गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री, अमित शाह यांनी गुजरातमध्ये अहमदाबाद इथे मोदी समाजाच्या राष्ट्रीय अधिवेशनाचे केले उद्घाटन
मागील सरकारांनी नेहमीच ओबीसींना त्रास दिला आणि त्यांचा अपमान केला, पंतप्रधान मोदींनी ओबीसी समाजाला सन्मान देण्यासाठी अनेक उपक्रम हाती घेतले आणि गेल्या 9 वर्षात ओबीसी समाजाच्या कल्याणासाठी अनेक पावले उचलली
यापूर्वी केंद्रीय विद्यालय, नवोदय विद्यालय आणि NEET परीक्षेत ओबीसी आरक्षण नव्हते, पण आता पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखालील सरकारने ते सुनिश्चित केले आहे
पंतप्रधान मोदींनी सरकारच्या अनेक लोककल्याणकारी योजना डीबीटीशी जोडून आणि त्यांचे लाभ गरिबांच्या बँक खात्यात थेट जमा करून भ्रष्टाचार संपवला
“पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी, तुम्ही अमेरिकेत खूप लोकप्रिय आहात आणि आम्हाला तुमची स्वाक्षरी हवी आहे”, असे जेव्हा अमेरिकेचे राष्ट्राध्यक्ष म्हणतात, तेव्हा प्रत्येक भारतीयाला त्याचा अभिमान वाटतो
21 MAY 2023 7:36PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी आज गुजरातमध्ये अहमदाबाद येथे मोदी समाजाच्या राष्ट्रीय अधिवेशनाचे उद्घाटन केले. आपल्या भाषणात अमित शाह म्हणाले की, विखुरलेल्या समाजाला एकत्र आणण्यासाठी प्रयत्न केले जात आहेत आणि समाज आणि देश दोघांसाठी हे चांगले लक्षण आहे. आपले सातत्यपूर्ण प्रयत्न आणि सामर्थ्याच्या जोरावर या समाजाने आणखी प्रगती केली असून या समाजाला प्रतिनिधित्व मिळेल असा विश्वास त्यांनी व्यक्त केला. या समाजाला भगवान शंकराने स्वतः आशीर्वाद दिला आहे, असे शाह म्हणाले.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री म्हणाले की, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी गुजरातमधील प्रत्येक गावाला भेट देऊन तरुणांना प्रेरणा दिली आहे, आणि एक संघटना स्थापन करून गुजरातमध्ये बदल घडवून आणण्यासाठी एक अतुलनीय संरचना निर्माण केली आहे. ते म्हणाले की, गुजरातचे मुख्यमंत्री असताना केलेल्या लोककल्याणकारी कामांच्या जोरावर नरेंद्र मोदी देशाचे पंतप्रधान झाले, आणि आता पंतप्रधान म्हणून ते जगभरात भारताचा गौरव वाढवत आहेत.
अमित शाह म्हणाले की, मागील सरकारांनी ओबीसी समाजाची नेहमीच उपेक्षा आणि अपमान केला आणि त्यांच्याकडे दुर्लक्ष केले, मात्र पंतप्रधान मोदींनी ओबीसी समाजाला सन्मान देण्यासाठी स्वतः पुढाकार घेत गेल्या 9 वर्षात ओबीसी समाजाच्या कल्याणासाठी अनेक पावले उचलली. भाजपाने अनेक ओबीसी नेत्यांना मुख्यमंत्री केले आहे, असे त्यांनी सांगितले. पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखालील सरकारने ओबीसी आयोगाला संवैधानिक दर्जा प्रदान केला आहे आणि पहिल्यांदाच ओबीसी समाजातील 27 मंत्र्यांचा समावेश केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळात करण्यात आला आहे, असेही अमित शाह म्हणाले.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री म्हणाले की, पूर्वी केंद्रीय विद्यालय, नवोदय विद्यालय आणि नीट परीक्षेत ओबीसींसाठी कोणतेही आरक्षण नव्हते, परंतु आता पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखालील सरकारने याची तरतूद केली आहे. ओबीसी प्रवर्गातील तरुण उद्योजकांसाठी भांडवली निधीची स्थापना करण्यात आली आहे. पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या मार्गदर्शनाखाली सरकारने ओबीसी यादीत सुधारणा करण्याची प्रक्रियाही सुरू केली आहे. आधीच्या सरकारच्या ५६ वर्षांच्या कारकिर्दीत ओबीसी समाजाचा सन्मान राखण्यासाठी एकही काम करण्यात आले नव्हते . मात्र, नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी गेल्या नऊ वर्षात ओबीसी समाजाचा विकास करण्यासाठी आणि त्यांना त्यांचे योग्य स्थान मिळवून देण्यासाठी अनेक उपाययोजना केल्या आहेत.
अमित शाह म्हणाले की, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी गरिबांना सर्व प्रकारच्या सुविधा उपलब्ध करून देण्यासाठी प्रयत्न केले आहेत कारण स्वतः मोदी हे गरीब कुटुंबात जन्मले आणि लोकशाही प्रक्रियेतून या देशाचे पंतप्रधान झाले. एवढी गरिबी पाहणारा माणूस पहिल्यांदाच या देशाचा पंतप्रधान झाला आहे. गरिबांचे दुःख समजून घेणारे मोदी यांनी गरिबांना सर्व सुविधा दिल्या. ते म्हणाले की, तंत्रज्ञानाचा वापर समाजातील प्रत्येक घटकासाठी कसा करता येतो हे पंतप्रधान मोदींनी दाखवून दिले आहे. ते म्हणाले की, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी हे तंत्रज्ञानाचा वापर करून गरीबातील गरीबांपर्यंत सर्व सोयी-सुविधा उपलब्ध करून देत आहेत. ते म्हणाले की, पंतप्रधान मोदींनी सरकारच्या अनेक लोककल्याणकारी योजना थेट लाभ हस्तांतरणाशी जोडून आणि विविध योजनांचा फायदा थेट गरिबांच्या बँक खात्यात पाठवून भ्रष्टाचार संपवला आहे.
