Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah reviews progress of computerisation of office of Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies (CRCS)
Since its formation in July 2021 to realise Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji’s vision of ‘Sehkaar se Samriddhi’, the Ministry of Cooperation has taken number of steps to promote ease of doing business in Cooperative Sector
As part of these initiatives, Office of Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies is being computerised to create a digital ecosystem for Multi State Cooperative Societies (MSCS) to facilitate all their activities including Registration of new societies
A software and portal is being developed which is targeted to be launched by 26th June 2023
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah directs that youth should also be involved for better utilisation and improved analytics of the portal through competitions to be organised by CRCS office
Computerisation project will greatly help in registration of new MSCS and facilitate working of existing MSCS
07 JUN 2023 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah reviewed progress of computerisation of office of Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies (CRCS) in New Delhi. Secretary Cooperation, Additional Secretary and other senior officer of Ministry of Cooperation participated in the meeting.
Since its formation in July 2021 to realise Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji’s vision of ‘Sehkaar se Samriddhi’, the Ministry of Cooperation has taken number of steps to promote ease of doing business in Cooperative Sector. As part of these initiatives, the Office of Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies, which is responsible for administration of Multi State Cooperative Societies (MSCS) Act, 2002, is being computerised to create a digital ecosystem for Multi State Cooperative Societies to facilitate all their activities including Registration of new societies. A software and portal is being developed which is targeted to be launched by 26th June 2023.
During the review meeting, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah directed that youth should also be involved for better utilisation and improved analytics of the portal through competitions to be organised by CRCS office. The Computerisation project will greatly help in registration of new MSCS and facilitate working of existing MSCS.
The main objective of Computerisation are:
1. Complete paperless submission and processing of applications
2. Automatic compliance with MSCS Act & Rules through software
3. Enhance ease of doing business
4. Digital Communication
5. Transparent processing
6. Improved Analytics & MIS
The Computerisation work has already been started. Version I of the software is based on existing MSCS Act and Rules. Version II will incorporate proposed Amendments to the MSCS Act & Rules and it will enhance the initial version by addressing any gaps or deficiencies based on user feedback.
The following modules will be the covered in the new portal:
1. Registration
2. Amendment of bye-laws
3. Annual Return Filing
4. Appeal
5. Audit
6. Inspection
7. Inquiry
8. Arbitration
9. Winding Up & Liquidation
The software will enable processing of application/ service requests through electronic work flow in the CRCS office in a time bound manner. This will have provisions for OTP based user registration, validation checks for compliance with MSCS Act and Rules, hearing through VC, issue of registration certificate and other communication electronically.

تعاون کی وزارت
داخلی امور اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر ، جناب امت شاہ نے کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز کے سینٹرل رجسٹرار (سی آر سی ایس) کے دفتر کے کمپیوٹرائزیشن کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا
