Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at inauguration of Sai Hira Global Convention Centre in Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
04 JUL 2023 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
Sai Ram! The Governor of Andhra Pradesh Shri Abdul Nazeer ji, Shri R.J. Rathnakar ji, Managing Trustee of Sri Sathya Sai Central Trust, Shri K. Chakravarthi ji, my very old friend Shri Ryuko Hira ji, Dr. V. Mohan ji, Shri M.S. Naganand ji, Shri Nimish Pandya ji, all other dignitaries, ladies and gentlemen, once again Sai Ram to all of you.
I have had the privilege of visiting Puttaparthi multiple times. I really wished to be among all of you once again, to meet you and be a part of this program by being present there today. However, due to my busy schedule, I couldn't make it. While inviting me, Bhai Ratnakar ji said that ‘you should come once and give blessings’. I feel the need to correct Ratnakar ji's statement. I will definitely come there, but not to give blessings, rather to receive blessings. I am present among all of you today through the help of technology. I congratulate all the members associated with Sri Sathya Sai Central Trust and all the devotees of Sathya Sai Baba for this event today. We have the inspiration and blessings of Sri Sathya Sai with us in this entire event. I am pleased to see the expansion of Sri Sathya Sai Baba's mission on this holy occasion. The country is getting a major think tank in the form of Sri Hira Global Convention Center. I have seen pictures of this convention center and glimpses of it in the short film which was screened now. It provides a spiritual experience along with a touch of modernity. It encompasses cultural divinity as well as intellectual grandeur. This center will serve as a hub for spiritual conferences and academic programs. Scholars and experts from various fields around the world will come together here. I hope that this center will be of great help to the youth.
Friends,
Any thought becomes most effective when it progresses and manifests in the form of action. Mere words do not create a significant impact, as much as true actions do. Today, along with the inauguration of the convention center, the Sri Sathya Sai Global Council Leaders Conference is also commencing here. Delegates from many countries are present at this conference. Particularly, the theme you have chosen for this event, "Practice and Inspire," is both impactful and relevant. It is often said in our country: यत् यत् आचरति श्रेष्ठः, तत्-तत् एव इतरः जनः॥ which means, as the noble ones act, the society follows the same.
Therefore, our conduct is the biggest inspiration for others. The life of Sathya Sai Baba itself is a vivid example of this. Today, India is moving forward by prioritizing its duties, aiming for the goals of the 100th anniversary of independence. We have named our ‘Amrit Kal’ as the 'Kartavya Kaal' (Era of Responsibilities) as we believe it encompasses not only the guidance of spiritual values but also the aspirations for the future. It represents both progress and heritage. While there is a revival of spiritual centers in the country, India is also leading in terms of its economy and technology. Today, India is among the top five economies in the world. Today India has the third-largest start-up ecosystem globally. In areas such as digital technology and 5G, we are competing with the major countries. Forty per cent of real-time online transactions worldwide are happening in India alone. I would like to urge Ratnakar ji and all our Sai devotees to make our newly formed Puttaparthi district, which is associated with Sai Baba's name, 100 per cent digital. Every transaction should be digital. You will see that this district will gain a unique identity in the world, and with Baba's blessings, if my friend Ratnakar ji takes this responsibility then it is possible that we can make the entire district digital by Baba's next birthday when there will be no need for a single cash rupee, and this can be done.
Friends,
Change is happening through the participation of every section of society. Therefore, events like the Global Council serve as an effective means to learn about India and connect the rest of the world with it.
Friends,
Saints are often likened to flowing water in our country, because they never stop with their thoughts or cease their actions. Their life is characterized by a continuous flow and relentless effort. For an ordinary Indian, it doesn't matter where these saints were born. A true saint becomes one's own, representing his faith and culture. Therefore, our saints have nurtured the spirit of 'Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat’ (One India, Great India) for thousands of years. Sathya Sai Baba was born in Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh! But his followers and admirers can be found in every corner of the world. Today, there are places and ashrams associated with Sathya Sai in every region of the country. People from every language and tradition are associated with Prasanthi Nilayam under a mission. This is the consciousness of India that weaves it together as one thread and makes it eternal.
