Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah approves release of Rs.6,194.40 crore to 19 State Governments under the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF)
The Central Government, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has already approved release of Rs.3649.40 crore as Central share of SDRF to 09 States during year 2023-24
Based on 15th Finance Commission recommendations, the Central Government, has allocated Rs.1,28,122.40 crore for SDRF for years 2021-22 to 2025-26
30 JUN 2023 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today approved release of Rs.6,194.40 crore to 19 State Governments under the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF).
The amount includes Rs.1,209.60 crore as Central share of the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) to four States (Chhattisgarh, Meghalaya, Telangana, Uttar Pradesh) for year 2022-23 and Rs.4,984.80 crore to 15 States (Andhra Pradesh, Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Bihar, Goa, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Kerala, Maharashtra, Manipur, Meghalaya, Odisha, Punjab, Tamil Nadu, Tripura) for year 2023-24. The release of funds will help States undertake relief measures during the current Monsoon season.
The Central Government, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has already approved release of Rs.3649.40 crore as Central share of SDRF to 09 States during year 2023-24. Based on 15th Finance Commission recommendations, the Central Government, has allocated Rs.1,28,122.40 crore for SDRF for years 2021-22 to 2025-26.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
రాష్ట్ర విపత్తు ప్రతిస్పందన నిధి (ఎస్‌డీఆర్‌ఎఫ్‌) కింద 19 రాష్ట్రాలకు రూ.6,194.40 కోట్ల విడుదలకు కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఆమోదం
2023-24లో 9 రాష్ట్రాలకు ఎస్‌డీఆర్‌ఎఫ్‌ కేంద్ర వాటా రూపంలో రూ.3649.40 కోట్ల విడుదలకు ఇప్పటికే ఆమోదం తెలిపిన కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం
15వ ఆర్థిక సంఘం సిఫార్సుల ఆధారంగా 2021-22 నుంచి 2025-26 వరకు ఎస్‌డీఆర్‌ఎఫ్‌ కోసం రూ.1,28,122.40 కోట్లు కేటాయించిన కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం
30 JUN 2023 7:50PM by PIB Hyderabad
రాష్ట్ర విపత్తు ప్రతిస్పందన నిధి (ఎస్‌డీఆర్‌ఎఫ్‌) కింద 19 రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలకు రూ.6,194.40 కోట్ల విడుదలకు కేంద్ర హోం శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఈ రోజు ఆమోదం తెలిపారు.
ఈ రూ.6,194.40 కోట్లలో, 2022-23 సంవత్సరానికి నాలుగు రాష్ట్రాలకు (ఛత్తీస్‌గఢ్, మేఘాలయ, తెలంగాణ, ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్) ఎస్‌డీఆర్‌ఎఫ్‌ కేంద్ర వాటాగా రూ.1,209.60 కోట్లు; 2023-24 సంవత్సరానికి 15 రాష్ట్రాలకు (ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్, అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్, అసోం, బిహార్, గోవా, హరియాణా, హిమాచల్‌ప్రదేశ్, కేరళ, మహారాష్ట్ర, మణిపూర్, మేఘాలయ, ఒడిశా, పంజాబ్, తమిళనాడు, త్రిపుర) రూ.4,984.80 కోట్లు ఉన్నాయి. ప్రస్తుత రుతుపవన కాలంలో రాష్ట్రాలు సహాయక చర్యలు చేపట్టేందుకు ఈ నిధులు సాయం చేస్తాయి.
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేతృత్వంలోని కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం, 2023-24 కోసం, 9 రాష్ట్రాలకు ఎస్‌డీఆర్‌ఎఫ్‌ కేంద్ర వాటా రూపంలో రూ.3649.40 కోట్ల విడుదలకు ఇప్పటికే ఆమోదం తెలిపింది. 15వ ఆర్థిక సంఘం సిఫార్సుల ఆధారంగా 2021-22 నుంచి 2025-26 కాలానికి ఎస్‌డీఆర్‌ఎఫ్‌ కోసం కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం రూ.1,28,122.40 కోట్లు కేటాయించింది.