Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to road mishap on the Bavla-Bagodara highway in Ahmedabad
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
11 AUG 2023 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to road mishap on the Bavla-Bagodara highway in Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
The Prime Minister also announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“Pained by the road mishap on the Bavla – Bagodara highway in Ahmedabad district. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is providing all possible assistance to those affected.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF will be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
അഹമ്മദാബാദിലെ ബവ്‌ല-ബഗോദര ഹൈവേയിലുണ്ടായ വാഹനാപകടത്തിലെ ജീവഹാനിയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അനുശോചിച്ചു
ദുരിതബാധിതർക്ക് പി എം എൻ ആർ എഫിൽ നിന്ന് സഹായ ധനം പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു
11 AUG 2023 3:34PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഗുജറാത്തിലെ അഹമ്മദാബാദിലെ ബവ്‌ല-ബഗോദര ഹൈവേയിലുണ്ടായ വാഹനാപകടത്തിൽ ജീവൻ നഷ്ടപ്പെട്ടതിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഗാധമായ ദുഃഖം രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി.
മരണമടഞ്ഞ ഓരോരുത്തരുടെയും അടുത്ത ബന്ധുക്കൾക്ക് പിഎംഎൻആർഎഫിൽ നിന്ന്2 ലക്ഷം രൂപ സഹായധനം പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു. പരിക്കേറ്റവർക്ക് അന്പത്തിനായിരം രൂപയും നൽകും.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ് ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു;
“അഹമ്മദാബാദ് ജില്ലയിലെ ബവ്‌ല-ബഗോദര ഹൈവേയിലുണ്ടായ റോഡ് അപകടത്തിൽ വേദനിക്കുന്നു. മരിച്ചവരുടെ കുടുംബങ്ങൾക്ക് അനുശോചനം. പരിക്കേറ്റവർ വേഗം സുഖം പ്രാപിക്കട്ടെ. പ്രാദേശിക ഭരണകൂടം ദുരിതബാധിതർക്ക് സാധ്യമായ എല്ലാ സഹായവും നൽകുന്നുണ്ട്.
മരണമടഞ്ഞ ഓരോരുത്തരുടെയും അടുത്ത ബന്ധുക്കൾക്ക് പിഎംഎൻആർഎഫിൽ നിന്ന്2 ലക്ഷം രൂപ സഹായധനം നൽകും . പരിക്കേറ്റവർക്ക് അന്പത്തിനായിരം രൂപയും നൽകും.; പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി "
Pained by the road mishap on the Bavla – Bagodara highway in Ahmedabad district. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is providing all possible assistance to those affected.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF will be…
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) August 11, 2023