Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurates the National Convention of Modi Samaj in Ahmedabad, Gujarat today
On the basis of his public welfare works during his tenure as Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister of the country, and now as a Prime Minister, he is increasing India's pride across the world
Previous governments always harassed and humiliated the OBC community and ignored them, Prime Minister Modi took many initiatives for giving respect to the OBC community and took many steps for the welfare of the OBC community in last 9 years
Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has provided constitutional status to the OBC commission and for the first time 27 ministers from the OBC community have been included in the Union Cabinet by Shri Narendra Modi
Earlier there was no OBC reservation in Kendriya Vidyalaya, Navodaya Vidyalaya and NEET exam, but it has now been ensured by the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Empathising with the suffering of the poor, Shri Modi has provided various facilities to crores of poor people of the country
Shri Narendra Modi is using technology to provide facilities to the poorest of the poor
Prime Minister Modi eliminated corruption by linking many public welfare schemes of the government with DBT and sending their benefits directly to the bank accounts of the poor
After the independence of the country, in comparison to the 50 years of opposition governments, the 9 years of government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has many significant achievements
When the President of America says that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, you are very popular in America, and he wants your autograph, then every Indian feels proud
Rathore, Teli and Sahu communities have given the country such a Prime Minister who has worked to establish India's pride in the world
Indian economy which was earlier ranked 11th in the world, has moved up to the 5th position today and Prime Minister Modi has set a target that the Indian economy will become a $5 trillion economy by 2025
21 MAY 2023 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the National Convention of Modi Samaj in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, today
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that efforts are being made to unite the dispersed community, and it is a good sign for both the community and the nation. He said that this community has progressed ahead due to its continuous efforts and strength and it will get the representation. Shri Shah said that this society is blessed by Lord Shiva himself.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Shri Narendra Modi has visited every village in Gujarat and inspired the youth and by forming an organization provided a unparalleled structure for bringing change in Gujarat. He said that on the basis of his public welfare works during his tenure as Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister of the country, and now as a Prime Minister, he is increasing India's pride across the world.
Shri Amit Shah said that the previous governments always harassed and humiliated the OBC community and ignored them, Prime Minister Modi took many initiatives for giving respect to the OBC community and took many steps for the welfare of the OBC community in last 9 years. He said that many OBCs have been made Chief Ministers from our party, the constitutional status has been provided to the OBC commission by the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi and for the first time 27 ministers from the OBC community have been included in the Union cabinet.
Union Home Minister said that earlier there was no reservation for OBCs in Kendriya Vidyalaya, Navodaya Vidyalaya and NEET exam, but it has now been ensured by the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He said that a venture capital fund for OBC young entrepreneurs has been set up. The amendment process in the OBC list was also initiated by the government under the guidance of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.Shri Shah said that during the last 56 years rule of the previous governments, not a single initiative was takenfor ensuring respect for the OBC community, but Shri Narendra Modi has taken countless measures in the past 9 years, through which the OBC community is rising and achieving its due place.