Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurates the National Convention of Modi Samaj in Ahmedabad, Gujarat today
On the basis of his public welfare works during his tenure as Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister of the country, and now as a Prime Minister, he is increasing India's pride across the world
Previous governments always harassed and humiliated the OBC community and ignored them, Prime Minister Modi took many initiatives for giving respect to the OBC community and took many steps for the welfare of the OBC community in last 9 years
Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has provided constitutional status to the OBC commission and for the first time 27 ministers from the OBC community have been included in the Union Cabinet by Shri Narendra Modi
Earlier there was no OBC reservation in Kendriya Vidyalaya, Navodaya Vidyalaya and NEET exam, but it has now been ensured by the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Empathising with the suffering of the poor, Shri Modi has provided various facilities to crores of poor people of the country
Shri Narendra Modi is using technology to provide facilities to the poorest of the poor
Prime Minister Modi eliminated corruption by linking many public welfare schemes of the government with DBT and sending their benefits directly to the bank accounts of the poor
After the independence of the country, in comparison to the 50 years of opposition governments, the 9 years of government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has many significant achievements
When the President of America says that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, you are very popular in America, and he wants your autograph, then every Indian feels proud
Rathore, Teli and Sahu communities have given the country such a Prime Minister who has worked to establish India's pride in the world
Indian economy which was earlier ranked 11th in the world, has moved up to the 5th position today and Prime Minister Modi has set a target that the Indian economy will become a $5 trillion economy by 2025
21 MAY 2023 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the National Convention of Modi Samaj in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, today
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that efforts are being made to unite the dispersed community, and it is a good sign for both the community and the nation. He said that this community has progressed ahead due to its continuous efforts and strength and it will get the representation. Shri Shah said that this society is blessed by Lord Shiva himself.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Shri Narendra Modi has visited every village in Gujarat and inspired the youth and by forming an organization provided a unparalleled structure for bringing change in Gujarat. He said that on the basis of his public welfare works during his tenure as Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister of the country, and now as a Prime Minister, he is increasing India's pride across the world.
Shri Amit Shah said that the previous governments always harassed and humiliated the OBC community and ignored them, Prime Minister Modi took many initiatives for giving respect to the OBC community and took many steps for the welfare of the OBC community in last 9 years. He said that many OBCs have been made Chief Ministers from our party, the constitutional status has been provided to the OBC commission by the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi and for the first time 27 ministers from the OBC community have been included in the Union cabinet.
Union Home Minister said that earlier there was no reservation for OBCs in Kendriya Vidyalaya, Navodaya Vidyalaya and NEET exam, but it has now been ensured by the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He said that a venture capital fund for OBC young entrepreneurs has been set up. The amendment process in the OBC list was also initiated by the government under the guidance of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.Shri Shah said that during the last 56 years rule of the previous governments, not a single initiative was takenfor ensuring respect for the OBC community, but Shri Narendra Modi has taken countless measures in the past 9 years, through which the OBC community is rising and achieving its due place.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made efforts to provide all kinds of facilities to the poor because Shri Modi, himself was born in a poor household and became the Prime Minister of the country through the democratic process. For the first time, a person who came has seen such poverty became the Prime Minister of the country and Shri Modi, who understood the suffering of the poor, provided gas cylinders to the homes of about 13 crore people of the country, built toilets in 10 crore houses, gave houses to 3 crore people, more than 3 crore houses were provided electricity, all health facilities up to Rs. 5 lakh were given free of cost to 70 crore people and 5 kg food grains per person per month free of cost were provided to 80 crore people for two and a half years. ShriShah said that during the Covid-19 pandemic, considering everyone equal, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi provided the Corona vaccine to 130 crore people. He said that Prime Minister Modi has shown how technology can be used for every section of the society. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is using technology to provide facilities to the poorest of the poor. He said that Prime Minister Modi has eliminated corruption by linking many public welfare schemes of the government with DBT and sending their benefits directly to the bank accounts of the poor.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister said that Rathore, Teli, Sahu community has made a huge contribution for the country and given the country such a Prime Minister who has worked to establish India's pride in the world.When the President of America says that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, you are very popular in America, and he wants your autograph, then every Indian feels proud. He said that the Indian economy which was earlier ranked 11th in the world, has moved up to the 5th position today and Prime Minister Modi has set a target that the Indian economy will become a $5 trillion economy by 2025. Shri Shah said that India ranks second in the world in smartphone usage and production, third in aviation market, third in automobile market, third in start-ups and ranks third in the world in renewable energy.He said that after the independence of the country, in comparison to the 50 years of opposition governments, the 9 years of government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has many significant achievements.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج احمد آباد، گجرات میں مودی سماج کے قومی کنونشن کا افتتاح کیا
گجرات کے وزیر اعلی ٰ کی حیثیت سے اپنے دور میں عوامی فلاح و بہبود کے کاموں کی بنیاد پر جناب نریندر مودی ملک کے وزیر اعظم بنے اور اب ایک وزیر اعظم کی حیثیت سے وہ دنیا بھر میں بھارت کا وقار بڑھا رہے ہیں
پچھلی حکومتوں نے ہمیشہ او بی سی برادری کو ہراساں کیا اور ان کی تذلیل کی اور انھیں نظر انداز کیا، وزیر اعظم مودی نے او بی سی برادری کو عزت دینے کے لیے بہت سے اقدامات کیے اور او بی سی کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے بہت سے قدم اٹھائے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے گذشتہ 9 برسوں میں او بی سی کمیشن کو آئینی حیثیت دی ہے اور پہلی بار او بی سی برادری کے 27 وزراء کو مرکزی کابینہ میں شامل کیا گیا ہے
اس سے پہلے کیندریہ ودیالیہ، نوودیہ ودیالیہ اور این ای ای ٹی امتحان میں او بی سی ریزرویشن نہیں تھا۔ لیکن اب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت نے غریبوں سے ہمدردی کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے اس کو یقینی بنایا ہے
جناب مودی نے ملک کے کروڑوں غریب لوگوں کو مختلف سہولیات فراہم کی ہیں
جناب نریندر مودی غریب ترین لوگوں کو سہولیات فراہم کرنے کے لیے ٹکنالوجی کا استعمال کر رہے ہیں
وزیر اعظم مودی نے حکومت کی کئی عوامی فلاحی اسکیموں کو ڈی بی ٹی سے جوڑ کر اور ان کے فوائد براہ راست غریبوں کے بینک کھاتوں میں بھیج کر بدعنوانی کا خاتمہ کیا
ملک کی آزادی کے بعد اپوزیشن حکومتوں کے 50 سال کے مقابلے میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت کے 9 سال نے کئی اہم کامیابیاں حاصل کی ہیں
جب امریکہ کے صدر کہتے ہیں کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی، آپ امریکہ میں بہت مقبول ہیں، اور وہ آپ کا آٹوگراف چاہتے ہیں، تو ہر بھارتی فخر محسوس کرتا ہے کہ راٹھور، تیلی اور ساہو برادریوں نے ملک کو ایسا وزیر اعظم دیا ہے جس نے دنیا میں بھارت کا وقار قائم کرنے کے لیے کام کیا ہے
بھارتی معیشت جو پہلے دنیا میں 11 ویں نمبر پر تھی، آج پانچویں مقام پر پہنچ گئی ہے اور وزیر اعظم مودی نے ہدف مقرر کیا ہے کہ بھارتی معیشت 2025 تک 5 ٹریلین ڈالر کی معیشت بن جائے گی۔
21 MAY 2023 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج احمد آباد، گجرات میں مودی سماج کے قومی کنونشن کا افتتاح کیا۔
