President's Secretariat
AMRIT UDYAN TO OPEN FOR PUBLIC FROM AUGUST 16
SEPTEMBER 5 WILL BE RESERVED EXCLUSIVELY FOR TEACHERS
VISITORS CAN GET ENTRY PASSES THROUGH ONLINE BOOKING OR SELF SERVICE KIOSKS
03 AUG 2023 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
Amrit Udyan will open for public from August 16, 2023 for one month (except on Mondays), under the Udyan Utsav-II. On September 5, it will be exclusively open for Teachers to mark the Teachers’ Day.
The Udyan Utsav-II aims to showcase the blossom of summer annuals to the visitors.
Visitors can visit the gardens from 1000 hrs to 1700 hrs (last entry 1600 hrs). Entry will be from Gate No. 35 of the Rashtrapati Bhavan, near North Avenue.
Bookings can be made online from August 7, 2023 on Rashtrapati Bhavan website (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/). Walk-in visitors can get passes from Self Service Kiosks placed near Gate no. 35. Entry to the Amrit Udyan is free of cost.
Amrit Udyan was opened this year from January 29 to March 31 under the Udyan Utsav–I which was visited by more than 10 lakh people.
Along with the Amrit Udyan, visitors can visit Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum by booking their slots online on (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/). Students of government schools can visit the museum free of cost during the Udyan Utsav-II.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
अमृत उद्यान 16 अगस्त से जनता के लिए खुलेगा
5 सितंबर विशेष रूप से शिक्षकों के लिए आरक्षित रहेगा
आगंतुक ऑनलाइन बुकिंग से या सेल्फ सर्विस कियोस्क के माध्यम से प्रवेश पास प्राप्त कर सकते हैं
03 AUG 2023 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
उद्यान उत्सव-II के अंतर्गत अमृत उद्यान 16 अगस्त, 2023 से एक महीने (सोमवार को छोड़कर) के लिए जनता के लिए खुलेगा। 5 सितंबर को शिक्षक दिवस के अवसर पर यह विशेष रूप से शिक्षकों के लिए खुला रहेगा।
उद्यान उत्सव-II का उद्देश्य आगंतुकों को ग्रीष्मकालीन वार्षिक फूलों को दिखाना है।
आगंतुक 1000 बजे से 1700 बजे तक (अंतिम प्रवेश 1600 बजे) तक उद्यानों का भ्रमण कर सकते हैं। प्रवेश नॉर्थ एवेन्यू के निकट राष्ट्रपति भवन के गेट नंबर 35 से होगा।
बुकिंग 7 अगस्त 2023 से राष्ट्रपति भवन की वेबसाइट (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/) पर ऑनलाइन की जा सकती है। उद्यान देखने आने वाले व्यक्ति गेट नंबर 35 के निकट सेल्फ सर्विस कियोस्क से प्रवेश के लिये पास प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। अमृत उद्यान में प्रवेश निःशुल्क है।
अमृत उद्यान को इस वर्ष 29 जनवरी से 31 मार्च तक उद्यान उत्सव-I के अंतर्गत खोला गया था। उद्यान देखने 10 लाख से अधिक लोग आये थे।
अमृत उद्यान के साथ-साथ आगंतुक (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/) पर ऑनलाइन स्लॉट बुक करके राष्ट्रपति भवन संग्रहालय भी देख सकते हैं। सरकारी स्कूलों के विद्यार्थी उद्यान उत्सव-II के दौरान संग्रहालय का निःशुल्क भ्रमण कर सकते हैं।