Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Akhil Bhartiya Shiksha Samagam at Bharat Mandapam in Delhi on 29th July
The two day Samagam coincides with the 3rd anniversary of the launch of NEP 2020
PM to release first instalment of funds under PM SHRI Scheme
PM to release education and skill curriculum books translated into 12 Indian languages
28 JUL 2023 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Akhil Bharatiya Shiksha Samagam on 29th July 2023 at Bharat Mandapam, Pragati Maidan in Delhi at 10 AM. It coincides with the 3rd anniversary of National Education Policy 2020.
During the programme, Prime Minister will release the first instalment of funds under the PM SHRI Scheme. These schools will nurture students in a way that they become engaged, productive, and contributing citizens for building an equitable, inclusive, and plural society as envisaged by National Education Policy (NEP) 2020. Prime Minister will also release education and skill curriculum books translated into 12 Indian languages.
Guided by the vision of the Prime Minister, NEP 2020 was launched with a view to groom the youth and prepare them for leading the country in Amrit Kaal. It aims to prepare them for meeting the challenges of the future, while keeping them grounded in basic human values. During the three years of its implementation the policy has brought radical transformation in the realms of school, higher and skill education. The two day programme, being held on 29th and 30th July, will provide a platform for academics, sector experts, policy makers, industry representatives, teachers and students from schools, higher education and skilling institutions, among others, to share their insights, success stories and best practices in implementing the NEP 2020 and work out strategies for taking it further ahead.
The Akhil Bhartiya Shiksha Samagam will include sixteen sessions, in which discussions will be held on themes including Access to Quality Education and Governance, Equitable and Inclusive Education, Issues of Socio-Economically Disadvantaged Group, National Institute Ranking Framework, Indian knowledge System, Internationalisation of Education, among others.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২৯ জুলাইত দিল্লীৰ ভাৰত মণ্ডপমত অখিল ভাৰতীয় শিক্ষা সমাগম উদ্বোধন কৰিব
দুদিনীয়া এই সমাগম এনইপি ২০২০ৰ শুভাৰম্ভৰ তৃতীয় বাৰ্ষিকী উপলক্ষে আয়োজিত হৈছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পিএম শ্ৰী আঁচনিৰ অধীনত পুঁজিৰ প্ৰথম কিস্তি মোকলাই দিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শিক্ষা আৰু দক্ষতাৰ পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ ১২ টা ভাৰতীয় ভাষালৈ অনুবাদ কৰা কিতাপ উন্মোচন কৰিব
28 JUL 2023 6:45PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৩ চনৰ ২৯ জুলাইত দিল্লীৰ প্ৰগতি ময়দানৰ ভাৰত মণ্ডপমত পুৱা ১০ বজাত অখিল ভাৰতীয় শিক্ষা সমাগম উদ্বোধন কৰিব। এই সমাগম ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতি ২০২০ৰ তৃতীয় বাৰ্ষিকী উপলক্ষে আয়োজিত হৈছে।
এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পিএম শ্ৰী আঁচনিৰ অধীনত পুঁজিৰ প্ৰথম কিস্তি মোকলাই দিব। এই বিদ্যালয়সমূহে শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক এনেদৰে শিক্ষাদান কৰিব যাতে তেওঁলোকে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতি(এনইপি) ২০২০ৰ পৰিকল্পনা অনুসৰি এক ন্যায়সংগত, সামগ্ৰিক আৰু বহুজাতিক সমাজ গঢ়াত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব পৰা নাগৰিক হৈ উঠিব পাৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শিক্ষা আৰু দক্ষতা পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ ১২ টা ভাৰতীয় ভাষালৈ অনুবাদ কৰা কিতাপো উন্মোচন কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ দ্বাৰা অনুপ্ৰাণিত হৈ যুৱপ্ৰজন্মক সাজু কৰাৰ বাবে আৰু তেওঁলোকক অমৃত কালত দেশৰ নেতৃত্ব দিয়াৰ বাবে প্ৰস্তুত কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে এনইপি ২০২০ আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছিল। ইয়াৰ উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে তেওঁলোকক ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ সন্মুখীন হোৱাৰ বাবে প্ৰস্তুত কৰা, আৰু তেওঁলোকক মৌলিক মানৱীয় মূল্যবোধৰে জড়িত কৰি ৰখা। ইয়াৰ কাৰ্যকৰীকৰণৰ তিনি বছৰৰ সময়ছোৱাত এই নীতিয়ে বিদ্যালয়, উচ্চ আৰু দক্ষতা শিক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আমূল পৰিৱৰ্তন সাধিছে। ২৯ আৰু ৩০ জুলাইত অনুষ্ঠিত হ'বলগীয়া দুদিনীয়া কাৰ্যসূচীয়ে শিক্ষাবিদ, খণ্ড বিশেষজ্ঞ, নীতি নিৰ্মাতা, উদ্যোগ প্ৰতিনিধি, বিদ্যালয়, উচ্চ শিক্ষা আৰু দক্ষতা প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক এনইপি ২০২০ ৰূপায়ণ সম্বন্ধীয় তেওঁলোকৰ অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টি, সফলতাৰ কাহিনী আৰু সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ পদ্ধতিসমূহ ভাগ বতৰা কৰিবলৈ আৰু ইয়াক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ বাবে ৰণনীতি প্ৰস্তুত কৰাৰ বাবে এক মঞ্চ প্ৰদান কৰিব।
অখিল ভাৰতীয় শিক্ষা সমাগমত ষোল্লখন সত্ৰ অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত থাকিব, য'ত গুণগত শিক্ষা আৰু শাসনৰ প্ৰৱেশাধিকাৰ, ন্যায়সংগত আৰু সামগ্ৰিক শিক্ষা, সামাজিক-অৰ্থনৈতিকভাৱে সুবিধা বঞ্চিত গোটৰ বিষয়সমূহ, ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰতিষ্ঠান ৰেংকিং ফ্ৰেমৱৰ্ক, ভাৰতীয় জ্ঞান প্ৰণালী, শিক্ষাৰ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয়কৰণকে ধৰি বিষয়সমূহৰ ওপৰত আলোচনা অনুষ্ঠিত হ'ব।