প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আহমেদাবাদৰ বাভলা-বাগোদৰা ঘাইপথত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
ভুক্তভোগীসকললৈ পিএমএনআৰএফৰপৰা এক্স-গ্ৰেচিয়া ঘোষণা
11 AUG 2023 3:34PM by PIB Guwahati
গুজৰাটৰ আহমেদাবাদৰ বাভলা-বাগোদৰা ঘাইপথত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে পিএমএনআৰএফৰপৰা প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকট আত্মীয়লৈ ২ লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকললৈ ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ ঘোষণা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্য্যালয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
“আহমেদাবাদ জিলাৰ বাভলা – বাগোদৰা ঘাইপথত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত মৰ্মাহত হৈছোঁ। মই শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ। আহতসকলৰ আশু-আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছোঁ। স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনে ভুক্তভোগীসকলক সকলো ধৰণৰ সহায় আগবঢ়াইছে।
পিএমএনআৰএফৰপৰা প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকট আত্মীয়ক ২ লাখ টকাকৈ আগবঢ়োৱা হ’ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi”
Pained by the road mishap on the Bavla – Bagodara highway in Ahmedabad district. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is providing all possible assistance to those affected.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF will be…
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) August 11, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to road mishap on the Bavla-Bagodara highway in Ahmedabad
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
11 AUG 2023 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to road mishap on the Bavla-Bagodara highway in Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
The Prime Minister also announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“Pained by the road mishap on the Bavla – Bagodara highway in Ahmedabad district. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is providing all possible assistance to those affected.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF will be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”