जेव्हा अमेरिकेचे राष्ट्राध्यक्ष म्हणतात की पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी, तुम्ही अमेरिकेत खूप लोकप्रिय आहात आणि मला तुमची स्वाक्षरी हवी आहे, तेव्हा प्रत्येक भारतीयाला त्या गोष्टीचा अभिमान वाटतो. ते म्हणाले की, भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था जी पूर्वी जगात 11 व्या क्रमांकावर होती, ती आज 5 व्या क्रमांकावर पोहचली आहे. पंतप्रधान मोदींनी 2025 पर्यंत भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था 5 ट्रिलियन डॉलरची अर्थव्यवस्था बनण्याचे उद्दिष्ट ठेवले आहे.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurates the National Convention of Modi Samaj in Ahmedabad, Gujarat today
On the basis of his public welfare works during his tenure as Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister of the country, and now as a Prime Minister, he is increasing India's pride across the world
Previous governments always harassed and humiliated the OBC community and ignored them, Prime Minister Modi took many initiatives for giving respect to the OBC community and took many steps for the welfare of the OBC community in last 9 years
Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has provided constitutional status to the OBC commission and for the first time 27 ministers from the OBC community have been included in the Union Cabinet by Shri Narendra Modi
Earlier there was no OBC reservation in Kendriya Vidyalaya, Navodaya Vidyalaya and NEET exam, but it has now been ensured by the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Empathising with the suffering of the poor, Shri Modi has provided various facilities to crores of poor people of the country
Shri Narendra Modi is using technology to provide facilities to the poorest of the poor
Prime Minister Modi eliminated corruption by linking many public welfare schemes of the government with DBT and sending their benefits directly to the bank accounts of the poor
After the independence of the country, in comparison to the 50 years of opposition governments, the 9 years of government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has many significant achievements
When the President of America says that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, you are very popular in America, and he wants your autograph, then every Indian feels proud
Rathore, Teli and Sahu communities have given the country such a Prime Minister who has worked to establish India's pride in the world
Indian economy which was earlier ranked 11th in the world, has moved up to the 5th position today and Prime Minister Modi has set a target that the Indian economy will become a $5 trillion economy by 2025
21 MAY 2023 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the National Convention of Modi Samaj in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, today
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that efforts are being made to unite the dispersed community, and it is a good sign for both the community and the nation. He said that this community has progressed ahead due to its continuous efforts and strength and it will get the representation. Shri Shah said that this society is blessed by Lord Shiva himself.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Shri Narendra Modi has visited every village in Gujarat and inspired the youth and by forming an organization provided a unparalleled structure for bringing change in Gujarat. He said that on the basis of his public welfare works during his tenure as Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister of the country, and now as a Prime Minister, he is increasing India's pride across the world.
Shri Amit Shah said that the previous governments always harassed and humiliated the OBC community and ignored them, Prime Minister Modi took many initiatives for giving respect to the OBC community and took many steps for the welfare of the OBC community in last 9 years. He said that many OBCs have been made Chief Ministers from our party, the constitutional status has been provided to the OBC commission by the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi and for the first time 27 ministers from the OBC community have been included in the Union cabinet.
Union Home Minister said that earlier there was no reservation for OBCs in Kendriya Vidyalaya, Navodaya Vidyalaya and NEET exam, but it has now been ensured by the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He said that a venture capital fund for OBC young entrepreneurs has been set up. The amendment process in the OBC list was also initiated by the government under the guidance of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.Shri Shah said that during the last 56 years rule of the previous governments, not a single initiative was takenfor ensuring respect for the OBC community, but Shri Narendra Modi has taken countless measures in the past 9 years, through which the OBC community is rising and achieving its due place.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made efforts to provide all kinds of facilities to the poor because Shri Modi, himself was born in a poor household and became the Prime Minister of the country through the democratic process. For the first time, a person who came has seen such poverty became the Prime Minister of the country and Shri Modi, who understood the suffering of the poor, provided gas cylinders to the homes of about 13 crore people of the country, built toilets in 10 crore houses, gave houses to 3 crore people, more than 3 crore houses were provided electricity, all health facilities up to Rs. 5 lakh were given free of cost to 70 crore people and 5 kg food grains per person per month free of cost were provided to 80 crore people for two and a half years. ShriShah said that during the Covid-19 pandemic, considering everyone equal, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi provided the Corona vaccine to 130 crore people. He said that Prime Minister Modi has shown how technology can be used for every section of the society. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is using technology to provide facilities to the poorest of the poor. He said that Prime Minister Modi has eliminated corruption by linking many public welfare schemes of the government with DBT and sending their benefits directly to the bank accounts of the poor.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister said that Rathore, Teli, Sahu community has made a huge contribution for the country and given the country such a Prime Minister who has worked to establish India's pride in the world.When the President of America says that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, you are very popular in America, and he wants your autograph, then every Indian feels proud. He said that the Indian economy which was earlier ranked 11th in the world, has moved up to the 5th position today and Prime Minister Modi has set a target that the Indian economy will become a $5 trillion economy by 2025. Shri Shah said that India ranks second in the world in smartphone usage and production, third in aviation market, third in automobile market, third in start-ups and ranks third in the world in renewable energy.He said that after the independence of the country, in comparison to the 50 years of opposition governments, the 9 years of government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has many significant achievements.