Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today hoisted the Tiranga atop his residence in New Delhi, under Har Ghar Tiranga campaign and shared his selfie with the Tiranga
Millions of Tirangas billowing in Indian skies before Independence Day symbolize the nation's collective will to make India the paragon of greatness again
Har Ghar Tiranga campaign called for by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is underway, across the country
It is my earnest appeal to the people of India to hoist the National Flag at their homes and upload selfies on http://harghartiranga.com and, also encourage fellow citizens to do the same
Shri Amit Shah said that cherishing India's spirit of unity and fraternity, he has hoisted the Tiranga at his residence in Delhi today
14 AUG 2023 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today hoisted the Tiranga atop his residence in New Delhi, under Har Ghar Tiranga campaign and shared his selfie with the Tiranga. Through tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that millions of Tirangas billowing in Indian skies before Independence Day symbolize the nation's collective will to make India the paragon of greatness again.
Union Home Minister said that Har Ghar Tiranga campaign called for by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is underway, across the country. He appealed to all the citizens of India to hoist the National Flag at their homes and upload selfies on http://harghartiranga.com. He also appealed everyone to also encourage their fellow citizens to do the same. Shri Shah said that cherishing India's spirit of unity and fraternity, he has hoisted the Tiranga at his residence in Delhi today. Home Minister also shared a Certificate of Appreciation received for taking part in ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने ‘हर घर तिरंगा’अभियान के तहत आज नई दिल्ली स्थित अपने आवास पर तिरंगा फहराया और तिरंगे के साथ अपनी सेल्फी भी साझा की
स्वतंत्रता दिवस से पहले आकाश में फहराते करोड़ों तिरंगे भारत को फिर से महान बनाने की देश की संयुक्त इच्छाशक्ति का प्रतीक हैं
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी द्वारा शुरू किया गया ‘हर घर तिरंगा’अभियान देशभर में चल रहा है
मेरा भारत के नागरिकों से निवेदन है कि वे अपने घरों पर राष्ट्रीय ध्वज फहराएं और अपनी सेल्फी harghartiranga.comपर अपलोड करें और अपने साथी नागरिकों को भी इसके लिए प्रेरित करें
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, भारत की एकता और भाइचारे की भावना के तहत उन्होंने दिल्ली स्थित अपने आवास पर तिरंगा फहराया
14 AUG 2023 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने ‘हर घर तिरंगा’अभियान के तहत आज नई दिल्ली स्थित अपने आवास पर तिरंगा फहराया और तिरंगे के साथ अपनी सेल्फी भी साझा की। ट्वीट्स के माध्यम से श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि स्वतंत्रता दिवस से पहले आकाश में फहराते करोड़ों तिरंगे भारत को फिर से महान बनाने की देश की संयुक्त इच्छाशक्ति का प्रतीक हैं।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी द्वारा शुरू किया गया ‘हर घर तिरंगा’ अभियान देशभर में चल रहा है। उन्होंने भारत के सभी नागरिकों से निवेदन करते हुए कहा कि वे भी अपने घरों पर राष्ट्रीय ध्वज फहराएं और अपनी सेल्फी harghartiranga.com पर अपलोड करें। उन्होंने सभी से अपने साथी नागरिकों को भी इसके लिए प्रेरित करने का अनुरोध किया। श्री शाह ने कहा कि उन्होंने भारत की एकता और भाइचारे की भावना के तहत दिल्ली स्थित अपने आवास पर तिरंगा फहराया। गृह मंत्री ने ट्वीट के माध्यम से ‘हर घर तिरंगा’ अभियान में भाग लेने के लिए प्राप्त हुआ Certificate of Appreciation भी साझा किया।