Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today hoisted the Tiranga atop his residence in New Delhi, under Har Ghar Tiranga campaign and shared his selfie with the Tiranga
Millions of Tirangas billowing in Indian skies before Independence Day symbolize the nation's collective will to make India the paragon of greatness again
Har Ghar Tiranga campaign called for by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is underway, across the country
It is my earnest appeal to the people of India to hoist the National Flag at their homes and upload selfies on http://harghartiranga.com and, also encourage fellow citizens to do the same
Shri Amit Shah said that cherishing India's spirit of unity and fraternity, he has hoisted the Tiranga at his residence in Delhi today
14 AUG 2023 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today hoisted the Tiranga atop his residence in New Delhi, under Har Ghar Tiranga campaign and shared his selfie with the Tiranga. Through tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that millions of Tirangas billowing in Indian skies before Independence Day symbolize the nation's collective will to make India the paragon of greatness again.
Union Home Minister said that Har Ghar Tiranga campaign called for by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is underway, across the country. He appealed to all the citizens of India to hoist the National Flag at their homes and upload selfies on http://harghartiranga.com. He also appealed everyone to also encourage their fellow citizens to do the same. Shri Shah said that cherishing India's spirit of unity and fraternity, he has hoisted the Tiranga at his residence in Delhi today. Home Minister also shared a Certificate of Appreciation received for taking part in ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign.

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര-സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ഇന്ന് ന്യൂ ഡൽഹിയിലെ വസതിയിൽ ഹർ ഘർ തിരംഗ പ്രചാരണത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി ത്രിവർണ പതാക ഉയർത്തി
14 AUG 2023 1:09PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി : ആഗസ്റ്റ് 14, 2023
കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര-സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ഇന്ന് ന്യൂ ഡൽഹിയിലെ തന്റെ വസതിയിൽ ഹർ ഘർ തിരംഗ പ്രചാരണത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി ത്രിവർണ പതാക ഉയർത്തുകയും തിരംഗയ്‌ക്കൊപ്പമുള്ള സെൽഫി പങ്കിടുകയും ചെയ്തു.
സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യദിനത്തിന് മുമ്പ് ഇന്ത്യൻ ആകാശത്ത് അലയടിക്കുന്ന ദശലക്ഷക്കണക്കിന് ത്രിവർണ പതാകൾ ഇന്ത്യയെ വീണ്ടും മഹത്വത്തിന്റെ മാതൃകയാക്കാനുള്ള രാഷ്ട്രത്തിന്റെ കൂട്ടായ ഇച്ഛയെ പ്രതീകപ്പെടുത്തുന്നുവെന്ന് ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ട്വീറ്റുകളിലൂടെ അറിയിച്ചു. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ആഹ്വാനം ചെയ്ത ഹർ ഘർ തിരംഗ പ്രചാരണം രാജ്യത്തുടനീളം പുരോഗമിക്കുകയാണെന്നും കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു.
ഇന്ത്യയിലെ എല്ലാ പൗരന്മാരോടും അവരവരുടെ വീടുകളിൽ ദേശീയ പതാക ഉയർത്താനും സെൽഫികൾ http://harghartiranga.com
ൽ അപ്‌ലോഡ് ചെയ്യാനും അദ്ദേഹം അഭ്യർത്ഥിച്ചു. തങ്ങളുടെ സഹ പൗരന്മാരെയും ഇത് ചെയ്യാൻ പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കണമെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം എല്ലാവരോടും അഭ്യർത്ഥിച്ചു. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഐക്യത്തിന്റെയും സാഹോദര്യത്തിന്റെയും ചൈതന്യത്തെ വിലമതിച്ചുകൊണ്ട് താൻ ഇന്ന് ഡൽഹിയിലെ വസതിയിൽ ത്രിവർണ പതാക ഉയർത്തിയതായി ശ്രീ ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. ‘ഹർ ഘർ തിരംഗ’ പ്രചാരണത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തതിന് ലഭിച്ച പ്രശംസാപത്രവും ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രി പങ്കുവെച്ചു.