Prime Minister's Office
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for victims of train mishap in Odisha
02 JUN 2023 11:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims of train mishap in Odisha.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased in the train mishap in Odisha. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ওড়িশাৰ ৰে’ল দুৰ্ঘটনাত পীড়িতসকলক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা এককালীন সাহাৰ্য ঘোষণা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
02 JUN 2023 11:40PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ওড়িশাৰ ৰে’ল দুৰ্ঘটনাত পীড়িতসকলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহাৰ্য পুঁজিৰ (পিএমএনআৰএফ)ৰ পৰা এককালীন সাহাৰ্য ঘোষণা কৰিছে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ত টুইটত কয়;
“ওড়িশাৰ ৰে’ল দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ আত্মীয়ক ২লাখ টকাকৈ পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা এককালীন সাহাৰ্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব৷ আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০কৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী”