Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister conferred with the Grand Cross of the Legion of Honour
13 JUL 2023 11:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi was conferred with the Grand Cross of the Legion of Honour, France's highest award today by H.E. Mr. Emmanuel Macron, President of the Republic of France.
Prime Minister thanked President Macron for this singular honour on behalf of the people of India.
The award ceremony took place at the Elysee Palace in Paris.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গ্রান্ড ক্রস অফ দ্য লিজিয়ঁ অফ অনার-এ ভূষিত হলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
13 JUL 2023 11:55PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৩ জুলাই, ২০২৩
ফ্রান্সের প্রেসিডেন্ট মাননীয় ইমানুয়েল ম্যাক্রোঁ আজ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীকে ফ্রান্সের সর্বোচ্চ সম্মান গ্রান্ড ক্রস অফ দ্য লিজিয়ঁ অফ অনার-এ ভূষিত করেন।
এই অনন্য সম্মানের জন্য ভারতবাসীর তরফে প্রেসিডেন্ট ম্যাক্রোঁ-কে ধন্যবাদ জানান প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
সম্মাননা সমারোহের আয়োজন হয় প্যারিসের এলিসি প্যালেসে।