Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today hoisted the Tiranga atop his residence in New Delhi, under Har Ghar Tiranga campaign and shared his selfie with the Tiranga
Millions of Tirangas billowing in Indian skies before Independence Day symbolize the nation's collective will to make India the paragon of greatness again
Har Ghar Tiranga campaign called for by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is underway, across the country
It is my earnest appeal to the people of India to hoist the National Flag at their homes and upload selfies on http://harghartiranga.com and, also encourage fellow citizens to do the same
Shri Amit Shah said that cherishing India's spirit of unity and fraternity, he has hoisted the Tiranga at his residence in Delhi today
14 AUG 2023 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today hoisted the Tiranga atop his residence in New Delhi, under Har Ghar Tiranga campaign and shared his selfie with the Tiranga. Through tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that millions of Tirangas billowing in Indian skies before Independence Day symbolize the nation's collective will to make India the paragon of greatness again.
Union Home Minister said that Har Ghar Tiranga campaign called for by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is underway, across the country. He appealed to all the citizens of India to hoist the National Flag at their homes and upload selfies on http://harghartiranga.com. He also appealed everyone to also encourage their fellow citizens to do the same. Shri Shah said that cherishing India's spirit of unity and fraternity, he has hoisted the Tiranga at his residence in Delhi today. Home Minister also shared a Certificate of Appreciation received for taking part in ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இல்லந்தோறும் மூவர்ணக் கொடி பிரச்சாரத்தின் கீழ் புதுதில்லியில் தமது இல்லத்தில் தேசியக் கொடியை ஏற்றி வைத்து அதனுடன் எடுத்துக் கொண்ட சுய புகைப்படத்தை மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்
14 AUG 2023 1:09PM by PIB Chennai
இல்லந்தோறும் மூவர்ணக் கொடி பிரச்சாரத்தின் கீழ் புதுதில்லியில் தமது இல்லத்தின் உச்சியில் இன்று மூவர்ணக் கொடியை ஏற்றி வைத்து, அதனுடன் எடுத்துக் கொண்ட சுய புகைப்படத்தை மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்.சுதந்திர தினத்திற்கு முன் வானத்தில் கோடிக்கணக்கான தேசியக்கொடிகள் பறப்பது, இந்தியாவை மீண்டும் மகத்துவத்தின் முன்னுதாரணமாக மாற்றுவதற்கான தேசத்தின் கூட்டு விருப்பத்தை அடையாளப்படுத்துகிறது என்று ட்விட்டர் பதிவு மூலம், திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார்.
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி விடுத்த அழைப்பை ஏற்று நாடு முழுவதும் இல்லந்தோறும் தேசியக்கொடி பிரச்சாரம் முன்னெடுக்கப்பட்டு வருவதாக உள்துறை அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார். நாட்டு மக்கள் அனைவரும் தங்களது இல்லங்களில் தேசியக் கொடியை ஏற்றி வைத்து, http://harghartiranga.com
என்ற இணையதளத்தில் சுய புகைப்படங்களைப் பதிவிடுமாறும், பிறரையும் ஊக்கப்படுத்துமாறும் அவர் கோரிக்கை விடுத்தார். இந்தியாவின் ஒற்றுமை மற்றும் சகோதரத்துவத்தைப் போற்றும் வகையில், இன்று தில்லியில் உள்ள தமது இல்லத்தில் தேசியக் கொடியை ஏற்றியதாக திரு ஷா கூறினார். இல்லந்தோறும் மூவர்ணக் கொடி பிரச்சாரத்தில் கலந்து கொண்டதற்காக பெறப்பட்ட சான்றிதழையும் உள்துறை அமைச்சர் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டார்.