جولائی 2021 میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ‘سہکار سے سمردھی’ کے وژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کے لیے جولائی 2021 میں اس کی تشکیل کے بعد سے، امداد باہمی کی وزارت نے کوآپریٹو سیکٹر میں کاروبار کرنے کو آسانی بنانے کے لیے متعدد اقدامات کیے ہیں
ان اقدامات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز کے مرکزی رجسٹرار کے دفتر کو کمپیوٹرائز کیا جا رہا ہے تاکہ نئی سوسائٹیوں کے رجسٹریشن سمیت تاکہ ملٹی اسٹیٹ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز (ایم ایس سی ایس) کی سرگرمیوں کو آسان بنانے کے لیے ان کے واسطے ایک ڈیجیٹل ایکو سسٹم تیار کیا جا سکے
ایک سافٹ ویئر اور پورٹل تیار کیا جا رہا ہے جسے 26 جون 2023 تک لانچ کرنے کا ہدف ہے۔
داخلی امور اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے ہدایت دی کہ سی آر سی ایس آفس کے ذریعہ منعقد کئے جانے والے مقابلوں کے ذریعہ پورٹل کے بہتر استعمال اور بہتر تجزیات کے لئے نوجوانوں کو بھی شامل کیا جانا چاہئے۔
کمپیوٹرائزیشن پروجیکٹ نئے ایم ایس سی ایس کی رجسٹریشن میں بہت مدد کرے گا اور موجودہ ایم ایس سی ایس کے کام کو آسان بنائے گا۔
07 JUN 2023 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
داخلی امور اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے نئی دہلی میں سینٹرل رجسٹرار آف کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز (سی آر سی ایس) کے دفتر کے کمپیوٹرائزیشن کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا۔ میٹنگ میں امداد باہمی کی وزارت کے سیکرٹری، ایڈیشنل سیکرٹری اور دیگر سینئر افسران نے بھی شرکت کی۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کے ‘سہکار سے سمردھی’ کے وژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کے لیے جولائی 2021 میں اس کے قیام کے بعد سے، کوآپریٹو سیکٹر میں کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے امداد باہمی کی وزارت نے متعدد اقدامات کیے ہیں۔ ان اقدامات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز کے مرکزی رجسٹرار کے دفتر، جو ملٹی اسٹیٹ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز (ایم ایس سی ایس) ایکٹ، 2002 کی انتظامیہ کے لیے ذمہ دار ہے، کو کمپیوٹرائز کیا جا رہا ہے تاکہ ملٹی اسٹیٹ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز کے لیے ایک ڈیجیٹل ایکو سسٹم بنایا جا سکے تاکہ ان کی تمام سرگرمیوں کو آسان بنایا جا سکے۔ نئی سوسائٹیوں کی رجسٹریشن سمیت۔ ایک سافٹ ویئر اور پورٹل تیار کیا جا رہا ہے جسے 26 جون 2023 تک شروع کرنے کا ہدف ہے۔
جائزہ میٹنگ کے دوران، داخلی امور اورامداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے ہدایت دی کہ سی آر سی ایس آفس کے ذریعے منعقد کیے جانے والے مقابلوں کے ذریعے پورٹل کے بہتر استعمال اور بہتر تجزیات کے لیے نوجوانوں کو بھی شامل کیا جانا چاہیے۔ کمپیوٹرائزیشن پروجیکٹ نئے ایم ایس سی ایس کی رجسٹریشن میں بہت مدد کرے گا اور موجودہ ایم ایس سی ایس کے کام کو آسان بنائے گا۔
کمپیوٹرائزیشن کے بنیادی مقاصد یہ ہیں:
درخواستوں کو کاغذ کے بغیر جمع کرانا اور کارروائی کو مکمل کیا جانا۔
سافٹ ویئر کے ذریعے ایم ایس سی ایس ایکٹ اور قواعد کی خودکار تعمیل
کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی کو بڑھانا
ڈیجیٹل کمیونیکیشن
شفاف پروسیسنگ
بہتر تجزیات اور ایم آئی ایس
کمپیوٹرائزیشن کا کام شروع ہو چکا ہے۔ سافٹ ویئر کا ورژن I موجودہ ایم ایس سی ایس ایکٹ اور قواعد پر مبنی ہے۔ ورژن دوئم میں ایم ایس سی ایس ایکٹ اور قواعد میں مجوزہ ترامیم کو شامل کیا جائے گا اور یہ صارف کے تاثرات کی بنیاد پر کسی بھی خلا یا کمی کو دور کرکے ابتدائی ورژن میں اضافہ کرے گا۔
نئے پورٹل میں درج ذیل ماڈیولز کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا:
اندراج
ضمنی قوانین میں ترمیم
سالانہ ریٹرن فائلنگ
اپیل
آڈٹ
معائنہ
انکوائری
ثالثی
سمیٹنا اور ختم کرنا
یہ سافٹ ویئر سی آر سی ایس کے دفتر میں الیکٹرانک کام کاج کی رفتار ذریعے درخواست/سروس کی درخواستوں پر ایک مقررہ وقت میں کارروائی کے قابل بنائے گا۔ اس میں او ٹی پی پر مبنی صارف کی رجسٹریشن، ایم ایس سی ایس ایکٹ اور قواعد کی تعمیل کے لیے توثیق کی جانچ، وی سی کے ذریعے سماعت، رجسٹریشن سرٹیفکیٹ کا اجرا اور الیکٹرانک طور پر دیگر مواصلات کے انتظامات ہوں گے۔