന്നു:
a. ഇന്ത്യാ ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ എല്ലാ മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളും വകുപ്പുകളും 'ഡിലെയറിങ്' സ്വീകരിച്ചു - 60 പൂർണ്ണമായും 19 ഭാഗികമായും
b. 43 മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങൾ / വകുപ്പുകൾ 2021-2023 പ്രതിനിധി ക്രമവുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട ഉത്തരവ് അവലോകനം ചെയ്യുകയും പരിഷ്കരിക്കരിക്കുകയും ചെയ്തു
c. 40 മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളിലും വകുപ്പുകളിലും 'ഡെസ്ക് ഓഫീസർ' സംവിധാനം പ്രവർത്തിക്കുന്നു
3. ഇ-ഓഫീസ് നടപ്പാക്കലും വിശകലനവും:
a. ഇ-ഓഫീസ് 7.0 സ്വീകരിക്കേണ്ട 75 മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളും ഇ-ഓഫീസ് 7.0 സ്വീകരിച്ചു
b. കേന്ദ്ര സെക്രട്ടേറിയറ്റിൽ 27.44 ലക്ഷം സജീവ ഇ-ഫയലുകളും, 9.24 ലക്ഷം സജീവ ഭൗതിക ഫയലുകളും ഇപ്പോഴുണ്ട്
c. 10 മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങൾക്കും വകുപ്പുകൾക്കും 2023 ജൂൺ മാസത്തിൽ 100% ഇ-രസീതുകൾ ഉണ്ട്
d. 2023 ജൂണിൽ ഇ-രസീതുകൾ 2023 മെയ് മാസത്തിലെ 91.43 ശതമാനത്തിൽ നിന്ന് 91.92 ശതമാനമായി ഉയർന്നു