اپنے خطاب میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ منتشر کمیونٹی کو متحد کرنے کی کوشش کی جارہی ہے اور یہ کمیونٹی اور قوم دونوں کے لیے ایک اچھی علامت ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ یہ کمیونٹی اپنی مسلسل کوششوں اور طاقت کی وجہ سے آگے بڑھی ہے اور اسے نمائندگی ملے گی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اس سماج کو خود بھگوان شیو نے آشیرباد دیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر نے کہا کہ جناب نریندر مودی نے گجرات کے ہر گاؤں کا دورہ کیا ہے اور نوجوانوں کو متاثر کیا ہے اور ایک تنظیم تشکیل دے کر گجرات میں تبدیلی لانے کے لیے ایک بے مثال ڈھانچہ فراہم کیا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ گجرات کے وزیر اعلی ٰ کی حیثیت سے اپنے دور میں عوامی فلاح و بہبود کے کاموں کی بنیاد پر جناب نریندر مودی ملک کے وزیر اعظم بنے اور اب ایک وزیر اعظم کی حیثیت سے وہ پوری دنیا میں بھارت کا وقار بڑھا رہے ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ پچھلی حکومتوں نے ہمیشہ او بی سی کمیونٹی کو ہراساں کیا اور ان کی تذلیل کی اور انھیں نظر انداز کیا، وزیر اعظم مودی نے او بی سی برادری کو عزت دینے کے لیے کئی اقدامات کیے اور گذشتہ 9 برسوں میں او بی سی برادری کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے بہت سے اقدامات کیے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ہماری پارٹی سے کئی او بی سی کو چیف منسٹر بنایا گیا ہے، وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت نے او بی سی کمیشن کو آئینی درجہ دیا ہے اور پہلی بار او بی سی برادری کے 27 وزراء کو مرکزی کابینہ میں شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ پہلے کیندریہ ودیالیہ، نوودیہ ودیالیہ اور این ای ای ٹی امتحان میں او بی سی کے لیے کوئی ریزرویشن نہیں تھا، لیکن اب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت نے اس کو یقینی بنایا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ او بی سی نوجوان صنعت کاروں کے لیے وینچر کیپیٹل فنڈ قائم کیا گیا ہے۔ او بی سی فہرست میں ترمیم کا عمل بھی وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی رہنمائی میں حکومت کی طرف سے شروع کیا گیا تھا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ پچھلی حکومتوں کے گذشتہ 56 سال کے دور حکومت میں او بی سی کمیونٹی کے احترام کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ایک بھی پہل نہیں کی گئی تھی، لیکن جناب نریندر مودی نے گذشتہ 9 برسوں میں ان گنت اقدامات کیے ہیں۔ جس کے ذریعے او بی سی برادری ترقی کر رہی ہے اور اپنا مناسب مقام حاصل کر رہی ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے غریبوں کو ہر طرح کی سہولیات فراہم کرنے کی کوشش کی ہے کیونکہ جناب مودی خود ایک غریب گھرانے میں پیدا ہوئے تھے اور جمہوری عمل کے ذریعے ملک کے وزیر اعظم بنے تھے۔ پہلی بار ایسی غریبی دیکھنے والا شخص ملک کا وزیر اعظم بن گیا اور جناب مودی جنھوں نے غریبوں کی تکلیف کو سمجھا، ملک کے تقریباً 13 کروڑ لوگوں کے گھروں میں گیس سلنڈر پہنچائے، 10 کروڑ گھروں میں بیت الخلا بنائے، 3 کروڑ لوگوں کو گھر دیے، 3 کروڑ سے زیادہ گھروں کو بجلی فراہم کی، 5 کروڑ لوگوں کو 70 لاکھ روپے تک کی صحت کی تمام سہولیات مفت فراہم کی گئیں اور 5 کروڑ لوگوں کو ڈھائی سال تک ہر ماہ 80 کلو گرام اناج مفت فراہم کیا گیا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ کووڈ 19 وبائی مرض کے دوران سب کو برابر سمجھتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 130 کروڑ لوگوں کو کورونا ویکسین فراہم کی۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی نے دکھایا ہے کہ کس طرح سماج کے ہر طبقے کے لیے ٹکنالوجی کا استعمال کیا جاسکتا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی غریب ترین لوگوں کو سہولیات فراہم کرنے کے لیے ٹکنالوجی کا استعمال کر رہے ہیں۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی نے حکومت کی کئی عوامی فلاحی اسکیموں کو ڈی بی ٹی سے جوڑ کر اور ان کا فائدہ براہ راست غریبوں کے بینک کھاتوں میں بھیج کر بدعنوانی کا خاتمہ کیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون نے کہا کہ راٹھور، تیلی، ساہو برادری نے ملک کے لیے بہت بڑا تعاون کیا ہے اور ملک کو ایسا وزیر اعظم دیا ہے جس نے دنیا میں بھارت کا وقار قائم کرنے کا کام کیا ہے۔ جب امریکہ کے صدر کہتے ہیں کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی، آپ امریکہ میں بہت مقبول ہیں، اور وہ آپ کا آٹوگراف چاہتے ہیں، تو ہر بھارتی فخر محسوس کرتا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ بھارتی معیشت جو پہلے دنیا میں 11 ویں نمبر پر تھی، آج پانچویں مقام پر پہنچ گئی ہے اور وزیر اعظم مودی نے ہدف مقرر کیا ہے کہ بھارتی معیشت 2025تک 5 ٹریلین ڈالر کی معیشت بن جائے گی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اسمارٹ فون کے استعمال اور پیداوار میں بھارت دنیا میں دوسرے، ہوا بازی کی مارکیٹ میں تیسرے، آٹوموبائل مارکیٹ میں تیسرے، اسٹارٹ اپ میں تیسرے اور قابل تجدید توانائی میں دنیا میں تیسرے نمبر پر ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ملک کی آزادی کے بعد اپوزیشن کی 2025 سالہ حکومتوں کے مقابلے میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں 50 سال کی حکومت نے کئی اہم کامیابیاں حاصل کی ہیں۔