Prime Minister's Office
PM shares article by Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare Dr Mansukh Mandaviya
05 JUL 2023 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article by Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare Dr Mansukh Mandaviya on significantly increasing the investment in healthcare and improving India's overall healthcare landscape by reaching the last mile.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted:
“Union Health Minister Dr Mansukh Mandaviya elaborates how Government of India is providing affordable and accessible quality healthcare to the country’s most vulnerable and last-mile population.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કેન્દ્રીય આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રી ડૉ મનસુખ માંડવિયાનો લેખ શેર કર્યો
05 JUL 2023 12:58PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આરોગ્યસંભાળમાં રોકાણમાં નોંધપાત્ર વધારો કરવા અને છેવાડા સુધી પહોંચીને ભારતના સમગ્ર આરોગ્યસંભાળના લેન્ડસ્કેપમાં સુધારો કરવા પર કેન્દ્રીય આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રી ડૉ. મનસુખ માંડવિયાનો લેખ શેર કર્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"કેન્દ્રીય આરોગ્ય પ્રધાન ડૉ. મનસુખ માંડવિયા વિગતવાર જણાવે છે કે કેવી રીતે ભારત સરકાર દેશની સૌથી સંવેદનશીલ અને છેવાડાની વસતીને સસ્તી અને સુલભ ગુણવત્તાયુક્ત આરોગ્યસંભાળ પૂરી પાડી રહી છે."