Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today hoisted the Tiranga atop his residence in New Delhi, under Har Ghar Tiranga campaign and shared his selfie with the Tiranga
Millions of Tirangas billowing in Indian skies before Independence Day symbolize the nation's collective will to make India the paragon of greatness again
Har Ghar Tiranga campaign called for by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is underway, across the country
It is my earnest appeal to the people of India to hoist the National Flag at their homes and upload selfies on http://harghartiranga.com and, also encourage fellow citizens to do the same
Shri Amit Shah said that cherishing India's spirit of unity and fraternity, he has hoisted the Tiranga at his residence in Delhi today
14 AUG 2023 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today hoisted the Tiranga atop his residence in New Delhi, under Har Ghar Tiranga campaign and shared his selfie with the Tiranga. Through tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that millions of Tirangas billowing in Indian skies before Independence Day symbolize the nation's collective will to make India the paragon of greatness again.
Union Home Minister said that Har Ghar Tiranga campaign called for by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is underway, across the country. He appealed to all the citizens of India to hoist the National Flag at their homes and upload selfies on http://harghartiranga.com. He also appealed everyone to also encourage their fellow citizens to do the same. Shri Shah said that cherishing India's spirit of unity and fraternity, he has hoisted the Tiranga at his residence in Delhi today. Home Minister also shared a Certificate of Appreciation received for taking part in ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ و امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے ہر گھر ترنگا مہم کے تحت آج نئی دہلی میں اپنی رہائش گاہ پر ترنگا لہرایا اور ترنگا کے ساتھ اپنی سیلفی شیئر کی
یوم آزادی سے پہلے ہندوستانی آسمان میں لہراتے لاکھوں ترنگے ہندوستان کو دوبارہ عظمت کا نشان بنانے کے لئے قوم کی اجتماعی خواہش کی علامت ہیں
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی طرف سے اپیل کردہ ہر گھر ترنگا مہم پورے ملک میں جاری ہے
میری ہندوستان کے لوگوں سے پرزور اپیل ہے کہ وہ اپنے گھروں پر قومی پرچم لہرائیں اور http://harghartiranga.com پر سیلفیاں اپ لوڈ کریں اور ساتھی شہریوں کو بھی ایسا کرنے کی ترغیب دیں
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کے اتحاد اور بھائی چارے کے جذبے کی قدر کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے آج دہلی میں اپنی رہائش گاہ پر ترنگا لہرایا ہے
14 AUG 2023 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ و امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیرجناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں اپنی رہائش گاہ پر ہر گھر ترنگا مہم کے تحت ترنگا لہرایا اور ترنگا کے ساتھ اپنی سیلفی شیئر کی۔ ٹویٹ کے ذریعے، جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ یوم آزادی سے پہلے ہندوستانی آسمان پر لاکھوں ترنگے لہرا رہے ہیں جو ہندوستان کو دوبارہ عظمت کا نمونہ بنانے کے لئے قوم کی اجتماعی خواہش کی علامت ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی طرف سے اپیل کردہ ہر گھر ترنگا مہم پورے ملک میں جاری ہے۔ انہوں نے ہندوستان کے تمام شہریوں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ اپنے گھروں پر قومی پرچم لہرائیں اور http://harghartiranga.com پر سیلفیاں اپ لوڈ کریں۔ انہوں نے تمام لوگوں سے یہ اپیل بھی کی کہ وہ اپنے ہم وطنوں کو بھی ایسا کرنے کی ترغیب دیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کے اتحاد اور بھائی چارے کے جذبے کی قدر کرتے ہوئے، انہوں نے آج دہلی میں اپنی رہائش گاہ پر ترنگا لہرایا ہے۔ وزیر داخلہ نے ’ہر گھر ترنگا‘مہم میں حصہ لینے کے لیے موصول ہونے والا تعریفی سرٹیفکیٹ (سرٹیفکیٹ آف ایپری سی ایشن )بھی شیئر کیا۔