Prime Minister's Office
PM shares article by Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare Dr Mansukh Mandaviya
05 JUL 2023 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article by Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare Dr Mansukh Mandaviya on significantly increasing the investment in healthcare and improving India's overall healthcare landscape by reaching the last mile.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted:
“Union Health Minister Dr Mansukh Mandaviya elaborates how Government of India is providing affordable and accessible quality healthcare to the country’s most vulnerable and last-mile population.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਮਨਸੁਖ ਮਾਂਡਵੀਯਾ ਦਾ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ
05 JUL 2023 12:58PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਮਨਸੁਖ ਮਾਂਡਵੀਯਾ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੇਵਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਸਿਰੇ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਓਵਰਆਲ ਹੈਲਥਕੇਅਰ ਲੈਂਡਸਕੇਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਬਾਰੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
‘‘ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਮਨਸੁਖ ਮਾਂਡਵੀਯਾ ਨੇ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਸਿਰੇ ਤੱਕ ਰਹਿਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਸਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਲਭ ਕੁਆਲਿਟੀ ਹੈਲਥਕੇਅਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ’’