கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம்
சிஆர்சிஎஸ் – சஹாரா ரீஃபண்ட் இணையதளத்தில் கிராமங்கள் மற்றும் ஊரகப் பகுதிகளில் வசிப்பவர்கள் உரிமைக் கோரல்களைத் தாக்கல் செய்வது குறித்த வசதிகள் தொடர்பான முக்கிய முடிவு குறித்து மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா ஆய்வு செய்தார்
19 JUL 2023 3:32PM by PIB Chennai
சிஆர்சிஎஸ் – சஹாரா ரீஃபண்ட் இணையதளத்தில் கிராமங்கள் மற்றும் ஊரகப் பகுதிகளில் வசிப்பவர்கள் உரிமைக் கோரல்களைத் தாக்கல் செய்வது குறித்த வசதிகள் தொடர்பான முக்கிய முடிவு குறித்து மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா ஆய்வு செய்தார். சஹாரா குழுமத்தின் கூட்டுறவு சங்கத்தின் உண்மையான டெபாசிட்தாரர்களுக்கு பணத்தை திரும்ப அளிக்கும் நடைமுறையில், அவர்களுடைய உரிமைக் கோரல்களுக்கான சிஆர்சிஎஸ் – சஹாரா ரீஃபண்ட் இணையதளத்தில் தாக்கல் செய்வது குறித்து பொதுச் சேவை மையங்கள் உதவும். கூட்டுறவு சங்க மத்திய பதிவாளர் (சிஆர்சிஎஸ்) – சஹாரா ரீஃபண்ட் இணையதளமான https://mocrefund.crcs.gov.in –ஐ புதுதில்லியில் 2023 ஜூலை 18 அன்று திரு அமித் ஷா தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
நாடு முழுவதும் 5.5 லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட பொதுச் சேவை மையங்கள் தேவையான இணையதள வசதி, கணினி, பிரிண்டர், ஸ்கேனர் வசதிகளுடன் 300-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட இ சேவைகளை அளிக்கிறது. உண்மையான டெபாசிட்தாரர்கள் சிஆர்சிஎஸ் – சஹாரா ரீஃபண்ட் இணையதளத்தில் தங்களது உரிமைக் குரல் குறித்த தாக்கல்களுக்கு அருகில் உள்ள பொதுச் சேவை மையங்களின் உதவியை அணுகலாம்.

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has taken an important decision to facilitate filing of claims by the people living in villages and remote areas on CRCS-Sahara Refund Portal
Common Service Centers (CSCs) will assist depositors of Sahara Group of Cooperative Societies in filing their claim on CRCS- Sahara Refund Portal https://mocrefund.crcs.gov.in
19 JUL 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has taken an important decision to facilitate filing of claims by the people living in villages and remote areas on CRCS-Sahara Refund Portal. In the process of providing refund to the genuine depositors of Cooperative Societies of Sahara Group, Common Service Centers (CSCs) will assist them in filing their claims on CRCS- Sahara Refund Portal. Shri Amit Shah launched the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies (CRCS)-Sahara Refund Portal https://mocrefund.crcs.gov.in in New Delhi on 18th July, 2023.
More than 5.5 Lakh Common Service Centres spread all over the Country are providing more than 300 e-Services equipped with required facilities of Internet connectivity, Computer, Printer, and Scanner etc. at their Centers. Genuine depositors may also take assistance from their nearest CSC in filing their claims on the CRCS- Sahara Refund Portal.
CSC-SPV has intimated all its Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs) to help the genuine depositors of Sahara and has enabled its system to facilitate the filing of claims by individuals through Common Service Centers.
CRCS- Sahara Refund Portal has been developed for submission of claims by genuine depositors of Cooperative Societies of Sahara Group - Sahara Credit Cooperative Society Limited, Saharayan Universal Multipurpose Society Limited, Hamara India Credit Cooperative Society Limited and Stars Multipurpose Cooperative Society Limited. Depositors can also submit their claims on the CRCS-Sahara Refund Portal through the Ministry's Website https://cooperation.gov.in. Tutorial videos are also available on the website for the convenience of the depositors.