Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurates the National Convention of Modi Samaj in Ahmedabad, Gujarat today
On the basis of his public welfare works during his tenure as Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister of the country, and now as a Prime Minister, he is increasing India's pride across the world
Previous governments always harassed and humiliated the OBC community and ignored them, Prime Minister Modi took many initiatives for giving respect to the OBC community and took many steps for the welfare of the OBC community in last 9 years
Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has provided constitutional status to the OBC commission and for the first time 27 ministers from the OBC community have been included in the Union Cabinet by Shri Narendra Modi
Earlier there was no OBC reservation in Kendriya Vidyalaya, Navodaya Vidyalaya and NEET exam, but it has now been ensured by the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Empathising with the suffering of the poor, Shri Modi has provided various facilities to crores of poor people of the country
Shri Narendra Modi is using technology to provide facilities to the poorest of the poor
Prime Minister Modi eliminated corruption by linking many public welfare schemes of the government with DBT and sending their benefits directly to the bank accounts of the poor
After the independence of the country, in comparison to the 50 years of opposition governments, the 9 years of government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has many significant achievements
When the President of America says that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, you are very popular in America, and he wants your autograph, then every Indian feels proud
Rathore, Teli and Sahu communities have given the country such a Prime Minister who has worked to establish India's pride in the world
Indian economy which was earlier ranked 11th in the world, has moved up to the 5th position today and Prime Minister Modi has set a target that the Indian economy will become a $5 trillion economy by 2025
21 MAY 2023 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the National Convention of Modi Samaj in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, today
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that efforts are being made to unite the dispersed community, and it is a good sign for both the community and the nation. He said that this community has progressed ahead due to its continuous efforts and strength and it will get the representation. Shri Shah said that this society is blessed by Lord Shiva himself.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Shri Narendra Modi has visited every village in Gujarat and inspired the youth and by forming an organization provided a unparalleled structure for bringing change in Gujarat. He said that on the basis of his public welfare works during his tenure as Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister of the country, and now as a Prime Minister, he is increasing India's pride across the world.
Shri Amit Shah said that the previous governments always harassed and humiliated the OBC community and ignored them, Prime Minister Modi took many initiatives for giving respect to the OBC community and took many steps for the welfare of the OBC community in last 9 years. He said that many OBCs have been made Chief Ministers from our party, the constitutional status has been provided to the OBC commission by the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi and for the first time 27 ministers from the OBC community have been included in the Union cabinet.
Union Home Minister said that earlier there was no reservation for OBCs in Kendriya Vidyalaya, Navodaya Vidyalaya and NEET exam, but it has now been ensured by the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He said that a venture capital fund for OBC young entrepreneurs has been set up. The amendment process in the OBC list was also initiated by the government under the guidance of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.Shri Shah said that during the last 56 years rule of the previous governments, not a single initiative was takenfor ensuring respect for the OBC community, but Shri Narendra Modi has taken countless measures in the past 9 years, through which the OBC community is rising and achieving its due place.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made efforts to provide all kinds of facilities to the poor because Shri Modi, himself was born in a poor household and became the Prime Minister of the country through the democratic process. For the first time, a person who came has seen such poverty became the Prime Minister of the country and Shri Modi, who understood the suffering of the poor, provided gas cylinders to the homes of about 13 crore people of the country, built toilets in 10 crore houses, gave houses to 3 crore people, more than 3 crore houses were provided electricity, all health facilities up to Rs. 5 lakh were given free of cost to 70 crore people and 5 kg food grains per person per month free of cost were provided to 80 crore people for two and a half years. ShriShah said that during the Covid-19 pandemic, considering everyone equal, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi provided the Corona vaccine to 130 crore people. He said that Prime Minister Modi has shown how technology can be used for every section of the society. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is using technology to provide facilities to the poorest of the poor. He said that Prime Minister Modi has eliminated corruption by linking many public welfare schemes of the government with DBT and sending their benefits directly to the bank accounts of the poor.