Friends,
Sri Sathya Sai used to say, सेवा अने, रेंडु अक्षराल-लोने, अनन्त-मइन शक्ति इमिडि उन्दी। i.e. 'Service to humanity is service to the divine.' In other words, infinite power resides in just two letters ‘Seva’ (service). Sathya Sai's life was a living embodiment of this spirit. It has been my privilege to have the opportunity to observe Sathya Sai Baba's life from close quarters, learn from him and continue to live in the shadow of his blessings. He always had a special affection for me, and I always received his blessings. Whenever I had a conversation with him, he would convey profound thoughts with utmost simplicity. Both I and his devotees remember several such teachings of Sathya Sai even today. 'Love All-Serve All', 'Help Ever, Hurt Never', 'Less Talk-More Work', 'Every experience is a lesson, every loss is a gain.' Sathya Sai has given us many life lessons. They contain sensitivity and profound insights into life. I remember when an earthquake struck Gujarat, he called me specially. He personally involved himself in providing relief and assistance in every possible way. Thousands of people from his organization were working day and night in the affected areas of Bhuj under his guidance. Regardless of who the person was, he cared for their well-being as if they were his own, very close to him. For Sathya Sai, 'Service to mankind is service to God.' This spirit of seeing 'Narayana in every human' and 'Shiva in every living being' makes people divine.
Friends,
Religious and spiritual organizations in a country like India have always played a significant role in social upliftment. Today, the nation has completed 75 years of independence and has stepped into ‘Amrit Kaal’ with the resolutions for the next 25 years. Organizations like the Sathya Sai Trust have a crucial role to play when we are giving a momentum to heritage and development. I am glad that your spiritual wing is nurturing the cultural heritage of the younger generation in India through programs like Bal Vikas (Child Development). Sathya Sai Baba established hospitals for humanitarian service, and the state-of-the-art hospital in Prasanthi Nilayam stands as a testament to that. For several years, the Sathya Sai Trust has also been running good schools and colleges for free education. The efforts of your organization in nation-building and empowering society are commendable. The organizations associated with Sathya Sai are also working with dedication in the initiatives taken by the country. Today, the country is connecting every village with clean water supply under the ‘Jal Jeevan Mission’. The Sathya Sai Central Trust is also contributing to this humanitarian cause by providing free water to remote villages and becoming a partner in this noble endeavour.
Friends,
Considering the challenges of the 21st century, climate change is also a major problem facing the entire world. India has undertaken several initiatives on the global platform, such as the Mission "LiFE." The world is trusting India's leadership. As you all know, India is hosting the presidency of an important group like G-20 this year. This event is based on the theme of India's fundamental ideology: ‘One Earth, One Family, One Future’. The world is being influenced by India's vision, and the attraction towards India is increasing worldwide. You have witnessed how a world record was set at the United Nations headquarters on International Yoga Day on June 21. Representatives from most countries came together in one place at the same time for yoga. Yoga is becoming an integral part of people's lives worldwide.
Today, people are embracing Ayurveda and looking to learn from India's sustainable lifestyle. Curiosity as well as faith in our culture, heritage, past, and legacy are continuously growing. In the last few years, numerous idols have been returned to India from various countries. These idols had been stolen from our country 50-100 years ago. Our cultural ideology remains our greatest strength behind India's efforts and this leadership. Therefore, cultural and spiritual organizations like Sathya Sai Trust play a significant role in all such endeavours. You have taken a pledge to plant one crore 'Prema Taru' (Love Tree) in the next two years. I would hope that tree plantation takes place, and I also wish that when my friend, Bhai Hira ii, is present here, we can use the technique of creating small forests like the Miyawaki method from Japan. I would like the people of the Trust to implement it, and we can present a model of creating small forests in different places across the country. It should be done in a very large amount because it has the power to keep each other alive. Another plant has the power to keep the plant alive. I understand that Hira ji has expertise in this, and I can confidently assign him any task. And that's why I informed him as well. Let the resolution of a plastic-free India be accompanied by the inclusion of as many people as possible.
