President's Secretariat
AMRIT UDYAN TO OPEN FOR PUBLIC FROM AUGUST 16
SEPTEMBER 5 WILL BE RESERVED EXCLUSIVELY FOR TEACHERS
VISITORS CAN GET ENTRY PASSES THROUGH ONLINE BOOKING OR SELF SERVICE KIOSKS
03 AUG 2023 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
Amrit Udyan will open for public from August 16, 2023 for one month (except on Mondays), under the Udyan Utsav-II. On September 5, it will be exclusively open for Teachers to mark the Teachers’ Day.
The Udyan Utsav-II aims to showcase the blossom of summer annuals to the visitors.
Visitors can visit the gardens from 1000 hrs to 1700 hrs (last entry 1600 hrs). Entry will be from Gate No. 35 of the Rashtrapati Bhavan, near North Avenue.
Bookings can be made online from August 7, 2023 on Rashtrapati Bhavan website (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/). Walk-in visitors can get passes from Self Service Kiosks placed near Gate no. 35. Entry to the Amrit Udyan is free of cost.
Amrit Udyan was opened this year from January 29 to March 31 under the Udyan Utsav–I which was visited by more than 10 lakh people.
Along with the Amrit Udyan, visitors can visit Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum by booking their slots online on (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/). Students of government schools can visit the museum free of cost during the Udyan Utsav-II.

ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਉਦਯਾਨ 16 ਅਗਸਤ ਤੋਂ ਜਨਤਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਖੁਲੇਗਾ
5 ਸਤੰਬਰ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਰਿਜ਼ਰਵਡ ਰਹੇਗਾ
ਵਿਜ਼ੀਟਰ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਬੁਕਿੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਜਾਂ ਸੈਲਫ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਕਿਓਸਕਸ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਐਂਟਰੀ ਪਾਸ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ
03 AUG 2023 3:17PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਉਦਯਾਨ ਉਤਸਵ-II ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਉਦਯਾਨ 16 ਅਗਸਤ, 2023 ਤੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੀਨੇ (ਸੋਮਵਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਛੱਡ ਕੇ) ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜਨਤਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਖੁਲੇਗਾ। 5 ਸਤੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਚਰਸ ਡੇਅ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਇਹ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਖੁੱਲਾ ਰਹੇਗਾ।
ਉਦਯਾਨ ਉਤਸਵ-II ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਜ਼ੀਟਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਗਰਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸਲਾਨਾ ਫੁੱਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਿਖਾਉਣਾ ਹੈ।
ਵਿਜ਼ੀਟਰ 1000 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ 1700 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ (ਆਖਰੀ ਐਂਟਰੀ 1600 ਵਜੇ) ਤੱਕ ਉਦਯਾਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਐਂਟਰੀ ਨੌਰਥ ਐਵੇਨਿਊ ਦੇ ਨੇੜੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਭਵਨ ਦੇ ਗੇਟ ਨੰਬਰ 35 ਤੋਂ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਬੁਕਿੰਗ 7 ਅਗਸਤ, 2023 ਤੋਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਭਵਨ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/) ‘ਤੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ। ਉਦਯਾਨ ਦੇਖਣ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਗੇਟ ਨੰਬਰ 35 ਦੇ ਨੇੜੇ ਸੈਲਫ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਕਿਓਸਕਸ ਤੋਂ ਐਂਟਰੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪਾਸ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਉਦਯਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਵੇਸ਼ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਹੈ।
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਉਦਯਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 29 ਜਨਵਰੀ ਤੋਂ 31 ਮਾਰਚ ਤੱਕ ਉਦਯਾਨ ਉਤਸਵ-I ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਖੋਲਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਉਦਯਾਨ ਦੇਖਣ 10 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਲੋਕ ਆਏ ਸਨ।
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਉਦਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਵਿਜ਼ੀਟਰ (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/) ‘ਤੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਸਲੋਟ ਬੁੱਕ ਕਰਕੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਭਵਨ ਮਿਊਜ਼ੀਅਮ ਵੀ ਦੇਖ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ ਉਦਯਾਨ ਉਤਸਵ-II ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਮਿਊਜ਼ੀਅਮ ਦਾ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।