Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Akhil Bhartiya Shiksha Samagam at Bharat Mandapam in Delhi on 29th July
The two day Samagam coincides with the 3rd anniversary of the launch of NEP 2020
PM to release first instalment of funds under PM SHRI Scheme
PM to release education and skill curriculum books translated into 12 Indian languages
28 JUL 2023 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Akhil Bharatiya Shiksha Samagam on 29th July 2023 at Bharat Mandapam, Pragati Maidan in Delhi at 10 AM. It coincides with the 3rd anniversary of National Education Policy 2020.
During the programme, Prime Minister will release the first instalment of funds under the PM SHRI Scheme. These schools will nurture students in a way that they become engaged, productive, and contributing citizens for building an equitable, inclusive, and plural society as envisaged by National Education Policy (NEP) 2020. Prime Minister will also release education and skill curriculum books translated into 12 Indian languages.
Guided by the vision of the Prime Minister, NEP 2020 was launched with a view to groom the youth and prepare them for leading the country in Amrit Kaal. It aims to prepare them for meeting the challenges of the future, while keeping them grounded in basic human values. During the three years of its implementation the policy has brought radical transformation in the realms of school, higher and skill education. The two day programme, being held on 29th and 30th July, will provide a platform for academics, sector experts, policy makers, industry representatives, teachers and students from schools, higher education and skilling institutions, among others, to share their insights, success stories and best practices in implementing the NEP 2020 and work out strategies for taking it further ahead.
The Akhil Bhartiya Shiksha Samagam will include sixteen sessions, in which discussions will be held on themes including Access to Quality Education and Governance, Equitable and Inclusive Education, Issues of Socio-Economically Disadvantaged Group, National Institute Ranking Framework, Indian knowledge System, Internationalisation of Education, among others.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી 29 જુલાઈનાં રોજ દિલ્હીમાં ભારત મંડપમમાં અખિલ ભારતીય શિક્ષા સમાગમનું ઉદઘાટન કરશે
બે દિવસીય સમાગમ એનઇપી 2020ના લોન્ચની ત્રીજી વર્ષગાંઠ સાથે એકરુપ છે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી યોજના હેઠળ ભંડોળનો પ્રથમ હપ્તો બહાર પાડશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 12 ભારતીય ભાષાઓમાં અનુવાદિત શિક્ષણ અને કૌશલ્ય અભ્યાસક્રમનાં પુસ્તકોનું વિમોચન કરશે
28 JUL 2023 6:45PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 29 જુલાઈ, 2023નાં રોજ સવારે 10 વાગ્યે દિલ્હીમાં પ્રગતિ મેદાનમાં ભારત મંડપમ ખાતે અખિલ ભારતીય શિક્ષા સમાગમનું ઉદઘાટન કરશે. તે રાષ્ટ્રીય શિક્ષણ નીતિ 2020ની ત્રીજી વર્ષગાંઠ સાથે સુસંગત છે.
કાર્યક્રમ દરમિયાન પ્રધાનમંત્રી, પીએમ શ્રી યોજના હેઠળ ભંડોળનો પ્રથમ હપ્તો બહાર પાડશે. આ શાળાઓ વિદ્યાર્થીઓને એવી રીતે પોષણ આપશે કે તેઓ રાષ્ટ્રીય શિક્ષણ નીતિ (એનઇપી) 2020 દ્વારા કલ્પના કરવામાં આવેલા સમાન, સર્વસમાવેશક અને બહુવચન સમાજના નિર્માણ માટે રોકાયેલા, ઉત્પાદક અને યોગદાન આપતા નાગરિકો બની શકે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી 12 ભારતીય ભાષાઓમાં અનુવાદિત શિક્ષણ અને કૌશલ્ય અભ્યાસક્રમનાં પુસ્તકોનું વિમોચન પણ કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીના વિઝનથી પ્રેરિત થઈને એનઇપી 2020ની શરૂઆત યુવાનોને તૈયાર કરવા અને અમૃત કાલમાં દેશનું નેતૃત્વ કરવા માટે તૈયાર કરવાના હેતુથી કરવામાં આવી હતી. તેનો ઉદ્દેશ તેમને ભવિષ્યના પડકારોને પહોંચી વળવા માટે તૈયાર કરવાનો છે, જ્યારે તેમને મૂળભૂત માનવીય મૂલ્યો પર આધારિત રાખવાનો છે. તેના અમલીકરણના ત્રણ વર્ષ દરમિયાન નીતિએ શાળા, ઉચ્ચ અને કૌશલ્ય શિક્ષણના ક્ષેત્રમાં આમૂલ પરિવર્તન લાવ્યું છે. 29 અને 30 જુલાઈનાં રોજ આયોજિત આ બે દિવસીય કાર્યક્રમ અંતર્ગત શાળાઓ, ઉચ્ચ શિક્ષણ અને કૌશલ્ય સંવર્ધન સંસ્થાઓનાં શિક્ષણવિદો, ક્ષેત્રનાં નિષ્ણાતો, નીતિ ઘડવૈયાઓ, ઉદ્યોગનાં પ્રતિનિધિઓ, શિક્ષકો અને વિદ્યાર્થીઓ માટે એનઇપી 2020નાં અમલીકરણમાં તેમની સૂઝબૂઝ, સફળતાની ગાથાઓ અને શ્રેષ્ઠ પદ્ધતિઓ વહેંચવા તથા તેને આગળ વધારવા માટે વ્યૂહરચનાઓ ઘડવા માટે એક મંચ પ્રદાન કરવામાં આવશે.
અખિલ ભારતીય શિક્ષા સમાગમમાં 16 સત્રો યોજાશે, જેમાં ગુણવત્તાયુક્ત શિક્ષણ અને શાસનની સુલભતા, સમાન અને સર્વસમાવેશક શિક્ષણ, સામાજિક-આર્થિક રીતે વંચિત જૂથનાં મુદ્દાઓ, રાષ્ટ્રીય સંસ્થા રેન્કિંગ ફ્રેમવર્ક, ભારતીય જ્ઞાન વ્યવસ્થા, શિક્ષણનું આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીયકરણ વગેરે વિષયો પર ચર્ચા થશે.