Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare Dr Mansukh Mandaviya to inaugurate Swasthya Chintan Shivir on 14th July, 2023 at Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Union Ministers of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Bharati Pravin Pawar, Prof. SP Singh Baghel, and Health Ministers of States and Union Territories expected to attend Swasthya Chintan Shivir
12 JUL 2023 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya will inaugurate the Swasthya Chintan Shivir on 14th July, 2023 at Dehradun, Uttarakhand. The two day Swasthya Chintan Shivir will be organized by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare along with the Central Council of Health and Family Welfare. The event will be attended by the Ministers of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Bharati Pravin Pawar and Prof. SP Singh Baghel. Health Ministers of various States and Union Territories as well as senior officials from the Health Ministry and States are expected to join this important event.
The two-day event will begin with tabling of the Action Taken Report of the 14th Convention of the Central Council of Health and Family Welfare. It will be followed by sessions focusing on various facets of healthcare in India today. The sessions will highlight four aspects of Ayushman Bharat, including Ayushman Bharat-Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (PMJAY), Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM), Health and Wellness Centres, as well as Pradhan Mantri Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission(PM-ABHIM).
The thematic sessions will also focus on the National Tuberculosis Elimination Programme, the elimination of measles, rubella, and the implementation of the PCPNDT Act in India. The sessions will highlight the role of Public Health Management Cadre, as well as the status of Medical, Nursing, and Allied Health Education in the country.
Discussions will also be held on National Organ Transplant Programme, as well as the District Residency Programme. Additionally, the sessions will focus on the burden of Non-communicable diseases, and Sickle Cell Disease.
The Swasthya Chintan Shivir will have interactive sessions with the stakeholders with the aim to arrive at solutions for healthcare challenges in the country, as well as harness the opportunities to create a healthier nation.

સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રી ડૉ મનસુખ માંડવિયા 14મી જુલાઈ, 2023ના રોજ ઉત્તરાખંડના દેહરાદૂન ખાતે સ્વસ્થ ચિંતન શિબિરનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે
કેન્દ્રીય આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ રાજ્ય મંત્રીઓ, ડૉ. ભારતી પ્રવિણ પવાર, પ્રો. એસ.પી. સિંહ બઘેલ, અને રાજ્યો અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોના આરોગ્ય મંત્રીઓ સ્વાસ્થ્ય ચિંતન શિબિરમાં હાજરી આપે તેવી અપેક્ષા છે
12 JUL 2023 2:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રી, ડૉ મનસુખ માંડવિયા 14મી જુલાઈ, 2023ના રોજ ઉત્તરાખંડના દેહરાદૂન ખાતે સ્વસ્થ ચિંતન શિબિરનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે. સેન્ટ્રલ કાઉન્સિલ ઓફ હેલ્થ એન્ડ ફેમિલી વેલફેર સાથે સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય દ્વારા બે દિવસીય સ્વાસ્થ્ય ચિંતન શિબિરનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવશે. આ કાર્યક્રમમાં આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ રાજ્ય મંત્રી ડૉ. ભારતી પ્રવિણ પવાર અને પ્રો. એસ.પી. સિંહ બઘેલ ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે. વિવિધ રાજ્યો અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોના આરોગ્ય મંત્રીઓ તેમજ આરોગ્ય મંત્રાલય અને રાજ્યોના વરિષ્ઠ અધિકારીઓ આ મહત્વપૂર્ણ કાર્યક્રમમાં જોડાય તેવી અપેક્ષા છે.
સેન્ટ્રલ કાઉન્સિલ ઓફ હેલ્થ એન્ડ ફેમિલી વેલફેરના 14મા અધિવેશનના એક્શન ટેકન રિપોર્ટના ટેબલિંગ સાથે બે દિવસીય કાર્યક્રમની શરૂઆત થશે. તે પછી આજે ભારતમાં આરોગ્યસંભાળના વિવિધ પાસાઓ પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરતા સત્રો યોજાશે. આ સત્રો આયુષ્માન ભારતના ચાર પાસાઓને ઉજાગર કરશે, જેમાં આયુષ્માન ભારત-પ્રધાનમંત્રી જન આરોગ્ય યોજના (PMJAY), આયુષ્માન ભારત ડિજિટલ મિશન (ABDM), આરોગ્ય અને સુખાકારી કેન્દ્રો તેમજ પ્રધાનમંત્રી આયુષ્માન ભારત સ્વાસ્થ્ય ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર મિશન (PM-ABHIM)નો સમાવેશ થાય છે.
વિષયોનું સત્ર રાષ્ટ્રીય ક્ષય નાબૂદી કાર્યક્રમ, ઓરી, રૂબેલા નાબૂદી અને ભારતમાં PCPNDT કાયદાના અમલીકરણ પર પણ ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરશે. આ સત્રો જાહેર આરોગ્ય વ્યવસ્થાપન કેડરની ભૂમિકા તેમજ દેશમાં મેડિકલ, નર્સિંગ અને સંલગ્ન આરોગ્ય શિક્ષણની સ્થિતિ પર પ્રકાશ પાડશે.
નેશનલ ઓર્ગન ટ્રાન્સપ્લાન્ટ પ્રોગ્રામ તેમજ ડિસ્ટ્રિક્ટ રેસીડેન્સી પ્રોગ્રામ પર પણ ચર્ચા કરવામાં આવશે. વધુમાં, સત્રો બિન-ચેપી રોગો અને સિકલ સેલ રોગના ભારણ પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરશે.
સ્વસ્થ ચિંતન શિબિર દેશમાં આરોગ્યસંભાળના પડકારોના ઉકેલો પર પહોંચવાના ઉદ્દેશ્ય સાથે હિતધારકો સાથે ઇન્ટરેક્ટિવ સત્રો કરશે, તેમજ તંદુરસ્ત રાષ્ટ્ર બનાવવાની તકોનો ઉપયોગ કરશે.