Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates winners of Jigyasa - one of world’s largest quizzes played more than 10 lakh times in 17 languages
14 AUG 2023 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the winners of Jigyasa - one of world’s largest quizzes played more than 10 lakh times in 17 languages about India’s ancient civilisational values, evolution of her cultures, the rich past & glorious samagam of ethos.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Congratulations to all the winners of Jigyasa. This was an extensive effort aimed at enhancing knowledge about our history and culture among the youth. Glad to see such a phenomenal response for this quiz.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বিশ্বের অন্যতম বৃহত্তম ক্যুইজ যা ১৭টি ভাষায় ১০ লক্ষ বারের বেশি খেলা হয়েছে সেই জিজ্ঞাসার বিজেতাদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
14 AUG 2023 10:16AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ আগস্ট, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জিজ্ঞাসার বিজেতাদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। ভারতের প্রাচীন সভ্যতার মূল্যবোধ, সংস্কৃতির বিবর্তন, মূল্যবান অতীত এবং গৌরবোজ্জ্বল মানব সংগমের বিষয়ে ১৭টি ভাষায় ১০ লক্ষ বারের বেশি অনুষ্ঠিত এই ক্যুইজ বিশ্বের অন্যতম বৃহত্তম।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী হরদীপ সিং পুরী-র একটি ট্যুইট ভাগ করে নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইট করেছেন;
“অভিনন্দন জিজ্ঞাসার সকল বিজেতাকে। আমাদের ইতিহাস এবং সংস্কৃতির বিষয়ে যুব সমাজের জ্ঞান বৃদ্ধি করার লক্ষ্যে এটি একটি বিশাল প্রয়াস। এই ক্যুইজের অভূতপূর্ব জনপ্রিয়তায় আনন্দিত।”