Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President greets the nation on Rath Yatra
20 JUN 2023 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar has greeted the nation on the auspicious occasion of Rath Yatra.
In a Tweet, the Vice-President said:
“Warm greetings on the auspicious occasion of #RathYatra. May the divine chariot of Lord Jagannath bring forth abundant blessings of peace, prosperity, and harmony while reinforcing the bonds of unity, fortifying togetherness, and filling our hearts with unparalleled joy.”

উপ-রাস্ত্রপতিগী লোইশঙ
রথ যাত্র লাকপদা উপ রাস্ত্রপতিনা মীয়ামদা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখ্রে
20 JUN 2023 1:52PM by PIB Imphal
শেংলবা রথ যাত্র লাকপদা ভারতকী উপ রাস্ত্রপতি শ্রী জগদিপ ধনখারনা মীয়ামদা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখ্রে।
ত্বিৎ অমদা, উপ রাস্ত্রপতিনা হায়খি;
“শেংলবা থৌরম #RathYatra লাকপদা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীজরি। ভাগবান জগনাথকী কাংনা শান্তি, নুংঙাই-য়াইফবা অমসুং কাংলুপশিংগী মরক্তা নুংশিনবা পুরকপা ওইরসনু অমসুং ঐখোয়গী থম্মোয়দা অপুনবগী ৱাখল্লোন অমসুং লাম্বা লৈতবা হরাওবনা থনবা ওইরসনু”।