Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates winners of Jigyasa - one of world’s largest quizzes played more than 10 lakh times in 17 languages
14 AUG 2023 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the winners of Jigyasa - one of world’s largest quizzes played more than 10 lakh times in 17 languages about India’s ancient civilisational values, evolution of her cultures, the rich past & glorious samagam of ethos.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Congratulations to all the winners of Jigyasa. This was an extensive effort aimed at enhancing knowledge about our history and culture among the youth. Glad to see such a phenomenal response for this quiz.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ప్రపంచంలోనే అతిపెద్ద క్విజ్ 17 భాషల్లో 10 లక్షలకంటే ఎక్కువసార్లు ఆడిన జిజ్ఞాస విజేతలకు అభినందనలు తెలిపిన ప్రధాన మంత్రి
14 AUG 2023 10:16AM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ‘జిజ్ఞాస’ క్విజ్‌ విజేతలకు అభినందనలు తెలిపారు. ఇది ప్రపంచంలోనే భారీ ‘ప్రశ్న-జవాబు’ల కార్యక్రమం. సుసంపన్న-ఉజ్వల నైతిక విలువల సంగమమైన ప్రాచీన భారత నాగరిక విలువలు, సంస్కృతి పరిణామం ప్రధానాంశాలుగా ఈ కార్యక్రమం ఇప్పటిదాకా 17 భాషలలో 10లక్షల దఫాలకుపైగా నిర్వహించబడింది.
ఈ కార్యక్రమంపై కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ హర్‌దీప్‌ సింగ్‌ పూరీ ట్వీట్‌ను ప్రజలతో పంచుకుంటూ పంపిన సందేశంలో:
“జిజ్ఞాస విజేతలందరికీ అభినందనలు. మన చరిత్ర, ప్రాచీన సంస్కృతిపై విజ్ఞానం ప్రోది చేసేదిశగా ఇదొక విస్తృత కృషి. ఈ కార్యక్రమానికి ఇంతటి అద్భుత స్పందన రావడం ఎంతో హర్షదాయకం” అని ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు.
Congratulations to all the winners of Jigyasa. This was an extensive effort aimed at enhancing knowledge about our history and culture among the youth. Glad to see such a phenomenal response for this quiz. https://t.co/LvZ5TlJuEe
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) August 14, 2023