Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today hoisted the Tiranga atop his residence in New Delhi, under Har Ghar Tiranga campaign and shared his selfie with the Tiranga
Millions of Tirangas billowing in Indian skies before Independence Day symbolize the nation's collective will to make India the paragon of greatness again
Har Ghar Tiranga campaign called for by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is underway, across the country
It is my earnest appeal to the people of India to hoist the National Flag at their homes and upload selfies on http://harghartiranga.com and, also encourage fellow citizens to do the same
Shri Amit Shah said that cherishing India's spirit of unity and fraternity, he has hoisted the Tiranga at his residence in Delhi today
14 AUG 2023 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today hoisted the Tiranga atop his residence in New Delhi, under Har Ghar Tiranga campaign and shared his selfie with the Tiranga. Through tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that millions of Tirangas billowing in Indian skies before Independence Day symbolize the nation's collective will to make India the paragon of greatness again.
Union Home Minister said that Har Ghar Tiranga campaign called for by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is underway, across the country. He appealed to all the citizens of India to hoist the National Flag at their homes and upload selfies on http://harghartiranga.com. He also appealed everyone to also encourage their fellow citizens to do the same. Shri Shah said that cherishing India's spirit of unity and fraternity, he has hoisted the Tiranga at his residence in Delhi today. Home Minister also shared a Certificate of Appreciation received for taking part in ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी आज हर घर तिरंगा मोहिमेअंतर्गत नवी दिल्लीतल्या त्यांच्या निवासस्थानी तिरंगा फडकावला आणि तिरंगासोबतचा सेल्फी शेअर केला
भारताची एकता आणि बंधुत्वाची भावना जपत आपण आज दिल्लीतील आपल्या निवासस्थानी तिरंगा फडकावला - केंद्रीय मंत्री अमित शहा
14 AUG 2023 2:25PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 14 ऑगस्ट 2023
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी आज हर घर तिरंगा मोहिमेअंतर्गत नवी दिल्लीतील त्यांच्या निवासस्थानी तिरंगा फडकावला आणि तिरंगासोबतचा सेल्फी शेअर केला. स्वातंत्र्य दिनापूर्वी फडकणारे करोडो तिरंगे भारताला पुन्हा महान बनवण्याच्या देशाच्या एकजुटीच्या इच्छेचे प्रतीक आहेत, असं केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी ट्वीटर संदेशात म्हटलं आहे.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री पुढे म्हणाले की, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी सुरू केलेली हर घर तिरंगा मोहीम देशभरात सुरू आहे. भारतातील सर्व नागरिकांना त्यांच्या घरावर राष्ट्रध्वज फडकवावा आणि http://harghartiranga.com या संकेतस्थळावर आपला सेल्फी अपलोड करावा, असे आवाहन शहा यांनी केले आहे. प्रत्येकाने आपल्या देशबांधवांना देखील यासाठी प्रोत्साहित करावे, असेही ते म्हणाले. भारताची एकता आणि बंधुत्वाची भावना जपत शहा यांनी आज दिल्लीतल्या आपल्या निवासस्थानी तिरंगा फडकावला आहे. ‘हर घर तिरंगा’ मोहिमेत भाग घेतल्याबद्दल मिळालेले प्रोत्साहन प्रमाणपत्रही गृहमंत्र्यांनी शेअर केले.