Prime Minister's Office
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for victims of train mishap in Odisha
02 JUN 2023 11:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims of train mishap in Odisha.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased in the train mishap in Odisha. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ओडिशा में रेल दुर्घटना के पीड़ितों के लिए प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
02 JUN 2023 11:40PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ओडिशा में रेल दुर्घटना के पीड़ितों के लिए प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष (पीएमएनआरएफ) से अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया;
"ओडिशा में हुई रेल दुर्घटना में प्रत्येक मृतक के निकटतम परिजन को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जाएगी। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे: प्रधानमंत्री"