உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மாநிலப் பேரிடர் மீட்பு நிதியாக ரூ.6,194.40 கோடியை தமிழகம் உள்ளிட்ட 19 மாநிலங்களுக்கு வழங்க மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா ஒப்புதல்
30 JUN 2023 7:50PM by PIB Chennai
மாநிலப் பேரிடர் மீட்பு நிதியாக ரூ.6,194.40 கோடியை தமிழகம் உள்ளிட்ட 19 மாநிலங்களுக்கு வழங்க மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளார்.
இதில் தமிழ்நாடு, ஆந்திரா, அருணாச்சலப்பிரதேசம், அசாம், பீகார், கோவா, ஹரியானா, இமாச்சலப்பிரதேசம், கேரளா, மகாராஷ்டிரா, மணிப்பூர், மேகாலயா, ஒடிசா, பஞ்சாப், திரிபுரா ஆகிய 15 மாநிலங்களுக்கு 2023-24 நிதியாண்டுக்கான மாநிலப் பேரிடர் மீட்பு நிதியாக ரூ.4,984.80 கோடியை வழங்க ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இதேபோல், சத்தீஸ்கர், மேகாலயா, தெலங்கானா, உத்தரப்பிரதேசம் ஆகிய நான்கு மாநிலங்களுக்கு ரூ.1,209.60 கோடி 2022-23-ம் நிதியாண்டுக்கான மாநில பேரிடர் மீட்பு நிதியாக ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்த நிதி ஒதுக்கீடு மாநில அரசுகள் நடப்பு மழைக்காலத்தில் மீட்பு நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொள்ள உதவியாக இருக்கும்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah approves release of Rs.6,194.40 crore to 19 State Governments under the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF)
The Central Government, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has already approved release of Rs.3649.40 crore as Central share of SDRF to 09 States during year 2023-24
Based on 15th Finance Commission recommendations, the Central Government, has allocated Rs.1,28,122.40 crore for SDRF for years 2021-22 to 2025-26
30 JUN 2023 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today approved release of Rs.6,194.40 crore to 19 State Governments under the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF).
The amount includes Rs.1,209.60 crore as Central share of the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) to four States (Chhattisgarh, Meghalaya, Telangana, Uttar Pradesh) for year 2022-23 and Rs.4,984.80 crore to 15 States (Andhra Pradesh, Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Bihar, Goa, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Kerala, Maharashtra, Manipur, Meghalaya, Odisha, Punjab, Tamil Nadu, Tripura) for year 2023-24. The release of funds will help States undertake relief measures during the current Monsoon season.
The Central Government, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has already approved release of Rs.3649.40 crore as Central share of SDRF to 09 States during year 2023-24. Based on 15th Finance Commission recommendations, the Central Government, has allocated Rs.1,28,122.40 crore for SDRF for years 2021-22 to 2025-26.