उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति ने रथयात्रा पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी
20 JUN 2023 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ ने रथ यात्रा के अवसर पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी है।
उपराष्ट्रपति ने एक ट्वीट में कहा :
“#RathYatra के पावन अवसर पर हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं। भगवान जगन्नाथ का दिव्य रथ एकता के सूत्र को मजबूत करते हुए, एकजुटता को मजबूत करते हुए हमारे दिलों को अद्वितीय आनंद से भरते हुए शांति, समृद्धि और सद्भाव का भरपूर आशीर्वाद प्रदान करे।

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President greets the nation on Rath Yatra
20 JUN 2023 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar has greeted the nation on the auspicious occasion of Rath Yatra.
In a Tweet, the Vice-President said:
“Warm greetings on the auspicious occasion of #RathYatra. May the divine chariot of Lord Jagannath bring forth abundant blessings of peace, prosperity, and harmony while reinforcing the bonds of unity, fortifying togetherness, and filling our hearts with unparalleled joy.”