Ministry of Defence
INTERACTIVE CONFERENCE & B2B SESSION ON INDIGENISATION REQUIREMENTS OF INDIAN NAVY: OPPORTUNITIES FOR INDUSTRIES
26 JUN 2023 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
An ‘Interactive Conference & B2B Session on Indigenisation Requirements of Indian Navy: Opportunities for Industries’ was conducted by the Indian Navy in association with Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce & Industry (FICCI) on 26 Jun 23 at Hari Shankar Singhania Commission Auditorium of FICCI, FICCI Federation House.
VAdm Sandeep Naithani, Chief of Materiel was the Chief Guest for the conference and delivered the keynote address.
The conference provided an unique opportunity for industry / MSME / Startups to interact with Indian Navy personnel and provided a platform for all stake holders to collectively discuss the indigenisation plans / end requirements of the Indian Navy towards achieving of self-reliance in the defence sector.
The dedicated B2B interaction between the Indian Navy and Industry/ MSME / Startups, was held and key indigenisation requirements of the Navy were discussed as part of ‘targeted round table’ discussions.
The conference promoted indigenisation in congruence with the ‘Make in India’ vision of the Government of India.
More than 100 industries / MSMEs / Startups participated in the conference.
ZFB1.jpg)
(1)ESC4.jpg)

रक्षा मंत्रालय
भारतीय नौसेना की स्वदेशीकरण आवश्यकताओं के बारे में एक संवादमूलक सम्मेलन और बिजनेस टू बिजनेस सत्र का आयोजन: उद्योगों के लिए अच्‍छा अवसर
26 JUN 2023 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
‘’भारतीय नौसेना की स्वदेशीकरण आवश्यकताओं के बारे में एक संवादमूलक सम्मेलन और बिजनेस टू बिजनेस (बी2बी) सत्र का आयोजन: उद्योगों के लिए अच्‍छा अवसर’’ का आयोजन भारतीय नौसेना ने फेडरेशन ऑफ इंडियन चैंबर्स ऑफ कॉमर्स एंड इंडस्ट्री (फिक्की) के सहयोग से आज फिक्की फेडरेशन हाउस के हरि शंकर सिंघानिया आयोग सभागार में किया गया।
इस सम्मेलन के मुख्य अतिथि वाइस एडमिरल संदीप नैथानी, चीफ ऑफ मैटेरियल थे, जिन्‍होंने मुख्य भाषण दिया।
इस सम्मेलन ने उद्योग/एमएसएमई/स्टार्टअप्‍स को भारतीय नौसेना कर्मियों के साथ बातचीत करने का एक विशेष अवसर प्रदान किया तथा सभी हितधारकों को रक्षा क्षेत्र में आत्मनिर्भरता अर्जित करने की दिशा में भारतीय नौसेना की स्वदेशीकरण योजनाओं/प्रमुख आवश्यकताओं के बारे में सामूहिक रूप से विचार-विमर्श करने के लिए एक मंच प्रदान किया।
भारतीय नौसेना और उद्योग/एमएसएमई/स्टार्टअप्‍स के मध्‍य समर्पित बी2बी विचार-विमर्श का आयोजन किया गया और 'लक्षित गोलमेज' चर्चाओं के हिस्से के रूप में नौसेना की प्रमुख स्वदेशीकरण आवश्यकताओं के बारे में चर्चा की गई।
इस सम्मेलन से भारत सरकार के 'मेक इन इंडिया' विज़न के अनुरूप स्वदेशीकरण को बढ़ावा मिला है।
इस सम्मेलन में 100 से अधिक उद्योग/एमएसएमई/स्टार्टअप्‍स शामिल हुए।
ZFB1.jpg)
(1)ESC4.jpg)