Prime Minister's Office
PM shares article by Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare Dr Mansukh Mandaviya
05 JUL 2023 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article by Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare Dr Mansukh Mandaviya on significantly increasing the investment in healthcare and improving India's overall healthcare landscape by reaching the last mile.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted:
“Union Health Minister Dr Mansukh Mandaviya elaborates how Government of India is providing affordable and accessible quality healthcare to the country’s most vulnerable and last-mile population.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया का लेख साझा किया
05 JUL 2023 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया का एक लेख साझा किया है। इस लेख में स्वास्थ्य सेवा में निवेश को उल्लेखनीय रूप से बढ़ाने और अंतिम छोर तक पहुंचते हुए भारत के समग्र स्वास्थ्य देखभाल परिदृश्य में सुधार लाने पर चर्चा की गई है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट में कहा:
"केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया ने विस्तार से जानकारी दी है कि कैसे भारत सरकार देश की सबसे कमजोर और अंतिम छोर तक रहने वाली आबादी को सस्ती और सुलभ गुणवत्तायुक्त स्वास्थ्य सेवा प्रदान कर रही है।"