उपराष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
उपराष्ट्रपती जगदीप धनखड यांनी भगवान जगन्नाथांच्या रथयात्रेनिमित्त दिल्या शुभेच्छा
20 JUN 2023 1:52PM by PIB Mumbai
उपराष्ट्रपती जगदीप धनखड यांनी भगवान जगन्नाथ यांच्या रथयात्रेच्या मंगल प्रसंगी देशवासीयांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
उपराष्ट्रपतींनी ट्वीट केले आहे:
“भगवान जगन्नाथांच्या #RathYatra निमित्त मनःपूर्वक शुभेच्छा. जगन्नाथांचा दिव्य रथ ऐक्याचे बंध मजबूत करून, आपल्याला अतुलनीय आनंद देवो आणि शांतता, समृद्धी आणि सौहार्दाचे आशीर्वाद देवो.

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President greets the nation on Rath Yatra
20 JUN 2023 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar has greeted the nation on the auspicious occasion of Rath Yatra.
In a Tweet, the Vice-President said:
“Warm greetings on the auspicious occasion of #RathYatra. May the divine chariot of Lord Jagannath bring forth abundant blessings of peace, prosperity, and harmony while reinforcing the bonds of unity, fortifying togetherness, and filling our hearts with unparalleled joy.”