Ministry of Defence
INTERACTIVE CONFERENCE & B2B SESSION ON INDIGENISATION REQUIREMENTS OF INDIAN NAVY: OPPORTUNITIES FOR INDUSTRIES
26 JUN 2023 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
An ‘Interactive Conference & B2B Session on Indigenisation Requirements of Indian Navy: Opportunities for Industries’ was conducted by the Indian Navy in association with Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce & Industry (FICCI) on 26 Jun 23 at Hari Shankar Singhania Commission Auditorium of FICCI, FICCI Federation House.
VAdm Sandeep Naithani, Chief of Materiel was the Chief Guest for the conference and delivered the keynote address.
The conference provided an unique opportunity for industry / MSME / Startups to interact with Indian Navy personnel and provided a platform for all stake holders to collectively discuss the indigenisation plans / end requirements of the Indian Navy towards achieving of self-reliance in the defence sector.
The dedicated B2B interaction between the Indian Navy and Industry/ MSME / Startups, was held and key indigenisation requirements of the Navy were discussed as part of ‘targeted round table’ discussions.
The conference promoted indigenisation in congruence with the ‘Make in India’ vision of the Government of India.
More than 100 industries / MSMEs / Startups participated in the conference.
ZFB1.jpg)
(1)ESC4.jpg)

وزارت دفاع
بھارتی بحریہ کو دیسی طور پر اندرون ملک، اس کی ضروریات کی تکمیل کے لائق بنانے کے لئے : صنعتوں کے لئے مواقع پر باہم اثر پذیر کانفرنس اور بی2 بی اجلاس کا اہتمام
26 JUN 2023 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستانی بحریہ کی طرف سے فیڈریشن آف انڈین چیمبرز آف کامرس اینڈ انڈسٹری (ایف آئی سی سی آئی) کے اشتراک سے ایف آئی سی سی آئی فیڈریشن ہاؤس میں، ہری شنکر سنگھانیہ کمیشن ایف آئی سی سی آئی کے آڈیٹوریم میں 26 جون 2023 کو ہندوستانی بحریہ کے دیسی طور پر اندرون ملک اس کی ضروریات کی تکمیل کے لائق بنانے کے لئے : صنعتوں کے مواقع سے متعلق ایک باہم اثر پذیر کانفرنس اور بی 2 بی اجلاس کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
وائس ایڈمرل سندیپ نیتھانی، چیف آف میٹریل کانفرنس کے مہمان خصوصی تھے اور انہوں نے کلیدی خطبہ پیش کیا۔
کانفرنس نے صنعت / ایم ایس ایم ای / اسٹارٹ اپس کو ہندوستانی بحریہ کے عملے کے ساتھ بات چیت کرنے کا ایک منفرد موقع فراہم کیا اور تمام اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو دفاعی شعبے میں خود انحصاری کے حصول کے لیے ہندوستانی بحریہ کے مقامی منصوبوں / اختتامی ضروریات پر اجتماعی طور پر تبادلہ خیال کرنے کا ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کیا۔
ہندوستانی بحریہ اور صنعت/ ایم ایس ایم ای/ اسٹارٹ اپس کے درمیان وقف بی 2 بی بات چیت کا انعقاد کیا گیا اور بحریہ کی کلیدی مقامی ضروریات پر ’مطلوبہ گول میز‘ مباحثے کے حصے کے طور پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔
اس کانفرنس نے حکومت ہند کے 'میک ان انڈیا' ویژن کے ساتھ ہم آہنگی میں مقامی بنانے کو فروغ دیا۔
کانفرنس میں 100 سے زیادہ صنعتوں/ ایم ایس ایم ایز / اسٹارٹ اپس نے شرکت کی۔
ZFB1.jpg)
(1)ESC4.jpg)