Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union Minister Shri Anurag Thakur confers 8th and 9th Community Radio Awards; inaugurates Regional Community Radio Sammelan
Licensing time reduced from 4 years to 6 months by Government, 13 processes reduced to 8: Shri Anurag Thakur
Government to auction 808 channels in 284 cities during 3rd e-auction, Minister announces
120 Community Radio Stations added in last 2 years alone, total over 450: Shri Apurva Chandra
23 JUL 2023 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting, Shri Anurag Thakur today conferred the 8th and 9th National Community Radio Awards.The awards were conferred during the Inaugural Session of thetwo-day Regional Community Radio Sammelan (North) which was inaugurated by the Union Minister at the Indian Institute of Mass Communication in New Delhi.
Addressing the gathering on the occasion the Minister said that Community Radio Stations play a key role in realizing the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi of Jan Bhagidari se Jan Andolan. These stations compliment the efforts of Akashvani and have played a key role in keeping their listeners informed during calamities.
Shri Anurag Thakur said the Community Radio stations provide their service despite several challenges including Human Resource shortage, financial strains and lack of external support and for this spirit of nation service they ought to be commended. While the awards encourage the stations, the Minister said, they also recognise the importance of Community Radio in education, awareness generation and problem solving in the remotest corners of India. He expressed hope that the awards will encourage others to foray into this field.
The Minister delved into the efforts of the Government towards Ease of Doing Business in this field and said that the Government has made earnest efforts to reduce the time taken to establish such community radio stations. Where earlier acquiring a license was a time consuming and tedious process taking around four years and involving thirteen processes, today this has been reduced to eight processes and a license can be acquired within six months. He added that the Ministry is making all efforts to reduce this time further. The application process is now online on Broadcast Seva Portal and is connected to Saral Sanchar Portal.
Commenting on the expansion of reach of Radio in India, the Minister said that while today 80% of geographical area of the country and over 90% percent of population is covered by Radio, Government is working to expand this reach further and auction of 808 channels in 284 cities under the 3rd batch of e-auction is a big step in that direction.
Shri Thakur said that the increasing number of Community Radio Stations is a display of their Increasing popularity. Government of India is working to realise the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi that there should be a Community Radio station in each district and this should further percolate to one in every Block.
Speaking on the need for a platform to bring together the experiences of these Community Radio Stations, Shri Thakur said that various experiments and innovations in the field of community services are being performed in isolation by these radio stations across India. He expressed hope that a network could be created where these stations could share their ideas and experiences so that the best of these could be replicated across the country. He envisioned a community that will create a powerhouse out of the ideas of these stations.
The Minister thanked the Jury of the awards for their contributions and congratulated the winners making a special mention of the station that have been conferred an award both for the 8th and 9th edition stating that this recognises their continuing excellence in the field.
Secretary Shri Apurva Chandra, speaking earlier, said that the communication space has witnessed many advancements in the form of Television and then Internet and now OTT, but that has not dented the popularity and reach of Radio. Community Radio exists in a space not touched by other platforms and serves a need for connectivity not served by more modern media. He further stated that COVID19 pandemic had prevented organization of these Awards and thus this year the Ministry is giving away both the 8th and 9th National Community Radio Awards.
He further informed the audience that the last 2 years have seen an addition of over 120 community radio stations taking the total to over 450 with an additional over 100 Letters of Intent with the Ministry.
The winners of 8th and 9th National Community Radio Awards is a recognition of Community Radio Stations who have done commendable work in their field, in public interest. These awards are being conferred during Community Radio Regional Sammelan being held on the occasion of National Broadcasting Day on 23rd July 2023.
For the 9th National Community Radio Awards a total of 12 Awards in 4 Categories are being given. The award winning Community Radio Stations are situated in the States of Haryana, Bihar, Odisha, Uttar Pradesh, Uttrakhand, Tamil Nadu, Rajasthan and Tripura.
The Government of India instituted the National Community Radio Awards to promote better programming in Community Radio and encourage Community Radio Stations to generate programmes in the interest of local community. The National Community Radio Awards are given to those Community Radio Stations who have done exemplary work in the field of Community Radio Broadcasting through Community Centric Programmes. The various categories of awards have worked as a nudge for the Community Radios to develop programmes on various themes. The awards have promoted a culture of sustainability, innovation and citizen-participation.
Community Radio is an important third tier in Radio Broadcasting, distinct from Public Service Radio broadcasting and Commercial Radio. Community Radio Stations (CRSs) are low power Radio Stations, which are meant to be set-up and operated by community based organisations.
The Community Radio provides a platform to communities to air local voices on issues concerning Health, Nutrition, Education, Agriculture etc. Community Radio also has the potential to strengthen people’s participation in development programmes through its holistic approach. In a country like India, where every state has its own language and distinctive cultural identity, CRSs are also a repository of local folk music and cultural heritage. Many CRSs record and preserve local songs for posterity and give local artists a platform to showcase their talent to the community. The unique position of CRS is an instrument of positive social change, which makes it an ideal tool for community empowerment. Since the Community Radio broadcast is in local languages and dialects, people are able to relate to it instantly.
The Government is supporting the Community Radio Movement in India, in a big way so that this form of mass-media reaches to the last mile where mainstream media presence is low. There has been exponential growth of Community Radio Stations in the past few years. As on date, there are a total of 449 Community Radio Stations in the country, out of which 70 % are in the rural areas. Around 100 odd organizations have been permitted for establishment of Community Radio Stations. This shows the commitment of the government for community empowerment and transformation to bring them into the mainstream development process.
The National Community Radio Awards carry 1st, 2nd and 3rd prize for Rs, 1 Lakh, 75,000/= and 50,000/=respectively. Details of awardees are given below: -
Thematic Awards
• First Prize: Radio Mind Tree, Ambala, Haryana; Name of Programme: Hope Jeene Ki Rah
• Second Prize: Radio Hirakhand, Sambalpur, Odisha; Name of Programme: Adhar O PoshanBigyan
• Third Prize: Green Radio, Sabour, Bihar; Name of Programme: PoshanShrinkhla
Most Innovative Community Engagement Awards
• First Prize Radio SD, Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh; Name of the programme: Hizra in Between
• Second Prize Kabir Radio, Sant Kabir Nagar, Uttar Pradesh; Name of Program: Selfie Le Le Re
• Third Award: Radio Mind Tree, Ambala, Haryana Name of Programme: Book Bugs
Promoting Local Culture Awards
• First Prize: Voice of SOA, Cuttack, Odisha; Name of Programme: Asmita
• Second Prize: Friends FM, Tripura, Agartala; Name of Programme: Revived a dying art: MASK & POT
• Third Prize: PantnagarJanvani, Pantnagar, Uttarakhand; Name of Program: Dadi Ma Ka Batua
Sustainability Model Awards
• First Prize: Radio Hirakhand, Sambhalpur, Odisha
• Second Prize: VayalagaVanoli, Madurai, Tamil Nadu
• Third Prize: VAGAD Radio “90.8”, Banswara, Rajasthan
Saurabh Singh

তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ ঠাকুৰে অষ্টম আৰু নৱম কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰে; আঞ্চলিক কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' সন্মিলনো উদ্বোধন কৰে মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ ঠাকুৰে
