Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah approves release of Rs.6,194.40 crore to 19 State Governments under the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF)
The Central Government, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has already approved release of Rs.3649.40 crore as Central share of SDRF to 09 States during year 2023-24
Based on 15th Finance Commission recommendations, the Central Government, has allocated Rs.1,28,122.40 crore for SDRF for years 2021-22 to 2025-26
30 JUN 2023 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today approved release of Rs.6,194.40 crore to 19 State Governments under the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF).
The amount includes Rs.1,209.60 crore as Central share of the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) to four States (Chhattisgarh, Meghalaya, Telangana, Uttar Pradesh) for year 2022-23 and Rs.4,984.80 crore to 15 States (Andhra Pradesh, Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Bihar, Goa, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Kerala, Maharashtra, Manipur, Meghalaya, Odisha, Punjab, Tamil Nadu, Tripura) for year 2023-24. The release of funds will help States undertake relief measures during the current Monsoon season.
The Central Government, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has already approved release of Rs.3649.40 crore as Central share of SDRF to 09 States during year 2023-24. Based on 15th Finance Commission recommendations, the Central Government, has allocated Rs.1,28,122.40 crore for SDRF for years 2021-22 to 2025-26.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने स्टेट डिज़ास्टर रेस्पॉंस फंड (एसडीआरएफ) के तहत 19 राज्य सरकारों को 6,194.40 करोड़ रुपये जारी करने की मंजूरी दी
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में केंद्र सरकार ने पहले ही वर्ष 2023-24 के दौरान 09 राज्यों को एसडीआरएफ के केन्द्रीय हिस्से के रूप में 3649.40 करोड़ रुपये जारी करने की मंजूरी दे दी है
15वें वित्त आयोग की सिफारिशों के आधार पर, केंद्र सरकार ने वर्ष 2021-22 से 2025-26 के लिए एसडीआरएफ के लिए 1,28,122.40 करोड़ रुपये आवंटित किए हैं
30 JUN 2023 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज स्टेट डिज़ास्टर रेस्पॉंस फंड (एसडीआरएफ) के तहत 19 राज्य सरकारों को 6,194.40 करोड़ रुपये जारी करने की मंजूरी दी। इस राशि में वर्ष 2022-23 के लिए 4 राज्यों (छत्तीसगढ़, मेघालय, तेलंगाना, उत्तर प्रदेश) को एसडीआरएफ के केन्द्रीय हिस्से के रूप में 1,209.60 करोड़ रुपये और 15 राज्यों (आंध्र प्रदेश, अरुणाचल प्रदेश, असम, बिहार, गोवा, हरियाणा, हिमाचल प्रदेश, केरल, महाराष्ट्र, मणिपुर, मेघालय, ओडिशा, पंजाब, तमिलनाडु, त्रिपुरा) को वर्ष 2023-24 के लिए 4,984.80 करोड़ रुपये शामिल हैं। इस धनराशि का उपयोग राज्य मौजूदा मानसून सीज़न के दौरान राहत उपायों के लिए कर सकेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में केंद्र सरकार ने पहले ही वर्ष 2023-24 के दौरान 09 राज्यों को एसडीआरएफ के केन्द्रीय हिस्से के रूप में 3649.40 करोड़ रुपये जारी करने की मंजूरी दे दी है। 15वें वित्त आयोग की सिफारिशों के आधार पर, केंद्र सरकार ने वर्ष 2021-22 से 2025-26 के लिए एसडीआरएफ के लिए 1,28,122.40 करोड़ रुपये आवंटित किए हैं।