Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates winners of Jigyasa - one of world’s largest quizzes played more than 10 lakh times in 17 languages
14 AUG 2023 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the winners of Jigyasa - one of world’s largest quizzes played more than 10 lakh times in 17 languages about India’s ancient civilisational values, evolution of her cultures, the rich past & glorious samagam of ethos.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Congratulations to all the winners of Jigyasa. This was an extensive effort aimed at enhancing knowledge about our history and culture among the youth. Glad to see such a phenomenal response for this quiz.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
سترہ زبانوں میں 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ مرتبہ کھیلے گئے دنیا کے سب سے بڑے کوئز میں سے ایک، جگیاسا کےجیتنے والوں کو وزیر اعظم کی مبارکباد
14 AUG 2023 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کی قدیم تہذیبی اقدار، اس کی ثقافتوں کے ارتقاء، شاندار ماضی اور اخلاقیات کے شاندار سماگم کے بارے میں 17 زبانوں میں10 لاکھ سے زیادہ مرتبہ کھیلے گئے دنیا کے سب سے بڑے کوئز میں سے ایک، جگیاسا کےجیتنے والوں کو وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مبارکباد دی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر جناب ہردیپ سنگھ پوری کا ایک ٹویٹ شیئر کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
جگیاسا کے تمام جیتنے والوں کو مبارکباد۔ یہ ایک وسیع کوشش تھی، جس کا مقصد نوجوانوں میں ہماری تاریخ اور ثقافت کے بارے میں معلومات کو بڑھانا تھا۔ اس کوئز کے تئیں ایسا غیر معمولی رسپانس دیکھ کر خوشی ہوئی۔