Solar energy is also needed to inspire people towards clean energy alternatives. I have been told and also saw in your short video that the Sathya Sai Central Trust is providing meals made from Shree Anna Ragi and Java (millet) to around 40 lakh students near Andhra. This is also a commendable initiative. If other states are also connected through such initiatives, the country will benefit greatly. Shree Anna not only provides nutrition but also offers numerous possibilities. All such efforts on a global level will enhance India's capabilities and strengthen its identity.
Friends,
The blessings of Sathya Sai are with all of us. With this power, we will build a developed India and fulfill our resolve to serve the entire world. I was not able to meet you again in person, but I will definitely come in the future and cherish the great moments spent among you, reminiscing about the old days. I keep on meeting Hira ji from time to time. Today I assure you that even though I could not come today, I will definitely come in the future. With this belief, I wholeheartedly wish you all the very best. Thank you all very much. Sai Ram!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
آندھرا پردیش کے پٹاپارتھی میں سائی ہیرا گلوبل کنونشن سینٹر کے افتتاح کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کا متن
04 JUL 2023 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
سائی رام، آندھرا پردیش کے گورنر جناب عبدالنذیر، جناب آر جے رتناکر، جناب ستھیا سائی سنٹرل ٹرسٹ کے منیجنگ ٹرسٹی، جناب کے چکرورتی، میرے بہت پرانے دوست جناب یو سی او ہیرا، ڈاکٹر وی موہن، جناب ایم ایس۔ ناگنند، جناب نمیش پانڈیا جی، دیگر تمام معززین، خواتین و حضرات، ایک بار پھر آپ سب کو سائی رام۔
مجھے کئی بار پٹاپارتھی جانے کا شرف حاصل ہوا ہے۔ میری بڑی خواہش تھی کہ اس بار بھی میں آپ سب کے درمیان آؤں، آپ سے ملوں، وہاں موجود رہوں اور اس پروگرام کا حصہ بنوں۔ لیکن مصروفیت کی وجہ سے میں شرکت نہیں کر سکا۔ اب مجھے دعوت دیتے ہوئے بھائی رتناکر جی نے کہا کہ آپ ایک بار آکر آشیرواد دیں۔ میرا خیال ہے کہ رتناکر جی کی بات کو درست کر لینا چاہیے۔ میں وہاں ضرور آؤں گا لیکن آشیرواد دینے نہیں آؤں گا آشیرواد لینے۔ ٹیکنالوجی کے ذریعے، میں آپ سب کے درمیان ہوں۔ میں شری ستیہ سائی سنٹرل ٹرسٹ سے وابستہ تمام ممبران اور تمام ستھیا سائی بابا کے عقیدت مندوں کو آج کے لیے اس تقریب کے انعقاد کے لیے مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں۔ شری ستیہ سائی کی تحریک، ان کے آشیرواد اس پورے پروگرام میں ہمارے ساتھ ہیں۔ مجھے خوشی ہے کہ اس مبارک موقع پرشری ستیہ سائی بابا کا مشن پھیل رہا ہے۔ ملک کو شری ہیرا گلوبل کنونشن سینٹر کی شکل میں ایک بڑا تھنک ٹینک مل رہا ہے۔ میں نے اس کنونشن سینٹر کی تصویریں دیکھی ہیں اور آپ کی اس مختصر فلم میں اس کی جھلک دیکھی ہے۔ اس مرکز میں روحانیت کا احساس ہونا چاہیے، اور جدیدیت کی چمک بھی ہے۔ اس میں ثقافتی الوہیت کے ساتھ ساتھ نظریاتی عظمت بھی ہے۔ یہ مرکز روحانی کانفرنس اور علمی پروگراموں کا مرکز بن جائے گا۔ دنیا بھر سے مختلف شعبوں کے اسکالرز اور ماہرین یہاں جمع ہوں گے۔ مجھے امید ہے کہ یہ مرکز نوجوانوں کے لیے بہت مددگار ثابت ہوگا۔
ساتھیو،
کوئی بھی سوچ اس وقت زیادہ موثر ہوتی ہے جب وہ سوچ آگے بڑھے، عمل کی شکل میں آگے بڑھے۔ کھوکھلے الفاظ اثر نہیں کرتے۔ جتنا کہ ایک سچا عمل پیدا کرتا ہے۔ آج کنونشن سینٹر کے افتتاح کے ساتھ ہی یہاں شری ستیہ سائی گلوبل کونسل کے لیڈروں کی کانفرنس بھی شروع ہو رہی ہے۔ اس کانفرنس میں ملک اور دنیا کے کئی ممالک کے مندوبین یہاں موجود ہیں۔ خاص طور پر، آپ نے اس تقریب کے لیے جس تھیم کا انتخاب کیا ہے – ‘‘پریکٹس اینڈ انسپائر’’، یہ تھیم موثر اور اہم دونوں ہے۔ ہمارے یہاں کہا بھی جاتا ہے۔ یت یات اچارتی شریستھا، تت تت ایوا ایتر: جنگ ۔ یعنی جس طرح بہترین لوگ برتاؤ کرتے ہیں معاشرہ بھی اسی کی پیروی کرتا ہے۔
اس لیے ہمارا طرز عمل دوسروں کے لیے سب سے بڑی ترغیب ہے۔ ستیہ سائی بابا کی زندگی اپنے آپ میں اس کی زندہ مثال ہے۔ آج ہندوستان بھی فرائض کو پہلی ترجیح بنا کر آگے بڑھ رہا ہے۔ آزادی کے 100 سال کے ہدف کی طرف آگے بڑھتے ہوئے، ہم نے اپنے امرت کال کو ڈیوٹی ٹائم کا نام دیا ہے۔ ہمارے ان فرائض میں روحانی اقدار کی رہنمائی بھی ہے اور مستقبل کے لیے بھی عزم اس میں ارتقاء بھی ہے اور میراث بھی۔ آج ایک طرف ملک میں روحانی مراکز کا احیاء ہو رہا ہے، وہیں ہندوستان معیشت اور ٹیکنالوجی کے میدان میں بھی آگے ہے۔ آج ہندوستان دنیا کی سرفہرست 5 معیشتوں میں شامل ہو گیا ہے۔ آج ہندوستان کے پاس دنیا کا تیسرا سب سے بڑا اسٹارٹ اپ ماحولیاتی نظام ہے۔ ہم ڈیجیٹل ٹیکنالوجی اور جی 5 جیسے شعبوں میں بڑے ممالک سے مقابلہ کر رہے ہیں۔ آج دنیا میں ہونے والے تمام عین موقع پر کئے جانے والے آن لائن لین دین میں سے 40 فیصد صرف ہندوستان میں ہو رہے ہیں۔ اور آج میں رتناکر جی سے درخواست کروں گا اور اپنے تمام سائی عقیدت مندوں سے بھی درخواست کروں گا، کیا ہمارا یہ نو تشکیل شدہ ضلع جو سائی بابا کے نام سے جڑا ہوا ہے، یہ پورا پٹا پارتھی ضلع، کیا آپ اسے 100فیصد ڈیجیٹل بنا سکتے ہیں؟ ہر لین دین ڈیجیٹل ہونا چاہیے، آپ دیکھیں، یہ ضلع دنیا میں ایک الگ پہچان بنے گا اور بابا کے آشیرواد سے، اگر رتناکر جی جیسا میرا دوست اس فرض کو اپنی ذمہ داری بنا لے، تو عین ممکن ہے کہ بابا کی اگلی سالگرہ تک پوری ضلع کو ڈیجیٹل بنایا جائے گا۔ جہاں ایک بھی نقد رقم کی ضرورت نہیں ہوگی اور یہ کیا جاسکتا ہے۔