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made efforts to provide all kinds of facilities to the poor because Shri Modi, himself was born in a poor household and became the Prime Minister of the country through the democratic process. For the first time, a person who came has seen such poverty became the Prime Minister of the country and Shri Modi, who understood the suffering of the poor, provided gas cylinders to the homes of about 13 crore people of the country, built toilets in 10 crore houses, gave houses to 3 crore people, more than 3 crore houses were provided electricity, all health facilities up to Rs. 5 lakh were given free of cost to 70 crore people and 5 kg food grains per person per month free of cost were provided to 80 crore people for two and a half years. ShriShah said that during the Covid-19 pandemic, considering everyone equal, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi provided the Corona vaccine to 130 crore people. He said that Prime Minister Modi has shown how technology can be used for every section of the society. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is using technology to provide facilities to the poorest of the poor. He said that Prime Minister Modi has eliminated corruption by linking many public welfare schemes of the government with DBT and sending their benefits directly to the bank accounts of the poor.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister said that Rathore, Teli, Sahu community has made a huge contribution for the country and given the country such a Prime Minister who has worked to establish India's pride in the world.When the President of America says that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, you are very popular in America, and he wants your autograph, then every Indian feels proud. He said that the Indian economy which was earlier ranked 11th in the world, has moved up to the 5th position today and Prime Minister Modi has set a target that the Indian economy will become a $5 trillion economy by 2025. Shri Shah said that India ranks second in the world in smartphone usage and production, third in aviation market, third in automobile market, third in start-ups and ranks third in the world in renewable energy.He said that after the independence of the country, in comparison to the 50 years of opposition governments, the 9 years of government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has many significant achievements.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે અમદાવાદ, ગુજરાતમાં મોદી સમાજના રાષ્ટ્રીય અધિવેશનનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કર્યું
ગુજરાતના મુખ્યમંત્રી હતા ત્યારે તેમના લોકકલ્યાણના કાર્યોના આધારે મોદી દેશના પ્રધાનમંત્રી બન્યા અને હવે પ્રધાનમંત્રી બનીને તેઓ વિશ્વમાં ભારતનું ગૌરવ વધારી રહ્યા છે
અગાઉની સરકારોએ હંમેશા ઓબીસી સમુદાયને હેરાન અને અપમાનિત કર્યા અને તેમની અવગણના કરી, પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીએ ઓબીસી સમુદાયને સન્માન આપવાની નવી પ્રક્રિયા શરૂ કરી અને 9 વર્ષમાં ઓબીસી સમુદાયના કલ્યાણ માટે ઘણા પગલાં લીધા
ઓબીસી કમિશનને બંધારણીય દરજ્જો આપવાનું કામ મોદી સરકારે કર્યું છે અને પહેલીવાર ઓબીસી સમુદાયના 27 મંત્રીઓને કેન્દ્રીય કેબિનેટમાં સામેલ કરવાનું કામ પણ મોદીજીએ કર્યું છે
અગાઉ કેન્દ્રીય વિદ્યાલય, નવોદય વિદ્યાલય અને NEET પરીક્ષામાં ઓબીસી અનામત ન હતી, આમાં ઓબીસી માટે અનામત લાવવાનું કામ મોદી સરકારે કર્યું
ગરીબોની વેદનાને સમજીને મોદીજીએ દેશના કરોડો ગરીબોને વિવિધ સુવિધાઓ આપવાનું કામ કર્યું છે
મોદીજી ટેક્નૉલૉજીનો ઉપયોગ કરીને ગરીબમાં ગરીબ લોકોને સુવિધા પૂરી પાડી રહ્યા છે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સરકારની ઘણી લોક કલ્યાણકારી યોજનાઓને DBT સાથે જોડીને અને તેના લાભો સીધા ગરીબોના બેંક ખાતામાં મોકલીને ભ્રષ્ટાચારનો અંત લાવવાનું કામ કર્યું છે
જ્યારે અમેરિકાના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ કહે છે કે મોદીજી, તમે અમેરિકામાં ખૂબ જ લોકપ્રિય છો, અમને તમારો ઓટોગ્રાફ જોઈએ છે, ત્યારે દરેક ભારતીય ગર્વ અનુભવે છે
એક તરફ દેશની આઝાદી પછી અગાઉની સરકારોના 50 વર્ષનું શાસન અને બીજી તરફ મોદી સરકારના 9 વર્ષની સિદ્ધિઓની સરખામણી કરીએ તો મોદીજીના 9 વર્ષની ઉપલબ્ધિઓ ખૂબ વધારે છે
રાઠોડ, તેલી, સાહુ સમાજે દેશને એવા પ્રધાનમંત્રી આપ્યા છે જેમણે વિશ્વમાં ભારતનું ગૌરવ સ્થાપિત કરવાનું કામ કર્યું છે
ભારતીય અર્થતંત્ર વિશ્વમાં 11મા ક્રમે હતું, જે આજે 5મા સ્થાને આવી ગયું છે અને પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીએ 2025 સુધીમાં ભારતીય અર્થવ્યવસ્થા $5 ટ્રિલિયનની અર્થવ્યવસ્થા બની જવાનો લક્ષ્યાંક નક્કી કર્યો છે
21 MAY 2023 7:14PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે અમદાવાદ, ગુજરાતમાં મોદી સમાજના રાષ્ટ્રીય મહાસંમેલનનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કર્યું.
