Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurates the National Convention of Modi Samaj in Ahmedabad, Gujarat today
On the basis of his public welfare works during his tenure as Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister of the country, and now as a Prime Minister, he is increasing India's pride across the world
Previous governments always harassed and humiliated the OBC community and ignored them, Prime Minister Modi took many initiatives for giving respect to the OBC community and took many steps for the welfare of the OBC community in last 9 years
Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has provided constitutional status to the OBC commission and for the first time 27 ministers from the OBC community have been included in the Union Cabinet by Shri Narendra Modi
Earlier there was no OBC reservation in Kendriya Vidyalaya, Navodaya Vidyalaya and NEET exam, but it has now been ensured by the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Empathising with the suffering of the poor, Shri Modi has provided various facilities to crores of poor people of the country
Shri Narendra Modi is using technology to provide facilities to the poorest of the poor
Prime Minister Modi eliminated corruption by linking many public welfare schemes of the government with DBT and sending their benefits directly to the bank accounts of the poor
After the independence of the country, in comparison to the 50 years of opposition governments, the 9 years of government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has many significant achievements
When the President of America says that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, you are very popular in America, and he wants your autograph, then every Indian feels proud
Rathore, Teli and Sahu communities have given the country such a Prime Minister who has worked to establish India's pride in the world
Indian economy which was earlier ranked 11th in the world, has moved up to the 5th position today and Prime Minister Modi has set a target that the Indian economy will become a $5 trillion economy by 2025
21 MAY 2023 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the National Convention of Modi Samaj in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, today
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that efforts are being made to unite the dispersed community, and it is a good sign for both the community and the nation. He said that this community has progressed ahead due to its continuous efforts and strength and it will get the representation. Shri Shah said that this society is blessed by Lord Shiva himself.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Shri Narendra Modi has visited every village in Gujarat and inspired the youth and by forming an organization provided a unparalleled structure for bringing change in Gujarat. He said that on the basis of his public welfare works during his tenure as Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister of the country, and now as a Prime Minister, he is increasing India's pride across the world.
Shri Amit Shah said that the previous governments always harassed and humiliated the OBC community and ignored them, Prime Minister Modi took many initiatives for giving respect to the OBC community and took many steps for the welfare of the OBC community in last 9 years. He said that many OBCs have been made Chief Ministers from our party, the constitutional status has been provided to the OBC commission by the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi and for the first time 27 ministers from the OBC community have been included in the Union cabinet.
Union Home Minister said that earlier there was no reservation for OBCs in Kendriya Vidyalaya, Navodaya Vidyalaya and NEET exam, but it has now been ensured by the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He said that a venture capital fund for OBC young entrepreneurs has been set up. The amendment process in the OBC list was also initiated by the government under the guidance of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.Shri Shah said that during the last 56 years rule of the previous governments, not a single initiative was takenfor ensuring respect for the OBC community, but Shri Narendra Modi has taken countless measures in the past 9 years, through which the OBC community is rising and achieving its due place.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made efforts to provide all kinds of facilities to the poor because Shri Modi, himself was born in a poor household and became the Prime Minister of the country through the democratic process. For the first time, a person who came has seen such poverty became the Prime Minister of the country and Shri Modi, who understood the suffering of the poor, provided gas cylinders to the homes of about 13 crore people of the country, built toilets in 10 crore houses, gave houses to 3 crore people, more than 3 crore houses were provided electricity, all health facilities up to Rs. 5 lakh were given free of cost to 70 crore people and 5 kg food grains per person per month free of cost were provided to 80 crore people for two and a half years. ShriShah said that during the Covid-19 pandemic, considering everyone equal, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi provided the Corona vaccine to 130 crore people. He said that Prime Minister Modi has shown how technology can be used for every section of the society. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is using technology to provide facilities to the poorest of the poor. He said that Prime Minister Modi has eliminated corruption by linking many public welfare schemes of the government with DBT and sending their benefits directly to the bank accounts of the poor.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister said that Rathore, Teli, Sahu community has made a huge contribution for the country and given the country such a Prime Minister who has worked to establish India's pride in the world.When the President of America says that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, you are very popular in America, and he wants your autograph, then every Indian feels proud. He said that the Indian economy which was earlier ranked 11th in the world, has moved up to the 5th position today and Prime Minister Modi has set a target that the Indian economy will become a $5 trillion economy by 2025. Shri Shah said that India ranks second in the world in smartphone usage and production, third in aviation market, third in automobile market, third in start-ups and ranks third in the world in renewable energy.He said that after the independence of the country, in comparison to the 50 years of opposition governments, the 9 years of government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has many significant achievements.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज गुजरात के अहमदाबाद में मोदी समाज के राष्ट्रीय महासम्मेलन का शुभारंभ किया
गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री रहते हुए अपने जनकल्याण के कामों के आधार पर मोदी जी देश के प्रधानमंत्री बने, और अब प्रधानमंत्री बन दुनियाभर में भारत के गौरव को बढ़ा रहे हैं
पिछली सरकारों ने हमेशा ओबीसी समाज को प्रताड़ित व अपमानित किया और उनकी उपेक्षा की, प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने ओबीसी समाज को सम्मान देने का एक नया सिलसिला शुरू किया और 9 वर्षों में ओबीसी समाज के कल्याण के लिए अनेक कदम उठाये
ओबीसी कमीशन को संवैधानिक दर्जा देने का काम मोदी सरकार ने किया है और पहली बार केन्द्रीय मंत्रिमंडल में ओबीसी समाज के 27 मंत्रियों को शामिल करने का काम भी मोदी जी ने किया है
पहले केन्द्रीय विद्यालय, नवोदय विद्यालय और नीट परीक्षा में ओबीसी आरक्षण नहीं था, इनमें ओबीसी के लिए आरक्षण लाने का काम मोदी सरकार ने किया।
गरीबों की पीड़ा को समझने वाले मोदी जी ने देश के करोड़ों गरीब लोगों को अनेक प्रकार की सुविधाएं देने का काम किया है
मोदी जी टेक्नोलॉजी का उपयोग गरीब से गरीब व्यक्ति को सुविधाएं पहुँचाने के लिए कर रहे हैं
सरकार की अनेक जनकल्याणकारी योजनाओं को DBT से जोड़कर उनका लाभ सीधे गरीबों के बैंक खातों में भेज भ्रष्टाचार को समाप्त करने का काम प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने किया
एक ओर देश की आजादी के बाद विपक्ष की सरकारों के 50 साल और दूसरी ओर मोदी सरकार के 9 साल, अगर दोनों की उपलब्धियों की तुलना करें तो मोदी जी के 9 सालों की उपलब्धियों का पलड़ा बहुत भारी है
जब अमेरिका के राष्ट्रपति यह कहते हैं कि मोदी जी आप अमेरिका में बहुत लोकप्रिय हैं, आपका ऑटोग्राफ चाहिए, तो हर भारतवासी को गौरव महसूस होता है
राठौर, तेली, साहू समाज ने देश को एक ऐसा प्रधानमंत्री दिया है जिसने भारत के गौरव को दुनिया में प्रस्थापित करने का काम किया है
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था विश्व में 11वें स्थान पर थी जो आज 5वें स्थान पर आ गई है और प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने लक्ष्य रखा है कि भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था 2025 तक 5 ट्रिलियन डॉलर वाली बन जाएगी
