Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Thiru K. Kamaraj on his Jayanti
15 JUL 2023 12:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today paid tributes to Thiru K. Kamaraj on his Jayanti.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"I pay homage to Thiru K. Kamaraj on his Jayanti. A stalwart who devoted his life to India’s development, his emphasis on social empowerment is a guiding force for us all. We reiterate our commitment to fulfilling his vision towards poverty alleviation and public welfare."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तिरु के. कामराज को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
15 JUL 2023 12:42PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने थिरु के. कामराज को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
"मैं थिरु के. कामराज को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करता हूं। एक निष्‍ठावान व्‍यक्‍तित्‍व जिन्होंने अपना संपूर्ण जीवन भारत के विकास के लिए समर्पित किया, सामाजिक सशक्तिकरण पर उनका जोर हम सभी के लिए एक मार्गदर्शक शक्ति है। गरीबी उन्मूलन और लोक कल्याण के प्रति उनके दृष्टिकोण को पूरा करने के लिए हम अपनी प्रतिबद्धता को दोहराते हैं।"