Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has taken an important decision to facilitate filing of claims by the people living in villages and remote areas on CRCS-Sahara Refund Portal
Common Service Centers (CSCs) will assist depositors of Sahara Group of Cooperative Societies in filing their claim on CRCS- Sahara Refund Portal https://mocrefund.crcs.gov.in
19 JUL 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has taken an important decision to facilitate filing of claims by the people living in villages and remote areas on CRCS-Sahara Refund Portal. In the process of providing refund to the genuine depositors of Cooperative Societies of Sahara Group, Common Service Centers (CSCs) will assist them in filing their claims on CRCS- Sahara Refund Portal. Shri Amit Shah launched the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies (CRCS)-Sahara Refund Portal https://mocrefund.crcs.gov.in in New Delhi on 18th July, 2023.
More than 5.5 Lakh Common Service Centres spread all over the Country are providing more than 300 e-Services equipped with required facilities of Internet connectivity, Computer, Printer, and Scanner etc. at their Centers. Genuine depositors may also take assistance from their nearest CSC in filing their claims on the CRCS- Sahara Refund Portal.
CSC-SPV has intimated all its Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs) to help the genuine depositors of Sahara and has enabled its system to facilitate the filing of claims by individuals through Common Service Centers.
CRCS- Sahara Refund Portal has been developed for submission of claims by genuine depositors of Cooperative Societies of Sahara Group - Sahara Credit Cooperative Society Limited, Saharayan Universal Multipurpose Society Limited, Hamara India Credit Cooperative Society Limited and Stars Multipurpose Cooperative Society Limited. Depositors can also submit their claims on the CRCS-Sahara Refund Portal through the Ministry's Website https://cooperation.gov.in. Tutorial videos are also available on the website for the convenience of the depositors.

सहकार मंत्रालय
खेड्यापाड्यात आणि दुर्गम भागातील सहारा समूहाच्या ठेवीदारांसाठी सीआरसीएस- सहारा रिफंड पोर्टलवर दावे दाखल करण्याची प्रक्रिया सुलभ करण्याकरता केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी घेतला महत्वपूर्ण निर्णय
19 JUL 2023 4:47PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 19 जुलै 2023
खेड्यापाड्यात आणि दुर्गम भागात राहणाऱ्यांसाठी सहारा रिफंड पोर्टल, म्हणजेच सहकारी संस्था केंद्रीय निबंधक- सहारा परतावा पोर्टलवर दावे दाखल करण्याची प्रक्रिया सुलभ करण्यासाठी, केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी महत्वाचा निर्णय घेतला आहे. त्यानुसार, सहारा समूहाच्या सहकारी संस्थांच्या वैध ठेवीदारांना परतावा मिळवण्याच्या प्रक्रियेत, CRCS- सहारा रिफंड पोर्टलवर त्यांचे दावे दाखल करण्यामध्ये कॉमन सर्व्हिस सेंटर्स (CSCs), अर्थात सामान्य सेवा केंद्र सहाय्य करतील. केंद्रीय मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी 18 जुलै 2023 रोजी नवी दिल्ली येथे https://mocrefund.crcs.gov.in या सहकारी संस्था केंद्रीय निबंधक (CRCS)-सहारा रिफंड पोर्टलचा शुभारंभ केला.
देशभरातील 5.5 लाखांहून अधिक सामान्य सेवा केंद्रे इंटरनेट जोडणी, संगणक, प्रिंटर आणि स्कॅनर इत्यादी आवश्यक सुविधांनी सुसज्ज असलेल्या 300 पेक्षा जास्त ई-सेवा पुरवत आहेत. वैध ठेवीदार CRCS- सहारा रिफंड पोर्टलवर दावे दाखल करण्यासाठी आपल्या जवळच्या सामान्य सेवा केंद्राची मदत देखील घेऊ शकतील.
सहाराच्या वैध ठेवीदारांना गाव पातळीवरील उद्योजकांनी (VLEs) सहाय्य करावे अशी विनंती सामान्य सेवा केंद्रांनी (CSC-SPV) केली आहे, आणि लोकांना सामान्य सेवा केंद्रांच्या माध्यमातून आपले दावे दाखल करता यावेत, या दृष्टीने आपली प्रणाली सक्षम केली आहे.
सहारा क्रेडिट कोऑपरेटिव्ह सोसायटी लिमिटेड, सहारायन युनिव्हर्सल मल्टीपर्पज सोसायटी लिमिटेड, हमारा इंडिया क्रेडिट कोऑपरेटिव्ह सोसायटी लिमिटेड आणि स्टार्स मल्टीपर्पज कोऑपरेटिव्ह सोसायटी लिमिटेड या सहारा समूहाच्या सहकारी संस्थांच्या वैध ठेवीदारांना दावे दाखल करता यावेत, यासाठी CRCS- सहारा रिफंड पोर्टल, विकसित करण्यात आले आहे.