প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিশ্বৰ অন্যতম বৃহৎ কুইজ জিজ্ঞাসা- যি ১৭ টা ভাষাত ১০ লাখতকৈও অধিক বাৰ অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছে, সেই জিজ্ঞাসাৰ বিজয়ীসকলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অভিনন্দন জনাইছে
14 AUG 2023 10:16AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জিজ্ঞাসাৰ বিজয়ীসকলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে। ভাৰতৰ প্ৰাচীন সভ্যতাৰ মূল্যবোধ, সংস্কৃতিৰ বিৱৰ্তন, সমৃদ্ধ অতীত আৰু লোকাচাৰৰ গৌৰৱময় সমাগমৰ বিষয়ে ১৭ টা ভাষাত ১০ লাখতকৈও অধিক বাৰ অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা এই কুইজ বিশ্বৰ অন্যতম বৃহৎ কুইজ।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী হৰদীপ সিং পুৰীৰ এটা টুইট শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰেঃ
"জিজ্ঞাসাৰ সকলো বিজয়ীক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ। যুৱপ্ৰজন্মৰ মাজত আমাৰ ইতিহাস আৰু সংস্কৃতিৰ বিষয়ে জ্ঞান বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে ই এটা বিস্তৃত প্ৰচেষ্টা । এই কুইজৰ এনে এক অভূতপূৰ্ব জনপ্ৰিয়তা দেখি আনন্দিত হৈছোঁ।"
Congratulations to all the winners of Jigyasa. This was an extensive effort aimed at enhancing knowledge about our history and culture among the youth. Glad to see such a phenomenal response for this quiz. https://t.co/LvZ5TlJuEe
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) August 14, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates winners of Jigyasa - one of world’s largest quizzes played more than 10 lakh times in 17 languages
14 AUG 2023 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the winners of Jigyasa - one of world’s largest quizzes played more than 10 lakh times in 17 languages about India’s ancient civilisational values, evolution of her cultures, the rich past & glorious samagam of ethos.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Congratulations to all the winners of Jigyasa. This was an extensive effort aimed at enhancing knowledge about our history and culture among the youth. Glad to see such a phenomenal response for this quiz.”