ساتھیو،
معاشرے کے ہر طبقے کی شراکت سے تبدیلی آ رہی ہے۔ اس لیے، گلوبل کونسل جیسےاجتماعات ہندوستان کے بارے میں جاننے، اور باقی دنیا سے جڑنے کا ایک مؤثر طریقہ ہیں۔
ساتھیو،
سنتوں کو یہاں اکثر بہتے ہوئے پانی کے طور پر بیان کیا گیا ہے۔ کیونکہ اولیاء کبھی خیالات سے نہیں رکتے اور نہ ہی رویے سے کبھی رکتے ہیں۔ مسلسل بہاؤ، اور مسلسل کوشش اولیاء کی زندگی ہے۔ ایک عام ہندوستانی کے لیے اس سے کوئی فرق نہیں پڑتا کہ ان سنتوں کی جائے پیدائش کیا ہے۔ اس کے لیے کوئی بھی سچا ولی اس کا اپنا ہوتا ہے، اس کے عقیدے اور ثقافت کا نمائندہ ہوتا ہے۔ اسی لیے ہمارے سنتوں نے ہزاروں سالوں سے ‘ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت’ کے جذبے کو پروان چڑھایا ہے۔ ستیہ سائی بابا کی پیدائش بھی آندھرا پردیش کے پٹاپارتھی میں ہوئی تھی! لیکن ان کے چاہنے والے، ان کے چاہنے والے دنیا کے کونے کونے میں ہیں۔ آج ملک کے ہر علاقے میں ستیہ سائی سے جڑے مقامات اور آشرم ہیں۔ ہر زبان، ہر رسم و رواج کے لوگ ایک مشن کے تحت پرشانتی نیلائم سے جڑے ہوئے ہیں۔ یہ ہندوستان کا شعور ہے جو ہندوستان کو ایک دھاگے میں باندھ کر لافانی بنا دیتا ہے۔
ساتھیو،
شری ستیہ سائی کہتے تھے – سیوا آنی، ریندو اکشرال لون، اننت مین شکتی امدی اندی۔ یعنی سیوا کے دو حرفوں میں لامحدود طاقت پنہاں ہے۔ ستیہ سائی کی زندگی اسی جذبے کی زندہ مثال تھی۔ یہ میری خوش قسمتی رہی ہے کہ مجھے ستیہ سائی بابا کی زندگی کو قریب سے دیکھنے، ان سے سیکھنے اور ان کے آشیرواد کے سائے میں رہنے کا موقع ملا۔ وہ ہمیشہ مجھ سے خاص لگاؤ ​​رکھتے تھے، مجھے ہمیشہ ان کا آشیرواد ملتا تھا۔ جب بھی ہم ان سے بات کرتے تھے تو وہ بڑی آسانی سے گہری باتیں سنا دیتے تھے۔ مجھے اور ان کے عقیدت مندوں کو شری ستیہ سائی کے ایسے بہت سے منتر آج بھی یاد ہیں۔ ‘‘سب سے پیار کرو،سب کی خدمت کرو’’، ​​‘‘ ہمیشہ مدد کرو، کبھی تکلیف نہ دو’’، ‘‘کم بات-زیادہ کام’’، ‘‘ہر تجربہ ایک سبق ہوتا ہے۔ ہر نقصان ایک فائدہ ہے۔‘‘ شری ستیہ سائی نے ہمیں زندگی کے بہت سے سبق دیے ہیں۔ ان میں حساسیت ہے، زندگی کا سنجیدہ فلسفہ بھی ہے۔ مجھے یاد ہے جب گجرات میں زلزلہ آیا تو انہوں نے مجھے خصوصی طور پر فون کیا تھا۔ ہر طرح سے وہ خود راحت اور بچاؤ کے لیے مصروف عمل رہے۔ ان کی ہدایت پر بھج کے متاثرہ علاقے میں تنظیم کے ہزاروں لوگ دن رات کام کر رہے تھے۔ کوئی بھی شخص ہو، وہ اس کے بارے میں ایسے فکر مند رہتا تھے جیسے کوئی ان کا بہت قریبی ہو۔ ستیہ سائی کے لیے ‘مانو سیوا مادھو سیوا تھی’۔ ‘ہر آدمی میں نارائن’، ‘ہر جاندار میں شیو’ دیکھنے کا یہ احساس عوام کو جناردن بناتا ہے۔
