Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has taken an important decision to facilitate filing of claims by the people living in villages and remote areas on CRCS-Sahara Refund Portal
Common Service Centers (CSCs) will assist depositors of Sahara Group of Cooperative Societies in filing their claim on CRCS- Sahara Refund Portal https://mocrefund.crcs.gov.in
19 JUL 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has taken an important decision to facilitate filing of claims by the people living in villages and remote areas on CRCS-Sahara Refund Portal. In the process of providing refund to the genuine depositors of Cooperative Societies of Sahara Group, Common Service Centers (CSCs) will assist them in filing their claims on CRCS- Sahara Refund Portal. Shri Amit Shah launched the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies (CRCS)-Sahara Refund Portal https://mocrefund.crcs.gov.in in New Delhi on 18th July, 2023.
More than 5.5 Lakh Common Service Centres spread all over the Country are providing more than 300 e-Services equipped with required facilities of Internet connectivity, Computer, Printer, and Scanner etc. at their Centers. Genuine depositors may also take assistance from their nearest CSC in filing their claims on the CRCS- Sahara Refund Portal.
CSC-SPV has intimated all its Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs) to help the genuine depositors of Sahara and has enabled its system to facilitate the filing of claims by individuals through Common Service Centers.
CRCS- Sahara Refund Portal has been developed for submission of claims by genuine depositors of Cooperative Societies of Sahara Group - Sahara Credit Cooperative Society Limited, Saharayan Universal Multipurpose Society Limited, Hamara India Credit Cooperative Society Limited and Stars Multipurpose Cooperative Society Limited. Depositors can also submit their claims on the CRCS-Sahara Refund Portal through the Ministry's Website https://cooperation.gov.in. Tutorial videos are also available on the website for the convenience of the depositors.

सहकारिता मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने CRCS –सहारा रिफंड पोर्टल पर गांव और दूरदराज के इलाकों में रहने वाले लोगों की आवेदन भरने में सुविधा के लिए महत्वपूर्ण निर्णय लिया
कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (CSC) सहारा ग्रुप की सहकारी समितियों के जमाकर्ताओं को CRCS – सहारा रिफंड पोर्टल https://mocrefund.crcs.gov.in पर अपने दावे प्रस्तुत करने में सहायता करेंगे
19 JUL 2023 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने CRCS –सहारा रिफंड पोर्टल पर गांव और दूरदराज के इलाकों में रहने वाले लोगों की आवेदन भरने में सुविधा के लिए महत्वपूर्ण निर्णय लिया है। सहारा ग्रुप की सहकारी समितियों के प्रमाणिक जमाकर्ताओं को CRCS–सहारा रिफंड पोर्टल पर दावे प्रस्तुत करने में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (CSCs) भी सहायता करेंगे। श्री अमित शाह ने 18 जुलाई, 2023 को नई दिल्‍ली में सहकारी समितियों के केंद्रीय पंजीयक (CRCS)- सहारा रिफंड पोर्टल https://mocrefund.crcs.gov.in का शुभारंभ किया था।
देश भर में फैले हुए 5.5 लाख से अधिक कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर द्वारा 300 से अधिक ई-सर्विसेज उपलब्‍ध कराई जा रही हैं । इन CSCs में इंटरनेट कनेक्टिविटी, कम्‍प्‍यूटर, प्रिंटर और स्कैनर जैसी सभी सुविधाएं मौजूद हैं। प्रमाणिक जमाकर्ताओं द्वारा CRCS–सहारा रिफंड पोर्टल पर अपने दावे प्रस्तुत करने के लिए आवेदन भरने हेतु निकटतम कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर से सहायता ली जा सकती है।
CSC-SPV ने अपने सभी ग्राम स्‍तर के उद्यमियों (VLEs) को सहारा के प्रमाणिक जमाकर्ताओं की मदद करने के लिए सूचित किया है और कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर के माध्‍यम से प्रमाणिक जमाकर्ताओं को दावे प्रस्‍तुत करने में सुविधा हो, इसके लिए अपने सिस्‍टम को सक्षम बनाया है।
CRCS–सहारा रिफंड पोर्टल को सहारा समूह की 4 सहकारी समितियों - सहारा क्रेडिट कोऑपरेटिव सोसाइटी लिमिटेड, सहारायन यूनिवर्सल मल्टीपर्पज सोसाइटी लिमिटेड, हमारा इंडिया क्रेडिट कोऑपरेटिव सोसाइटी लिमिटेड और स्टार्स मल्टीपर्पज कोऑपरेटिव सोसाइटी लिमिटेड के प्रामाणिक जमाकर्ताओं द्वारा दावे प्रस्तुत करने के लिए विकसित किया गया है । जमाकर्ताओं द्वारा सहकारिता मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट https://cooperation.gov.in के माध्‍यम से भी CRCS–सहारा रिफंड पोर्टल पर अपने दावे प्रस्तुत किए जा सकते हैं ।जमाकर्ताओं की सुविधा के लिए वेबसाइट पर ट्यूटोरियल वीडियो भी उपलब्ध है।