21 MAY 2023 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज गुजरात के अहमदाबाद में मोदी समाज के राष्ट्रीय महासम्मेलन का शुभारंभ किया।
अपने संबोधन में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि टुकड़ों में बिखरे समाज को आज एकत्रित करने का प्रयास हो रहा है, ये समाज और देश दोनों के लिए शुभ संकेत है। उन्होंने कहा कि ये समाज अपने पुरुषार्थ और शक्ति के आधार पर आगे बढ़ा है और इसे प्रतिनिधित्व अवश्य मिलेगा। श्री शाह ने कहा कि इस समाज पर स्वयं भगवान शिव का आशीर्वाद है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने गुजरात के गांव-गांव में घूमकर और युवाओं को प्रेरित करके एक संगठन बनाकर परिवर्तन की ऐतिहासिक संरचना गुजरात में की। उन्होंने कहा कि गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री रहते हुए अपने जनकल्याण के कामों के आधार पर मोदी जी देश के प्रधानमंत्री बने, और अब प्रधानमंत्री बन दुनियाभर में भारत के गौरव को बढ़ा रहे हैं।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि पिछली सरकारों ने हमेशा ओबीसी समाज को प्रताड़ित व अपमानित किया और उनकी उपेक्षा की, प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने ओबीसी समाज को सम्मान देने का एक नया सिलसिला शुरू किया और 9 वर्षों में ओबीसी समाज के कल्याण के लिए अनेक कदम उठाये। उन्होंने कहा कि हमारी पार्टी ने कई ओबीसी मुख्यमंत्री दिए हैं, ओबीसी कमीशन को संवैधानिक दर्जा देने का काम मोदी सरकार ने किया है औऱ पहली बार केन्द्रीय मंत्रिमंडल में ओबीसी समाज के 27 मंत्रियों को शामिल करने का काम भी मोदी सरकार ने किया है।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि पहले केन्द्रीय विद्यालय, नवोदय विद्यालय और नीट परीक्षा में आरक्षण नहीं था, इनमें ओबीसी के लिए आरक्षण लाने का काम मोदी सरकार ने किया। उन्होंने कहा कि पहले ओबीसी के युवा उद्यमियों के लिए एक वेंचर कैपिटल फंड बनाने का काम हमारी सरकार ने किया और ओबीसी सूची में संशोधन करने की शुरूआत भी मोदी सरकार ने की। श्री शाह ने कहा कि पिछली सरकारों के लगभग 56 सालों के शासन में एक बार भी ओबीसी समाज के सम्मान के लिए एक भी काम नहीं हुआ, लेकिन श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने 9 सालों में अनगिनत चीज़ें ऐसी की हैं जिनसे ओबीसी समाज अपना स्थान प्राप्त कर रहा है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने देश के गरीबों के घर में हर प्रकार की सुविधा पहुंचाने की चिंता की है क्योंकि मोदी जी भी एक गरीब घर में जन्म लेकर लोकतांत्रिक प्रक्रिया के माध्यम से देश के प्रधानमंत्री बने हैं। पहली बार इतनी गरीबी से निकला आदमी देश का प्रधानमंत्री बना और गरीबों की पीड़ा को समझने वाले मोदी जी ने देश के लगभग 13 करोड़ लोगों के घरों में गैस सिलिंडर पहुंचाया, 10 करोड़ घरों में शौचालय बनवाया, 3 करोड़ लोगों को घर दिए, 3 करोड़ से अधिक घरों में बिजली पहुंचाई, 70 करोड़ लोगों को 5 लाख रूपए तक की सभी स्वास्थ्य सुविधाएं मुफ्त दीं और 80 करोड़ लोगों को ढाई साल से प्रति व्यक्ति प्रति माह 5 किलो अनाज मुफ्त देने का काम किया। श्री शाह ने कहा कि कोरोनाकाल में गरीबों को ये चिंता थी कि उनका क्या होगा लेकिन मोदी जी ने सबको बराबर मानते हुए 130 करोड़ लोगों को कोरोना का टीका लगाया। उन्होंने कहा कि तकनीक के उपयोग समाज के हर तबके के व्यक्ति के लिए कैसे हो सकता है, ये प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने करके दिखाया। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी टेक्नोलॉजी का उपयोग गरीब से गरीब व्यक्ति को सुविधाएं पहुँचाने के लिए कर रहे हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि सरकार की अनेक जनकल्याणकारी योजनाओं को DBT से जोड़कर उनका लाभ सीधे गरीबों के बैंक खातों में भेज भ्रष्टाचार को समाप्त करने का काम प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने किया।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि राठौर, तेली, साहू समाज का देश को बहुत बड़ा योगदान है कि इसने देश को एक ऐसा प्रधानमंत्री दिया है जिसने भारत के गौरव को दुनिया में प्रस्थापित करने का काम किया है। जब अमेरिका के राष्ट्रपति यह कहते हैं कि मोदी जी आप अमेरिका में बहुत लोकप्रिय हैं, आपका ऑटोग्राफ चाहिए, तो हर भारतवासी को गौरव महसूस होता है। उन्होंने कहा कि भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था विश्व में 11वें स्थान पर थी जो आज 5वें स्थान पर आ गई है और प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने लक्ष्य रखा है कि भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था 2025 तक 5 ट्रिलियन डॉलर वाली बन जाएगी। श्री शाह ने कहा कि भारत स्मार्टफोन उपभोग और उत्पादन में दुनिया में दूसरे स्थान पर है, तीसरे नंबर का एविएशन मार्केट बन गया है, ऑटोमोबाइल मार्केट में तीसरे नंबर पर हैं, स्टार्टअप के मामले में तीसरे नंबर पर हैं और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा के मामले में भी भारत दुनिया में तीसरे स्थान पर है। उन्होंने कहा कि एक ओर देश की आजादी के बाद विपक्ष की सरकारों के 50 साल और दूसरी ओर मोदी सरकार के 9 साल, अगर दोनों की उपलब्धियों की तुलना करें तो मोदी जी के 9 सालों की उपलब्धियों का पलड़ा बहुत भारी है।