Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has taken an important decision to facilitate filing of claims by the people living in villages and remote areas on CRCS-Sahara Refund Portal
Common Service Centers (CSCs) will assist depositors of Sahara Group of Cooperative Societies in filing their claim on CRCS- Sahara Refund Portal https://mocrefund.crcs.gov.in
19 JUL 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has taken an important decision to facilitate filing of claims by the people living in villages and remote areas on CRCS-Sahara Refund Portal. In the process of providing refund to the genuine depositors of Cooperative Societies of Sahara Group, Common Service Centers (CSCs) will assist them in filing their claims on CRCS- Sahara Refund Portal. Shri Amit Shah launched the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies (CRCS)-Sahara Refund Portal https://mocrefund.crcs.gov.in in New Delhi on 18th July, 2023.
More than 5.5 Lakh Common Service Centres spread all over the Country are providing more than 300 e-Services equipped with required facilities of Internet connectivity, Computer, Printer, and Scanner etc. at their Centers. Genuine depositors may also take assistance from their nearest CSC in filing their claims on the CRCS- Sahara Refund Portal.
CSC-SPV has intimated all its Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs) to help the genuine depositors of Sahara and has enabled its system to facilitate the filing of claims by individuals through Common Service Centers.
CRCS- Sahara Refund Portal has been developed for submission of claims by genuine depositors of Cooperative Societies of Sahara Group - Sahara Credit Cooperative Society Limited, Saharayan Universal Multipurpose Society Limited, Hamara India Credit Cooperative Society Limited and Stars Multipurpose Cooperative Society Limited. Depositors can also submit their claims on the CRCS-Sahara Refund Portal through the Ministry's Website https://cooperation.gov.in. Tutorial videos are also available on the website for the convenience of the depositors.

تعاون کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے اہم فیصلہ لیا ہے تاکہ سی آر سی ایس- سہارا ریفنڈ پورٹل پر دیہاتوں اور دور دراز علاقوں میں رہنے والے لوگوں کے لیے درخواستیں بھرنے کی سہولت فراہم کی جا سکے
کامن سروس سینٹرز (سی ایس سی) سہارا گروپ کی کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹیز کے جمع کنندگان کو سی آر سی ایس - سہارا ریفنڈ پورٹل https://mocrefund.crcs.gov.in پر اپنے دعوے جمع کرانے میں مدد کریں گے
19 JUL 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے دیہاتوں اور دور دراز علاقوں میں رہنے والے لوگوں کو سی آر سی ایس - سہارا ریفنڈ پورٹل پر درخواستیں بھرنے کی سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لیے ایک اہم فیصلہ لیا ہے۔ کامن سروس سینٹرز (سی ایس سی) سہارا گروپ کی کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹیز کے حقیقی جمع کنندگان کو سی آر سی ایس – سہارا ریفنڈ پورٹل پر دعوے جمع کرانے میں بھی مدد کریں گے۔ سینٹرل رجسٹرار آف کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹیز (سی آر سی ایس) - سہارا ریفنڈ پورٹل https://mocrefund.crcs.gov.in کو جناب امت شاہ نے 18 جولائی 2023 کو نئی دہلی میں شروع کیا تھا۔
ملک بھر میں پھیلے 5.5 لاکھ سے زیادہ کامن سروس سینٹرز کے ذریعہ 300 سے زیادہ ای خدمات فراہم کی جارہی ہیں۔ ان سی ایس سی میں انٹرنیٹ کنکٹیوٹی، کمپیوٹر، پرنٹرز اور اسکینر جیسی تمام سہولیات موجود ہیں۔ حقیقی جمع کنندگان، سی آر سی ایس – سہارا ریفنڈ پورٹل پر اپنے دعوے جمع کرانے کے لیے درخواست بھرنے کی خاطر قریبی کامن سروس سینٹر سے مدد حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔
سی ایس سی – ایس پی وی نے سہارا کے حقیقی ڈیپوزیٹرز کی مدد کرنے کے لیے اپنے تمام ولیج لیول انٹرپرینیورز (وی ایل ای) کو مطلع کیا ہے اور اس کے سسٹم کو فعال کیا ہے تاکہ تصدیق شدہ ڈیپوزیٹرز کو کامن سروس سینٹر کے ذریعے دعوے جمع کرانے میں سہولت فراہم کی جا سکے۔
سہارا گروپ کی 4 کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹیوں - سہارا کریڈٹ کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹی لمیٹڈ، سہارین یونیورسل ملٹی پرپز سوسائٹی لمیٹڈ، ہمارا انڈیا کریڈٹ کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹی لمیٹڈ اور اسٹارز ملٹی پرپز کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹی لمیٹڈ کے حقیقی جمع کنندگان کے ذریعے دعویٰ جمع کرانے کے لیے سی آر سی ایس - سہارا ریفنڈ پورٹل تیار کیا گیا ہے۔