Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates winners of Jigyasa - one of world’s largest quizzes played more than 10 lakh times in 17 languages
14 AUG 2023 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the winners of Jigyasa - one of world’s largest quizzes played more than 10 lakh times in 17 languages about India’s ancient civilisational values, evolution of her cultures, the rich past & glorious samagam of ethos.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Congratulations to all the winners of Jigyasa. This was an extensive effort aimed at enhancing knowledge about our history and culture among the youth. Glad to see such a phenomenal response for this quiz.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ವಿಶ್ವದ ಅತಿದೊಡ್ಡ ರಸಪ್ರಶ್ನೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದಾದ, 17 ಭಾಷೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 10 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಅತಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಬಾರಿ ಆಡಿದ ಜಿಗ್ಯಾಸ ವಿಜೇತರಿಗೆ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
14 AUG 2023 10:16AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ಪ್ರಾಚೀನ ನಾಗರಿಕತೆ ಮೌಲ್ಯಗಳು, ಸಾಂಸ್ಕತಿಕ ವಿಕಸನ, ಶ್ರೀಮಂತವಾದ ಭೂತ ಕಾಲ ಮತ್ತು ವೈಭವದ ಸಮಾಗಮ ನೀತಿಗಳ ಕುರಿತು 17 ಭಾಷೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 10 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಬಾರಿ ಆಡಿದ ಜಿಗ್ಯಾಸ ರಸಪ್ರಶ್ನೆ ವಿಜೇತರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಅಭಿನಂದನೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಹರ್ದೀಪ್‌ ಸಿಂಗ್‌ ಪುರಿ ಅವರ ಟ್ವೀಟ್‌ ಅನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು ಟ್ವೀಟ್‌ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
“ಜಿಗ್ಯಾಸದಲ್ಲಿ ಗೆದ್ದ ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆಗಳು. ಯುವ ಸಮೂಹದಲ್ಲಿ ನಮ್ಮ ಇತಿಹಾಸ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಕುರಿತು ಜ್ಞಾನ ವೃದ್ಧಿಸಲು ನಡೆಸಿದ ವ್ಯಾಪಕ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ರಸ ಪ್ರಶ್ನೆಗೆ ಇಂತಹ ಅದ್ಭುತ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆ ನೋಡಿ ಸಂತಸವಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ” ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.