Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has taken an important decision to facilitate filing of claims by the people living in villages and remote areas on CRCS-Sahara Refund Portal
Common Service Centers (CSCs) will assist depositors of Sahara Group of Cooperative Societies in filing their claim on CRCS- Sahara Refund Portal https://mocrefund.crcs.gov.in
19 JUL 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has taken an important decision to facilitate filing of claims by the people living in villages and remote areas on CRCS-Sahara Refund Portal. In the process of providing refund to the genuine depositors of Cooperative Societies of Sahara Group, Common Service Centers (CSCs) will assist them in filing their claims on CRCS- Sahara Refund Portal. Shri Amit Shah launched the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies (CRCS)-Sahara Refund Portal https://mocrefund.crcs.gov.in in New Delhi on 18th July, 2023.
More than 5.5 Lakh Common Service Centres spread all over the Country are providing more than 300 e-Services equipped with required facilities of Internet connectivity, Computer, Printer, and Scanner etc. at their Centers. Genuine depositors may also take assistance from their nearest CSC in filing their claims on the CRCS- Sahara Refund Portal.
CSC-SPV has intimated all its Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs) to help the genuine depositors of Sahara and has enabled its system to facilitate the filing of claims by individuals through Common Service Centers.
CRCS- Sahara Refund Portal has been developed for submission of claims by genuine depositors of Cooperative Societies of Sahara Group - Sahara Credit Cooperative Society Limited, Saharayan Universal Multipurpose Society Limited, Hamara India Credit Cooperative Society Limited and Stars Multipurpose Cooperative Society Limited. Depositors can also submit their claims on the CRCS-Sahara Refund Portal through the Ministry's Website https://cooperation.gov.in. Tutorial videos are also available on the website for the convenience of the depositors.

ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਸੀਆਰਸੀਐੱਸ- ਸਹਾਰਾ ਰਿਫੰਡ ਪੋਰਟਲ ‘ਤੇ ਪਿੰਡ ਅਤੇ ਦੂਰਦਰਾਡੇ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਕਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਹਿਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਪਲਾਈ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਅਹਿਮ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਲਿਆ
ਕੌਮਨ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਸੈਂਟਰ (CSC) ਸਹਾਰਾ ਗਰੁੱਪ ਦੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੋਸਾਇਟੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ CRCS ਸਹਾਰਾ ਰਿਫੰਡ ਪੋਰਟਲ https://mocrefund.crcs.gov.in ‘ਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਦਾਅਵੇ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ
19 JUL 2023 3:32PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਸੀਆਰਸੀਐੱਸ- ਸਹਾਰਾ ਰਿਫੰਡ ਪੋਰਟਲ ‘ਤੇ ਪਿੰਡ ਅਤੇ ਦੂਰਦਰਾਡੇ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਕਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਹਿਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਪਲਾਈ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਅਹਿਮ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ। ਸਹਾਰਾ ਗਰੁੱਪ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੋਸਾਇਟੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣਿਕ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ CRCS ਸਹਾਰਾ ਰਿਫੰਡ ਪੋਰਟਲ ‘ਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਦਾਅਵੇ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੌਮਨ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਸੈਂਟਰ (CSCs) ਵੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ 18 ਜੁਲਾਈ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੋਸਾਇਟੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰਜਿਸਟਰਾਰ (CRCS)- ਸਹਾਰਾ ਰਿਫੰਡ ਪੋਰਟਲ https://mocrefund.crcs.gov.in ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਸੀ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਫੈਲੇ ਹੋਏ 5.5 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕੌਮਨ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਸੈਂਟਰਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ 300 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਈ –ਸਰਵਿਸਿਜ਼ ਉਪਲਬੱਧ ਕਰਵਾਈਆਂ ਜਾ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ CSCs ਵਿੱਚ ਇੰਟਰਨੈੱਟ ਕਨੈਕਟੀਵਿਟੀ, ਕੰਪਿਊਟਰ, ਪ੍ਰਿੰਟਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਕੈਨਰ ਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਹਨ। ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣਿਕ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂਕਰਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ CRCS–ਸਹਾਰਾ ਰਿਫੰਡ ਪੋਰਟਲ ‘ਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਦਾਅਵੇ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਅਪਲਾਈ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਨੇੜੇ ਦੇ ਕੌਮਨ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਤੋਂ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਲਈ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ।
CSC-SPV ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੇ ਉਦਮੀਆਂ (VLEs) ਨੂੰ ਸਹਾਰਾ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣਿਕ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂਕਰਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਮਦਦ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਕੌਮਨ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣਿਕ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂਕਰਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਾਅਵੇ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਹੋਵੇ, ਇਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਿਸਟਮ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਹੈ।
CRCS-ਸਹਾਰਾ ਰਿਫੰਡ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਾਰਾ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੀਆਂ 4 ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੋਸਾਇਟੀਆਂ- ਸਹਾਰਾ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਕੋਆਪ੍ਰੇਟਿਵ ਸੋਸਾਇਟੀ ਲਿਮਿਟਿਡ, ਸਹਾਰਾਯਨ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਲ ਮਲਟੀਪਰਪਜ਼ ਸੋਸਾਇਟੀ ਲਿਮਿਟਿਡ, ਹਮਾਰਾ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਕੋਆਪ੍ਰੇਟਿਵ ਸੋਸਾਇਟੀ ਲਿਮਿਟਿਡ ਅਤੇ ਸਟਾਰਸ ਮਲਟੀਪਰਪਜ਼ ਕੋਆਪ੍ਰੇਟਿਵ ਸੋਸਾਇਟੀ ਲਿਮਿਟਿਡ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣਿਕ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂਕਰਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਦਾਅਵੇ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂਕਰਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ https://cooperation.gov.in ਲਿੰਕ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਵੀ CRCS- ਸਹਾਰਾ ਰਿਫੰਡ ਪੋਰਟਲ ‘ਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਦਾਅਵੇ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂਕਰਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ ‘ਤੇ ਟਯੂਟੋਰਿਯਲ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਵੀ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੈ।