Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates winners of Jigyasa - one of world’s largest quizzes played more than 10 lakh times in 17 languages
14 AUG 2023 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the winners of Jigyasa - one of world’s largest quizzes played more than 10 lakh times in 17 languages about India’s ancient civilisational values, evolution of her cultures, the rich past & glorious samagam of ethos.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Congratulations to all the winners of Jigyasa. This was an extensive effort aimed at enhancing knowledge about our history and culture among the youth. Glad to see such a phenomenal response for this quiz.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 17 भाषाओं में 10 लाख से अधिक बार खेली गई दुनिया की सबसे बड़ी क्विज़ में से एक ‘जिज्ञासा’ के विजेताओं को बधाई दी
14 AUG 2023 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने ‘जिज्ञासा’ के विजेताओं को बधाई दी है - जो भारत की प्राचीन सभ्यता के मूल्यों, उसकी संस्कृतियों के विकास, समृद्ध अतीत और लोकाचार के गौरवशाली समागम के बारे में 17 भाषाओं में 10 लाख से अधिक बार खेली गई दुनिया की सबसे बड़ी क्विज़ में से एक है।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री हरदीप सिंह पुरी के एक ट्वीट को साझा करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
“जिज्ञासा के सभी विजेताओं को बधाई। यह एक व्यापक प्रयास था जिसका उद्देश्य युवाओं के बीच हमारे इतिहास और संस्कृति के बारे में ज्ञान को बढ़ावा देना था। इस क्विज़ के लिए ऐसी अभूतपूर्व प्रतिक्रिया देखकर बहुत खुशी हुई।''