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister said that Rathore, Teli, Sahu community has made a huge contribution for the country and given the country such a Prime Minister who has worked to establish India's pride in the world.When the President of America says that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, you are very popular in America, and he wants your autograph, then every Indian feels proud. He said that the Indian economy which was earlier ranked 11th in the world, has moved up to the 5th position today and Prime Minister Modi has set a target that the Indian economy will become a $5 trillion economy by 2025. Shri Shah said that India ranks second in the world in smartphone usage and production, third in aviation market, third in automobile market, third in start-ups and ranks third in the world in renewable energy.He said that after the independence of the country, in comparison to the 50 years of opposition governments, the 9 years of government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has many significant achievements.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਅਹਿਮਦਾਬਾਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਹਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਆਪਣੇ ਲੋਕ ਭਲਾਈ ਦੇ ਕੰਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ’ਤੇ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਬਣੇ, ਅਤੇ ਹੁਣ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਬਣ ਕੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਮਾਣ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ
ਪਿਛਲੀ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਓਬੀਸੀ ਸਮਾਜ ਨੂੰ ਪਰੇਸ਼ਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਅਪਮਾਨਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਜ਼ਰਅੰਦਾਜ਼ ਕੀਤਾ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਓਬੀਸੀ ਸਮਾਜ ਨੂੰ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਨਵਾਂ ਸਿਲਸਿਲਾ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ 9 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਓਬੀਸੀ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਲਈ ਕਈ ਕਦਮ ਚੁੱਕੇ
ਓਬੀਸੀ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨਿਕ ਦਰਜਾ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਵਾਰ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੰਡਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਓਬੀਸੀ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ 27 ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਵੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ
ਪਹਿਲੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਵਿਦਿਆਲਿਆ, ਨਵੋਦਿਆ ਵਿਦਿਆਲਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਟ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਓਬੀਸੀ ਰਿਜ਼ਰਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਨਹੀਂ ਸੀ, ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਓਬੀਸੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਰਿਜ਼ਰਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਗ਼ਰੀਬਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੁਸ਼ਕਿਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਝਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਗ਼ਰੀਬ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਈ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ
ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਗ਼ਰੀਬ ਤੋਂ ਗ਼ਰੀਬ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ
ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਕਈ ਲੋਕ ਭਲਾਈ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਡੀਬੀਟੀ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜ ਕੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਸ
21 MAY 2023 7:36PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਅਹਿਮਦਾਬਾਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮਹਾ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਟੁੱਕੜਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਿਖਰੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਜ ਇੱਕਠਾ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸ ਹੋ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਇਹ ਸਮਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁਭ ਸੰਕੇਤ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਸਮਾਜ ਆਪਣੇ ਪੁਰੂਸ਼ਾਰਥ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ’ਤੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਿਆ ਹੈ ਤ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦਗੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਸਮਾਜ ’ਤੇ ਖ਼ੁਦ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਸ਼ਿਵ ਦਾ ਆਸ਼ਰੀਵਾਦ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਪਿੰਡ-ਪਿੰਡ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰਕੇ ਇੱਕ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਬਣਾ ਕੇ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਦੀ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਸੰਰਚਨਾ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਹਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਆਪਣੇ ਲੋਕ ਭਲਾਈ ਦੇ ਕੰਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ’ਤੇ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਬਣੇ, ਅਤੇ ਹੁਣ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਬਣ ਕੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਗੌਰਵ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਿਛਲੀ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਓਬੀਸੀ ਸਮਾਜ ਨੂੰ ਪਰੇਸ਼ਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਅਪਮਾਨਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਜ਼ਰਅੰਦਾਜ਼ ਕੀਤਾ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਓਬੀਸੀ ਸਮਾਜ ਨੂੰ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਨਵਾਂ ਸਿਲਸਿਲਾ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ 9 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਓਬੀਸੀ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕਈ ਕਦਮ ਚੁੱਕੇ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਾਡੀ ਪਾਰਟੀ ਨੇ ਕਈ ਓਬੀਸੀ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਹਨ, ਓਬਸੀ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨਿਕ ਦਰਜਾ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਵਾਰ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੰਡਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਓਬੀਸੀ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ 27 ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਵੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਵਿਦਿਆਲਿਆ, ਨਵੋਦਿਆ ਵਿਦਿਆਲਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਟ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਖਵਾਂਕਰਨ ਨਹੀਂ ਸੀ, ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਓਬੀਸੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਰਾਖਵਾਂਕਰਨ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਓਬੀਸੀ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਵੈਂਚਰ ਕੈਪੀਟਲ ਫੰਡ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਸਾਡੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਓਬੀਸੀ ਸੂਚੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੋਧ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਵੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਕੀਤੀ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਿਛਲੀ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਗਭਗ 56 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਵਾਰ ਵੀ ਓਬੀਸੀ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਵੀ ਕੰਮ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਇਆ, ਲੇਕਿਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ 9 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਣਗਿਣਤ ਚੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਅਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਓਬੀਸੀ ਸਮਾਜ ਆਪਣਾ ਸਥਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਗ਼ਰੀਬਾਂ ਦੇ ਘਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਚਿੰਤਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਵੀ ਇੱਕ ਗ਼ਰੀਬ ਘਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਨਮ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਦੇ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਬਣੇ ਹਨ। ਪਹਿਲੀ ਵਾਰ ਇਨ੍ਹੀ ਗ਼ਰੀਬੀ ਤੋਂ ਨਿਕਲਿਆ ਆਦਮੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਬਣਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਗ਼ਰੀਬਾਂ ਦੀ ਪੀੜਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਝਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਲਗਭਗ 13 ਕਰੋੜ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਘਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੈਸ ਸਿਲੰਡਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਇਆ, 10 ਕਰੋੜ ਘਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਖਾਨੇ ਬਣਵਾਏ, 3 ਕਰੋੜ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਘਰ ਦਿੱਤੇ, 3 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਘਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਈ, 70 ਕਰੋੜ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ 5 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੱਕ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ 80 ਕਰੋੜ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਢਾਈ ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਮਹੀਨਾ 5 ਕਿਲੋ ਅਨਾਜ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਕਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਗ਼ਰੀਬਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਹ ਚਿੰਤਾ ਸੀ ਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਕੀ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਲੇਕਿਨ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਸਭ ਨੂੰ ਬਰਾਬਰ ਮੰਨਦੇ ਹੋਏ 130 ਕਰੋੜ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਵਾਇਆ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੇ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਤਬਕੇ ਦੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਲਈ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਹੋ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ, ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਕਰਕੇ ਦਿਖਾਇਆ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਗ਼ਰੀਬ ਤੋਂ ਗ਼ਰੀਬ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਕਈ ਲੋਕ ਭਲਾਈ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਡੀਬੀਟੀ ਨਾਲ ਜੋਰ ਕੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਸਿੱਧੇ ਗ਼ਰੀਬਾਂ ਦੇ ਬੈਂਕ ਖਾਤਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭੇਜ ਕੇ ਭ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਾਚਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਰਾਠੌਰ, ਤੇਲੀ, ਸਾਹੂ ਸਮਾਜ ਦਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ ਬੜਾ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਗੌਰਵ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਜਦੋਂ ਅਮਰੀਕਾ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਇਹ ਕਹਿੰਦੇ ਹਨ ਕਿ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਤੁਸੀਂ ਅਮਰੀਕਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਸ਼ਹੂਰ ਹੋ, ਤੁਹਾਡਾ ਆਟੋਗ੍ਰਾਫ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ, ਤਾਂ ਹਰ ਭਾਰਤਵਾਸੀ ਨੂੰ ਗੌਰਵ ਮਹਿਸੂਸ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਵਿੱਚ 11ਵੇਂ ਸਥਾਨ ’ਤੇ ਸੀ ਜੋ ਅੱਜ 5ਵੇਂ ਸਥਾਨ ’ਤੇ ਆ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਲਕਸ਼ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ 2025 ਤੱਕ 5 ਟ੍ਰਿਲੀਅਨ ਡਾਲਰ ਵਾਲੀ ਬਣ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਮਾਰਟਫੋਨ ਉਪਭੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੂਸਰੇ ਸਥਾਨ ’ਤੇ ਹੈ, ਤੀਸਰੇ ਨੰਬਰ ਦਾ ਐਵੀਏਸ਼ਨ ਮਾਰਕੀਟ ਬਣ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਆਟੋਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਮਾਰਕੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੀਸਰੇ ਨੰਬਰ ’ਤੇ ਹਨ, ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪਸ ਦੇ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੀਸਰੇ ਨੰਬਰ ’ਤੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਵਿਆਉਣਯੋਗ ਊਰਜਾ ਦੇ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੀਸਰੇ ਸਥਾਨ ’ਤੇ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇੱਕ ਪਾਸੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਵਿਰੋਧੀ ਧਿਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ 50 ਸਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਦੂਸਰੇ ਪਾਸੇ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ 9 ਸਾਲ, ਜੇਕਰ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਤੁਲਨਾ ਕਰੀਏ ਤਾਂ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ 9 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਪਲੜਾ ਬਹੁਤ ਭਾਰੀ ਹੈ।