চৰকাৰে অনুজ্ঞাপত্ৰৰ সময় ৪ বছৰৰ পৰা হ্ৰাস কৰি ৬ মাহ কৰিছে, ১৩ টা প্ৰক্ৰিয়া হ্ৰাস কৰি ৪ টা কৰা হৈছেঃ শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ ঠাকুৰ
23 JUL 2023 2:00PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ ঠাকুৰে আজি অষ্টম আৰু নৱম ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰে৷ নতুন দিল্লীৰ ভাৰতীয় গণ সংযোগ প্ৰতিষ্ঠানত কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীয়ে উদ্বোধন কৰা দুদিনীয়া আঞ্চলিক কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' সন্মিলনৰ (উত্তৰ) উদ্বোধনী অধিৱেশনত এই বঁটাসমূহ প্ৰদান কৰা হয়৷
অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত লোকসকলক সম্বোধন কৰি মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' ষ্টেচনসমূহে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ জন ভাগীদাৰীৰ পৰা জন আন্দোলনৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী সাকাৰ কৰাত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে। এই ষ্টেচনবোৰে আকাশবাণীৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক সহযোগ কৰি আহিছে আৰু দুৰ্যোগৰ সময়ত এই কেন্দ্ৰসমূহৰ শ্ৰোতাসকলক তথ্য প্ৰদান কৰাত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ ঠাকুৰে কয় যে মানৱ সম্পদৰ অভাৱ, বিত্তীয় চাপ আৰু বাহ্যিক সহযোগৰ অভাৱকে ধৰি কেইবাটাও প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ সত্বেও কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' ষ্টেচনসমূহে তেওঁলোকৰ সেৱা প্ৰদান কৰি আহিছে আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰ সেৱাৰ এই মনোভাৱৰ বাবে এই কেন্দ্ৰসমূহক প্ৰশংসা কৰা উচিত। মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে আৰু কয়, বঁটাসমূহে ষ্টেচনসমূহক উৎসাহিত কৰাৰ লগতে ভাৰতৰ দূৰৱৰ্তী কোণত শিক্ষা, সজাগতা সৃষ্টি আৰু সমস্যা সমাধানৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ'ৰ গুৰুত্বকো ই স্বীকৃতি প্ৰদান কৰে। এই বঁটাসমূহে আনকো এই ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰৱেশ কৰিবলৈ উৎসাহিত কৰিব বুলি তেওঁ আশা ব্যক্ত কৰে।
মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ ঠাকুৰে এই ক্ষেত্ৰত ব্যৱসায় কৰাৰ সহজতাৰ দিশত চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি কয় যে চৰকাৰে এনেধৰণৰ কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' কেন্দ্ৰ স্থাপনৰ বাবে লোৱা সময় হ্ৰাস কৰিবলৈ আন্তৰিক প্ৰচেষ্টা চলাইছে। আগতে অনুজ্ঞাপত্ৰ লাভ কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰায় চাৰি বছৰ সময় আৰু তেৰটা প্ৰক্ৰিয়া অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা এক সময় সাপেক্ষ আৰু ক্লান্তিকৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া আছিল। আজি ইয়াক আঠটা প্ৰক্ৰিয়ালৈ হ্ৰাস কৰা হৈছে আৰু ছয় মাহৰ ভিতৰত অনুজ্ঞাপত্ৰ লাভ কৰিব পাৰি। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে মন্ত্ৰালয়ে এই সময় আৰু হ্ৰাস কৰিবলৈ সকলো প্ৰচেষ্টা চলাই আছে। আবেদন প্ৰক্ৰিয়াটো এতিয়া ব্ৰডকাষ্ট সেৱা পৰ্টেলত অনলাইন আৰু সৰল সঞ্চাৰ পৰ্টেলৰ সৈতে সংযুক্ত।
ভাৰতত ৰেডিঅ'ৰ প্ৰসাৰৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ সন্দৰ্ভত মন্তব্য কৰি মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে আজি দেশৰ ৮০% ভৌগোলিক এলেকা আৰু ৯০%তকৈও অধিক জনসংখ্যাক ৰেডিঅ'ৰ দ্বাৰা সামৰি লোৱা হৈছে যদিও চৰকাৰে ইয়াক আৰু অধিক সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰাৰ বাবে কাম কৰি আছে আৰু ই-নিলামৰ তৃতীয় গোটৰ অধীনত ২৮৪ খন চহৰত ৮০৮ টা চেনেলৰ নিলাম সেই দিশত এক ডাঙৰ পদক্ষেপ।
