Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah approves release of Rs.6,194.40 crore to 19 State Governments under the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF)
The Central Government, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has already approved release of Rs.3649.40 crore as Central share of SDRF to 09 States during year 2023-24
Based on 15th Finance Commission recommendations, the Central Government, has allocated Rs.1,28,122.40 crore for SDRF for years 2021-22 to 2025-26
30 JUN 2023 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today approved release of Rs.6,194.40 crore to 19 State Governments under the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF).
The amount includes Rs.1,209.60 crore as Central share of the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) to four States (Chhattisgarh, Meghalaya, Telangana, Uttar Pradesh) for year 2022-23 and Rs.4,984.80 crore to 15 States (Andhra Pradesh, Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Bihar, Goa, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Kerala, Maharashtra, Manipur, Meghalaya, Odisha, Punjab, Tamil Nadu, Tripura) for year 2023-24. The release of funds will help States undertake relief measures during the current Monsoon season.
The Central Government, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has already approved release of Rs.3649.40 crore as Central share of SDRF to 09 States during year 2023-24. Based on 15th Finance Commission recommendations, the Central Government, has allocated Rs.1,28,122.40 crore for SDRF for years 2021-22 to 2025-26.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਸਟੇਟ ਡਿਜ਼ਾਸਟਰ ਰਿਸਪੋਂਸ ਫੰਡ (ਐੱਸਡੀਆਰਐੱਫ) ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ 19 ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ 6,194.40 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਵੀ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2023-24 ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 09 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਐੱਸਡੀਆਰਐੱਫ ਦੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ 3649.40 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ
15ਵੇਂ ਵਿੱਤ ਆਯੋਗ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਿਫਾਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ‘ਤੇ, ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2021-22 ਤੋਂ 2025-26 ਦੇ ਲਈ ਐੱਸਡੀਆਰਐੱਫ ਦੇ ਲਈ 1,28,122.40 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਅਲਾਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ
30 JUN 2023 7:50PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸਟੇਟ ਡਿਜ਼ਾਸਟਰ ਰਿਸਪੋਂਸ ਫੰਡ (ਐੱਸਡੀਆਰਐੱਫ) ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ 19 ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ 6,194.40 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ। ਇਸ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2022-23 ਦੇ ਲਈ 4 ਰਾਜਾਂ (ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ, ਮੇਘਾਲਯ, ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ, ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼) ਨੂੰ ਐੱਸਡੀਆਰਐੱਫ ਦੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ 1,209.60 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਅਤੇ 15 ਰਾਜਾਂ (ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਅਸਾਮ, ਬਿਹਾਰ, ਗੋਆ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ, ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਕੇਰਲ, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਮਣੀਪੁਰ, ਮੇਘਾਲਯ, ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ, ਪੰਜਾਬ, ਤਮਿਲ ਨਾਡੂ, ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ) ਨੂੰ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2023-24 ਦੇ ਲਈ 4,984.80 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਧਨਰਾਸ਼ੀ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਰਾਜ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਮੌਨਸੂਨ ਸੀਜ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਰਾਹਤ ਉਪਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕਰ ਸਕਣਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਵੀ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2023-24 ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 09 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਐੱਸਡੀਆਰਐੱਫ ਦੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ 3649.40 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। 15ਵੇਂ ਵਿੱਤ ਆਯੋਗ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਿਫਾਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ‘ਤੇ, ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2021-22 ਤੋਂ 2025-26 ਦੇ ਲਈ ਐੱਸਡੀਆਰਐੱਫ ਦੇ ਲਈ 1,28,122.40 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਅਲਾਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ।