Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with David L. Calhoun, President and CEO of Boeing
24 JUN 2023 7:21AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met President and CEO of Boeing, Mr. David L. Calhoun on June 23, 2023 in Washington DC.
Prime Minister and Mr. Calhoun discussed Boeing’s greater presence in the aviation sector in India, including in the domain of Maintenance, Repair and Overhaul (MRO) of aircrafts. Prime Minister also invited Boeing to invest in the Space manufacturing sector in India.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے بوئنگ کے سربراہ اور سی ای او ڈیوڈ ایل کالہن سے ملاقات کی
24 JUN 2023 7:21AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 23 جون 2023 کو، واشنگٹن ڈی سی میں بوئنگ کے سربراہ اور سی ای او جناب ڈیوڈ ایل کالہن سے ملاقات کی۔
وزیر اعظم اور جناب کالہن نے بھارت میں ہوابازی کے شعبے میں بوئنگ کی زیادہ سے زیادہ شراکت پر تبادلہ خیال کیا، جس میں ہوائی جہازوں کے رکھ رکھاؤ، مرمت اور اوور ہال (ایم آر او)شامل ہیں۔ وزیراعظم نے بوئنگ کو ، بھارت میں خلائی مینوفیکچرنگ کے شعبے میں سرمایہ کاری کرنے کے لئے بھی مدعو کیا۔