சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய சுகாதாரத் துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா, ஜூலை 14-ம் தேதி டேராடூனில் சிந்தனை முகாமைத் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
12 JUL 2023 2:16PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா, 2023 ஜூலை 14 அன்று உத்தராகண்ட் மாநிலம் டேராடூனில் நலவாழ்வு சிந்தனை முகாம்” (ஸ்வஸ்திய சிந்தன் ஷிவிர்) என்ற பெயரில் நாட்டின் சுகாதாரத்துறைத் திட்டங்கள் தொடர்பான கலந்துரையாடல் கருத்தரங்க நிகழ்ச்சியைத் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
இந்த இரண்டு நாள் சிந்தனை முகாமில், மத்திய சுகாதாரத்துறை இணை அமைச்சர்களான டாக்டர் பாரதி பிரவீன் பவார், பேராசிரியர் எஸ்.பி.சிங் பாகெல் மற்றும் மாநிலங்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் சுகாதார அமைச்சர்கள், சுகாதாரத்துறை உயர் அதிகாரிகள் உள்ளிட்டோர் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள். மத்திய சுகாதாரத் துறை அமைச்சகம், மத்திய சுகாதார மற்றும் குடும்ப நல கவுன்சில் ஆகியவை இணைந்து இந்த இரண்டு நாள் நிகழ்ச்சியை நடத்துகின்றன.
இதில் நாட்டின் சுகாதார வசதிகள் தொடர்பான பல்வேறு அமர்வுகள் இடம்பெற உள்ளன. ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத்-பிரதமரின் மக்கள் ஆரோக்கிய திட்டம் (பி.எம்.ஜே.ஏ.ஒய்), ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் டிஜிட்டல் இயக்கம் (ஏ.பி.டி.எம்), நல்வாழ்வு மையங்கள், பிரதமரின் ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் சுகாதார உள்கட்டமைப்பு இயக்கம் ஆகிய ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் தொடர்பான நான்கு அம்சங்களைக் கொண்ட அமர்வுகள் பிரதானமாக இந்த சிந்தனை முகாமில் இடம்பெறும். தேசிய காசநோய் ஒழிப்புத் திட்டம், தட்டம்மை ஒழிப்பு, ரூபெல்லா ஒழிப்பு உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு செயல்பாடுகள் குறித்தும் இந்த சிந்தனை முகாமில் விவாதிக்கப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1938881

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare Dr Mansukh Mandaviya to inaugurate Swasthya Chintan Shivir on 14th July, 2023 at Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Union Ministers of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Bharati Pravin Pawar, Prof. SP Singh Baghel, and Health Ministers of States and Union Territories expected to attend Swasthya Chintan Shivir
12 JUL 2023 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya will inaugurate the Swasthya Chintan Shivir on 14th July, 2023 at Dehradun, Uttarakhand. The two day Swasthya Chintan Shivir will be organized by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare along with the Central Council of Health and Family Welfare. The event will be attended by the Ministers of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Bharati Pravin Pawar and Prof. SP Singh Baghel. Health Ministers of various States and Union Territories as well as senior officials from the Health Ministry and States are expected to join this important event.
The two-day event will begin with tabling of the Action Taken Report of the 14th Convention of the Central Council of Health and Family Welfare. It will be followed by sessions focusing on various facets of healthcare in India today. The sessions will highlight four aspects of Ayushman Bharat, including Ayushman Bharat-Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (PMJAY), Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM), Health and Wellness Centres, as well as Pradhan Mantri Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission(PM-ABHIM).
The thematic sessions will also focus on the National Tuberculosis Elimination Programme, the elimination of measles, rubella, and the implementation of the PCPNDT Act in India. The sessions will highlight the role of Public Health Management Cadre, as well as the status of Medical, Nursing, and Allied Health Education in the country.
Discussions will also be held on National Organ Transplant Programme, as well as the District Residency Programme. Additionally, the sessions will focus on the burden of Non-communicable diseases, and Sickle Cell Disease.
The Swasthya Chintan Shivir will have interactive sessions with the stakeholders with the aim to arrive at solutions for healthcare challenges in the country, as well as harness the opportunities to create a healthier nation.