Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President greets the nation on Rath Yatra
20 JUN 2023 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar has greeted the nation on the auspicious occasion of Rath Yatra.
In a Tweet, the Vice-President said:
“Warm greetings on the auspicious occasion of #RathYatra. May the divine chariot of Lord Jagannath bring forth abundant blessings of peace, prosperity, and harmony while reinforcing the bonds of unity, fortifying togetherness, and filling our hearts with unparalleled joy.”

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ نے رتھ یاتراکے موقع پر ملک کو مبارکباد دی
20 JUN 2023 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدر جناب جگدیپ دھنکھر نے رتھ یاترا کے پرمسرت موقع پر قوم کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، نائب صدر نے کہا:
”#رتھ یاترا کے پر مسرت موقع پر دل کی گہرائیوں سے مبارکباد۔ بھگوان جگناتھ کا مقدس رتھ اتحاد کے دھاگے کو مضبوط کرتے ہوئے، یکجہتی کو مضبوط کرتے ہوئے ہمارے دلوں کو بے مثال خوشی سے بھر دے اور امن، خوشحالی اور ہم آہنگی کی ڈھیر ساری نعمتیں عطا کرے۔“