ساتھیو،
ہندوستان جیسے ملک میں، مذہبی اور روحانی ادارے ہمیشہ سماجی ترقی کے مرکز رہے ہیں۔ آج ملک نے اپنی آزادی کے 75 سال مکمل کر لیے ہیں اور اگلے 25 سال کے لیے عہد لے کر ہم امرت کال میں داخل ہو گئے ہیں۔ آج جب ہم وراثت اور ترقی کو رفتار دے رہے ہیں، اس میں ستیہ سائی ٹرسٹ جیسی تنظیموں کا بڑا رول ہے۔ مجھے خوشی ہے کہ آپ کا روحانی ونگ بال وکاس جیسے پروگراموں کے ذریعے نئی نسل کے اندر ثقافتی ہندوستان کی تشکیل کر رہا ہے۔ ستیہ سائی بابا نے انسانی خدمت کے لیے اسپتال بنائے، پرشانتی نیلائم میں ایک ہائی ٹیک اسپتال بنایا گیا۔ ستیہ سائی ٹرسٹ بھی سالوں سے مفت تعلیم کے لیے اچھے اسکول اور کالج چلا رہا ہے۔ قوم کی تعمیر اور معاشرے کو بااختیار بنانے میں آپ کی تنظیم کی کاوشیں قابل ستائش ہیں۔ ستیہ سائی سے وابستہ تنظیمیں بھی، ملک نے جو اقدامات اٹھائے ہیں ان میں لگن کے ساتھ کام کر رہی ہیں۔ آج ملک ‘جل جیون مشن’ کے تحت ہر گاؤں کو صاف پانی کی فراہمی سے جوڑ رہا ہے۔ ستیہ سائی سنٹرل ٹرسٹ بھی دور دراز کے دیہاتوں کو مفت پانی فراہم کرکے اس انسانی خدمت میں شراکت دار بن رہا ہے۔
ساتھیو،
اکیسویں صدی کے چیلنجز پر نظر ڈالی جائے تو موسمیاتی تبدیلی بھی ایک بڑا مسئلہ ہے جو پوری دنیا کو درپیش ہے۔ بھارت نے مشن لائف جیسے عالمی پلیٹ فارم پر بہت سے اقدامات کیے ہیں۔ دنیا ہندوستان کی قیادت پر بھروسہ کر رہی ہے۔ آپ سب جانتے ہیں کہ اس سال جی-20 جیسے اہم گروپ کی صدارت بھی بھارت کے پاس ہے۔ اس بار بھی یہ تقریب ہندوستان کی بنیادی سوچ ‘‘ایک زمین، ایک خاندان، ایک مستقبل’’ کے تھیم پر مبنی ہے۔ آج دنیا ہندوستان کے اس وژن سے متاثر ہو رہی ہے اور دنیا میں ہندوستان کی طرف کشش بھی بڑھ رہی ہے۔ آپ نے دیکھا ہوگا کہ پچھلے مہینے 21 جون کو بین الاقوامی یوگا ڈے کے موقع پر اقوام متحدہ کے ہیڈ کوارٹر میں کیسے عالمی ریکارڈ بنایا گیا۔ دنیا کے سب سے زیادہ ممالک کے نمائندے ایک ہی وقت میں یوگا کے لیے ایک جگہ جمع ہوئے۔ یوگا آج پوری دنیا میں لوگوں کی زندگی کا حصہ بنتا جا رہا ہے۔