શ્રી અમિત શાહે તેમના સંબોધનમાં કહ્યું કે આજે વિખરાયેલા સમાજને એક કરવાના પ્રયાસો થઈ રહ્યા છે, આ સમાજ અને દેશ બંને માટે શુભ સંકેત છે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે, આ સમાજે પોતાના પ્રયત્નો અને તાકાતના આધારે પ્રગતિ કરી છે અને તેને ચોક્કસપણે પ્રતિનિધિત્વ મળશે. શ્રી શાહે કહ્યું કે આ સમાજને સ્વયં ભગવાન શિવના આશીર્વાદ છે.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રીએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે, શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ગુજરાતના દરેક ગામડાની મુલાકાત લઈને અને યુવાનોને પ્રેરિત કરીને સંગઠનની રચના કરીને ગુજરાતમાં પરિવર્તનની ઐતિહાસિક રચના કરી હતી. તેમણે કહ્યું કે, મોદીજી ગુજરાતના મુખ્યમંત્રી રહીને તેમના લોકકલ્યાણના કાર્યોના આધારે દેશના પ્રધાનમંત્રી બન્યા અને હવે પ્રધાનમંત્રી બનીને તેઓ વિશ્વમાં ભારતનું ગૌરવ વધારી રહ્યા છે.
શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે, અગાઉની સરકારોએ હંમેશા ઓબીસી સમુદાયને હેરાન અને અપમાનિત કર્યા અને તેમની ઉપેક્ષા કરી, પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીએ ઓબીસી સમુદાયને સન્માન આપવાની નવી પ્રક્રિયા શરૂ કરી અને 9 વર્ષમાં ઓબીસી સમુદાયના કલ્યાણ માટે ઘણા પગલાં લીધા. તેમણે કહ્યું કે અમારી પાર્ટીએ અનેક ઓબીસી મુખ્યમંત્રીઓ આપ્યા છે, ઓબીસી કમિશનને બંધારણીય દરજ્જો આપવાનું કામ મોદી સરકાર દ્વારા કરવામાં આવ્યું છે અને પહેલીવાર કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રીમંડળમાં ઓબીસી સમુદાયના 27 મંત્રીઓને સામેલ કરવાનું કામ પણ કરવામાં આવ્યું છે. મોદી સરકાર દ્વારા કરવામાં આવી છે.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે અગાઉ કેન્દ્રીય વિદ્યાલય, નવોદય વિદ્યાલય અને NEET પરીક્ષામાં કોઈ અનામત ન હતી, જેમાં મોદી સરકારે OBC માટે અનામત લાવવાનું કામ કર્યું. તેમણે કહ્યું કે અગાઉ ઓબીસી યુવા ઉદ્યોગ સાહસિકો માટે વેન્ચર કેપિટલ ફંડ સ્થાપવાનું કામ અમારી સરકાર દ્વારા કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું અને ઓબીસી યાદીમાં સુધારાની શરૂઆત પણ મોદી સરકાર દ્વારા કરવામાં આવી હતી. શ્રી શાહે જણાવ્યું હતું કે, અગાઉની સરકારોના લગભગ 56 વર્ષના શાસનમાં એક પણ વખત ઓબીસી સમુદાયના સન્માન માટે એક પણ કામ થયું નથી, પરંતુ શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીએ છેલ્લા 9 વર્ષમાં અસંખ્ય કાર્યો કર્યા છે, જેના દ્વારા ઓબીસી સમુદાય તેનું સ્થાન મેળવી શકે છે.
શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ દેશના ગરીબોને તમામ પ્રકારની સુવિધાઓ પૂરી પાડવાનું ધ્યાન રાખ્યું છે કારણ કે મોદીજીનો જન્મ પણ ગરીબ પરિવારમાં થયો હતો અને લોકશાહી પ્રક્રિયા દ્વારા દેશના પ્રધાનમંત્રી બન્યા હતા. પહેલીવાર આટલી ગરીબીમાંથી બહાર નીકળેલી વ્યક્તિ દેશના પ્રધાનમંત્રી બન્યા અને ગરીબોની વેદનાને સમજનારા મોદીજીએ દેશના લગભગ 13 કરોડ લોકોના ઘરે ગેસ સિલિન્ડર પહોંચાડ્યા, 10 કરોડ ઘરોમાં શૌચાલય બનાવ્યા, 3 કરોડ લોકોને ઘરો આપ્યા, 100,000 થી વધુ ઘરોને 3 કરોડ થી વધુ ઘરોમાં વીજળી પૂરી પાડવામાં આવી, 70 કરોડ લોકોને 5 લાખ રૂપિયા સુધીની તમામ આરોગ્ય સુવિધાઓ મફત આપવામાં આવી અને 80 કરોડ લોકોને અઢી વર્ષથી પ્રત્યેક વ્યક્તિને 5 કિલો અનાજ મફત આપવાનું કામ કર્યું. શ્રી શાહે કહ્યું કે કોરોનાના સમયગાળા દરમિયાન ગરીબો ચિંતામાં હતા કે તેમનું શું થશે, પરંતુ બધાને સમાન ગણીને મોદીજીએ 130 કરોડ લોકોને કોરોનાની રસી આપી. તેમણે કહ્યું કે પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીએ બતાવ્યું છે કે કેવી રીતે ટેકનોલોજીનો ઉપયોગ સમાજના દરેક વર્ગ માટે કરી શકાય છે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે મોદીજી ગરીબમાં ગરીબ લોકોને સુવિધાઓ આપવા માટે ટેકનોલોજીનો ઉપયોગ કરી રહ્યા છે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સરકારની ઘણી જન કલ્યાણકારી યોજનાઓને DBT સાથે જોડીને અને તેના લાભો સીધા ગરીબોના બેંક ખાતામાં મોકલીને ભ્રષ્ટાચારનો અંત લાવવાનું કામ કર્યું છે.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે, રાઠોડ, તેલી, સાહુ સમુદાયે દેશ માટે મોટું યોગદાન આપ્યું છે કે તેમણે દેશને એવા પ્રધાનમંત્રી આપ્યા છે જેમણે વિશ્વમાં ભારતનું ગૌરવ સ્થાપિત કરવાનું કામ કર્યું છે. જ્યારે અમેરિકાના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ કહે છે કે મોદીજી, તમે અમેરિકામાં ખૂબ જ લોકપ્રિય છો, તેમને તમારો ઓટોગ્રાફ જોઈએ છે, ત્યારે દરેક ભારતીય ગર્વ અનુભવે છે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે ભારતીય અર્થવ્યવસ્થા વિશ્વમાં 11મા ક્રમે હતી જે આજે 5મા સ્થાને આવી ગઈ છે અને પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીએ 2025 સુધીમાં ભારતીય અર્થવ્યવસ્થા $5 ટ્રિલિયનની અર્થવ્યવસ્થા બની જશે તેવો લક્ષ્‍યાંક રાખ્યો છે. શ્રી શાહે જણાવ્યું હતું કે સ્માર્ટફોનના વપરાશ અને ઉત્પાદનમાં ભારત વિશ્વમાં બીજા ક્રમે, ઉડ્ડયન બજારમાં ત્રીજા ક્રમે, ઓટોમોબાઈલ બજારમાં ત્રીજા ક્રમે, સ્ટાર્ટઅપ્સમાં ત્રીજા ક્રમે અને પુનઃપ્રાપ્ય ઊર્જામાં પણ ભારત વિશ્વમાં ત્રીજા ક્રમે છે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે, એક તરફ દેશની આઝાદી પછી અગાઉની સરકારોના 50 વર્ષનું શાસન અને બીજી તરફ મોદી સરકારના 9 વર્ષ, બંનેની ઉપલબ્ધિઓની સરખામણી કરીએ તો મોદીજીના 9 વર્ષની ઉપલબ્ધિઓ ખૂબ વધારે છે.