Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the Prime Minister of the Republic of France
13 JUL 2023 10:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met H.E. Ms. Elisabeth Borne, Prime Minister of France on 13 July 2023.
The leaders discussed furthering cooperation in various areas such as economic and trade, energy, environment, education, mobility, railways, digital public infrastructure, museology and people to people ties.
Both sides reiterated their desire to further deepen the multifaceted cooperation between India and France.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીની ફ્રાન્સના પ્રજાસત્તાકના પ્રધાનમંત્રી સાથે મુલાકાત
13 JUL 2023 10:54PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ફ્રાન્સના પ્રધાનમંત્રી એચ.ઇ. શ્રીમતી એલિઝાબેથ બોર્ન સાથે 13 જુલાઈ 2023ના રોજ મુલાકાત કરી.
નેતાઓએ આર્થિક અને વેપાર, ઊર્જા, પર્યાવરણ, શિક્ષણ, ગતિશીલતા, રેલવે, ડિજિટલ પબ્લિક ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર, મ્યુઝોલોજી અને લોકો વચ્ચેના સંબંધો જેવા વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોમાં સહકારને આગળ વધારવાની ચર્ચા કરી હતી.
બંને પક્ષોએ ભારત અને ફ્રાન્સ વચ્ચે બહુપક્ષીય સહયોગને વધુ ગાઢ બનાવવાની તેમની ઈચ્છાનો પુનરોચ્ચાર કર્યો.