Ministry of Women and Child Development
NIPCCD organizes an Orientation Training Programme on ‘Poshan Tracker & Height/Weight Measurement’ under Poshan Abhiyaan in Guwahati
Training on Child Assessment Strategies at AWC held under Mission POSHAN 2.0 for Functionaries of Saksham Anganwadi Scheme held at Indore
01 JUN 2023 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
An Orientation Training Programme on ‘Poshan Tracker & Height/Weight Measurement’ was organized for Functionaries of Anganwadi Services Scheme under Umbrella ICDS at NIPCCD Regional Centre, Guwahati from 29-31 May, 2023.
Poshan Tracker is an App provided to Anganwadi workers (AWWs) to view activities of Anganwadi Centre (AWC) and service delivery. The developed system enables real-time monitoring and tracking of all AWCs, AWWs and beneficiaries.
A Training Programme on ‘Child Assessment Strategies at AWCs’ for Functionaries of Saksham Anganwadi Scheme from 30-31 May, 2023 was organized at NIPCCD Regional Centre, Indore. 32 Participants attended the Programme.
Highlights of the Programme:
1. Principles of Assessment and Reporting
2. Use of Mother and Child Protection Card
3. WHO Growth chart
4. Child Assessment Card

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय जन सहयोग और बाल विकास संस्थान गुवाहाटी ने पोषण अभियान के तहत पोषण ट्रैकर और ऊंचाई/वजन मापन पर एक अभिविन्यास प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम आयोजित किया
इंदौर में आयोजित सक्षम आंगनवाड़ी योजना के कार्यकर्ताओं के लिए मिशन पोषण 2.0 के तहत आयोजित आंगनबाड़ी केंद्र में बाल मूल्यांकन रणनीतियों पर प्रशिक्षण
01 JUN 2023 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
एनआईपीसीसीडी क्षेत्रीय केंद्र, गुवाहाटी में 29-31 मई, 2023 तक समग्र आईसीडीएस के तहत आंगनवाड़ी सेवा योजना के कर्मियों के लिए पोषण ट्रैकर और ऊंचाई/वजन माप पर एक ओरिएंटेशन प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम आयोजित किया गया था।
आंगनवाड़ी केंद्र और सेवा वितरण की गतिविधियों को देखने के लिए पोषण ट्रैकर आंगनवाड़ी कार्यकर्ताओं को प्रदान किया गया एक ऐप है। विकसित प्रणाली सभी आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों, आंगनबाड़ी कार्यकर्ताओं और लाभार्थियों की वास्तविक समय की निगरानी और ट्रैकिंग को सक्षम बनाती है।
एनआईपीसीसीडी क्षेत्रीय केंद्र, इंदौर में 30-31 मई, 2023 तक सक्षम आंगनवाड़ी योजना के पदाधिकारियों के लिए 'आंगनवाड़ी में बाल मूल्यांकन रणनीति' पर एक प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम आयोजित किया गया था। कार्यक्रम में 32 प्रतिभागियों ने भाग लिया।
कार्यक्रम की मुख्य विशेषताएं/बिंदू:
1. मूल्यांकन और रिपोर्टिंग के सिद्धांत
2. मातृ एवं शिशु संरक्षण कार्ड का उपयोग
3. डब्ल्यूएचओ ग्रोथ चार्ट
4. बाल मूल्यांकन कार्ड