শ্ৰী ঠাকুৰে কয় যে কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' ষ্টেচনৰ বৰ্ধিত সংখ্যাই ইয়াৰ বৰ্ধিত জনপ্ৰিয়তাক সূচায়। ভাৰত চৰকাৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ প্ৰতিখন জিলাতে এটা কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' ষ্টেচন থাকিব লগা আৰু প্ৰতিটো ব্লকৰ প্ৰতিগৰাকী ব্যক্তিক এই কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' ষ্টেচনে সামৰি লোৱাৰ যি দৃষ্টিভংগী সেয়া সাকাৰ কৰিবলৈ কাম কৰি আছে।
এই কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' ষ্টেচনসমূহৰ অভিজ্ঞতা একত্ৰিত কৰাৰ বাবে এখন মঞ্চৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা সন্দৰ্ভত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰি শ্ৰী ঠাকুৰে কয় যে সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ এই ৰেডিঅ' কেন্দ্ৰসমূহে সামূহিক সেৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বিভিন্ন পৰীক্ষা-নিৰীক্ষা আৰু উদ্ভাৱন এককভাৱে সম্পাদন কৰি আছে।
মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে বঁটাসমূহৰ জুৰীসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ অৱদানৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে আৰু ৮ম আৰু ৯ম সংস্কৰণৰ বাবে বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰা ষ্টেচনসমূহৰ কথা বিশেষভাৱে উল্লেখ কৰি বিজয়ীসকলক অভিনন্দন জনায় আৰু কয় যে ই এই বঁটাই এই ক্ষেত্ৰখনত তেওঁলোকৰ নিৰন্তৰ উৎকৰ্ষতাক স্বীকৃতি দিয়ে।
ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে সচিব শ্ৰী অপূৰ্ব চন্দ্ৰাই কয় যে গণ সংযোগৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দূৰদৰ্শন আৰু তাৰ পিছত ইণ্টাৰনেট আৰু এতিয়া অ'টিটিৰ ৰূপত বহুতো উন্নতি পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে, কিন্তু ই ৰেডিঅ'ৰ জনপ্ৰিয়তা আৰু প্ৰসাৰক ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত কৰা নাই। আন প্লেটফৰ্মে স্পৰ্শ নকৰা স্থানতো কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' বিদ্যমান। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে কোভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ সময়ত এই বঁটাসমূহ প্ৰদান কৰা হোৱা নাছিল আৰু এই বছৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ৮ম আৰু ৯ম ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' বঁটা দুয়োটা প্ৰদান কৰিছে।
তেওঁ আৰু কয় যে যোৱা ২ বছৰত ১২০ টাতকৈও অধিক কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' কেন্দ্ৰ যোগ হৈ মুঠ ৪৫০ তকৈ অধিক হৈছে। অষ্টম আৰু নৱম ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সম্প্ৰদায় ৰেডিঅ' বঁটা বিজয়ীসকল সেই কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' ষ্টেচনসমূহৰ স্বীকৃতি যিসমূহে নিজ ক্ষেত্ৰত, জনস্বাৰ্থত প্ৰশংসনীয় কাম কৰিছে। ২০২৩ চনৰ ২৩ জুলাইত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সম্প্ৰচাৰ দিৱস উপলক্ষে অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' আঞ্চলিক সন্মিলনৰ সময়ত এই বঁটাসমূহ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে।
নৱম ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' বঁটাৰ বাবে ৪ টা শ্ৰেণীত মুঠ ১২ টা বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। বঁটা বিজয়ী কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' ষ্টেচনবোৰ হৈছে হাৰিয়ানা, বিহাৰ, উৰিষ্যা, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, উত্তৰাখণ্ড, তামিলনাডু, ৰাজস্থান আৰু ত্ৰিপুৰা ৰাজ্যৰ।
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ'সমূহত স্থানীয় সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ স্বাৰ্থত কাৰ্যসূচী প্ৰস্তুত কৰাৰ বাবে কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' ষ্টেচনসমূহক প্ৰোৎসাহিত কৰিবলৈ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' বঁটা প্ৰদান আৰম্ভ কৰিছিল। কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' বঁটা সেই সকল কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' ষ্টেচনক প্ৰদান কৰা হয় যিসকলে সম্প্ৰদায় কেন্দ্ৰিক কাৰ্যসূচীৰ জৰিয়তে কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' সম্প্ৰচাৰৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দৃষ্টান্তমূলক কাম কৰিছে। বিভিন্ন শ্ৰেণীৰ বঁটাসমূহে বিভিন্ন বিষয়বস্তুৰ ওপৰত কাৰ্যসূচী বিকশিত কৰাৰ বাবে এক প্ৰেৰণাৰ কাম কৰিছে। এই বঁটাসমূহে স্থিৰতা, উদ্ভাৱন আৰু নাগৰিক-অংশগ্ৰহণৰ সংস্কৃতিক প্ৰোৎসাহিত কৰিছে।
কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' হৈছে ৰেডিঅ' সম্প্ৰচাৰৰ এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ তৃতীয় স্তৰ, যি ৰাজহুৱা সেৱা ৰেডিঅ' সম্প্ৰচাৰ আৰু বাণিজ্যিক ৰেডিঅ'ৰ পৰা পৃথক। কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' ষ্টেচন (চিআৰএছ) হৈছে নিম্ন শক্তিসম্পন্ন ৰেডিঅ' ষ্টেচন, যিসমূহ সম্প্ৰদায় আধাৰিত সংগঠনবোৰে স্থাপন আৰু পৰিচালনা কৰে।
কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ'ই স্বাস্থ্য, পুষ্টি, শিক্ষা, কৃষি আদি সম্পৰ্কীয় বিষয়বোৰৰ ওপৰত স্থানীয় নাগৰিকৰ মত প্ৰচাৰ কৰিবলৈ সম্প্ৰদায়বোৰক এক মঞ্চ প্ৰদান কৰে। কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ'ৰ সামগ্ৰিক দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ জৰিয়তে উন্নয়ন কাৰ্যসূচীত মানুহৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ সম্ভাৱনা আছে। ভাৰতৰ দৰে এখন দেশত, য'ত প্ৰতিখন ৰাজ্যৰ নিজা ভাষা আৰু স্বকীয় সাংস্কৃতিক পৰিচয় আছে, চিআৰএছ হৈছে স্থানীয় লোক সংগীত আৰু সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্যৰ এক ভঁৰাল। বহুতো চিআৰএছে পৰৱৰ্তী কালৰ বাবে স্থানীয় গানৰ ৰেকৰ্ড কৰাৰ লগতে সংৰক্ষণ কৰে আৰু স্থানীয় শিল্পীসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতিভা সমাজৰ আগত প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিবলৈ এখন মঞ্চ প্ৰদান কৰে।
চৰকাৰে ভাৰতত কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' আন্দোলনক এক ব্যাপক স্তৰত সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰি আছে যাতে এই ধৰণৰ গণ-মাধ্যম অন্তিম স্থানত উপনীত হয় য'ত মূলসুঁতিৰ সংবাদ মাধ্যমৰ উপস্থিতি কম। যোৱা কেইবছৰমানত কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' ষ্টেচনৰ সংখ্যা ক্ৰমান্বয়ে বৃদ্ধি হৈছে। আজিৰ তাৰিখলৈকে, দেশত মুঠ ৪৪৯টা কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' ষ্টেচন আছে, যাৰ ভিতৰত ৭০% গ্ৰাম্য অঞ্চলত আছে। কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ' ষ্টেচন স্থাপনৰ বাবে প্ৰায় ১০০ টা সংগঠনক অনুমতি দিয়া হৈছে।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সম্প্ৰদায় ৰেডিঅ' বঁটাত ক্ৰমান্বয়ে ১লাখ, ৭৫,০০০ আৰু ৫০,০০০ টকাৰ প্ৰথম, দ্বিতীয় আৰু তৃতীয় পুৰস্কাৰ আছে। বঁটা প্ৰাপ্তব্যক্তিসকলৰ বিৱৰণ তলত দিয়া হৈছে-
বিষয়ভিত্তিক বঁটা
প্ৰথম পুৰস্কাৰঃ ৰেডিঅ' মাইণ্ড ট্ৰি, আম্বালা, হাৰিয়ানা; কাৰ্যসূচীৰ নামঃ হোপ জীনেকি ৰাহ
দ্বিতীয় পুৰস্কাৰঃ ৰেডিঅ' হীৰাখণ্ড, সম্বলপুৰ, উৰিষ্যা; কাৰ্যসূচীৰ নামঃ অধৰ অ’ পোষণ বিজ্ঞান
তৃতীয় পুৰস্কাৰঃ গ্ৰীণ ৰেডিঅ', চাবৌৰ, বিহাৰ; কাৰ্যসূচীৰ নামঃ পোষণ শৃংখলা
ম’ষ্ট ইন’ভেটিভ কমিউনিটি এনগেজমেণ্ট বঁটা
প্ৰথম পুৰস্কাৰঃ ৰেডিঅ' এছডি, মুজাফৰনগৰ, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ; কাৰ্যসূচীৰ নামঃ হিজৰা ইন বিটুইন
দ্বিতীয় পুৰস্কাৰঃ কবীৰ ৰেডিঅ', সন্ত কবীৰ নগৰ, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ; কাৰ্যসূচীৰ নামঃ ছেলফি লে লে ৰে
তৃতীয় পুৰস্কাৰঃ ৰেডিঅ' মাইণ্ড ট্ৰি, আম্বালা, হাৰিয়ানা কাৰ্যসূচীৰ নামঃ বুক বাগ