Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Akhil Bhartiya Shiksha Samagam at Bharat Mandapam in Delhi on 29th July
The two day Samagam coincides with the 3rd anniversary of the launch of NEP 2020
PM to release first instalment of funds under PM SHRI Scheme
PM to release education and skill curriculum books translated into 12 Indian languages
28 JUL 2023 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Akhil Bharatiya Shiksha Samagam on 29th July 2023 at Bharat Mandapam, Pragati Maidan in Delhi at 10 AM. It coincides with the 3rd anniversary of National Education Policy 2020.
During the programme, Prime Minister will release the first instalment of funds under the PM SHRI Scheme. These schools will nurture students in a way that they become engaged, productive, and contributing citizens for building an equitable, inclusive, and plural society as envisaged by National Education Policy (NEP) 2020. Prime Minister will also release education and skill curriculum books translated into 12 Indian languages.
Guided by the vision of the Prime Minister, NEP 2020 was launched with a view to groom the youth and prepare them for leading the country in Amrit Kaal. It aims to prepare them for meeting the challenges of the future, while keeping them grounded in basic human values. During the three years of its implementation the policy has brought radical transformation in the realms of school, higher and skill education. The two day programme, being held on 29th and 30th July, will provide a platform for academics, sector experts, policy makers, industry representatives, teachers and students from schools, higher education and skilling institutions, among others, to share their insights, success stories and best practices in implementing the NEP 2020 and work out strategies for taking it further ahead.
The Akhil Bhartiya Shiksha Samagam will include sixteen sessions, in which discussions will be held on themes including Access to Quality Education and Governance, Equitable and Inclusive Education, Issues of Socio-Economically Disadvantaged Group, National Institute Ranking Framework, Indian knowledge System, Internationalisation of Education, among others.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 29 جولائی کو دہلی میں بھارت منڈپم میں اکھل بھارتیہ شکشا سماگم کا افتتاح کریں گے
دو روزہ سماگم این ای پی 2020 کے آغاز کی تیسری سالگرہ کے موقع پر ہورہا ہے
وزیر اعظم پی ایم شری اسکیم کے تحت فنڈز کی پہلی قسط جاری کریں گے
وزیر اعظم 12 ہندوستانی زبانوں میں ترجمہ شدہ تعلیم اور ہنر کے نصاب کی کتابوں کا اجرا کریں گے
28 JUL 2023 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 29 جولائی 2023 کو صبح 10 بجے دہلی کے پرگتی میدان میں واقع بھارت منڈپم میں اکھل بھارتیہ شکشا سماگم کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ یہ قومی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 کی تیسری سالگرہ کے موقع پر ہورہاہے۔
پروگرام کے دوران، وزیر اعظم پی ایم شری اسکیم کے تحت فنڈز کی پہلی قسط جاری کریں گے۔ یہ اسکول طلباء کی اس طرح تربیت کریں گے کہ وہ ایک منصفانہ،شمولیت پر مبنی اور تکثیریت پسند سماج کی تعمیر کے لئے مصروف، نتیجہ خیز اور تعاون کرنے والے شہری بنیں جیسا کہ قومی تعلیمی پالیسی (این ای پی) 2020 میں تصور پیش کیا گیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم 12 ہندوستانی زبانوں میں ترجمہ شدہ تعلیم اور ہنر کے نصاب کی کتابوں کا اجرا کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم کے وژن کی رہنمائی میں، این ای پی 2020 کا آغاز نوجوانوں کو تیار کرنے اور انہیں امرت کال میں ملک کی قیادت کرنے کی غرض سے تیار کرنے کے لیے کیا گیا تھا۔ اس کا مقصد انہیں بنیادی انسانی اقدار پر قائم رکھتے ہوئے مستقبل کے چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے کے لیے تیار کرنا ہے۔ اس کے نفاذ کے تین برسوں کے دوران پالیسی نے اسکول، اعلیٰ اور ہنر مندی سے متعلق تعلیم کے شعبوں میں بنیادی تبدیلیاں لائی ہیں۔ 29 اور 30 جولائی کو منعقد ہونے والا یہ دو روزہ پروگرام ماہرین تعلیم، شعبے کے ماہرین، پالیسی سازوں، صنعت کے نمائندوں، اساتذہ اور اسکولوں ، اعلیٰ تعلیم اور ہنر مندی سے متعلق اداروں کے طلباء اور دیگر افراد کو اپنے خیالات ، کامیابی کی داستانوں اور این ای پی 2020 کے نفاذ میں بہترین طور طریقوں کے کے بارے میں بتانے کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرے گا اور اسے مزید آگے لے جانے کے لیے حکمت عملی تیار کرے گا۔
اکھل بھارتیہ شکشا سماگم میں 16 سیشن شامل ہوں گے، جن میں مختلف موضوعات پر تبادلہ خیال ہوگا جن میں معیاری تعلیم اور گورننس تک رسائی، مساوی اور شمولیت پر مبنی تعلیم، اقتصادی طور پر پسماندہ گروپ کے مسائل، نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ رینکنگ فریم ورک، انڈین نالج سسٹم اور دیگر باتوں کے علاوہ تعلیم کو بین الاقوامی بنانا شامل ہے۔