સહકાર મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે સીઆરસીએસ-સહારા રિફંડ પોર્ટલ પર ગામડાઓ અને અંતરિયાળ વિસ્તારોમાં રહેતા લોકો દ્વારા દાવાઓ દાખલ કરવાની સુવિધા માટે મહત્વપૂર્ણ નિર્ણય લીધો
કોમન સર્વિસ સેન્ટર્સ (સીએસસી) સહારા ગ્રૂપ ઓફ કો-ઓપરેટિવ સોસાયટીના થાપણદારોને સીઆરસીએસ-સહારા રિફંડ પોર્ટલ https://mocrefund.crcs.gov.in પર તેમનો દાવો દાખલ કરવામાં મદદ કરશે
19 JUL 2023 3:32PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે સીઆરસીએસ-સહારા રિફંડ પોર્ટલ પર ગામડાઓ અને અંતરિયાળ વિસ્તારોમાં રહેતા લોકો દ્વારા દાવાઓ દાખલ કરવાની સુવિધા માટે મહત્વપૂર્ણ નિર્ણય લીધો હતો. સહારા ગ્રૂપની કોઓપરેટિવ સોસાયટીઝના અસલી થાપણદારોને રિફંડ પ્રદાન કરવાની પ્રક્રિયામાં કોમન સર્વિસ સેન્ટર્સ (સીએસસી) તેમને સીઆરસીએસ- સહારા રિફંડ પોર્ટલ પર તેમના દાવા દાખલ કરવામાં મદદ કરશે. શ્રી અમિત શાહે સેન્ટ્રલ રજિસ્ટ્રાર ઓફ કો-ઓપરેટિવ સોસાયટીઝ (સીઆરસીએસ)- સહારા રિફંડ પોર્ટલ https://mocrefund.crcs.gov.in 18 જુલાઈ, 2023ના રોજ નવી દિલ્હીમાં લોંચ કર્યું હતું.
દેશભરમાં ફેલાયેલા 5.5 લાખથી વધુ સામાન્ય સેવા કેન્દ્રો તેમના કેન્દ્રો પર ઈન્ટરનેટ કનેક્ટિવિટી, કોમ્પ્યુટર, પ્રિન્ટર અને સ્કેનર વગેરેની જરૂરી સુવિધાઓથી સજ્જ 300 થી વધુ ઈ-સેવાઓ પૂરી પાડે છે. સાચા થાપણદારો CRCS- સહારા રિફંડ પોર્ટલ પર તેમના દાવા ફાઇલ કરવા માટે તેમના નજીકના CSC ની મદદ પણ લઈ શકે છે.
સીએસસી-એસપીવીએ તેના તમામ ગ્રામ્ય સ્તરીય ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકો (વીએલઇ)ને સહારાના અસલી થાપણદારોને મદદ કરવા માટે જાણ કરી છે અને કોમન સર્વિસ સેન્ટર્સ દ્વારા વ્યક્તિઓ દ્વારા દાવાઓ દાખલ કરવાની સુવિધા આપવા માટે તેની સિસ્ટમને સક્ષમ બનાવી છે.
સીઆરસીએસ- સહારા રિફંડ પોર્ટલ સહારા જૂથની સહકારી મંડળીઓ - સહારા ક્રેડિટ કોઓપરેટિવ સોસાયટી લિમિટેડ, સહારાયન યુનિવર્સલ મલ્ટિપર્પઝ સોસાયટી લિમિટેડ, હમારા ઇન્ડિયા ક્રેડિટ કોઓપરેટિવ સોસાયટી લિમિટેડ અને સ્ટાર્સ મલ્ટિપર્પઝ કોઓપરેટિવ સોસાયટી લિમિટેડના અસલી થાપણદારો દ્વારા દાવા રજૂ કરવા માટે વિકસાવવામાં આવ્યું છે.

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has taken an important decision to facilitate filing of claims by the people living in villages and remote areas on CRCS-Sahara Refund Portal
Common Service Centers (CSCs) will assist depositors of Sahara Group of Cooperative Societies in filing their claim on CRCS- Sahara Refund Portal https://mocrefund.crcs.gov.in
19 JUL 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has taken an important decision to facilitate filing of claims by the people living in villages and remote areas on CRCS-Sahara Refund Portal. In the process of providing refund to the genuine depositors of Cooperative Societies of Sahara Group, Common Service Centers (CSCs) will assist them in filing their claims on CRCS- Sahara Refund Portal. Shri Amit Shah launched the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies (CRCS)-Sahara Refund Portal https://mocrefund.crcs.gov.in in New Delhi on 18th July, 2023.
More than 5.5 Lakh Common Service Centres spread all over the Country are providing more than 300 e-Services equipped with required facilities of Internet connectivity, Computer, Printer, and Scanner etc. at their Centers. Genuine depositors may also take assistance from their nearest CSC in filing their claims on the CRCS- Sahara Refund Portal.
CSC-SPV has intimated all its Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs) to help the genuine depositors of Sahara and has enabled its system to facilitate the filing of claims by individuals through Common Service Centers.
CRCS- Sahara Refund Portal has been developed for submission of claims by genuine depositors of Cooperative Societies of Sahara Group - Sahara Credit Cooperative Society Limited, Saharayan Universal Multipurpose Society Limited, Hamara India Credit Cooperative Society Limited and Stars Multipurpose Cooperative Society Limited. Depositors can also submit their claims on the CRCS-Sahara Refund Portal through the Ministry's Website https://cooperation.gov.in. Tutorial videos are also available on the website for the convenience of the depositors.