آج لوگ آیوروید کو اپنا رہے ہیں، ہندوستان کے پائیدار طرز زندگی سے سیکھنے کی بات کر رہے ہیں۔ ہماری ثقافت، اپنے ورثے، اپنے ماضی، ہمارے ورثے کے بارے میں تجسس بھی مسلسل بڑھ رہا ہے، اور صرف تجسس ہی نہیں، ایمان بھی بڑھ رہا ہے۔ پچھلے کچھ سالوں میں دنیا کے مختلف ممالک سے ایسے بہت سے بت ہندوستان آئے ہیں جو 50 سال پہلے ہمارے ملک سے چوری کرکے 100-100 سال پہلے باہر بھیج دیئے گئے تھے۔ ہندوستان کی ان کوششوں کے پیچھے، اس قیادت کے پیچھے ہماری ثقافتی سوچ ہماری سب سے بڑی طاقت ہے۔ اس لیے ایسی تمام کوششوں میں ستیہ سائی ٹرسٹ جیسے ثقافتی اور روحانی اداروں کا بہت بڑا کردار ہے۔ آپ نے اگلے 2 سالوں میں ‘پریم تارو’ کے نام پر 1 کروڑ درخت لگانے کا عہد لیا ہے۔ میں چاہوں گا کہ درخت لگائے جائیں اور میں یہ چاہوں گا کہ جب میرے دوست بھائی ہیراجی یہاں بیٹھے ہوں گے، میاواکی کی جاپانی ٹیکنالوجی چھوٹے جنگلات بنانے کی، میں چاہوں گا کہ ٹرسٹ کے لوگ اسے یہاں استعمال کریں اور ہم صرف درخت نہیں ہیں، ہم مختلف ہیں ملک کے سامنے مختلف مقامات پر چھوٹے جنگلات بنانے کا نمونہ پیش کریں۔ تو بہت بڑی مقدار میں کیونکہ اس میں ایک دوسرے کو زندہ رکھنے کی طاقت ہے۔ ایک پودے میں دوسرے پودے کو زندہ رکھنے کی طاقت ہوتی ہے۔ میں سمجھتا ہوں کہ ہیرا جی یہاں پڑھ رہی ہیں اور میں ہیرا جی کو کوئی بھی کام بڑے حق سے بتا سکتا ہوں۔ اور اسی لیے آج میں نے ہیرا جی سے بھی کہا۔ دیکھیں پلاسٹک سے پاک بھارت کا عزم ہونا چاہیے، آپ زیادہ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو اس سے جوڑیں۔
لوگوں کو شمسی توانائی سے صاف توانائی کے حصول کے متبادل کے لیے تحریک دینے کی بھی ضرورت ہے۔ مجھے بتایا گیا ہے اور ابھی آپ کی مختصر ویڈیو میں دیکھا گیا ہے، ستیہ سائی سنٹرل ٹرسٹ آندھرا کے تقریباً 40 لاکھ طلباء کو شری انّ راگی جاوا سے بنا کھانا فراہم کر رہا ہے۔ یہ بھی ایک قابل تحسین اقدام ہے۔ اگر دیگر ریاستوں کو بھی اس طرح کے اقدامات سے جوڑا جائے تو ملک کو اس سے بہت زیادہ فائدہ ملے گا۔ شری انّ میں صحت ہے، اور امکانات بھی ہیں۔ ہماری ایسی تمام کوششوں سے عالمی سطح پر ہندوستان کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ ہوگا، ہندوستان کی شناخت مضبوط ہوگی۔
ساتھیو،
ستیہ سائی کا آشیرواد ہم سب کے ساتھ ہے۔ اس طاقت سے ہم ایک ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی تعمیر کریں گے اور پوری دنیا کی خدمت کے اپنے عزم کو پورا کریں گے۔ میں ایک بار پھر آپ لوگوں سے رو بروں نہیں ہوسکا لیکن آئندہ ضرور آؤں گا، میں آپ سب کے درمیان پرانے دنوں کو یاد کرتے ہوئے بڑے فخریہ لمحات گزاروں گا۔ ہیرا جی سے وقتاً فوقتاً ملاقاتیں ہوتی رہتی ہیں، لیکن آج میں آپ کو یقین دلاتا ہوں کہ آج اگرچہ میں نہیں آ سکا، میں ضرور آؤں گا اور اسی یقین کے ساتھ ایک بار پھر آپ سب کو دل کی گہرائیوں سے نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔ آپ سب کا بہت شکریہ۔ اوم سائی رام!